Oman Tenders - 12 August 2025

85 tenders published in Oman on 12 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 12 August 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8975375 Supply compressors for air conditioning systems to various hospitals in Al Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline13 Sep 2025 8978747 Supply of inks to Luxexc character (mb2442) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8978758 6000054519 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8978759 6000054684 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8978761 6000054380 Once off procurement for supply of material (Stud Assy) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8980843 Upgrade and Unification of Omantel Enterprise Access Network (Wired and Wireless) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8980914 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline17 Aug 2025 8980915 RFT# 12487_2025 --- 00_Reconstruction of 2 Equipment Rooms at Barka CLS Deadline28 Aug 2025 8980931 RFT# 11819_2025 --- 00_Rectification work at Barka CLS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8980933 Inventory Tracking Solution (RFID) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8981392 INTERACTIVE LCD PROJECTOR Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981394 PROJECTORS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981398 INSTALLATION-CABLING & CONNECTIONS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981450 Innovative Leadership Program to Keep Up with Oman Vision 2040 Deadline16 Aug 2025 8981452 The provision of technical workers to maintain lighting poles to the municipalities of the South Al Batinah Governorate for the year (2026) Deadline28 Sep 2025 8981454 Production of a movie about investing in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline07 Sep 2025 8981455 6000054582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DISC, VALVE; MATERIAL: SS) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8981458 Supply of air conditioning materials Deadline21 Aug 2025 8981459 6000054171 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8981461 Providing maintenance services to the professional college in Salalah Deadline18 Sep 2025 8981599 6000054506 - DMF Filter Media (Anthracite) Purchased and Media Filling in DMF Deadline17 Aug 2025 8981600 Call off contract for Mechanical Seal Refurbishment Deadline31 Aug 2025 8981601 Upgrade Replacement of Flare and vent Deadline01 Nov 2025 8981667 Providing advisory services for the electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline07 Sep 2025 8981713 Extension/ supply of air conditioner, fragmented and window for different sites Deadline24 Aug 2025 8981737 6000054246-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipes & Tubular Prod) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8981740 6000054610 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8981744 6000052144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SP-SERVICES) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8981759 6000054604 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8981764 Supply, installation, testing and operation of air conditioning units combined in the healthy lifestyle center in Nizwa in the Interior Governorate. Deadline08 Sep 2025 8981772 Extension/ supply spare parts for air conditioning devices Deadline24 Aug 2025 8981773 6000054617 GAUGE PRESS;PBXSF100XA 0-16;0-16BAR,NPT PR 70049846 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8981774 6000054578 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GASKET) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8981775 6000054538-Once off procurement off supply of material (Fire & Safety Eq Spr) Deadline24 Aug 2025 8981776 6000054611 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEAM,ANGLE & CHANNEL) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8982464 Supply Wireless Network Access Devices Deadline13 Aug 2025 8984368 6000054603 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8984370 6000054700 - Once-off Procurement for supply of Materials (street lights ) Deadline02 Sep 2025 8984397 Supply of devices, tools and chemicals for the soil and water research center Deadline21 Aug 2025 8984398 6000054612 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (O-RINGS & OIL SEALS) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8984399 6000054587 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8984400 6000054401 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Tools & Spares) Deadline20 Aug 2025 8984401 6000054698 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8987859 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 8987861 Production and deployment of materials in public and private media as part of a campaign to issue the annual report Deadline19 Aug 2025 8987862 Implementing the Hadith Hadith Initiative in Muscat Governorate Deadline19 Aug 2025 8987863 Labted sticker and scanner printer Deadline19 Aug 2025 8987864 Conducting some technical improvements to add digital paintings to monitor and follow up on the performance of projects and digital transformation in the business intelligence plat Deadline27 Aug 2025 8987865 Buy, supply and install 6 tons of air conditioners for the Social Welfare House in Rustaq Deadline21 Aug 2025 8987866 Supply and installation of an electronic lock for the operating room door Deadline21 Aug 2025 8987867 Providing hygiene and gardening services for the professional college building in Hebrew Deadline18 Sep 2025 8987868 Design a website for the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training for Teachers Deadline23 Sep 2025 8987869 Providing cleaning services for the professional college building in Ham Deadline18 Sep 2025 8987870 Providing hygiene services for the building of the Industrial District Department in Sohar Deadline18 Sep 2025 8987871 Providing cleaning services for the work management building in Duqm Deadline18 Sep 2025 8987872 Providing gardening and croping services in the General Directorate of Work in Dhofar Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 8987873 Supplying external lights in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline26 Aug 2025 8987874 Office supply of the Department of Coordination and Follow -up in the Governor's Office, north of Al Batinah Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987875 Supply of a hearing scan to a Hebrew hospital Deadline27 Aug 2025 8987877 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the pressure measuring device for Nizwa Hospital. Deadline24 Sep 2025 8987878 Supply surgical materials to correct the hip joint Deadline17 Sep 2025 8987880 Supply air -conditioning spare parts for the spare parts department in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987882 Supply spare parts for the air compressor in Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987918 The supply of vital enemies to the Plant Protection Center Deadline04 Sep 2025 8987919 Supply surveillance cameras for the Wafa Adam Center Deadline23 Aug 2025 8987920 Supply spare parts to maintain the sterilization machine in the Central Sterilization Department at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987921 Supply of sterilization machine parts in the Central Sterilization Department Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987922 Supply a koy machine flat clothing for the Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987923 Supply of spare parts for drying machine in the washbasin of Khasab in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987924 Supply of Smith Type Lipper for the Khasab Warning Pharmacy in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987925 Supply the graphic drawings of the refrigerator temperature reader at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987926 Supply of air conditioning gas compressor (compressor) and expansion valve for the refrigeration room in the Khasab Hospital kitchen in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8987955 6000053749 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8987956 6000054665 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8987983 Supply photographic, television and air camera cameras with accessories Deadline26 Aug 2025 8987988 Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (OCIMF Marine Terminal Management and Self-Assessment (MTMSA) Program) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8988015 Design, Implementation & Management Of Various Events & Activities - Muscat Nights 2026 Deadline20 Aug 2025 8988020 Upgrade Of Substation Automation System For Oetc Grid Stations Deadline12 Aug 2025 8988021 Upgradation & replacement of defective PV solar Deadline31 Aug 2025 8988022 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Failure Analysis and Lab Testing ) Deadline02 Sep 2025 8988062 6000054599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8988063 Green Mountain Summer Environmental Protection Event Deadline13 Aug 2025 8988120 Rate Agreement for Supply BOP Co-Flex hoses Choke Kill for PDO WAVE III Rig 401 Kuwait project Deadline13 Aug 2025 8989026 PRINTER. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8989063 Contact Center Headset-Contact Center Headset Deadline02 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us