Oman Tenders - 13 August 2025

111 tenders published in Oman on 13 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 August 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medals & Coins, Meters, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medals & Coins, Meters, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8989105 The supply of a rubber leakage and a spring pulsate for the sterilization machine door in the Central Sterilization Department at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8989106 Supply and installation of uninterrupted energy systems for the Ministry's branches, and implement a solution to reduce moisture in the computer room at the headquarters of the Min Deadline14 Sep 2025 8989107 A technical initiative aimed at organizing and implementing an interactive competition that focuses on developing realistic solutions using artificial intelligence, while highlight Deadline14 Sep 2025 8989108 Renewal of a robotic automation program license Deadline26 Aug 2025 8989109 Buy, supply and install surveillance cameras Deadline21 Aug 2025 8989111 Supplying tiles in the activities of Dhofar Fall 2025 AD Deadline14 Aug 2025 8989112 The effectiveness of spreading a culture of entrepreneurship with a training workshop with financing programs in the state of Al -Mazyouna Deadline19 Aug 2025 8989113 Maintenance of the events hall in the Wali Qurayyat office Deadline01 Sep 2025 8989114 Maintenance of the events hall in the office of the governor of Al -Amerat Deadline01 Sep 2025 8989115 Supply for CT scans in Hebrew Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2025 8989116 Design and supply of the authority to the authority Deadline17 Aug 2025 8989117 Supply of references to the internal phones at the Hebrew Al -Marjaiya Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2025 8989118 Stockwood used in the treasurer Stockwood sizes: The length is 4 meters x width 10 cm Height 5 cm The type of wood should be strong, durable, corrosion resistant and resist Deadline21 Aug 2025 8989119 Maintenance of the events hall in the Wali Al -Seib office Deadline01 Sep 2025 8989629 6000054595-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Various Valves) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8989664 6000054701 Once Off Procurement for service of (Cable) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8989665 6000054677 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VIBRATION MON SPARES) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8989666 6000054718 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SLIDE VALVE&SPARE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8989668 6000053464 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Shifting PP2 Reactor Gearbox) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8989669 6000054717 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (FOUNDATION FIELDBUS) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8989675 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8990997 توريد وتركيب معدات طبية للمستشفى السلطاني Deadline01 Sep 2025 8991007 Providing trash and pamper coffee baskets for the public store in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8991114 The qualifying program for a professional organizational development certificate Deadline21 Aug 2025 8991116 Purchase and supply Fargo inks Deadline14 Aug 2025 8991118 The requirements of the seventeenth Bowling Championship for women Deadline18 Aug 2025 8991119 Publications, gifts, medals and shields Deadline20 Aug 2025 8991120 Health facility furniture Deadline21 Aug 2025 8991121 The value of the appointment of a consultant to evaluate the work of the Dhofar Development Company for Development and Investment in the state of Salalah Deadline18 Aug 2025 8991122 Consumer materials for the laboratory filtering and purification device Deadline28 Aug 2025 8991124 Providing 2 refrigerators to keep foods in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8991125 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 8991127 Supply chemicals for water purification devices The General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8991346 Renewing the subscription of the Emeirif Labz platform Deadline07 Sep 2025 8991347 Providing furniture for hospitality break in the municipal department in Al -Suwaiq. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8991348 Providing curtain curtains with the installation of the audit department in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8991473 DEFECTIVE ENERGY METER REPLACEMENT Deadline13 Aug 2025 8994078 Once off Procurement for Supply of EUDOSIA SPA Speed Sensor - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054711 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8996621 6000054580 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GASKET) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8998270 Supply of Valve Gate DN 50MM Deadline31 Aug 2025 8999840 Installation Of Capacitor Bank Door Interlock For Grid & Pss In All Area In Nb G-Installation Of Capacitor Bank Door Interlock For Grid & Pss In All Area In Nb Governorate (Unit Ra Deadline02 Sep 2025 9000035 Providing cleaning services to the Heritage and Tourism Department building in Al -Dhahirah Governorate and its locations for the year 2026/2027 AD (Management Building - Hebrew F Deadline22 Sep 2025 9000036 Providing hygiene services to the administration building and sites of the Ministry in Musandam Governorate for the year 2026 AD Deadline22 Sep 2025 9000131 Maintenance Services For Ducted Split Ac Unit, Vrf & Cassette Air Conditioning S-Maintenance Services For Ducted Split Ac Unit, Vrf & Cassette Air Conditioning System For Nama Elec Deadline02 Sep 2025 9000807 RFT# 12019_Outsourcing of Installation & Fault Resolution Services Deadline17 Aug 2025 9000810 Re-Floated SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING & REFURBISHMENT OF FIRE ALARM & FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM (FAFF), WITH ALLIED CIVIL/ELECTRO-MECHANICAL WORKS Deadline17 Aug 2025 9000909 Supply water lamps Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000910 Supply batteries and storage memories Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000911 Supply UVs (UV LIGHTS) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000913 Supply cameras (360 panorama) with accessories Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000916 Supply camera accessories (lenses and flash) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000918 Supply of evidence supplies (a metal plate for fingerprints, scale and tapes) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000919 Supply of laser distance measuring devices Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000920 Supplying materials and tools specializing in biological examinations Deadline21 Aug 2025 9000922 Supply the accessories of the evidence collection team Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000978 Supply (Digital PH Meter) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9001028 Once off Procurement of Once off procurement of Analyzer probe gaskets Deadline19 Aug 2025 9001183 6000054619 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9001191 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline03 Sep 2025 9001196 6000054694 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9001198 6000054481-Once off contract Market Study –Ladayn Polymer Program Deadline31 Aug 2025 9001225 Once off Procurement Pulsation Dampener spares for Caustic Injection Pump Deadline13 Aug 2025 9001410 توريد مواد جراحيه Deadline24 Aug 2025 9001414 Supply, installation and operation of access to Al Akhdar network Deadline02 Sep 2025 9001419 Supply, installation and operation of side screens for the Al -Muhallab Hall Deadline02 Sep 2025 9001421 Providing a boat for the Heritage and Tourism Department in Musandam Governorate according to the specifications mentioned in the project document Deadline22 Sep 2025 9002321 6000054430 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9002329 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2025 9002330 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2025 9002331 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2025 9002332 Supply and installation of a digital phone replacement system and the central surveillance cameras system at Wadi Bani Khaled Hospital in North Eastern Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9002334 4 network transformers with their accessories Deadline21 Aug 2025 9002336 a screen Deadline20 Aug 2025 9002533 Supply of personal protection dress (Use a single time) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9002537 Supply of Galatin Pens (Blue-Black) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9002540 Holding a maintenance service for the brain planning devices at the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9005446 Innovative Leadership Program to align with Oman Vision 2040 Deadline16 Aug 2025 9005535 A marine space in the fishing port in the Wilayat of Seeb to establish, manage and operate a boat and ship maintenance workshop project. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9005836 Redesigning and expanding the Tax Authority offices Deadline31 Aug 2025 9005837 North Al Batinah Entrepreneurship Talk Initiative Deadline20 Aug 2025 9005872 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9005873 • Completing the remaining works of the duplication of the Adam-Tuhrit Part 1 and 3A. • Designing and implementing the reference to surf • Design and create a 5 -km dual r Deadline27 Aug 2025 9005874 Sony quality electronic plate No. 76 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9005875 The creation of a new external door in the Courts Complex, Bustaq, which includes civil and metal works, the implementation of the street planning work surrounding the building, an Deadline09 Sep 2025 9005876 The transportation company, specialized and qualified suppliers, calls for their offers to manufacture, supply and install bus parking columns, within the framework of a framework Deadline02 Sep 2025 9006077 Supply of sheets to the Ministry of Education Deadline20 Aug 2025 9006088 Spare parts for light therapy Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006089 Supply and installation of spare parts for the generators of the food security department in Muscat Governorate Deadline21 Aug 2025 9006090 Calculation of the biological safety cabinet of Nizwa Hospital, the laboratory department Deadline27 Aug 2025 9006091 Supply and installation of an aluminum structure installed with a white profit for warehouse windows with the repair of these windows. Number of warehouses: (10) warehouses meas Deadline21 Aug 2025 9006092 Supply spare parts for the blood clotting pump to Nizwa Hospital Deadline27 Aug 2025 9006093 Supply for portable rice bags for all food security departments in the governorates Deadline21 Aug 2025 9006094 The services of the use of external sources and temporary employment, according to a contract for a period of six months or more, to employ and supply Omani employees in accordance Deadline21 Aug 2025 9006095 Providing a service for complex transfer projects Deadline21 Sep 2025 9006096 Supply of a hearing device spare parts at Nizwa Hospital Deadline20 Aug 2025 9006097 Tender to provide office tools for the Ministry of Education Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006098 Within the framework of the authority’s efforts to develop the civil defense and ambulance system in the private economic zone in Duqm, the tender includes the design and impleme Deadline18 Sep 2025 9006099 Tender for the filming of media companies for the Friends of the Road Program for the Ministry of Education Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006100 Tender to provide bags for the Ministry of Education Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006101 Providing the services of the beneficiary experience and logistical management Deadline28 Aug 2025 9006102 Supply of air blowing machines with a supply equipped with dust wing Practical tool for blowing and liposuction Powerful input energy: 820 watts Weight: 2.25 kg Volumetric Deadline21 Aug 2025 9006103 Check the financial accounts for 2025 Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006104 Providing supplies to the Agricultural Insect Research Department Deadline05 Sep 2025 9006105 Supplying the waste container with wheels Deadline25 Aug 2025 9006106 Supply, installation, testing and operation of the new automatic conversion system with the current 7 kV generator and the current main energy source of Al -Dhahir Center Deadline26 Aug 2025 9006107 Supply and installation of water coolers and water purification devices for the food security departments in the governorates Deadline20 Aug 2025 9006108 Freon gas supply to air conditioning and refrigeration systems for all health institutions in the Interior Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006109 Supply compressors for air conditioning systems for health institutions in the Interior Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 9006110 Show screens Deadline21 Aug 2025 9006111 Providing external laboratory tests to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Sep 2025 9006112 Supply and install Barthen offices with internet and electricity points Deadline24 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us