Oman Tenders - 19 August 2025

117 tenders published in Oman on 19 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 August 2025, across industries like Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9051264 Contact Center Headset-Contact Center Headset Deadline02 Sep 2025 9052363 6000054582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DISC, VALVE; MATERIAL: SS) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9052365 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of General Valves Deadline26 Aug 2025 9052451 6000054778 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Agitator/Mixer&Spare) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9052453 6000054538-Once off procurement off supply of material (Fire & Safety Eq Spr) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9052458 6000054506 - DMF Filter Media (Anthracite) Purchased and Media Filling in DMF Deadline20 Aug 2025 9052463 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Insulation) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9052467 Call off Contract for Supply of Calibration Gases - RFQ 6000054060 Deadline24 Aug 2025 9052469 Engineering, Procurement, Construction, and Commissioning of Two Operator Shelters with Associated Infrastructure and Utility Systems Deadline24 Aug 2025 9052471 Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at AP Plant Sohar) Deadline30 Aug 2025 9052503 Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (OCIMF Marine Terminal Management and Self-Assessment (MTMSA) Program) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9052505 6000054246-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipes & Tubular Prod) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9053523 Supply and installing the surveillance cameras system for the Thamrrit Court and the Documentation Office in Dhofar - Request for Offers Deadline02 Oct 2025 9053530 Installing and operating government vehicle tracking devices Deadline28 Aug 2025 9053560 Maintenance of the building of the Small and Medium Enterprise Development Authority in Musandam Governorate Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053561 Enhancing the warehouse of the General Directorate for Social Development in Interior with stationery Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053563 Implementing business link workshops to technology Deadline06 Sep 2025 9053567 Hard tablets Deadline24 Aug 2025 9053570 Media coverage of the Corner of the Small and Medium Enterprise Development Authority at the Comx 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053574 Parts of the transmission devices Deadline23 Sep 2025 9053575 Implementing an initiative for electronic marketing for craftsmen (holders of craftsmanship and licenses) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053576 Supply and installation of the security of security and safety and the extension of the gas in the building of the Department of Development in Ja`la Bani Bouali Deadline24 Aug 2025 9053577 Production of 4 inspiring visual clips through the content makers for digital transformation projects and digital transformation approach Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053578 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053579 Maintenance and installation of security, safety and fire systems. Deadline24 Aug 2025 9053580 Production of visual clips (breaks and mushncen graphics) for a pioneering corner at the Comics Show 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053581 Supplying roofing materials for the Rustaq Castle, according to the attachment Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053582 Supply of health furniture and equipment Deadline01 Sep 2025 9053583 Maintenance of a tower in Tiwi in the wilaya of Tire Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053584 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053585 Supply of general spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline01 Sep 2025 9053586 Air Conditioning devices - the transmission station is a destiny Deadline31 Aug 2025 9053587 treasury Deadline31 Aug 2025 9053588 Directory of institutions working in the field of food security Deadline28 Sep 2025 9053589 The annual maintenance contract for Bandout Smart Zone solutions to manage the infrastructure of the data center of the Central Bank of Oman in the main branch Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053651 6000054611 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEAM,ANGLE & CHANNEL) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053977 6000054664 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FLAME ARRESTER) Deadline31 Aug 2025 9056168 Maintenance Services For Ducted Split Ac Unit, Vrf & Cassette Air Conditioning S-Maintenance Services For Ducted Split Ac Unit, Vrf & Cassette Air Conditioning System For Nama Elec Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056921 Once off Procurement of Social Investment - Science of a Refinery 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9057106 Print pictures Deadline25 Aug 2025 9057134 Supply and installation of the road lighting poles leading to the tomb of Amer Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057148 Call off contract for Mechanical Seal Refurbishment Deadline31 Aug 2025 9057150 Call-off Contract for Supply of Refractory materials 6000053549 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9057178 Business supply and installation of gypsum ceilings in Gla store Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057181 The municipality of Muscat aims to launch a tender for the design, installation and testing of a technical system that analyzes huge quantities of data and helps operate artificial Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057183 Works of protections for the valley of the valley in the city of Sultan Qaboos Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057190 Buying tools and materials for the restoration department in the manuscript circle Deadline26 Aug 2025 9057192 Marketing and promoting the activities of the Muscat Nights Festival 2024-2025 Deadline21 Sep 2025 9057194 Consulting services for a live design in the industrial area of the southern Mabilah Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057195 Providing comprehensive security solutions that depend on innovative technologies, with the aim of enhancing the security situation, simplifying network operations, and effectively Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057196 Design and create a store rehabilitation into offices in high Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057197 Designing and implementing marketing outlets in government and private institutions in Musandam Governorate Deadline01 Sep 2025 9057198 Buy educational licenses for professional colleges Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057199 Implementing a training program in the basics of sewing, automatic embroidery and entrepreneurship at the Business and Incubators Center in Samail Deadline01 Sep 2025 9057200 Coffee coffee cups Deadline25 Aug 2025 9057201 A start initiative Deadline28 Aug 2025 9057203 Cards and accessories for the Ministry's employees Deadline27 Aug 2025 9057204 Request medical equipment Deadline28 Aug 2025 9057205 Supply the welcome package products to new employees to present them as gifts to contain the identity of the project or program Deadline24 Aug 2025 9057206 Supply a 2 -year -old scanner Deadline25 Aug 2025 9057207 Supply and installing an automatic control panel in Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Aug 2025 9057208 Re -design and expansion of the tax device offices Deadline01 Sep 2025 9058866 6000052144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SP-SERVICES) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9058993 6000054597 - Provision of Catering Services Deadline27 Aug 2025 9059000 Upgradation & replacement of defective PV solar Deadline31 Aug 2025 9059107 Supplying tools and office materials Deadline26 Aug 2025 9059193 Check and printing comics stories Deadline01 Sep 2025 9059204 Consulting services to prepare a detailed scheme to develop the central SAP market and the fish market Deadline25 Sep 2025 9059240 Supply Microsoft Pro Nine's tablet with its accessories Deadline21 Aug 2025 9059246 Buy a reservoir of 60 * 150 cm Deadline31 Aug 2025 9059249 Buy and install tires for vehicles Deadline27 Aug 2025 9059251 Managing mobile devices Deadline25 Sep 2025 9059253 Design and implement a sustainable corner Deadline11 Sep 2025 9059255 Supply laptops Deadline26 Aug 2025 9059257 Buy a trailer cart, supply and install the diameter supplement for the municipality of Muscat Deadline25 Sep 2025 9059259 Supply chairs and tables for the lecture hall at Al -Buraimi Hospital Deadline04 Sep 2025 9059261 Because of the infants Deadline31 Aug 2025 9059263 Network detection project Deadline25 Sep 2025 9059265 Request to supply smart business cards for the Follow -up to the implementation of Oman Vision 2040 Deadline21 Aug 2025 9059267 Design, breaking and operating the activities of the world of the child - Muscat nights 2026 on the Amerat website Deadline21 Sep 2025 9060491 Supply and installation of waterproofing for food security stores and North Al Batinah Governorate and Dhofar Deadline03 Sep 2025 9061197 6000054799-Once off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) ) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9061364 6000054789 - Provision of Chemical injection skids for Block-60 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061365 6000054785 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MCC & SPARE) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9061366 6000054770 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9061367 6000054700 - Once-off Procurement for supply of Materials (street lights ) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061368 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Services & Materials (SCU Caustic Tower Chemical Treatment) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9061369 6000054443_Once-off Contract supply and install Firewall between Power Management System and DCS at LPIC Deadline26 Aug 2025 9061839 The municipality of Muscat aims to appoint a consultant to supervise the municipal projects in 5 different states (Al -Seib, Bosher, Muttrah and Muscat, Al -Amerat, Qurayyat). Deadline25 Sep 2025 9061840 General Maintenance of the Veterinary Clinic Baghdad, in the wilaya of Salalah - Dhofar Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 9061841 Supply and install a laboratory refrigerator Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061842 The chopping of the packets link Deadline14 Sep 2025 9061843 The work and maintenance of the flag in the Al -Khuwair Square Deadline01 Sep 2025 9065342 Upgrade Replacement of Flare and vent Deadline01 Nov 2025 9069974 Installation Of Capacitor Bank Door Interlock For Grid & Pss In All Area In Nb G-Installation Of Capacitor Bank Door Interlock For Grid & Pss In All Area In Nb Governorate (Unit Ra Deadline02 Sep 2025 9070203 RFT# 12019_Outsourcing of Installation & Fault Resolution Services Deadline21 Aug 2025 9070549 Supply Of Smart Payphone Cards Deadline28 Aug 2025 9070606 Providing furniture for the Financial Affairs Department in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 9070643 Supply regular animated chairs Deadline01 Sep 2025 9070644 Supply animated bathroom chairs Deadline01 Sep 2025 9070645 Supply of mobile electric chairs Deadline01 Sep 2025 9070646 Establishing a lecturer building in the university branch in Sohar Deadline28 Sep 2025 9070647 Supply and installing surveillance cameras Deadline09 Sep 2025 9070648 Telescope repair for Samail Hospital, Department of Operations Deadline14 Sep 2025 9070649 Buying and supplying the national project devices assets for the Projects and Maintenance Department Deadline26 Aug 2025 9070650 Supply of water breakfast filters from diesel fuel to supply lines at Nizwa Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2025 9070651 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline01 Sep 2025 9070652 Supply field supplies to hydrometh surveillance stations Deadline27 Aug 2025 9070653 Maintenance of electrical wires for road lighting poles and repairing lighting poles affected Deadline16 Sep 2025 9070863 Construction of Hay Al Salam Park at Bousher (re-call) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9070864 Cyber security Consultancy Services and ISO 27001 Certification Deadline04 Sep 2025 9070865 Enterprise Mobile Management Solution Deadline04 Sep 2025 9070869 Network Detection and Response (NDR)Solution Deadline04 Sep 2025 9070949 Identity and Access management (IAM)Solution Deadline04 Sep 2025 9070954 Supply and Installation of GPU Infrastructure and backup Licenses. Deadline04 Sep 2025 9071260 Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No / Mj25ic01233 & Mj25ic01267 At-Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No / Mj25ic01233 & Mj25ic01267 At Alsharjah 7&8 In K Deadline09 Sep 2025 9071261 Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01265 & Mj25ic01268 At A-Extension Of Lv Kv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01265 & Mj25ic01268 At Alsharjah In Khasab Deadline09 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us