Oman Tenders - 29 July 2025

117 tenders published in Oman on 29 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 29 July 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Defence, Energy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Defence, Energy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8809418 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809420 Providing shields for researchers and dedicated Deadline12 Aug 2025 8809423 Tools and equipment for the exported animal missionaries in the stone sections and food safety in the border ports Deadline17 Aug 2025 8809425 Supply Lab Cote Deadline11 Aug 2025 8809426 Supply cerebral palsy chairs for citizens Deadline14 Aug 2025 8809427 Implementing the executive program in the local administration Deadline07 Sep 2025 8809429 Supply and installing the roles arrangement system Deadline31 Jul 2025 8809432 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline06 Aug 2025 8809433 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8809434 Evaluation of participants in the executive program in the local administration Deadline07 Sep 2025 8809436 Manufacturing a booklet document of the seas with the size of a passport booklet approved by the World Aviation Authority Deadline10 Aug 2025 8809437 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline10 Aug 2025 8809439 Supply spare parts for generators for the various health center in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2025 8809515 Consulting services to provide strategic mediator services for the plant garden project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8809516 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809560 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2025 8809644 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809655 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809665 Adobe program renewal Deadline12 Aug 2025 8809666 Supply regular animated chairs Deadline14 Aug 2025 8809668 Supply office furniture to the Al-Khaboura Complex-North Al Batinah Deadline11 Aug 2025 8809669 Supply animated bathroom chairs Deadline14 Aug 2025 8809670 Providing information security center management services Deadline18 Aug 2025 8809671 Supply laboratory materials Deadline10 Sep 2025 8809673 Supply tables and chairs for students of the Higher Institute for Health Specialties Deadline11 Aug 2025 8809674 Supply sports like chairs Deadline14 Aug 2025 8809676 Supply of mobile electric chairs Deadline14 Aug 2025 8809678 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809680 Repairing the skin device in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809681 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809682 Supply and installation of energy cables in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809684 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809685 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809687 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809688 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8809689 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8809690 The project to establish the rehabilitation and development of the court complex in Salalah and includes the scope of work to create a modern building to provide integrated service Deadline08 Sep 2025 8809692 Camera head repair at Khawla Hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8810885 Implementing the executive program in the local administration Deadline07 Sep 2025 8810891 Manufacturing a booklet document of the seas with the size of a passport booklet approved by the World Aviation Authority Deadline10 Aug 2025 8810892 Wire maintenance in the lighting network for the state of Muscat, Mutt al -Saib and Bouzar Deadline12 Aug 2025 8810928 Supply information centers by facility Deadline05 Aug 2025 8810929 Supply spare parts according to the attachments Deadline04 Aug 2025 8810930 Providing workers for the public cleaning sector for the municipality of Muscat Deadline07 Sep 2025 8810931 Supply and installation of curtains and carpets, upholstery of chairs and seating sets Deadline14 Aug 2025 8810935 Running and maintaining the waterfall, including all associated equipment, around the clock. This includes maintenance and replacement of any spare parts for all two -year electrom Deadline12 Aug 2025 8810937 Environmental operations are currently expanding in different waste ducts. Consequently, the need to provide reliable heavy compounds that are increasing in order to meet and suppo Deadline18 Aug 2025 8810939 Cleaning toilets in the state of Muttrah Deadline07 Sep 2025 8810940 The project includes the supply and installation of high -speed rotor doors with electronics and electromechanical works for the entry and exit system in medical stores Deadline27 Aug 2025 8813271 Rain water drainage works in Bouchar 35 Deadline07 Sep 2025 8813637 Buying materials and tools specializing in biological examinations to extract and multiply the DNA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8813726 Buy an accelerated material examination device for ignition Deadline07 Aug 2025 8813733 Supply of rapid examination tools for drug analysis Deadline07 Aug 2025 8813739 Buy spare parts for Thermo Scientific MS/LC-MS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8813784 6000054380 Once off procurement for supply of material (Stud Assy) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8813793 6000054364 Once off Procurement of Sundyne make pump Spares - Deadline11 Aug 2025 8813804 Once off Procurement for Supply of MSA Open Path Detectors - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054373 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8813807 6000054331 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8813811 6000054305 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline02 Aug 2025 8813814 6000054262 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyser Spare) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8813817 6000054328 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Items & Spares) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8813832 6000054349 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECT CONSUMABLES) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8813856 6000054361 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813863 6000054172 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (OQ Leadership Summit) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8813869 6000054360 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813994 Develop OQ Exploration and production SAOG Internal SharePoint Portal Deadline11 Aug 2025 8814088 6000054359 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8814089 Once off Procurement of Cooler assembly & Gaskets Deadline11 Aug 2025 8814090 6000054271 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8814091 6000054333 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8817264 11kv & Lv Niw \2025\ Zone-1 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Sfz-Ii Pss (Lot-01) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8817266 Subject Matter Expert For C2m Implementation Deadline10 Aug 2025 8818329 Annual maintenance service for (13) central air conditioning units in the various sites of the Directorate in Muscat 2025 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818396 Annual maintenance service for all types of air conditioning devices in the main building of the General Directorate of Education in Muscat Governorate 2025 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818397 According to the attachment Deadline17 Aug 2025 8818398 Specifications for maintenance business at Hassan Bin Thabit School for Basic Education in Muttah Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818399 The project of managing and maintenance of civil, mechanical and electrical installations for the General Bureau of the Ministry of Heritage and Tourism for the year 2026 AD Deadline08 Sep 2025 8818400 Providing hygiene services to the sites of the Ministry in Muscat Governorate for the year 2026 (the Ministry's stores in Al-Mabila-House of Beit Al-Muqalh-Museum of Natural Histor Deadline08 Sep 2025 8818402 Providing cleaning services to the General Bureau of the Ministry of Heritage and Tourism for the year 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2025 8818403 Supplying the laundry carte holder Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818986 The needs of the Women's Sports Leadership Forum (Dhofar Governorate) for the year 2025 Deadline03 Aug 2025 8818988 Supplying and replacing the capacitor and broken in air with other accessories for the meat freezing room at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline24 Aug 2025 8818995 Supply and replace the capacitor and evaporated files with other spare parts for the freezer vegetables at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline20 Aug 2025 8819052 Supply Of Ready Mix Foundations And Materials – Musandam Governorate-Supply Of Ready Mix Foundations And Materials – Musandam Governorate Deadline19 Aug 2025 8819059 Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01006 At Rubiah In Khasa-Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01006 At Rubiah In Khasab Wilayat - Musanda Deadline19 Aug 2025 8819162 Maintenance of a number of moving chairs Deadline10 Aug 2025 8819163 Supply spare parts for the air conditioning unit Deadline10 Aug 2025 8819165 Provide spare parts for maintenance of computers and their accessories Deadline12 Aug 2025 8819166 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00750 At Alsharjah In Khasa-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00750 At Alsharjah In Khasab Wilayat - Musanda Deadline19 Aug 2025 8820333 Supply and installation of the water cooler (52) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8820336 6000054381 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lamp) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8820338 6000054176 Once off Procurement of Wire Ropes for DCU Area Deadline02 Aug 2025 8820339 6000054329 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE, TUBES & FITTINGS) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8820341 6000054358 6000054357 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8820342 Once off Procurement for Supply of Metallic Pipes - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054369 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8820344 6000054322 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BELT & PULLEY) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8820345 Once Off Procurement for supply of materials (Pillow Block Bearing and nut lock) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8820346 6000054385 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Stud Assy) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8820347 6000053697 - Call Off Contract for Provision for Waste Management, Transportation, Treatment and Disposal of Hazardous (HW, including medical waste), and Non-Hazardous (NHW) from O Deadline31 Jul 2025 8820348 Call off Contract for Laboratory testing and Failure Analysis Services Deadline31 Jul 2025 8820442 Extension Of 33kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj24ic02656 At Sal Asdam In Kha-Extension Of 33kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj24ic02656 At Sal Asdam In Khasab Wilayat - Musan Deadline19 Aug 2025 8820505 Rebehitation Deadline18 Aug 2025 8820506 Food Deadline11 Aug 2025 8820522 Supply of music management shoes various sizes Deadline12 Aug 2025 8820523 Buy a compressor for the central air conditioning device Deadline03 Aug 2025 8820698 Supply and installation of the oil separation stomach Deadline03 Aug 2025 8820699 6000053464 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Shifting PP2 Reactor Gearbox) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8820700 6000054269- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8820701 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Deadline03 Aug 2025 8820703 6000054002 Once off Procurement of Pump Seal Cooler Gasket for 160P- 055 A/B Deadline04 Aug 2025 8820705 6000054279 - Once off Procurement of Emerson Level Gauge Float Deadline30 Jul 2025 8820707 Once off Procurement of Spares & Kits Deadline12 Aug 2025 8820711 6000054420 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8820715 6000054307 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8820716 6000054370 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ASSEMBLY; TYPE: ULTRAPROBE, DIGITAL ULTRASONIC DETECTION PD AND GREASING INSTRUMENT, MODEL NO: ULTRAPROBE 9000) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8820722 6000054425-Once Off Procurement for Supply of New Emergency Clamps Deadline07 Aug 2025 8820773 6000054428-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Silo Spare) Deadline05 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us