Oman Tenders - 11 August 2025

191 tenders published in Oman on 11 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 August 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Meters, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Defence, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Meters, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Defence, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8956644 6000054318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ITEMS & CONSUMABLES)) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8959605 Design and supply of inspectors' clothes and a laboratory coat for employees Deadline18 Aug 2025 8959718 A cabin for a small to a mini and 24 -inch screen is easy to clean and can fold with the keyboard and the mouse Deadline24 Aug 2025 8959767 Supply and installation of multiple office furniture Deadline13 Aug 2025 8959956 Renting 5 Voilel Beck cars, the National Project for Livestock Vacation in North Eastern Governorate, for an eight months Deadline21 Aug 2025 8960032 Supply and installation of government vehicles tires of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority Deadline14 Aug 2025 8960480 Supply of a trolley to the kidney dialysis center in the Wilayat of Saham, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Aug 2025 8960486 Construction Of 3x20mva Nizwa Town 2 Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders-Construction Of 3x20mva Nizwa Town 2 Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Nizwa In Al Dhkai Deadline09 Sep 2025 8961004 Washing and ironing services for a number of health institutions of the General Directorate of Health Services for South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 8961006 Providing a number of (4) cleaning workers with cleaning tools for the fish market in the governorate of Sohar, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Aug 2025 8961466 Supply Of Ready Mix Foundations And Materials – Musandam Governorate-Supply Of Ready Mix Foundations And Materials – Musandam Governorate Deadline19 Aug 2025 8961481 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00750 At Alsharjah In Khasa-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00750 At Alsharjah In Khasab Wilayat - Musanda Deadline19 Aug 2025 8961499 Extension Of 33kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj24ic02656 At Sal Asdam In Kha-Extension Of 33kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj24ic02656 At Sal Asdam In Khasab Wilayat - Musan Deadline19 Aug 2025 8961513 Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01006 At Rubiah In Khasa-Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01006 At Rubiah In Khasab Wilayat - Musanda Deadline19 Aug 2025 8961519 Assets Replacement At Quriyat Primary Substation (P091) - Construction Of New 2x-Assets Replacement At Quriyat Primary Substation (P091) - Construction Of New 2x20mva Primary Subst Deadline02 Sep 2025 8961529 Construction Of Seeb Misfa Pss 3x20mva Primary Substation In Muscat Governorate-Construction Of Seeb Misfa Pss 3x20mva Primary Substation In Muscat Governorate Deadline02 Sep 2025 8961531 Construction Of 2x20mva Mod Shaffa( Izki) Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Fee-Construction Of 2x20mva Mod Shaffa( Izki) Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders In Shaffa At A Deadline02 Sep 2025 8961545 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Replacement, Commissioning,-Supply, Installation, Configuration, Replacement, Commissioning, Testing & Support Of Web Application Firewall (Waf Deadline26 Aug 2025 8962041 Supply and installation of the water cooler (52) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8962054 Providing electronic signature devices for the council Deadline20 Aug 2025 8962071 Supply and installation of visual communication devices (requires visiting the site) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962076 Supply of music management shoes various sizes Deadline12 Aug 2025 8962078 Competition / renting the old Wadi Al -Jazi outlet building in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 8962083 Request for cooling cabinet for the therapeutic rehabilitation center Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962085 Supply and implement a police club management system Deadline27 Aug 2025 8962088 Update and replace service providers for the virtual environment Deadline18 Aug 2025 8962091 Update and replace service providers (HCI) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8962093 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962094 Update and replace the bars library for open systems and the central computer Deadline18 Aug 2025 8962096 Supply and installing the fire pump with comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962100 Delivery and connecting two wells to the main tank Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962114 Decode, supply, and installation of Split air conditioning units in a number of health centers in Al Dakhiliya Governorate - 6 Deadline04 Sep 2025 8962115 Renting a building for the Court of First Instance and the Writer Department in Justice in the state of Loi Deadline22 Sep 2025 8962117 Replace the network cable for the surface camera HD Deadline12 Sep 2025 8962118 Supply and installation of a modern irrigation system that includes all components and accessories, providing and equipping the soil suitable for cultivation, in addition to provid Deadline25 Aug 2025 8962146 Electrical Maintenance Holding (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962161 Electrical Maintenance Holding (1) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962167 Maintenance and amendment of administrative offices Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962172 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (7) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962177 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (3) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962178 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (4) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962180 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (6) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962181 Supply and installation of an electric generator Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962182 Supply and installation of kitchen equipment for officers club Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962250 6000054510 - Mechanical seal P-1006A (Condensate Booster Pump) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8962258 Supply of barrels (cones) to test driving licenses Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962328 Supply for cooling fans Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962329 Structural maintenance work (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962330 Design, supply, installation and replacement of the central air conditioning system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962331 Supplying the glass tool washing machine with the laboratory Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962332 Providing an efficiency assessment program in accordance with international standards Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962343 6000054346 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Varnish Removal Unit - OQ Gas Network Deadline10 Aug 2025 8962346 Supply folding doors Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962348 Once off procurement of MOV actuator spares OEM Rotork Deadline11 Aug 2025 8962350 Buy consumer tools for the chemical tests department Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962351 6000054505 - Once off supply of Supply of AVR CABINET AC COOLER Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962353 Supplying specialized cameras Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962356 Supply standard solutions and reagents of the ABBOTT device Deadline14 Aug 2025 8962361 6000054406 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8962362 Supply of automated control devices for the central air conditioning system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962365 6000054333 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8962367 6000054262 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyser Spare) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8962368 Once Off Procurement for supply of materials (Pillow Block Bearing and nut lock) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8962370 6000054523 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8962371 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare (Multiple Manufacturers) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8962375 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8962997 Renewal of the licenses of the fiery wall devices system for applications for the Ministry of Higher Education, Scientific Research and Innovation Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963060 Supply and installation of air conditioners Deadline25 Aug 2025 8963061 Supply and installation of a central photography machine for the Animal Health Research Center Deadline20 Aug 2025 8963062 Implementing the work of removing the Miskite trees in the Interior Governorate, Nizwa Governorate Deadline11 Sep 2025 8963063 Supply 4 Seplite air conditioners Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963128 Technical support contract for the medical system Deadline27 Aug 2025 8963134 Supply Of Mobile Containerized Switchgear Substation-Supply Of Mobile Containerized Switchgear Substation Deadline09 Sep 2025 8963159 Supply of air conditioning spare parts 21 Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963163 Supply connected to the network Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963165 Supply of air conditioning spare parts 001 Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963167 Supply and installation of display screens for the Animal Health Research Center Deadline20 Aug 2025 8963168 The National Museum wants to renew the licenses of the service provider and the storage, according to the tender document. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8963170 Supply desktop and tablet computers with their accessories Deadline19 Aug 2025 8963179 Providing afforestation and gardening services to the Ministry's General Court building Deadline18 Sep 2025 8963213 6000054342 Once off procurement for supply of material (Consumables) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8963217 6000054484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8963218 Call-off Contract for Supply of Refractory materials 6000053549 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8963225 Supply high -quality spray machines for infectious diseases Deadline04 Sep 2025 8963229 Workmen’s Compensation / Employers’ Liability Insurance Deadline19 Aug 2025 8963541 Rehabilitation and improvement of Al -Maitha Falaj in the town of Al -Safala, in the governorate of Bahla, in the Ministry of Interior Deadline31 Aug 2025 8963549 Supplying the cold water pump in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline28 Aug 2025 8963551 Supply tables and curtains to the Department of Social Development in Al -Khaboura Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963553 The contractor must provide the ministry with a specialized employee and with experience in electrical generators, and technicians and driver must be provided in order to maintain Deadline17 Sep 2025 8963555 Print computer leaves -bills Deadline17 Aug 2025 8963641 The Transportation Company invites accredited partners from Oracle in Amman to provide offers to renew licenses, subscriptions and technical support for institutions ’resource pl Deadline17 Aug 2025 8963642 Supply pharmaceutical materials Deadline27 Aug 2025 8963643 Supply of supplies to a plant protection research center Deadline20 Aug 2025 8963644 Design and supply of the authority to the authority Deadline14 Aug 2025 8963756 Preparing and operating a fixed exhibition for Amman's treasures Deadline18 Sep 2025 8963757 Wipes wet for children Deadline17 Aug 2025 8963758 Tender Note, pen and certificates for the Ministry of Education Deadline04 Sep 2025 8963759 Supply library copies machines Deadline14 Aug 2025 8963760 Providing a service for design logo design Deadline21 Aug 2025 8963761 Demolition business services Deadline31 Aug 2025 8963762 Preparing the classroom with a computer network for schools applied for the project of the vocational and technical education program BTIC specializing in travel and tourism for th Deadline26 Aug 2025 8963763 Renewing support services - Del support, local support, and licenses in MM Deadline14 Aug 2025 8963805 6000054517 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8963807 6000054518 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SLIDE VALVE&SPARE) Deadline10 Aug 2025 8963869 6000054646 Deadline17 Aug 2025 8963920 Construct New 3x20 Mva 33/11 Kv Pss (Siet-6) In Sohar At North Al Batinah Govern-Construct New 3x20 Mva 33/11 Kv Pss (Siet-6) In Sohar At North Al Batinah Governate Deadline09 Sep 2025 8963941 Once off Procurement of Electric Brake and Rectifier Assembly for Coker Elevator 130Z-026 Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963942 6000054649-SMS to e-mail system Deadline14 Aug 2025 8963946 A training program entitled "Innovation in Voluntary Work" Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963948 Maintenance of buildings and installations of the General Directorate of Agricultural Resources and Water Resources in North Eastern Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8963949 Withdrawing and decreasing wastewater in the fish market in the governorate of Sohar, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Aug 2025 8963965 6000054328 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Items & Spares) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8963966 6000054332 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MIXER & SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8963967 Once off procurement of Lifting pump with Motor, Spares for Oil Mist Lubrication &, Gauge & Regulator Deadline11 Aug 2025 8963996 6000054645 - Event Management Services for ‘Bring Your Kids to Work Day’ - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Aug 2025 8963997 6000054662 - Once of procurement of supply of material BATTERY Deadline17 Aug 2025 8963998 6000054229- Call-off Contract for IMS Certification, Re-Certification, Surveillance and Scope Expansion Deadline12 Aug 2025 8963999 9900039197 - Offloading and Dosing Services for Non-metallic Octane Booster in MAF and SR Deadline21 Aug 2025 8964034 Fiber Links Project For TRENCHING, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING AND MAINTANENCE OF NEW OUTSIDE PLANT FIBER OPTICAL CABLE AND NEW SHELTERS AT VARIOUS OMANTEL SIT Deadline11 Aug 2025 8964288 The National Museum wants to renew the licenses of the service provider and the storage, according to the tender document. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8966619 Converting Dangerous L.V Ohl To Ugc For Ghumdha & Aljadi In Wilayat Bukha-Converting Dangerous L.V Ohl To Ugc For Ghumdha & Aljadi In Wilayat Bukha - Musandam Governorate Deadline02 Sep 2025 8966734 Implementation Of Electronic Document And Records Management System (Edrms)-Implementation Of Electronic Document And Records Management System (Edrms) Deadline26 Aug 2025 8966735 Extension Of Táab & Marfas Village At Fins Area-Wilayat Quriyat-Extension Of Táab & Marfas Village At Fins Area-Wilayat Quriyat Deadline02 Sep 2025 8966936 Supply socks Deadline13 Aug 2025 8966991 6000054548 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8967015 Supply, implement, support and maintenance of the auditors ’attendance management system for 6 sites Deadline08 Sep 2025 8967064 Extension/ construction works associated with the interior design of the digital laboratory Deadline17 Aug 2025 8967067 6000054315 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967068 Once off Procurement of Rotor Assembly for Bio Treatment Blower Deadline19 Aug 2025 8967069 6000054573-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Spare) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967070 6000054377 Once off procurement for supply of material (Mats) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8967071 6000054448 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Filter Element) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8967072 Once off Procurement Spares for Safety Shower Eye Wash Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967073 Once off Procurement of Spares & Kits Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967074 6000054664 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FLAME ARRESTER) Deadline31 Aug 2025 8967076 Once off Procurement for Supply of PEPPERL+FUCHS Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks -6000054579 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967078 Call-­off Contract for Failure analysis and lab testing services Deadline21 Aug 2025 8967080 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Insulation) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8967197 Supply electromagnetic doors to Sohar Hospital Deadline17 Aug 2025 8967203 6000054543 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MIXER & SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8967213 Project for preparing the institutional structure map of the National Center for Statistics and Information Deadline13 Sep 2025 8967222 Supply and replace the elevator of the Educational Supervision Department of the General Directorate of Education in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2025 8967230 Add "9" classes, two chapters, teachers and other facilities at Abdullah bin Wahb School for Basic Education in Barka State Deadline28 Sep 2025 8967234 In addition to "7" classes, science laboratory and other facilities at Umm Iyas School for Basic Education in Barka State, South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 8967249 Maintenance of Hafit School for Basic Education (12-1) in the state of Al-Buraimi Deadline26 Aug 2025 8967259 Add "8" classrooms, a classroom and other facilities at Umm Hakim School for Basic Education in the Wilayat of Al -Awabi Deadline23 Sep 2025 8967387 Office Branding-Office Branding Deadline02 Sep 2025 8967459 Supply of the red radiation device with microscope technology Deadline28 Aug 2025 8967584 Supply Of Memory (RAM) for Omantel Servers (Dell Brand) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8968232 Supply and installation of surveillance cameras, Al -Wafaa Center, Dabd Deadline22 Aug 2025 8968269 Buying and supplying educational tools for the Al -Wafaa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Technicals in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline17 Aug 2025 8968312 Buy Cisco phones licenses for 57 licenses Deadline24 Aug 2025 8968358 Supplying the needs of the Plant Protection Center Deadline21 Aug 2025 8968359 Air conditioners Deadline19 Aug 2025 8968703 Buy the seed and harvesting device to grow and harvest onions for the project to use technologies to grow onions Deadline18 Aug 2025 8969779 Supply & Delivery Of 630amp Gange Operated-Supply & Delivery Of 630amp Gange OperatedFuse With Nh Fuse Deadline02 Sep 2025 8970506 PROCURMENT OF MOORING ROPE AND TOWING ROPE WITH BV CLASS CERTIFICATE AND MTC Deadline11 Aug 2025 8970956 6000054396 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8970976 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 8970978 Specifications in the price display form Deadline17 Aug 2025 8971015 Promotion of the National Center for Statistics and Information on social media platforms Deadline21 Aug 2025 8971016 A dedicated and appropriate position for the mobile research laboratory Deadline19 Aug 2025 8971017 Request to provide a mobile phone for the follow -up to the implementation of Oman Vision 2040 Deadline17 Aug 2025 8971018 Supply mechanical tools Deadline19 Aug 2025 8971020 Repair of operations table Nizwa Hospital, Department of Operations Deadline25 Aug 2025 8971021 Buy a office furniture Deadline20 Aug 2025 8971024 6000054524 - Once of procurement of supply of material DETCTR Deadline13 Aug 2025 8971073 6000054539Once off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) ) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8971220 6000054307 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8971223 6000054411 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8971236 6000054317 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8971275 6000054570 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELBOW) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8971280 6000054331 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GENERAL VALVE SPARE) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8971287 6000054329 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE, TUBES & FITTINGS) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8971291 6000054547 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELEC CABLE & GLANDS) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8972663 Supply of water valves to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973850 Creating the basic structure of the precious metal laboratory and stinging the artifacts Deadline19 Aug 2025 8973851 Supply of hot water recycling pumps to the central heaters of the Motiona Health Center and the Akhdar Health Center Deadline24 Aug 2025 8973852 Supply a luxury keyboard Deadline17 Aug 2025 8973853 Tender supply and installation of curtains by specifications Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973856 Microsoft license renewal Deadline31 Aug 2025 8973857 Supply consumer materials Deadline18 Aug 2025 8974086 This scope of work aims to determine the activities, outputs and time schedules necessary for the use of an environment company with a consultant to support and enhance its resilie Deadline16 Sep 2025 8974157 6000054669 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVES) Deadline31 Aug 2025 8974222 6000054666 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8974223 Once off Procurement for Supply of Misc Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054586 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8974224 6000053058 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline18 Aug 2025 8974225 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline12 Aug 2025 8974226 6000054370 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ASSEMBLY; TYPE: ULTRAPROBE, DIGITAL ULTRASONIC DETECTION PD AND GREASING INSTRUMENT, MODEL NO: ULTRAPROBE 9000) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8974227 Once off Procurement of Conveyor System Critical Spares (OEM - PHB) Deadline24 Aug 2025 8974228 Call off Contract for Supply of Calibration Gases - RFQ 6000054060 Deadline24 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us