Oman Tenders - 18 August 2025

123 tenders published in Oman on 18 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 18 August 2025, across industries like Medical Consumables, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Medical Consumables, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9036865 Supply spare parts for the skin therapy device at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline11 Sep 2025 9040528 Supply , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Car Parking Barrier Deadline26 Aug 2025 9040855 Implementation of air spraying work using drones (drones) to combat the dopas palm insect for the alveoli generation 2025 m in Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 9041638 PUNCHING MACHINE Deadline25 Aug 2025 9041720 Rebehitation Deadline25 Aug 2025 9043567 Providing an efficiency assessment program in accordance with international standards Deadline21 Aug 2025 9043568 Extension/ supply and installation of visual communication devices (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9043569 Competition / renting the old Wadi Al -Jazi outlet building in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline20 Aug 2025 9043570 Supply and implement a police club management system Deadline27 Aug 2025 9043575 6000054669 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVES) Deadline31 Aug 2025 9043576 6000054484 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9043577 Once Off Procurement for supply of materials (Pillow Block Bearing and nut lock) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9043578 Once off Procurement of Electric Brake and Rectifier Assembly for Coker Elevator 130Z-026 Deadline24 Aug 2025 9043579 Once off Procurement of Rotor Assembly for Bio Treatment Blower Deadline19 Aug 2025 9043580 Supply Of Mobile Containerized Switchgear Substation-Supply Of Mobile Containerized Switchgear Substation Deadline09 Sep 2025 9043582 Construct New 3x20 Mva 33/11 Kv Pss (Siet-6) In Sohar At North Al Batinah Govern-Construct New 3x20 Mva 33/11 Kv Pss (Siet-6) In Sohar At North Al Batinah Governate Deadline09 Sep 2025 9043583 Construction Of 3x20mva Nizwa Town 2 Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders-Construction Of 3x20mva Nizwa Town 2 Primary Substation With 33 & 11 Kv Feeders At Nizwa In Al Dhkai Deadline09 Sep 2025 9043584 Office Branding-Office Branding Deadline02 Sep 2025 9043585 Call-­off Contract for Failure analysis and lab testing services Deadline21 Aug 2025 9043586 Supply & Delivery Of 630amp Gange Operated-Supply & Delivery Of 630amp Gange Operated Fuse With Nh Fuse Deadline02 Sep 2025 9043587 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9043602 Update and replace the bars library for open systems and the central computer Deadline18 Aug 2025 9043603 Update and replace service providers for the virtual environment Deadline18 Aug 2025 9043604 Update and replace service providers (HCI) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9043635 6000054645 - Event Management Services for ‘Bring Your Kids to Work Day’ - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Aug 2025 9043637 6000054544 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VARIOUS VALVES) Deadline17 Aug 2025 9043640 6000054646 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline17 Aug 2025 9043642 6000054523 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline17 Aug 2025 9043643 6000054370 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ASSEMBLY; TYPE: ULTRAPROBE, DIGITAL ULTRASONIC DETECTION PD AND GREASING INSTRUMENT, MODEL NO: ULTRAPROBE 9000) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9044372 Supply of the red radiation device with microscope technology Deadline28 Aug 2025 9045271 Fiber Links Project For TRENCHING, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING AND MAINTANENCE OF NEW OUTSIDE PLANT FIBER OPTICAL CABLE AND NEW SHELTERS AT VARIOUS OMANTEL SIT Deadline19 Aug 2025 9045527 Workmen’s Compensation / Employers’ Liability Insurance Deadline19 Aug 2025 9045881 The project to develop, modernize and integrate educational and training platforms of the university Deadline14 Sep 2025 9046325 Maintenance of toilets for the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate Deadline28 Aug 2025 9046326 Cleaning Services For Nedc Offices For Dhahra & Dhakheliya Governorates For 3 Ye-Cleaning Services For Nedc Offices For Dhahra & Dhakheliya Governorates For 3 Years Deadline16 Sep 2025 9046327 Providing cleaning services to the Al -Wafaa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities with pictures Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046387 Providing hygiene services to the Heritage and Tourism Department in the North Al Batinah Governorate and its locations for the year 2026 AD and 2027 AD (management building- Al-Th Deadline05 Oct 2025 9046388 Hygiene work for the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9046823 PALLET LIFT TRUCK (YELLOW) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9046834 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046839 Mwasalat invites certified Oracle partners to submit their bids to provide comprehensive support for the Oracle Business Process Management System Release R12, including financial Deadline07 Sep 2025 9046841 Transitioning Gis System From Geometric Network To The Esri Utility Network (Un)-Transitioning Gis System From Geometric Network To The Esri Utility Network (Un) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9046846 6000054726 Deadline20 Aug 2025 9046847 6000054377 Once off procurement for supply of material (Mats) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9046848 6000054666 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9046849 9900039197 - Offloading and Dosing Services for Non-metallic Octane Booster in MAF and SR Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046878 Supply, installation and implementation of technical maintenance and equipment for the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline24 Aug 2025 9046881 6000053058 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline18 Aug 2025 9046882 6000054229- Call-off Contract for IMS Certification, Re-Certification, Surveillance and Scope Expansion Deadline18 Aug 2025 9046884 Paper Deadline20 Aug 2025 9046885 Supply and providing (medical) glasses to the Department of Social Development in Mashira Deadline24 Aug 2025 9046886 Buy and supply (4) printers for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fish Resources and Water Resources in South Eastern Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 9046887 Supply spare parts for a bone endoscope to Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Aug 2025 9046888 Consultative services for design and engineering supervision work on the Al -Harfiyin Market project in Dhofar Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9046906 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline31 Aug 2025 9046907 Request to provide locks for patient restriction chairs Deadline27 Aug 2025 9046908 Providing external laboratory tests (genetic tests) to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Sep 2025 9046909 Supplying pharmaceutical preparations Blood and respiratory diseases Deadline17 Sep 2025 9046910 Supply sewing machines and their accessories in Business and incubators center in Samail Interior Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9046911 Request medical equipment Deadline28 Aug 2025 9046912 Specifications in the price display form Deadline24 Aug 2025 9046919 Maintenance works, the external electricity room at the Al -Wafa Center in Salalah Deadline28 Aug 2025 9046920 Establishing an integrated advertising campaign producing family products in Dahmar Deadline31 Aug 2025 9046921 This is a request to obtain a price supply to support and maintain devices and software software management system, which is attached to the Data Center at the main branch of the C Deadline10 Sep 2025 9046922 Supply mechanical parts Deadline31 Aug 2025 9046923 Stationary supply Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046924 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9046925 Filming video of 12 videos provided that a group of consecutive clips, each of which is 30 seconds, shows different speakers with the provision of translation in English, sign lang Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046926 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9046927 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9046928 Supply of spare parts for the patient's heating device, Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Aug 2025 9046929 Supplying building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9046930 Supply of furniture for the Ministry's General Court building Deadline24 Aug 2025 9046931 The restoration of the Bustan Tower in the country of Sit in Bahla Deadline04 Sep 2025 9046932 Supply bone surgical materials Deadline17 Sep 2025 9046933 Supplies of medical equipment and needs Deadline28 Aug 2025 9046934 Design and implementation of the Ministry of Health corner at the second Oman Children's Conference and Exhibition Deadline10 Sep 2025 9046979 Consultancy Services for the Establishment of Omantel Zain Academy Deadline28 Aug 2025 9047017 6000054342 Once off procurement for supply of material (Consumables) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9047073 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Sep 2025 9047181 Supply and installation of serial polymery reaction device Deadline24 Sep 2025 9047183 Buying devices and accessories to limit and coding government assets Deadline21 Aug 2025 9047185 Publications, gifts, medals and shields Deadline21 Aug 2025 9047187 Examination and maintenance of the FM 200 system for Sohar Hospital Deadline06 Sep 2025 9047189 Orthopedic orthodontics Deadline24 Sep 2025 9047191 Activities and Events Management October Exhibition Deadline01 Sep 2025 9047193 Maintenance of air conditioning units in Mina General Bureau of the Ministry and the Unified Service Hall Deadline01 Sep 2025 9047195 The surveillance cameras system for the Thamrit Court and the Documentation Office in Dhofar - Request for Offers Deadline09 Oct 2025 9047197 According to the attachment Deadline27 Aug 2025 9047199 Supply chairs for the Al -Jardaa Health Center Deadline21 Aug 2025 9047265 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline24 Aug 2025 9047267 6000054783 - Once off procurement supply of fuses for MV SWGR System Deadline27 Aug 2025 9047270 Once off Procurement of Conveyor System Critical Spares (OEM - PHB) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9047288 The surveillance cameras system for the Thamrit Court and the Documentation Office in Dhofar - Request for Offers Deadline09 Oct 2025 9047517 6000054543 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MIXER & SPARE) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9047528 6000054333 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9047925 Paving internal road links in the state of Seeb Deadline25 Sep 2025 9048204 Extension/ supply of air conditioner, fragmented and window for different sites Deadline24 Aug 2025 9048215 Central air conditioning devices Deadline24 Aug 2025 9049038 Supply of four -head embroidery machine (2) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9049040 6000054784-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VSD,VFD & Spare) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9049710 CHEMICALS Deadline01 Sep 2025 9049919 Supply of inks to Luxexc character (mb2442) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049921 Supply photographic, television and air camera cameras with accessories Deadline26 Aug 2025 9049922 Providing advisory services for the electronic bracelet management and monitoring project Deadline07 Sep 2025 9049924 Extension/ supply spare parts for air conditioning devices Deadline24 Aug 2025 9049925 6000054401 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Tools & Spares) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9049926 6000054587 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9049927 6000053749 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049928 6000054380 Once off procurement for supply of material (Stud Assy) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049929 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Failure Analysis and Lab Testing ) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9050006 Upgrade and Unification of Omantel Enterprise Access Network (Wired and Wireless) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9050007 RFT# 11819_2025 --- 00_Rectification work at Barka CLS Deadline21 Aug 2025 9050008 Inventory Tracking Solution (RFID) Deadline31 Aug 2025 9050009 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline24 Aug 2025 9050011 RFT# 12487_2025 --- 00_Reconstruction of 2 Equipment Rooms at Barka CLS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9050042 6000054698 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9050046 6000054665 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9050048 6000054684 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9050095 Supply AND INSTALIATION OF ACCESS CONTROL DOOR SYSTEM Deadline21 Aug 2025 9050110 Room Booking Management And Electronic Access Control System Deadline15 Sep 2025 9050708 As mentioned in the tender document Deadline02 Sep 2025 9050740 Replacing the broken windows of the bridge in the Al -Sultani Hospital Bridge Deadline01 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us