Oman Tenders - 21 August 2025

85 tenders published in Oman on 21 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 21 August 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9090058 6000054849 - Once of procurement of supply of material ELECTRODE Deadline26 Aug 2025 9090059 6000054858 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HOSE & HOSE FITTINGS) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9090060 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Electrical Spares - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054854 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9090061 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables - OQ Gas Networks - 6000054853 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9090070 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Equipment and Piping Gaskets for 5 Years. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9090094 6000054838 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPES & TUBULAR PROD) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9090155 Renewal of licenses and maintenance with the technical support and devices management system at the Ministry's General Court building Deadline28 Aug 2025 9090156 Beauty and development Honorable, civil business, gaming area, electrical business, landscape Deadline25 Sep 2025 9090157 Consulting services designing rainwater drainage channels northern Deadline25 Sep 2025 9090158 Make tests and tests for dirt and asphalt layers for roads in Muscat Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9090159 Establishing the Al -Salam neighborhood park in Bosher Deadline25 Sep 2025 9090160 Renewing security certificates SSL Deadline28 Aug 2025 9090161 Supply pesticides to combat public health pests Deadline25 Sep 2025 9090162 Translate the content of the website from Arabic into English Deadline27 Aug 2025 9090163 Preparing and empowering the leaders of the second row Deadline31 Aug 2025 9090164 A 6 -month service contract for maintenance and support for the ministry's digital platforms Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090165 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2025 9090166 Supplying healthy mattresses for patients' transport vehicles Deadline31 Aug 2025 9090167 Supply of batteries for portable artificial respirators Deadline31 Aug 2025 9090168 Detail of a suit number 8 Deadline24 Aug 2025 9090169 Technical and promotional needs for the speed of launch Deadline31 Aug 2025 9090170 Supply a plastic cover for agricultural greenhouses Deadline31 Aug 2025 9090171 Supply and installation of the memory cards program for the dialysis center in the Directorate of Health Services in the North of the Batinah Deadline01 Sep 2025 9090274 TRANSPARENT FEMALE CATHETER MODEL Deadline01 Sep 2025 9091023 Supply, installation, testing and operation of the automatic door for the main entrance to the Abu Baqara Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9091027 The needs of the second forum for the sport of hematology Deadline31 Aug 2025 9091028 Supply for sacred and files on request Deadline24 Aug 2025 9092185 Business supply and installation of gypsum ceilings in Gla store Deadline25 Sep 2025 9092189 Reconstruction works for bridges in Muscat Governorate (second stage) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9094655 Within the framework of the municipality of Muscat to enhance its assets investment, the municipality announces a tender for management, maintenance, rental and collection of rents Deadline25 Sep 2025 9094656 ISO 27001 certificate for the municipality of Muscat (first stage) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9095670 Providing expatriate workers for the fertilizer plant in Salalah in Risut Deadline31 Aug 2025 9095672 Supply network printers for the Directorate, the number of four printers Deadline09 Sep 2025 9095677 External Hardisc Deadline28 Aug 2025 9095722 Re -introducing/ supply (7) desktop computers Deadline31 Aug 2025 9095729 6000054701 Once Off Procurement for service of (Cable) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9095739 6000054857 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (STEEL PLATES) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9095742 6000054804 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9095743 6000054860 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Cathodic Prot Spare) Deadline24 Aug 2025 9096277 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of alternative dental equipment for various health facilities - 2025. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9097203 My office seal Deadline27 Aug 2025 9097205 Request medical tools Deadline03 Sep 2025 9100320 Cards and accessories for ministry employees Deadline27 Aug 2025 9100548 Awareness Media Campaign for the Electronic Authentication System Deadline28 Aug 2025 9101452 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2025 9101524 Providing a system for managing systems, information and security events and providing a service center service for the Environmental Authority Deadline21 Sep 2025 9101528 Fix the cooling circuit compressor 01 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9101530 Buy and supply shields for the Draibi program Deadline25 Aug 2025 9101533 Transfer the internet to the new building to the Al -Wafa Center in Azki Deadline31 Aug 2025 9101538 Supply and installing a packaging machine for Nizwa Hospital Deadline08 Sep 2025 9101545 Organization of the Sultanate of Oman for the United Nations Climate Change Conference in Brazilian city Deadline14 Sep 2025 9101569 Supply of devices for the training department for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline31 Aug 2025 9101572 Modern skills program in strategic planning Deadline31 Aug 2025 9101579 Production of an inspirational visual clip for Youth Day 26 October Deadline28 Aug 2025 9101623 Prepare reports, letters and meeting minutes Deadline31 Aug 2025 9101626 Supply and installation of the additional expansion furniture of the General Directorate of Work in South Sharkia Governorate Pictures Deadline01 Oct 2025 9101628 IT & Network Equipment's for Nizwa Outlet Deadline31 Aug 2025 9101631 Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance cameras for the building of transport boats and marine ambulances Deadline03 Sep 2025 9101636 Organizing the effectiveness of the closing ceremony of the program to transfer graduation projects to startups (Abjerid) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9101640 The tender for the email system request and the provision of a special scope for the council and advanced security characteristics, with the possibility of integration with other i Deadline24 Sep 2025 9101670 A multi -use printer (2) with its accessories Deadline26 Aug 2025 9101693 Stage design, screens and audio for the October Urban Planning Exhibition Deadline02 Sep 2025 9101695 Tender for maintenance of air conditioners, the General Directorate of Education for Education, its buildings, and the schools of the states of Nizwa, Al -Akhdar and Azki in Al -Da Deadline09 Sep 2025 9101699 Detail of clothes for drivers of ambulances and correspondents Deadline10 Sep 2025 9101744 Tender for maintenance of air conditioners, General Directorate of Education for Education, its buildings, and the schools of grants and Adam in the Interior Governorate for the ye Deadline09 Sep 2025 9101796 Tender for maintenance of air conditioners, General Directorate of Education for Education and its buildings, and the schools of the states of Bahla and Al -Hamra in Al -Dakhiliya Deadline09 Sep 2025 9101851 Establishment and installation of a platform for the virtual world marine museum for the city of Sur Deadline04 Sep 2025 9101852 Tender for maintenance of air conditioners, General Directorate of Education for Education and its buildings, and the schools of the Samail states and Badbd in Al -Dakhiliya Govern Deadline09 Sep 2025 9101856 Supplying furniture to the Fish Development Department in Qurayyat Deadline31 Aug 2025 9101864 Cleaning the air sewers -with a unit of air No. 32 in the Operations Department 1 and 2 in the Royal Hospital Deadline15 Sep 2025 9101865 Tender for the supply of publications for the concert of the Omani National Committee at the Ministry of Education Deadline25 Aug 2025 9102061 Supply of various valves for the power station Deadline07 Sep 2025 9102864 6000054864-Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Battery&Battery Bank) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9102867 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline03 Sep 2025 9102874 6000054640 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9102925 6000054619 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE, Misc valves and Spares) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9102955 6000054863-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Motor & Spare) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9102989 6000054736 - Once-off Procurement for supply of Material (Freezing Point analyzer) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9102992 6000054832 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CYCLONE & SPARE) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9102994 6000054848 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPEs) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9102998 Call off Contract - Video Conference Solution and Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9103000 T No. 9900040972 / EPCC Contract for Alternate Supply of Pure H2 from ISOM to LPIC Polymer Plants Deadline21 Sep 2025 9103349 CRYSTAL GIFT Deadline01 Sep 2025 9103352 PRINTER Deadline01 Sep 2025 9103353 SOFTWARE UPGGRADE Deadline01 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us