Oman Tenders - 29 August 2025

63 tenders published in Oman on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 29 August 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9175034 A financial advisor specializing in Oracle Deadline29 Sep 2025 9176150 Supply and installation of the security surveillance cameras system in the General Directorate of Public Prosecution in Buraimi Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 9178085 Supply and installing street names and buildings in the central region Deadline06 Oct 2025 9178087 Supply and installation of street names and buildings in Musandam Governorate Deadline08 Oct 2025 9178088 Works to prepare a store in the office of the Undersecretary for Water Resources in the Ministry of the Ministry's General Court building Deadline08 Sep 2025 9178089 Buy and supply a mobile computer (MacBook Pro) and tablet with specialized programs for the office of the city Deadline04 Sep 2025 9178091 Buying and supplying the competent programs number (6) for the General Directorate of Geographical Information Deadline09 Sep 2025 9178092 Supplying and installing doors, windows, and curtains for the guard rooms in the Ministry of Ministry No. (1 and 2). Deadline09 Sep 2025 9178093 Mirnda Multivoior spare parts Deadline11 Sep 2025 9178094 Design and supply of inspectors' clothes and a laboratory coat for employees Deadline04 Sep 2025 9178095 Maintenance of the generator room, supply and replacement of the generator at Adam Hospital Deadline01 Oct 2025 9178097 Supply and installation of security surveillance cameras in the building of the General Directorate of Public Prosecution in Musandam Governorate Deadline04 Sep 2025 9180724 6000054925 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ADDITIVEFEEDER&SPARE) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9180760 6000054599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9180819 6000054619 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE, Misc valves and Spares) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9180852 6000054984 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SS Strainer) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181289 Supply and installation of furniture (table) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9181458 6000054972 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Air Filter and Filter Element) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181459 6000054932 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9186975 Installing and equipping pillars in the Beit Al -Zubair Foundation Deadline06 Sep 2025 9186978 Akrelk board attached to you a model Deadline04 Sep 2025 9186982 Tender supply and installation of furniture for the office of the Director of the Revenue and Excellencies Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Sep 2025 9186985 Supply handicraft holder for a health center Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186988 Supply a metal table for the sterilization department of Dibba Hospital and a metal work table for the sterilization department of a health center Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186991 Supply some medical supplies to various health centers in Musandam Governorate. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186992 The supply of a belt heater for a box of air conditioning compressors to Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186995 Supply a rear gear engine for the ironing machine in the laundering hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186998 The supply of a frequency compressor of Emerson Cobleland for the women's medical staff room at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186999 Supply of Hitachi air conditioning compressor to Dibba Hospital Laboratory in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9187003 Supply of a steel water pump (Divi) to Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9187006 Supply a new air compressor for the sterilization machine in the Central Sterilization Department at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9187008 The supply of the Hippa Air Filter, the type of oxelie for the operating room at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline09 Sep 2025 9187010 Supply a suction fan for the operating room at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline09 Sep 2025 9187013 Supply of a water heater (A or Smith to Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline09 Sep 2025 9187017 Montage devices Deadline11 Sep 2025 9187020 A mobile holder for the outstanding clothes of the endoscopy unit Deadline07 Sep 2025 9187127 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline18 Sep 2025 9187128 Future of Jobs – Technical Assessment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9188339 TONER BLACK Deadline15 Sep 2025 9188376 Implementing security gaps evaluation services and penetration test in environment systems Deadline21 Sep 2025 9188377 Publications, gifts, medals and shields Deadline20 Sep 2025 9188378 Supply and installation of a device to monitor the patient's vitality with the internal wing of women Deadline02 Oct 2025 9188379 Supply, installation and training of the user for the ultrasound for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Sep 2025 9188380 Supplying a device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Sep 2025 9188382 Supply of spare parts for the heating device to the General Directorate of Health Services in the north of the interior Deadline09 Sep 2025 9188383 Supply spare parts for the vital indicators of the General Directorate of Health Services north of Al -Batna Al -Alal Deadline08 Sep 2025 9188384 Supply and installation of the patient's vital monitoring device with the internal wing of men Deadline02 Oct 2025 9188385 Supply Microsoft Pro 11 tablet with its accessories Deadline31 Aug 2025 9188386 Creative theatrical production for the celebration of the Gulf Family Day Deadline02 Sep 2025 9188387 The supply of inks to the General Directorate of Health Services for the Governorate of Al -Dhahirah Deadline11 Sep 2025 9188388 Supply for offices Deadline24 Sep 2025 9188390 Supply medical tools for the Basic Cardiovision Center Deadline02 Oct 2025 9188391 Supply and installation of wireless parking devices Deadline07 Sep 2025 9188392 Supply electronic equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Sep 2025 9188396 Supply spare parts for the electric motivation device at Adam Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2025 9188401 Supply and installation of pump spare parts and fire system for the Food Security Department in Muscat Governorate Deadline10 Sep 2025 9188407 Supply spare parts for the venous device for Nizwa Hospital Deadline04 Sep 2025 9188410 Supply of spare parts for the suction device and the Doppler device in Nizwa Hospital Deadline04 Sep 2025 9188413 Checking and studying statistical tool for studying children in areas of games Deadline04 Sep 2025 9188416 Supply, installation, examination and operation of the automatic door operating unit for the health starting center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Sep 2025 9188783 WHITE BOARD ? 190x107 cm Deadline15 Sep 2025 9189131 WIRELESS MICROPHONE Deadline15 Sep 2025 9190020 6000054597 - Provision of Catering Services Deadline04 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us