Oman Tenders - 25 July 2025

58 tenders published in Oman on 25 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 25 July 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Government & Community Services, Defence, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Government & Community Services, Defence, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8778092 Supply & Delivery Of Paper-Insulated Lead-Covered (Pilc) Transition Joint Kit-Supply & Delivery Of Paper-Insulated Lead-Covered (Pilc) Transition Joint Kit Deadline19 Aug 2025 8778311 Supply and install Barthen offices with internet and electricity points for the Public Relations Office Deadline07 Aug 2025 8778315 Print the provincial brochures according to the attachment Deadline30 Jul 2025 8778322 Consulting services for initial design building Deadline01 Sep 2025 8778330 Consulting services for initial design building Deadline01 Sep 2025 8778332 Supply of spare parts for washing equipment and drying clothes in Hebrew Hospital Deadline14 Aug 2025 8778335 The qualified and prestigious contracting companies are called to provide bids for the construction, completion, operation and repair of any defects in the proposed dialysis unit i Deadline03 Sep 2025 8780149 Designing and implementing the exhibition accompanying the professional workshops at the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities in Salalah Deadline31 Jul 2025 8780157 Providing creative content services for the Asiaad Group (re -proposal) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8780159 Park coordination and afforestation work in the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries in North Al Batinah Governorate in front of a multi -purpose hall Deadline30 Jul 2025 8780165 Provide a comprehensive evaluation tool 360 for performance management for the Asiad Group Deadline07 Aug 2025 8780169 Designing and implementing solutions to drain rain water in Sultan Qaboos Deadline10 Aug 2025 8780174 Renting mobile toilets for Niles Muscat for three sites (Al -Amerat Park, Al -Naseem Park and Crimea Park) Deadline31 Aug 2025 8780311 Tender for the supply of stationery and office tools to the Ministry of Education. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8780322 Adding (number 8) a semester, a living laboratory, a store, a student water cycle, a refrigerator room, an electricity room and a ladder. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8780331 Add eight semesters in Wadi Habibi School for Basic Education (1-10) classes in the state of Sohar. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8780337 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Balj Bin Uqba Al -Farahidi School for Basic Education - Saham Province Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780341 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Al -Karama School for Basic Education - Sohar State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780350 Adding nineteen classrooms, two chambers of teachers, a chemistry laboratory, physics laboratory, computer hall, correction room, and electricity room at Ibn Al Atheer School for B Deadline02 Sep 2025 8780358 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Al -Tharmad School of Basic Education - Al -Suwaiq State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780360 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Al -Braik School of Basic Education - Al -Khaboura State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780432 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at the Future School for Basic Education - Al -Khaboura State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780434 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Hanin School for Basic Education - Saham State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780437 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at the Oasis of Al -Alam School for Basic Education - Saham State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780442 Expansion of the Cooperative Assembly at theotropleic School for Basic Education - Saham State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780448 Tender for supplying office furniture to the Coordination Department at the Office of the Director General of Administrative Affairs Deadline30 Jul 2025 8780451 Tender of the media coverage of the students of the Professional and Technical Education Path of the Ministry of Education. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8780456 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Al -Hambar School of Basic Education - Sohar State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8780462 According to the attachment Deadline17 Aug 2025 8780468 Providing (4) qualified Omani employees and specialists to support the work of the Product Development and Tourism Development Department, and enhance the ministry's capabilities i Deadline02 Sep 2025 8780522 According to the attachment Deadline17 Aug 2025 8780526 According to the attachment Deadline17 Aug 2025 8781624 Supply cleaning equipment Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781657 Buy a fragmented and window air conditioner for different sites Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781658 Supply, installation and examination of equipment and floor of the gym Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781675 UPGRADING HARD DISK Deadline04 Aug 2025 8781722 6000054134 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Spare) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8781723 6000054286_Once-off Procurement for the Supply of Goods Deadline27 Jul 2025 8781894 6000054314 - Event Planning and Management for 2025 Annual Awareness Campaign - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Jul 2025 8781897 Supply spare parts for air conditioners Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781898 Supply flowers and internal plants Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781899 Supply of air conditioners type wheel Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781901 Supply and installation of the power system for several sites Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781902 Supply and installation of glass breaks Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781903 Supply of irrigation materials Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781918 6000054277 - Once off Procurement of Standard, Thin & Test Spades (SMURF SPADES) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8781920 6000052144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SP-SERVICES) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8781929 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (8) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8781933 Supply plumbing materials Deadline10 Aug 2025 8782628 Provide Evante program license Deadline24 Aug 2025 8782629 Providing cleaning and pest control services Deadline08 Sep 2025 8782864 Supply Of Ct Type J36bxgs-Supply Of Ct Type J36bxgs Deadline19 Aug 2025 8782866 Gis Data Update Improvement”-Gis Data Update Improvement” For Nedc (Dhahirah Governorate, Al-Buraimi, North Al-Batinah And Musandam) Zone 3 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8783270 Root maintenance of the generators in the Al -Masn'a Complex and Wadi Mattal Hospital Deadline12 Aug 2025 8785194 The Central Bank of Oman calls for bids to develop and upgrade current electronic checks and relevant services. The range will also include support and enabling partial payment of Deadline26 Aug 2025 8786531 6000054300 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cathodic Prot Spare) Deadline02 Aug 2025 8786533 6000054171 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8793678 Supply and replace a suction fan with a field insulating umbrella in outpatient clinics, Qaboos Hospital, Salalah (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline26 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us