Oman Tenders - 28 August 2025

71 tenders published in Oman on 28 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 28 August 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9167637 Spare parts for the fire alarm control, the type of fire warning, the type entitled at Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167647 Providing hygiene and gardening services in the professional college in Hebrew Deadline30 Sep 2025 9167653 Supplying a shower chair and chair with special semi -sports specifications Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167657 Carrings and repair of the electric safety check device Deadline07 Sep 2025 9167660 Certified innovation professional program Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167661 Enhance resources Deadline24 Sep 2025 9167662 Supply of electricity sensitive paper number 643460 to the Directorate of Health Services in the North Al Batinah Deadline04 Sep 2025 9167664 Supply a server service provider to support chat and artificial intelligence services Deadline05 Oct 2025 9167667 Providing creative artistic images for the Ministry of Information and Communication at the Ministry Deadline21 Sep 2025 9167670 Installation, operation and training for the user for the eye pressure meter Deadline02 Oct 2025 9167672 Providing professional safety shoes for the Department of Transportation Deadline31 Aug 2025 9167673 Accessories for Conneyds Deadline07 Sep 2025 9167676 Tender for supply and installation of blackouts for the Glass Gate Gate at the Ministry of Education Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167678 Print vehicle entry permits Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167680 Print a booklet for the innovation complex Muscat Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167683 Supply of soap and paper distributors to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 9167684 Detail of clothes for workers for the deportation department Deadline31 Aug 2025 9167685 Supply and installation of a steam moving device Deadline28 Sep 2025 9167689 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167690 Supply and installation of wooden breaks for Sultan Qaboos Hospital Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167696 Lynette Bed Parts at Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167698 Supply and installation Deadline04 Sep 2025 9167704 Accessories for the joint endoscopy Deadline07 Sep 2025 9167714 Ospects for the surgical endoscopy Deadline29 Sep 2025 9167725 Hillarum Electric Parts at Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167733 Additional parking with the new training building shading Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167745 Bukhari stirring parts at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167755 External tablet 4 TB Deadline02 Sep 2025 9167764 Supply a server service provider to support chat and artificial intelligence services Deadline05 Oct 2025 9167794 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of mobile medical equipment for the new Mahat Hospital Deadline01 Oct 2025 9167806 Supply compensatory devices for the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167816 Renewal of licenses, technical support and support for the fiery wall Palo Alto for a year Deadline08 Sep 2025 9168151 A moving light therapy device Deadline07 Sep 2025 9168156 Installation, operation and training for the user for the ophthalmology device Deadline02 Oct 2025 9168198 6000054804 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168204 6000054624 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER ELEMENT/SEPARATOR) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9168212 6000054927 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168218 6000054953 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168231 6000054848 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPEs) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168242 6000054989-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168304 Supply and installation of office furniture Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168305 Supply and installing seating sets with tables Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168306 Supply and installation of an Arab council Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168311 Supply, installation and operation of equipment for boat maintenance workshops Deadline23 Sep 2025 9168313 Re -introducing/ supply (7) desktop computers Deadline31 Aug 2025 9168316 Once off Procurement of Social Investment – ICV Campaign/SME Workshop Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168317 Once off Procurement for Supply the Service ( Laboratory Analysis and Test of Lube Oil Samples) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9168319 6000054986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168321 6000054879 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline31 Aug 2025 9168322 6000054978 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FlowMeter) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168324 6000054961 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9168325 6000054918 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168326 6000054975 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CONVERTER; TYPE: NOX) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168327 6000054736 - Once-off Procurement for supply of Material (Freezing Point analyzer) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9168329 Once off Procurement of PAC OptiPMD and HVP 972 Vapor Pressure Analyser unit to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline08 Sep 2025 9168336 Supply of washing materials for aircraft engines Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168338 6000054640 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9168438 6000054971 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tube & Stud assy) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168442 6000054905 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline31 Aug 2025 9168445 Once off Procurement of Social Investment - Science of a Refinery 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168448 6000054964 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Elec Heater & Spare) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168450 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168453 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Siemens Spare Parts Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168461 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Equipment and Piping Gaskets for 5 Years. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9168464 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9168466 T No. 9900040972 / EPCC Contract for Alternate Supply of Pure H2 from ISOM to LPIC Polymer Plants Deadline21 Sep 2025 9171414 Three Years Unit Rate Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Safety Padlock-Three Years Unit Rate Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Safety Padlock Deadline23 Sep 2025 9172219 Supply Of 3000mm, MOV Horizontal Butterfly Valve Deadline17 Sep 2025 9172258 SUPPLY OF PNEUMATIC DIRECTIONAL VALVE FOR ENGINE Deadline28 Aug 2025 9172262 SUPPLY OF MAGNETIC CARDS FOR ROYAL HOSPITA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9172325 Supply and installation of office furniture Deadline10 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us