Oman Tenders - 7 August 2025

82 tenders published in Oman on 7 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 7 August 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8925989 As part of its continuous commitment to strengthening its security situation and continuous improvement, Oman Cement Cement is seeking to obtain offers from qualified suppliers to Deadline19 Aug 2025 8926053 Capsus (600) A shirt (600) Environmentally friendly bags (600) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8926054 The Ministry of Transport, Communications and Information Technology in the Sultanate of Oman seeks to contract with a efficient company to buy firewalls, software licenses, and pr Deadline25 Aug 2025 8926055 Supply the lights of the type (the bilateral emitter) to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8926056 Health facility furniture Deadline14 Aug 2025 8926268 Re-Floated SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING & REFURBISHMENT OF FIRE ALARM & FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM (FAFF), WITH ALLIED CIVIL/ELECTRO-MECHANICAL WORKS Deadline17 Aug 2025 8926489 عقد خدمة ل25 رخصة لإدارة آبل Deadline21 Aug 2025 8926513 Organizing the Leaders Forum, finding the fourth Deadline20 Aug 2025 8926514 Battery for an eye device Deadline17 Aug 2025 8926581 6000054600 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BOILER,FURNACE&SPARE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8926582 Once off Procurement for Supply of Drager Tubes - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054613 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8926583 6000054597 - Provision of Catering Services Deadline27 Aug 2025 8927434 6000054619 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8927435 6000054430 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8927436 Once off Procurement Pulsation Dampener spares for Caustic Injection Pump Deadline13 Aug 2025 8927572 Establishing an underwater environmental museum in Mirbat Deadline20 Aug 2025 8927575 Providing tools and office and stationery supplies Deadline11 Aug 2025 8929672 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of Analyzer probe gaskets Deadline19 Aug 2025 8931024 Supply office furniture Deadline27 Aug 2025 8932101 Provision of Social Media and Digital Services for OMRAN Group Deadline25 Aug 2025 8932157 6000054483 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DOSING PUMP) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8932178 Construction Of 3x20 Mva Pss In Qarha Area With 33kv & 11kv Feeders In Jbb Ali A-Construction Of 3x20 Mva Pss In Qarha Area With 33kv & 11kv Feeders In Jbb Ali At Sharqiyah South G Deadline02 Sep 2025 8932179 Construction Of 2x20mva Tawi Aisha Primary Substation With 33 Kv Feeder At Al-Ka-Construction Of 2x20mva Tawi Aisha Primary Substation With 33 Kv Feeder At Al-Kamil & Al-Wafi At So Deadline02 Sep 2025 8932185 RFT# 12019_Outsourcing of Installation & Fault Resolution Services Deadline17 Aug 2025 8933108 Design and implementation of media content management with artificial intelligence Deadline15 Sep 2025 8933260 Implementing the National Register Project for Persons with Disabilities Deadline27 Aug 2025 8933261 Parts for the oxygen organizer Deadline17 Aug 2025 8933262 Preparing the reference conditions and designs for the visitor center and an environmental hostel for (4) natural reserves (Al -Ghaf Natural Reserve in South Eastern Governorate, t Deadline27 Aug 2025 8933264 Providing advisory services to the Environmental Authority in the field of environmental planning Deadline27 Aug 2025 8933592 Request batteries for the uninterrupted power supply device Deadline14 Aug 2025 8933594 Supply, installation, examination and operation of the automatic door operating unit for the health starting center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 8933599 Supply and installation of a nitrogen liquid device to the Bahla Hayla Health Complex Deadline14 Aug 2025 8933607 Replace a table and chairs of the meeting hall of the General Directorate of the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8933616 iMac Deadline14 Aug 2025 8933662 Technical equipment for lighting Deadline25 Aug 2025 8933712 Supplying a vehicle to the dialysis center in Saham governorate, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Aug 2025 8933713 Zulia carpets Zal for the office of the governor of Muttrah Deadline14 Aug 2025 8933714 Supply and installation of waterproofing resistance to the Director General Building in the Directorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8933715 Supply and installation of air conditioners for the General Directorate of Agricultural Resources and Water Resources in the Interior Governorate Deadline19 Aug 2025 8934110 Supply of water valves to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline18 Aug 2025 8934145 Support and maintenance for the professional version of the self-service system for the active guide during the period from 19-10-2025 to 18-10-2026 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8934146 Zulia carpets Zal for the office of the governor of Muttrah Deadline14 Aug 2025 8934241 Installation Of Capacitor Bank Door Interlock For Grid & Pss In All Area In Nb G-Installation Of Capacitor Bank Door Interlock For Grid & Pss In All Area In Nb Governorate (Unit Ra Deadline02 Sep 2025 8936084 Buy and supply (7) programs for the Bureau of the Moncezing Plan Deadline14 Aug 2025 8936899 Maintenance of early warning devices and fire extinguishers in the General Directorate of Environment in Dhofar Governorate and its centers Deadline20 Aug 2025 8936905 The supply of the abdominal probe and a battery unit for the ultrasound from the GI company Deadline19 Aug 2025 8936906 Supplying consumer materials for the electronic injector accompanying the magnetic resonance device Deadline19 Aug 2025 8936909 Supply of batteries to the artificial respirat Deadline19 Aug 2025 8936913 Supply, installation and testing of loads for the energy savings device at the Qamira Health Center in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline31 Aug 2025 8936917 Consumer materials for reverse osmosis plants Deadline24 Aug 2025 8936922 Supply stationery materials Deadline14 Aug 2025 8936924 Park coordination and afforestation work in the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries in North Al Batinah Governorate in front of a multi -purpose hall Deadline13 Aug 2025 8936927 Annual verification of biological safety cabinet, manufacture: Nouf Deadline31 Aug 2025 8936930 The annual verification of the biological safety store, Isco Deadline31 Aug 2025 8936934 Implementing the work of the Ministry's organizational structure Deadline14 Aug 2025 8936937 Supply and installation of medical gases spare parts in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline25 Aug 2025 8936941 Supplying wheels in the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batimal Governorate Deadline18 Aug 2025 8936948 Providing a number (1) an expatriate plumb Deadline21 Aug 2025 8937012 Supply And Replacement Of Magnetic Control Valve For Chilled Water Line In Sultan Qaboos Hospital , Salalah Deadline24 Aug 2025 8937031 6000054577 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8937068 6000054549 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline25 Aug 2025 8937070 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline03 Sep 2025 8937082 Supply and maintenance of the mobile command vehicle Deadline07 Sep 2025 8937817 Supply of workstation Deadline10 Aug 2025 8938398 PHLOROGLUCINOL Deadline18 Aug 2025 8938400 Rebehitation Deadline18 Aug 2025 8938437 Maintenance Services For Ducted Split Ac Unit, Vrf & Cassette Air Conditioning S-Maintenance Services For Ducted Split Ac Unit, Vrf & Cassette Air Conditioning System For Nama Elec Deadline02 Sep 2025 8939410 Renewal Deadline12 Aug 2025 8939412 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8939446 Providing solid tablets for computers Deadline24 Aug 2025 8939447 Supply and install a multi -stage pump Deadline14 Aug 2025 8939448 Renewing security certificates SSL Deadline17 Aug 2025 8939449 Supply and installation of a security system sailor in the House of Century in the state of Rustaq Deadline28 Aug 2025 8939450 Maintenance of bridges and phrase in Salalah Deadline31 Aug 2025 8939451 Implementing the construction of the Court of First Instance building and the writer’s department in Al -Justice in the state of Samail, and the project includes construction, ci Deadline16 Sep 2025 8939452 Maintenance of vehicles affiliated with the Ministry of Social Development in Muscat Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2025 8939453 Renewal of licenses and maintenance with the technical support and devices management system at the Ministry's General Court building Deadline17 Aug 2025 8939454 General maintenance of the toilets at the Hebrew Al -Marjaiya Hospital Deadline28 Aug 2025 8939455 Tender filming the National Committee ceremony for the fifty years have passed in the Ministry of Education Deadline11 Aug 2025 8939456 Supply medical devices Deadline08 Sep 2025 8939457 The needs of the bacterial resistance project for the microbiology laboratory Deadline14 Aug 2025 8939458 Providing scanning devices to the Supreme Judicial Council according to the specifications and requirements mentioned in the tender document Deadline20 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us