Oman Tenders - 4 August 2025

171 tenders published in Oman on 4 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 August 2025, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8875607 The application of the school electronic Qur’an Deadline09 Sep 2025 8876138 Supply and installation of lighting to the Amer Walking Walk Deadline10 Sep 2025 8877291 The project of interior design, supply and installation of furniture for the building of the Housing and Urban Planning Department in the state of Al -Suwaiq, North Al Batinah Gove Deadline11 Sep 2025 8877292 Supply office furniture to the continuous professional development center Deadline18 Aug 2025 8878406 : Plastic work and development of the residential neighborhood in the Black Montenegro Deadline07 Sep 2025 8880566 Supply of drums (cones) for driving license testing Deadline14 Aug 2025 8880620 Supply for cooling fans Deadline17 Aug 2025 8880686 Construction maintenance works (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8880814 Once off Procurement of Furnace sight glass Deadline06 Aug 2025 8880831 6000054332 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MIXER & SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8880839 6000054393 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8880845 6000054456 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8880848 6000054406 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8880852 6000054474 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8880862 Buy consumer tools for the chemical tests department Deadline14 Aug 2025 8880870 Supplying the glass tool washing machine with the laboratory Deadline14 Aug 2025 8880908 Providing an efficiency assessment program in accordance with international standards Deadline14 Aug 2025 8880952 Supplying specialized cameras Deadline14 Aug 2025 8880954 Supply standard solutions and reagents of the ABBOTT device Deadline14 Aug 2025 8881294 Supply of air conditioning parts Aseeh 13th Deadline19 Aug 2025 8881295 Supply and installation of the external air conditioning unit for the reception air conditioner in the building of the Oman 2040 Vision Follow -up Unit in Al -Khuwir Deadline07 Aug 2025 8881585 Supply and installation of an electric generator Deadline17 Aug 2025 8881586 Design, supply, installation and replacement of the central air conditioning system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8881608 Supply of automated control devices for the central air conditioning system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8881612 Supply folding doors Deadline17 Aug 2025 8881676 Supply air, fuel and oil filters for generators at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline21 Aug 2025 8881699 Providing barcode readers and a printer for barcode labels Deadline14 Aug 2025 8881898 Operational Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline05 Aug 2025 8881899 Project Management Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline05 Aug 2025 8881971 Construction Of New 2x20 Mva Pss With 33kv & 11kv Feeders At Al-Khuweymah-Construction Of New 2x20 Mva Pss With 33kv & 11kv Feeders At Al-Khuweymah In Wilayaht Jbba In South Al Sha Deadline26 Aug 2025 8882015 Hiring Of Water Tankers On Rental Basis For Rakhyut Area (Shahb Asaib), Dhofar Deadline21 Aug 2025 8882155 Construction Of 2x6 Mva Najdah Indoor Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders-Construction Of 2x6 Mva Najdah Indoor Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Wilayaht Mahoot Deadline26 Aug 2025 8882156 Construction Of New 2x6 Mva Sarab Primary Substation With 33&11kv Feeders-Construction Of New 2x6 Mva Sarab Primary Substation With 33&11kv Feeders At Wilayaht Mahoot In Al Wusta G Deadline26 Aug 2025 8882157 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Dhalqut. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8882158 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Hasik. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8882159 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Sadah. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8882671 Supply and installation of visual communication devices (requires visiting the site) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882674 Supply spare parts to install wireless devices Deadline10 Aug 2025 8882677 Supply spare parts to install wireless devices Deadline10 Aug 2025 8882691 Request for cooling cabinet for the therapeutic rehabilitation center Deadline14 Aug 2025 8882695 Supply of vehicle consumer parts Deadline10 Aug 2025 8882698 Supply and implement a police club management system Deadline27 Aug 2025 8882705 Update and replace the bars library for open systems and the central computer Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882712 Update and replace service providers for the virtual environment Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882714 Update and replace service providers (HCI) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882728 Supply and installation of kitchen equipment for officers club Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882729 6000054342 Once off procurement for supply of material (Consumables) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882731 6000054484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8882735 Once off procurement of Lifting pump with Motor, Spares for Oil Mist Lubrication &, Gauge & Regulator Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882739 6000054223 - Once off Service for People On Board and Emergency Evacuation System at OQ Gas Networks Head Office Deadline03 Aug 2025 8882744 Supply consumer parts for the General Communications Department Deadline10 Aug 2025 8882745 Competition / renting the old Wadi Al -Jazi outlet building in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 8882746 Re -introducing/ supplying phones to the visiting rooms Deadline07 Aug 2025 8882747 Supply and installing the fire pump with comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882748 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882749 Delivery and connecting two wells to the main tank Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882750 Electrical Maintenance Holding (1) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882752 Electrical Maintenance Holding (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882754 Maintenance and amendment of administrative offices Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882755 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (3) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882756 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (4) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882757 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (6) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882758 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (7) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882764 6000054346 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Varnish Removal Unit - OQ Gas Network Deadline10 Aug 2025 8882789 Supply and installation of lighting lighting equipment with a light -emitted diode technology in the daytime operations room at Khawla Hospital. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882794 6000054299 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8882869 6000054299 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8882873 Business for preparing and re -furnishing the physics laboratory at Salma Bint Qais School for Basic Education in the Wilayat of Al -Awabi, South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Sep 2025 8882888 Once off Procurement for Supply of Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054355 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882985 6000054366-Once off procurement for supply of Misc Elec Eqpt Spare Deadline06 Aug 2025 8882986 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Insulation) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8882987 System for archiving photo and communications for hospitals (the new Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah, Khasab Hospital and Al -Suwaiq Hospital) Deadline15 Sep 2025 8882988 Maintenance works in the Baysa Health Center Deadline21 Aug 2025 8882989 Supply of laboratory materials and tools used in analyzes to detect bacteria or fungi found in water or soil and supply acids used for chemical analyzes .... etc. Deadline31 Aug 2025 8882990 Supplying bags to collect samples bearing the ministry logo and the food safety center and contains a secret digital and is of the type of environment Deadline16 Aug 2025 8882991 Business for changing the internal system of the electric elevator of the National Autism Center Deadline28 Aug 2025 8882992 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882993 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882994 The installation of Interlock, the design of shaded parking for employee vehicles, the work of an annex, and the change of the emergency exit exit door for the project of the Gener Deadline19 Aug 2025 8882995 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8882996 Server Chamber Maintenance works at the Al -Wafaa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Al -Khaboura Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2025 8882997 Supply spare parts and consumer materials for heavy metal analysis devices at the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline16 Aug 2025 8882998 Business for preparing and re -furnishing the physics laboratory at Suhaib Bin Sinan School for Basic Education in Al -Rustaq State, South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Sep 2025 8882999 Voice equipment by attachment Deadline13 Aug 2025 8883000 Supply and installing a shot cabinet to store radioactive materials at the central laboratory for food safety Deadline16 Aug 2025 8883148 Supply of cooling gas compressors to medical refrigerators in the Khasab Health Complex in Musandam Governorate Deadline12 Aug 2025 8883149 Providing (table and office chair) at the General Directorate of the Ministry of Al Batinah Deadline28 Aug 2025 8883153 According to the attachment Deadline13 Aug 2025 8883185 Papers Deadline07 Aug 2025 8883237 Request for medical spare parts Deadline20 Aug 2025 8883303 Providing interactive smart TV screens with accessories Deadline28 Aug 2025 8883304 Supply office materials Deadline17 Aug 2025 8883305 Electrical monochle cable with electricity surgery Deadline05 Aug 2025 8883306 Add a store with its accessories in the Samail administration building in the state of Samail, in the Ministry of Interior Deadline16 Sep 2025 8883307 Computer to M. Tabi Deadline07 Aug 2025 8883308 Buy and supply external lighting (headlights) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8883309 Supply files Deadline20 Aug 2025 8883310 Supply of interactive screen devices Deadline18 Aug 2025 8883311 Supplying a walker with special specifications for cerebral paralysis Deadline17 Aug 2025 8883313 Request medical equipment Deadline17 Aug 2025 8883314 Supply of small drug containers Deadline20 Aug 2025 8883315 Voice equipment by attachment Deadline13 Aug 2025 8883316 Fibrvoine deodorant device Deadline14 Aug 2025 8883317 Repair of the Nizwa Hospital, Department of Operations Deadline07 Aug 2025 8883330 Once off procurement of MOV actuator spares OEM Rotork Deadline11 Aug 2025 8883334 6000054501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (OTHER TOOLS&TACKLES) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8883372 6000054518 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SLIDE VALVE&SPARE) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8883457 6000054523 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8883459 6000054508-Once off procurement of supply of material (Panel Spare) ) Deadline09 Aug 2025 8883461 Call-off Contract for Supply of Refractory materials 6000053549 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8883463 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Replacement, Commissioning,-Supply, Installation, Configuration, Replacement, Commissioning, Testing & Support Of Web Application Firewall (Waf Deadline26 Aug 2025 8883535 6000054301 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline03 Aug 2025 8883536 6000054357 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8883554 Correction of the content scale for the high-pressure unit of the deep medicine tank Deadline18 Aug 2025 8883561 : Providing field visit forms and posters in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Aug 2025 8883563 Supply and printing stationery tools with an environment company logo Deadline25 Aug 2025 8883564 Purchase and supply of a barcode printer Deadline07 Aug 2025 8883568 Purchase of 3,440 files according to the attached specifications Deadline07 Aug 2025 8883652 Maintenance work for the professional workshop building Al -Wafa Center to qualify people with disabilities in Salalah Deadline10 Aug 2025 8883752 Supply of a photocopier to Al-Masarra Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2025 8883757 Supplying the identification cards printer for employees of the Al -Masra Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2025 8883761 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 8883781 Supply high -density polyethylene pipes Deadline24 Aug 2025 8883828 6000054134 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Spare) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8883973 A training program (strategic planning, main performance indicators and balanced performance cards) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8883974 Request a refrigerator for Samad Al Shan Hospital according to specifications Deadline14 Aug 2025 8883975 Organized replacement and provider of a storage tank at the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8883976 Supply Of Memory (RAM) for Omantel Servers (Dell Brand) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8884041 Once off Procurement of PAC OptiPMD and HVP 972 Vapor Pressure Analyser unit to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline04 Aug 2025 8884045 6000054516 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHEMICALS) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8884064 6000054344 - Once off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) ) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8884102 6000054517 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8884133 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare (Multiple Manufacturers) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8885529 Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01006 At Rubiah In Khasa-Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01006 At Rubiah In Khasab Wilayat - Musanda Deadline19 Aug 2025 8885537 Extension Of 33kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj24ic02656 At Sal Asdam In Kha-Extension Of 33kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj24ic02656 At Sal Asdam In Khasab Wilayat - Musan Deadline19 Aug 2025 8885637 Supply Of Ready Mix Foundations And Materials – Musandam Governorate-Supply Of Ready Mix Foundations And Materials – Musandam Governorate Deadline19 Aug 2025 8885639 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00750 At Alsharjah In Khasa-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00750 At Alsharjah In Khasab Wilayat - Musanda Deadline19 Aug 2025 8886548 Furnishing the Learning Resources Center Deadline24 Aug 2025 8887254 6000054333 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8887256 6000054305 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8887261 6000054364 Once off Procurement of Sundyne make pump Spares - Deadline11 Aug 2025 8887480 Supply of music management shoes various sizes Deadline12 Aug 2025 8887491 6000054262 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyser Spare) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8887492 6000054385 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Stud Assy) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8887493 Once off Procurement for Supply of MSA Open Path Detectors - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054373 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8887494 Once off Procurement of Cooler assembly & Gaskets Deadline11 Aug 2025 8887495 6000054510 - Mechanical seal P-1006A (Condensate Booster Pump) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8887498 6000054381 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lamp) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8887499 6000054328 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Items & Spares) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8887500 6000054425-Once Off Procurement for Supply of New Emergency Clamps Deadline07 Aug 2025 8887501 Once Off Procurement for supply of materials (Pillow Block Bearing and nut lock) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8887502 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8887557 Buy spare parts for Thermo Scientific MS/LC-MS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8887561 6000054002 Once off Procurement of Pump Seal Cooler Gasket for 160P- 055 A/B Deadline04 Aug 2025 8887563 6000054360 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8887856 Supply, installation and testing surveillance cameras in the Heart Center building in Salalah Deadline27 Aug 2025 8887866 Supply and installation of a refrigeration and freezing unit for the kitchen of Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline24 Aug 2025 8887885 The project to change the network containers of the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Dhofar Governorate and its areas Deadline14 Sep 2025 8887887 Supply of spare parts for the electric bed at Samail Hospital Deadline06 Sep 2025 8887890 Supply and re -filling LNG for the University Medical City - Sultan Qaboos Integrated Center for Cancer Treatment and Research Deadline31 Aug 2025 8887892 سله لملحقات اجهزه المؤشرات الحيويه Deadline10 Aug 2025 8887895 lighting Deadline14 Aug 2025 8887898 توريد وتركيب جهاز سائل النيتروجين لمجمع بهلاء الصحي Deadline06 Sep 2025 8887901 Print administrative models for the Hebrew Al -Marjaiya Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8887903 Supply and re -filling medical gases and laboratory gases for the university medical city Deadline31 Aug 2025 8887905 تغيير زجاج النوافذ الخارجية والممرات والقبب بالطابق الرابع بمبنى الوزارة. Deadline28 Aug 2025 8887907 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital (Open Heart Operations) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8888274 Construction Of 2x20mva Mod Shaffa( Izki) Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Fee-Construction Of 2x20mva Mod Shaffa( Izki) Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders In Shaffa At A Deadline02 Sep 2025 8888304 Assets Replacement At Quriyat Primary Substation (P091) - Construction Of New 2x-Assets Replacement At Quriyat Primary Substation (P091) - Construction Of New 2x20mva Primary Subst Deadline02 Sep 2025 8888401 Construction Of Seeb Misfa Pss 3x20mva Primary Substation In Muscat Governorate-Construction Of Seeb Misfa Pss 3x20mva Primary Substation In Muscat Governorate Deadline02 Sep 2025 8888784 DESIGN AND BUILD OF GROUND STATION FOR RECEIVING SATELLITE IMAGERY Deadline11 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us