Oman Tenders - 21 July 2025

126 tenders published in Oman on 21 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 21 July 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8717045 Supply internal and external lines at Sohar Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2025 8717150 The restoration work required for the Khadija Bint Khuwaylid School for Basic Education (5-12) Mirbat - Mirbat Province - Dhofar Governorate. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8717152 The required restoration work Deadline02 Sep 2025 8717155 1- A project: the works of restoration required for the Aisha Bint Abi Bakr School for Basic Education for Girls Girls (5-10) in Salalah- Salalah Province- Dhofar Governorate.2- A Deadline02 Sep 2025 8717179 The restoration work required for the Dhalkot School for Basic Education for Girls (1-12) in Kalkut - the state of Dhulkot - Dhofar Governorate. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8717180 The restoration work required for Al -Salam School for Basic Education (1-4) Card - Taqah Province - Dhofar Governorate. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8717181 Reconstruction work and amendments required at Al -Qantara School for Basic Education (5-01)-Wali Salalah-Dhofar Governorate. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8717949 Reinforcement Works For The Existing Dangerous Lv And Service Dangerous Connecti-Reinforcement Works For The Existing Dangerous Lv And Service Dangerous Connection At Ghubb Ali In Deadline29 Jul 2025 8718287 Supply of surgical materials for the Royal Hospital (pediatric surgery) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8718288 Providing, installing, operating and training the final user on cardiac and lung transplants for the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8718289 Renting the Investment and Trade Court building in the state of Tire Deadline19 Aug 2025 8718393 Medical equipment parts tender and accessories Deadline20 Aug 2025 8718394 Supply wireless network distributors to the Directorate Deadline29 Jul 2025 8718395 Initiative to host financing platforms Deadline27 Jul 2025 8718396 The project includes the external dye work, replace the external stairs, the establishment of a water courses building, the transportation of a caravan to another place in the same Deadline27 Aug 2025 8718397 Providing medical and non -medical services services from the General Directorate of Medical Supply to the various health institutions in the governorates Deadline13 Aug 2025 8718398 Supplying the LED lamps for hand -laparoscopy Deadline03 Aug 2025 8718399 The supply of the laparoscopy, Karl Stores Deadline03 Aug 2025 8718400 Supply the group of toxic substances for cells for use in the cabinet of toxic medications for cells Deadline03 Aug 2025 8718401 Implementing programs and events for school students to enhance pioneering thought in craft industries in various schools of the first episode in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline27 Jul 2025 8718402 Supply of office and stationery materials for Tire Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2025 8718625 Tender for the supply and installation of furniture for the office of the Director General of Financial Affairs at the Ministry of Education Deadline24 Jul 2025 8718636 Redesigning and expanding the Tax Authority offices Deadline07 Aug 2025 8718687 Providing closed trucks (equipped with cooling devices) to provide medical materials transport services and non -medical materials from the General Directorate of Medical Supply in Deadline20 Aug 2025 8718707 Supply curriculum needs of photographs, bags and models for music for the academic year 2027/2026-2026/2025 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8718733 Supply, installation, testing and operation of air conditioning units for a number of local hospitals in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2025 8718734 Holding a service for the operating room table at the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Jul 2025 8718735 General maintenance of Al -Jazeera Hospital generators Deadline04 Aug 2025 8718736 Supply of biomedical equipment Deadline30 Jul 2025 8718737 Buy agricultural supplies Deadline20 Aug 2025 8718738 Office Deadline27 Jul 2025 8718751 Putty printer Deadline31 Jul 2025 8718808 Maintenance of the General Directorate Hall Deadline20 Aug 2025 8718821 Buy and supply official portfolios and files Deadline24 Jul 2025 8718823 By adding (Dimark) service within the services of the Omani Network for Scientific Research and Education (Omer) to member institutions Deadline28 Aug 2025 8718825 Providing office supplies Deadline27 Jul 2025 8718827 The extension of the current facilities management and maintenance contract with Carillon Alawi will require until December 31, 2025, due to the lack of completion of construction Deadline22 Jul 2025 8718901 Translation, design and printing special publications for the investment opportunities for fish farming Deadline30 Jul 2025 8718961 Supply, installation and testing of electric patient beds - Sohar Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2025 8718973 Multiple user printer (2) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8718981 The employer - the Central Bank of Oman - wishes to contract comprehensive maintenance services for the uninterrupted energy supply system (referred to below services), at the new Deadline05 Aug 2025 8719015 Design and installation of the Omani Network for Scientific Research and Education at the Comics Show 2025 Deadline03 Aug 2025 8719781 Supply a cart in the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate (Information Technology Department) Deadline28 Jul 2025 8719782 Providing hygiene and insect control services for the Directorate General Bureau building, departments and a number of health institutions of the General Directorate of Health Serv Deadline27 Aug 2025 8719783 Consulting services for initial design building Deadline14 Aug 2025 8719784 Request for textbooks for the College of Amman for Health Sciences for the academic year 2025-2026 Deadline24 Aug 2025 8719786 Legal Outsource Deadline03 Aug 2025 8719815 Supply Of 33kv Ct/Vt'S-Supply Of 33kv Ct/Vt'S Deadline29 Jul 2025 8719818 Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area-Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area At North Batinah ( Deadline05 Aug 2025 8719819 Procurement Of Forklift Or Forklift Rental Service With Driver & Labor For Thre-Procurement Of Forklift Or Forklift Rental Service With Driver & Labor For Three Years In Sumail W Deadline05 Aug 2025 8720584 Providing and installing 5 tires for the National Museum's vehicle Deadline31 Jul 2025 8721227 Supply spare parts for the endoscope device, Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Jul 2025 8721233 Supply spare parts for the venous device for Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Jul 2025 8721237 The development of the media identity of the Omani Council for Medical Specializations, which includes social media accounts, the Amman Medical Magazine, the templates of presentat Deadline31 Jul 2025 8721240 Tender for supplying devices to test applications for the Ministry of Education Deadline27 Jul 2025 8721243 Implementing the Hadith Hadith Initiative in Muscat Governorate Deadline04 Aug 2025 8721285 Barcode Readers and Printers Deadline28 Jul 2025 8721286 Data pressure system upgrade at Nilesat station Deadline31 Jul 2025 8721384 Rehabilitation of the reproductive research laboratory and its facilities at the Animal Production Research Center in Al -Fulaj Deadline30 Jul 2025 8721385 Providing a buffet system at the National Museum of 120 people on August 20 and 25, 2025 AD Deadline10 Aug 2025 8721387 Endoscopy for the operating hall Deadline20 Aug 2025 8721388 Providing maintenance services to the professional college in Al -Khaboura Deadline28 Aug 2025 8721673 Operational Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline05 Aug 2025 8721674 Project Management Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline05 Aug 2025 8721966 Fire extinguishing valves and equipment Deadline23 Jul 2025 8722018 Supply of inks of computer printers. Tire Hospital Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722020 Information Technology Governance Project Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722024 Supply a scanner Deadline28 Jul 2025 8722031 Supply foodstuffs to enhance the directorate store Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722034 Supply and installation of the Wi -Fi network strengthening at the Higher Institute for Health Specialties Deadline04 Aug 2025 8722360 6000053727 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8722447 Competition / renting the old Wadi Al -Jazi outlet building in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 8722448 Supplying phones to the visit rooms Deadline07 Aug 2025 8722449 Request for cooling cabinet for the therapeutic rehabilitation center Deadline14 Aug 2025 8722452 Supply and installation of multi -sized curtains Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722453 Supply and installation of multiple residential wooden furniture Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722454 Supply and implement a police club management system Deadline27 Aug 2025 8722456 6000054172 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (OQ Leadership Summit) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8722457 Once off Procurement of Hydraulic Gun and Grease, WWT DO Analyzer Sensor, Baker Huges Ultrasonic flowmeter Spares, Critical Spares for Displacer Type LT & Motor Purge Controller S Deadline28 Jul 2025 8722458 6000054160 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (High Voltage Cable Testing) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8722459 6000054154 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC HEATER & SPARE) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8722460 6000054223 - Once off Service for People On Board and Emergency Evacuation System at OQ Gas Networks Head Office Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722461 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline22 Jul 2025 8722462 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts (MANUFACTURER: MAXELL) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8722463 6000054178-Once off procurement for supply of material (Lab samples) Deadline26 Jul 2025 8722464 6000053957 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8722465 6000054096 Once off Procurement of Oil Purifier and Varnish Removal Machine as per the SOW Attached Deadline27 Jul 2025 8722485 6000054102 Once off procurement for supply of material (Turbine & Spare) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8722486 6000053901-Once Off procurement of supply of material (Pipes & Tubular Prod) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8722573 SOFTWARE Deadline04 Aug 2025 8722587 AUDIO/VISUAL SYSTEM Deadline04 Aug 2025 8722677 European Coatings Handbook Deadline04 Aug 2025 8728107 Buy and supply the general library accessories at the Ministry's General Court Deadline31 Jul 2025 8728111 Monitoring and ensuring the commitment of the licensed water quality Deadline21 Aug 2025 8728113 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8728114 Buy and supply desert air conditioners for the Events Affairs Department Deadline30 Jul 2025 8728116 Maintenance and repair of the central air conditioning system and the separate unit at the Ministry's General Court in Al -Khawir and its buildings for the year 2026 AD Deadline19 Aug 2025 8728117 Hygiene work for the Ministry's General Court building in Al -Khuwir for the year 2026 AD Deadline19 Aug 2025 8728119 Cleanliness works for the Ministry of Ministry No. (2), the store building in Al -Mabila, and the vehicle maintenance workshop with a high cost for the year 2026 AD Deadline19 Aug 2025 8728120 Services management and preparation of strategic reports for social media for unified government services Deadline03 Aug 2025 8728122 Providing and installing 1 power supply device for computer equipment Deadline03 Aug 2025 8728123 Hygiene work for Al -Khuwair Hospitality and Hospitality of Al -Wattia for the year 2026 AD Deadline19 Aug 2025 8728125 Maintenance and repair of vehicles of the Environmental Authority in Muscat Governorate (framework contracts) Deadline24 Aug 2025 8728128 Create a smart automatic response platform for all customer interactions with the Environment Authority Deadline24 Aug 2025 8728129 Providing agricultural cadres for a 10 million Omani planting project Deadline06 Aug 2025 8728132 Supply a battery for a newborn transport vehicle Deadline03 Aug 2025 8730280 Official papers tender for the Ministry of Education Deadline27 Jul 2025 8730291 File Holders Deadline29 Jul 2025 8730363 Milibor parts spare parts Deadline10 Aug 2025 8730368 Dental spare parts Deadline10 Aug 2025 8730374 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8730377 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2025 8730392 Renewal and maintenance of water courses Deadline29 Jul 2025 8730399 Manufacture and supply of sinking sink Deadline27 Jul 2025 8730403 Supply an air conditioner for the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8730411 Supply agricultural materials for the environment body Deadline17 Aug 2025 8730415 Supply medical supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2025 8730449 Supply and installation of aluminum works in a Hebrew hospital Deadline14 Aug 2025 8730455 Supplying healthy mattresses for patients' transport vehicles Deadline03 Aug 2025 8730550 Implementing a comprehensive security examination of the Ministry's sites and applications Deadline29 Jul 2025 8730551 Submit a proposal to implement and implement a technology that has received robotic operations in various cases of use in the Central Bank of Oman Deadline24 Aug 2025 8730754 Supplying office furniture to the Department of Social Development in the Wilayat of Shalim and AlHallaniyat Islands Deadline23 Jul 2025 8730807 Management and operation of the virtual business incubator Deadline27 Jul 2025 8730861 The Ideas Room at the Authority's Business Incubator in Muscat is a creative station. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8730863 Topography and 4k Videography Services on Ad Hoc Basis Deadline24 Aug 2025 8730975 An activity to spread the culture of entrepreneurship with a training workshop on financing programs in Al Mazyouna Governorate. Deadline31 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us