Oman Tenders - 14 August 2025

52 tenders published in Oman on 14 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 14 August 2025, across industries like Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9009327 Supply, installation, examination and operation of additional internal transformer cards for the replacement of the Saham Health Complex in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline20 Aug 2025 9009499 Supply and installation of ground tiles (Interlock) in the air conditioning coolers square in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline28 Aug 2025 9009645 Supply electronic parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 9009648 Supply of spare parts for reverse osmosis systems... Deadline19 Aug 2025 9009688 Supply for filters for the municipality of Dhofar for a year Deadline15 Sep 2025 9009692 Demolition business services Deadline15 Sep 2025 9009695 Repair columns and umbrellas Deadline26 Aug 2025 9009932 A mobile lamp for operations Deadline24 Aug 2025 9009933 Implementing programs and events for school students to enhance pioneering thought in craft industries in various schools of the first episode in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 9011117 Provision of Social Media and Digital Services for OMRAN Group Deadline25 Aug 2025 9012843 Call off contract for Supply of Materials (Propylene Refrigerant) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9014089 Tender supply and installation of medical equipment and educational supplies Deadline24 Sep 2025 9014567 Call-off Contract for Heat Exchanger Maintenance Service Deadline16 Aug 2025 9014568 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Materials (Chemicals and Reagents for OQ8 Laboratory) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014569 Develop OQ Exploration and production SAOG Internal SharePoint Portal Deadline21 Aug 2025 9016878 Supply, Installation, Testing Of Mains Power Supply And General Electromechanical Works For Fixed & Mobile Sites Deadline24 Aug 2025 9017032 Implementation of printing and installing signs for my pillar in the state of Azki and guiding banners for the Directorate Deadline21 Aug 2025 9017115 Providing care services to the cases of the elderly at the Social Welfare House in Rustaq and providing public services for the building of the cleaning Deadline28 Aug 2025 9017116 Supply, equipping and providing nutrition meals to the guests of the Social Care House in Rustaq Deadline28 Aug 2025 9017117 Design (Mix) Design Program Deadline31 Aug 2025 9017118 Remove the number of 2 aluminum glass and replace it with a number of 2 fully -operating glass door in the Standard and Standard building building Deadline21 Aug 2025 9017119 Maintenance and additions in the scout camp in Jabal Asur in Dhofar Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9017120 Supply of surgical materials (nerves) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9017121 Implementing a comprehensive security examination of the Ministry's sites and applications Deadline21 Aug 2025 9017448 Supplying Reciprocating Compressor and Expansion Valve for Cold Room in Khasab Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2025 9017885 Cyber Resilience Drills and Training platform Deadline07 Sep 2025 9020855 6000054624 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER ELEMENT/SEPARATOR) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9020909 Providing a human resource for the digital transformation project Deadline21 Aug 2025 9020918 6000054746 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SPECIALIZED SERVICES) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9020919 6000054549 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9020920 6000054429 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (INSPECTION SERVICES) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9020921 6000054687 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SENSOR, VIBRATION; TYPE: SEISMIC) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9020924 Supply and installation of parking lots (12) In the municipality of Dhofar in Mirbat Deadline20 Aug 2025 9020925 Request medical equipment for the center of the rack Deadline07 Sep 2025 9020926 Providing air conditioning devices for various municipalities and directorates in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 9020927 Camps Ideas of Emerging Projects for University Education in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline21 Aug 2025 9020928 Providing and transferring polished stone to Dibba, Musandam Governorate Deadline28 Aug 2025 9020929 Senate maintenance service contract in the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Aug 2025 9020930 A promotional film on hospital tourism Deadline07 Sep 2025 9020931 Central air conditioning units repair in Makhzen A1 and B2 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9020932 Supply, installation and upgrading the communication cable system in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline28 Aug 2025 9021726 Maintenance of air conditioning in the management and fish market in the marine fishing port in Barka 2025 Deadline24 Aug 2025 9021740 Supply and installing air conditioners 1.5 tons Deadline21 Aug 2025 9022006 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for the Renal Dialysis Unit at Sumail Hospital Deadline18 Aug 2025 9022019 Once off Procurement for Supply of SKF Accelerometers - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054629 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9022023 6000054605 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9022025 6000053729 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9022049 6000054685-Once off procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline17 Aug 2025 9022050 6000054640 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9022051 6000054754-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lubricants) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9022052 6000054736 - Once-off Procurement for supply of Material (Freezing Point analyzer) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9022173 Ras Al Shajar Main Construction Contractor for Infrastructure & MEP Works Deadline12 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us