Oman Tenders - 28 July 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

205 tenders published in Oman on 28 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 28 July 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Oman on 28 July 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8797323 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Dhalqut. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8797324 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Hasik. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8797326 Hiring Of Water Tankers On Rental Basis For Rakhyut Area (Shahb Asaib), Dhofar Deadline21 Aug 2025 8797327 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Sadah. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8797725 Expansion of the Cooperative Society at Al -Braik School of Basic Education - Al -Khaboura State Deadline12 Aug 2025 8798329 Construction Of 2x6 Mva Najdah Indoor Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders-Construction Of 2x6 Mva Najdah Indoor Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Wilayaht Mahoot Deadline26 Aug 2025 8798333 Construction Of New 2x20 Mva Pss With 33kv & 11kv Feeders At Al-Khuweymah-Construction Of New 2x20 Mva Pss With 33kv & 11kv Feeders At Al-Khuweymah In Wilayaht Jbba In South Al Sha Deadline26 Aug 2025 8798334 Construction Of New 2x6 Mva Sarab Primary Substation With 33&11kv Feeders-Construction Of New 2x6 Mva Sarab Primary Substation With 33&11kv Feeders At Wilayaht Mahoot In Al Wusta G Deadline26 Aug 2025 8798341 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (3) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8798342 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (4) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8798345 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (6) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8798348 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (7) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8798352 Supply and installation of kitchen equipment for officers club Deadline17 Aug 2025 8798356 Structure associated with the interior design of the digital laboratory Deadline03 Aug 2025 8798364 Extension/ supply and installation of closed TV circuit system (2) (requires visiting the site) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8798381 Once off procurement of Lifting pump with Motor, Spares for Oil Mist Lubrication &, Gauge & Regulator Deadline11 Aug 2025 8798385 6000054344 - Once off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) ) Deadline02 Aug 2025 8798387 6000054366-Once off procurement for supply of Misc Elec Eqpt Spare Deadline06 Aug 2025 8798390 6000054342 Once off procurement for supply of material (Consumables) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8798393 6000054357 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8798398 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8798401 6000054299 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8798406 6000054346 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Varnish Removal Unit - OQ Gas Network Deadline10 Aug 2025 8798456 Once off procurement of MOV actuator spares OEM Rotork Deadline11 Aug 2025 8799860 Implementation of a training program in the manufacture of artificial intelligence in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2025 8799863 Media campaign for international study to measure reading skills 2026 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8799907 Purchase and installation of tires with the electronic scale for cars, aid cars of the General Directorate of Health Services for Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline14 Aug 2025 8799963 Supply laboratory supplies to the Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline03 Sep 2025 8799964 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final user of the loose medical equipment for the new central public health laboratory in going into a final tender Deadline20 Aug 2025 8799965 General maintenance of the veterinary clinic, Batawi Ayayer, in the wilaya of Mirbat - Dhofar Governorate Deadline12 Aug 2025 8799966 The proposed epilepsy monitoring unit in the Cafeteria of the employees and visitors located in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8799967 Maintenance work of the hospitality building of the Trade and Industry and Investment Promotion Department in Al -Dhahir Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2025 8799968 Replace the lights systems in the Bahla Health Complex Deadline07 Aug 2025 8799969 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the desktop breathing system at Khawla Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8799970 Supply drug bags (with obedience) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8799981 Supply medical supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8799982 The needs will be in the attachments Deadline03 Aug 2025 8799983 Supply and mobilization of LNG for the Animal Health Research Center Deadline05 Aug 2025 8799984 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2025 8799985 Tender manufacturing and installation of shelves and glass wooden tanks for the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Aug 2025 8799986 Supply medical supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8799987 Holding a maintenance service for the dental unit device Deadline11 Aug 2025 8799988 Therapeutic laser device for anal and rectum Deadline17 Aug 2025 8799989 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8799990 Tender Name: Providing mobile computers for the school cybersecurity initiative Deadline09 Sep 2025 8800097 Official partnership with the Iron Man Group Deadline31 Jul 2025 8800098 Anglo -financing program for individuals Deadline04 Sep 2025 8800099 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline10 Aug 2025 8800100 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8800101 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8800102 Tender supply and installation of office furniture for a general manager office Deadline04 Aug 2025 8800130 Supply and installation of fire extinguishers at the fish farming station Deadline31 Aug 2025 8800131 Supply an air compressor to fill diving cylinders to the Maritime and Fisheries Center Deadline31 Aug 2025 8800132 Health facility furniture Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800133 Re -offering a tender tender for the creation of a multi -use hall in the state of Sadah Deadline02 Sep 2025 8800134 Supply and installation of the ultrasound radiation devices for the North Al Batna Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2025 8800136 Supply, installation, examination and operation of fire alarms in health institutions with a southern Al Batinah memorization Deadline21 Aug 2025 8800137 Supply and installation of a cupboard for dental clinics in Al -Rustaq Complex, Al -Sawadi Center, and Dame Center, and replace the anti -sounding door with the manufacturer, breez Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800138 Implementing a program for the children of the authority's employees Deadline31 Jul 2025 8800139 Details in the price offer form Deadline03 Aug 2025 8800140 Renting the building of the court complex in Sib Deadline31 Jul 2025 8800141 An initiative towards a sustainable blue economy 2025 Deadline03 Aug 2025 8800142 Supply of devices for the training department for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800143 Supplying stationery materials to the General Court of the Ministry of Education Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800222 Holding a maintenance service for the anesthesia for the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2025 8800223 Maintenance works at the Al -Mamour Health Center Deadline12 Aug 2025 8800372 Supply signal pumps Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800373 Fill the automatic fire device Deadline31 Jul 2025 8800374 Renewal of licenses and maintenance with the technical support and devices management system at the Ministry's General Court building Deadline06 Aug 2025 8800375 TV screen Deadline30 Jul 2025 8800376 Washing and periodic maintenance services for cars, General Directorate for Development, Dahmar Deadline04 Aug 2025 8800858 Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area-Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area At North Batinah ( Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800859 Procurement Of Forklift Or Forklift Rental Service With Driver & Labor For Thre-Procurement Of Forklift Or Forklift Rental Service With Driver & Labor For Three Years In Sumail W Deadline05 Aug 2025 8800860 Legal Outsource Deadline03 Aug 2025 8800978 Pioneering Thought Initiative (a training program for school students in the summer club) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8801010 Supply and providing compensatory devices and assisting means for persons with disabilities for the North Eastern Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801034 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801041 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801069 Supply and providing compensatory devices and assisting means for persons with disabilities for Muscat Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801073 Supply and providing compensatory devices and assisting means for persons with disabilities for Dhofar Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801121 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00245 At Alsarjah In Khasab-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00245 At Alsarjah In Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Deadline05 Aug 2025 8801127 Supporting and strengthening the internal network at the Ministry's General Court Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801170 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801173 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801177 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801228 Supply and providing compensatory devices and aids for people with disabilities for the interior and middle governorates Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801229 Supply and providing compensatory devices and assisting means for people with disabilities for the phenomenon and Al -Birmi governorates Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801230 Supply and providing compensatory devices and aids for people with disabilities for the South East Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801231 Repairing a sterile pipe welding machine in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801232 Reform of a 30 -degree telescope in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801233 Supply and installation of an examination sofa in Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801234 Checking financial transactions for government support on wheat Deadline11 Sep 2025 8801235 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801236 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801237 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801238 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801239 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801240 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801241 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801242 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801243 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801244 Supply and providing compensatory devices and assisting means for persons with disabilities for the northern provinces of Al Batinah and Mundem Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801245 Supply of electric spare parts (power supplies, coolers unit, phones devices, suspended connection wires for the patient,) at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801246 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801247 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801248 Supply and providing compensatory devices and assisting means for persons with disabilities for the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 8801249 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801250 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801251 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801252 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801253 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801254 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801255 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8801256 Establishing a specialized genetics laboratory Deadline05 Sep 2025 8801767 Operational Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline05 Aug 2025 8801787 Project Management Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline05 Aug 2025 8801917 Office furniture supply Deadline05 Aug 2025 8801969 Supply interactive screens for training halls at the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline07 Aug 2025 8801973 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8802045 Water toilet Deadline10 Aug 2025 8802047 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8802049 Printer Deadline31 Jul 2025 8802051 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8802074 Marcoycal mix S8200 Deadline10 Aug 2025 8802279 Repair the endoscope for the operations department of Nizwa Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8802280 Supply of cornering spare parts to the Department of Operations at Nizwa Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2025 8802281 Al -Harfi Al -Saghir initiative (a training program for school students at the Summer Club) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8803004 Supply and installation of visual communication devices (requires visiting the site) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803005 Supply consumer parts for the General Communications Department Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803006 Supply spare parts to install wireless devices Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803256 Supply and installation of multiple residential wooden furniture Deadline03 Aug 2025 8803318 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Insulation) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8803319 Request for cooling cabinet for the therapeutic rehabilitation center Deadline14 Aug 2025 8803320 Supply of vehicle consumer parts Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803321 Supply and installation of multi -sized curtains Deadline03 Aug 2025 8803322 Update and replace service providers for the virtual environment Deadline18 Aug 2025 8803323 Update and replace service providers (HCI) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8803324 Supply bicycle helmets Deadline29 Jul 2025 8803325 Supply and installing the fire pump with comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803326 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803327 Delivery and connecting two wells to the main tank Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803329 6000054301 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8803334 Supply and installation of closed TV circuit system (3) (requires visiting the site) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8803336 Supply and installation of closed TV circles system (4) (requires visiting the site) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8803342 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (5) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803345 Supply and installation of closed TV circuit system (1) (requires visiting the site) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8803409 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts (MANUFACTURER: MAXELL) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8803440 Once off Procurement of PAC OptiPMD and HVP 972 Vapor Pressure Analyser unit to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline04 Aug 2025 8803448 Once off Procurement for Supply of Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054355 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8803450 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare (Multiple Manufacturers) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8803460 Supply of tools and devices of examination and diagnostic for the General Administration of Communications Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803498 Supply consumer parts for the General Communications Department Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803560 Electrical Maintenance Holding (1) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803561 Electrical Maintenance Holding (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803562 Supply and implement a police club management system Deadline27 Aug 2025 8803636 Supply, extension and installation of telecommunications wires for phones and computers Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803662 Supply technical tools for phone devices and their accessories Deadline10 Aug 2025 8803664 Competition / renting the old Wadi Al -Jazi outlet building in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 8803666 Re -introducing/ supplying phones to the visiting rooms Deadline07 Aug 2025 8803669 Update and replace the bars library for open systems and the central computer Deadline18 Aug 2025 8803751 Maintenance and amendment of administrative offices Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803752 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (1) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8803880 Once off Procurement of Hydraulic Gun and Grease, WWT DO Analyzer Sensor, Baker Huges Ultrasonic flowmeter Spares, Critical Spares for Displacer Type LT & Motor Purge Controller S Deadline28 Jul 2025 8803888 6000054223 - Once off Service for People On Board and Emergency Evacuation System at OQ Gas Networks Head Office Deadline03 Aug 2025 8806658 Manufacturing, supply and installation of an aluminum entrance door and a wooden and weld Deadline06 Aug 2025 8806659 Supply and installation of ground and mural cabinets in the cleaning tool rooms at Ja'alan Bani Bou Ali Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2025 8806660 Supply and installation of ground and mural cabinets in the cleaning tool rooms at Ja'alan Bani Bou Ali Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2025 8806661 Consulting services to supervise the establishment of the court complex building with pictures Deadline08 Sep 2025 8806662 Consulting services to supervise the establishment of the court complex building with pictures Deadline08 Sep 2025 8806664 Defender maintenance according to the attachments Deadline06 Aug 2025 8806665 Project to study land uses and urban transgressions in the states of Barka and Al -Masdaa Deadline07 Sep 2025 8806667 Project to study land uses and urban transgressions in the states of Barka and Al -Masdaa Deadline07 Sep 2025 8806668 Telescope repair at Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8806669 Telescope repair at Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8806670 All details in the price offer form Deadline03 Aug 2025 8806672 Buy and supply educational tools for the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities in technicians Deadline05 Aug 2025 8806673 Buy and supply educational tools for the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities in technicians Deadline05 Aug 2025 8806675 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the mobile ultrasound at Khawla Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2025 8806676 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the mobile ultrasound at Khawla Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2025 8806677 Design and implementation of the authority’s platform at the International Comics Show of Technology Deadline03 Aug 2025 8806679 Design and implementation of the authority’s platform at the International Comics Show of Technology Deadline03 Aug 2025 8806682 Tender for the supply of stationery set for the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Aug 2025 8806683 Furnishing Deadline17 Aug 2025 8806684 Furnishing Deadline17 Aug 2025 8806687 Mandous maintenance according to the attachments Deadline06 Aug 2025 8806688 Mandous maintenance according to the attachments Deadline06 Aug 2025 8806690 The work of the internal parks maintenance on the ground floor of the Ministry's General Court Deadline11 Aug 2025 8806692 Work and installation of indicative panels for the Rehabilitation Center in the governorate of Adam Deadline08 Aug 2025 8806704 Work and installation of indicative panels for the Rehabilitation Center in the governorate of Adam Deadline08 Aug 2025 8806738 Video and installation of a car park barrier Deadline17 Aug 2025 8806739 Four -wheel drive bike supply Deadline13 Aug 2025 8806740 Four -wheel drive bike supply Deadline13 Aug 2025 8806744 Tender to photograph educational means Deadline03 Aug 2025 8806748 The work of the ideas room in the body's incubator in the Creative Station Deadline11 Aug 2025 8806749 The work of the ideas room in the body's incubator in the Creative Station Deadline11 Aug 2025 8806752 Supply commodity supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services in the phenomenon Deadline17 Aug 2025 8806753 Supply commodity supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services in the phenomenon Deadline17 Aug 2025 8806757 Supplying medical devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline03 Sep 2025 8806758 Supplying medical devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline03 Sep 2025 8806762 Request plumbing tools Deadline10 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us