Oman Tenders - 4 September 2025

148 tenders published in Oman on 4 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9252130 Vehicle Insurance FY 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9252506 Once off Procurement of Relay for analyzer HVAC system Deadline17 Sep 2025 9252507 6000055085 - Once of procurement of supply of material POWER Deadline09 Sep 2025 9252510 6000055111 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mechanical Spares _2) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9252530 6000055104 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical spares) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9253461 IMAC Deadline15 Sep 2025 9256195 The deportation of the upgrade of Oracle techniques to cloud hosting Deadline14 Sep 2025 9256196 Design and implementation of the heritage village in Al -Amerat Park for Niles Muscat 2026 Deadline12 Oct 2025 9256198 Establishing and maintaining the protection of road sides (unit price) Deadline12 Oct 2025 9256199 Providing a number of (17) workers for a period Deadline12 Oct 2025 9256201 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the radiology department (single -level peripheral vascular imaging system) in the Royal Hospital. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9256202 Supply keyboard with accessories Deadline09 Sep 2025 9256204 Buy and supply office materials Deadline10 Sep 2025 9256206 Supply, installation and examination of a lung job examination device Sohar Hospital Deadline18 Sep 2025 9256207 Supply, installation, operation and training of final users to replace general medical equipment for various health facilities, first stage Deadline15 Oct 2025 9256209 A project to implement a smart chat robot for academic and administrative services at the university level Deadline09 Oct 2025 9256211 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the ultrasound, anesthesia and intensive care of Al -Rustaq Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2025 9256212 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the medical equipment of the National Center for Omani Genome in Muscat Governorate. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9257818 Supply and printing of parking plate numbers Deadline11 Sep 2025 9257848 Supply and installation of electronic devices for reserving designated parking spaces Deadline16 Sep 2025 9258051 Partial maintenance specifications at the Green Mountain Rest in the Wilayat of Jabal Al -Akhdar Deadline14 Oct 2025 9258820 Conducting The Hydrogeological Study Of The Well Fields In Salalah, Taqah&Mirbat Deadline01 Oct 2025 9259961 Park coordination services and internal plants in the buildings of the Civil Aviation Authority in Muscat Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9260482 Once off Procurement for Supply of Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055084 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9260483 6000055113 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Spares 2) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9260484 6000054817 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline07 Sep 2025 9260485 6000054917 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BOILER,FURNACE&SPARE) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9260488 6000054971 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tube & Stud assy) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9260490 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055078 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9260491 6000055061 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline09 Sep 2025 9261062 Development of the entrance to the village of Al -Khadra in Al -Jazir State, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261063 Establishing and implementing basic work for tourist camps in the waterfront with a perceived head in Duqm governorate, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261064 Repairing spare parts for dental chair for the Interior Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 9261202 Supply printer Deadline10 Sep 2025 9261204 Restore -reinforcement and re -packing LNG for the University Medical City - Sultan Qaboos Integrated Center for Cancer Treatment and Research Deadline17 Sep 2025 9261224 Implementation of an exhibition for the sale of the products of entrepreneurs and craftsmen within the activities of the annual Shalim Festival in 2025 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9261225 Supply and installation Deadline22 Sep 2025 9261226 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Sep 2025 9261227 Supplying spare parts for nursing devices in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9261228 Thirmeer plate Deadline21 Sep 2025 9261229 Invitation to high -efficiency contractors to provide bids in order to create, complete, operate and repair any defects in the renewal work in the Personal Pavilion in the Royal Ho Deadline15 Oct 2025 9261230 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the medical equipment of the new development center and the new Al -Mudaibi Health Center (re -launch of bids No. Deadline24 Sep 2025 9261231 The project includes public maintenance works such as dyeing, some reforms Deadline15 Oct 2025 9261232 Providing a calibration service for five numbers of radiation measuring and analysis units and ensuring electronic quality of the type Berna with all the attached rooms used for ra Deadline08 Oct 2025 9261233 Developing the facade of Mahat (the second stage) in the wilaya of Mohout, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261234 The phone system project via the Internet protocol at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Tire Branch Deadline18 Sep 2025 9261235 Development and beautification of the intersection Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261236 Complementing the second phase of the project of beach umbrellas with its facilities, Khor Ghawi, in the wilaya of Al -Jazir, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261237 Development and beautification of the Al -Juba roundabout and the commercial area in the governorate of Mahaat, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261238 The establishment of the Municipal Municipality building in the state of Himaa, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261239 The construction of the governor's house building in the state of Himaa, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261240 Establishing the popular market in the state of Himaa, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261241 Rehabilitation of internal roads in the state of Himma, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261242 Development of Khor Sourara in the prosecution Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261243 Maintenance of workers' housing in the Al -Jazir Municipality Department in Al -Jazir State, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261244 Maintenance of the hospitality building for the governorate in the wilaya of Al -Jazir in Al -Awsat Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261245 Maintenance Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261246 Establishing a general council in the center of Himaa State in Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261247 Implementing the facade of the first stage in the state of Himaa, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261248 Establishing the Jazer interface in the wilaya of Al -Jazir in Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261249 Establishing stores for the governorate in the state of Himaa, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261250 Development of the Swarra Beach (Corniche), Banba Al -Lakbi, in Al -Jazir State, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261251 Establishing a health walkway in the state of Himaa, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261252 Establishing the governor's office building in the governorate of Himma, Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9261847 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline18 Sep 2025 9261848 Future of Jobs – Technical Assessment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9264210 6000055112 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical & Instrumentation Spares) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9264254 6000053749 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9264292 6000054953 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9264317 Establishing a general council in the center of Himaa State in Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9264326 6000054599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9264367 Tender for the supply of a reception table for members of the building of the Scout Musical Division Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline08 Sep 2025 9264372 6000055086 - Once of procurement of supply of material MOTOR Deadline09 Sep 2025 9264383 (Mero) Program No. (12) for the Sultan Haitham City Project Deadline11 Sep 2025 9264717 6000054961 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9264718 6000055105 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mechanical Spares _1) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9264719 Electronic Laboratory Management System Deadline15 Sep 2025 9264720 Supply of the air conditioners for health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services for Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline14 Sep 2025 9264721 6000054972 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Air Filter and Filter Element) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9264722 Installing shelves for laboratory Deadline15 Sep 2025 9264723 Renewing technical and supporting support for the internal network distributors (Huawei) for the main building from 11/30/2025 to 11/29/2026 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9264724 6000054359 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9264725 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2025 9264726 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055083 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9264744 Supply and installation of furniture (table) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9266037 Subject Matter Expert For C2m Implementation Deadline18 Sep 2025 9269512 McB Book Pro 48 GB Deadline15 Sep 2025 9269513 McB Book Pro 48 GB Deadline15 Sep 2025 9269514 A project to design, develop, implement and maintain the smart portal of the National Center for Statistics and Information Deadline05 Oct 2025 9269515 Supply spare parts for the air conditioner department Deadline11 Sep 2025 9269516 Design shields to celebrate the Gulf Family Day Deadline09 Sep 2025 9269517 Design shields to celebrate the Gulf Family Day Deadline09 Sep 2025 9269518 Supply building materials and equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269519 Supply building materials and equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269520 A constructive examination of the conclusion of the school buildings of the school and Al -Abla in the state of Hebrew in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9269521 A constructive examination of the conclusion of the school buildings of the school and Al -Abla in the state of Hebrew in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9269522 Consulting services for the cost -cost frame framework (CRT) for the water and sanitation sector Deadline02 Oct 2025 9269523 Consulting services for the cost -cost frame framework (CRT) for the water and sanitation sector Deadline02 Oct 2025 9269524 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline23 Sep 2025 9269525 Supply for medical spare parts Deadline23 Sep 2025 9269526 Buy and supply consumer materials to enhance stores Deadline09 Sep 2025 9269527 Buy and supply consumer materials to enhance stores Deadline09 Sep 2025 9269528 Renewing subscription, support and support licenses with local support for a system from 12/28/2025 to 12/27/2026 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269529 Establishing and implementing an entertaining sports project that includes the suspended path, sliding cord, and various climbing walls, according to technical specifications Deadline09 Oct 2025 9269530 Establishing and implementing an entertaining sports project that includes the suspended path, sliding cord, and various climbing walls, according to technical specifications Deadline09 Oct 2025 9269531 Balance of adults Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269532 Tender designing a book for the country for the Ministry of Education Deadline10 Sep 2025 9269533 Tender designing a book for the country for the Ministry of Education Deadline10 Sep 2025 9269534 Make a calibration for the scale Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269535 Balance for infants Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269536 Balance for infants Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269537 Fan supply to air handling unit No. 36 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269538 Fan supply to air handling unit No. 36 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269539 Supply and installation of a water drainage tray for the internal cooling unit made of corrosion -resistant material, while ensuring an effective tendency to drain the water effect Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269540 Supply and installation of a water drainage tray for the internal cooling unit made of corrosion -resistant material, while ensuring an effective tendency to drain the water effect Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269541 Supply spare parts for the air conditioning system Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269542 Supply spare parts for the air conditioning system Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269543 A project to design, develop, implement and maintain the smart portal of the National Center for Statistics and Information Deadline05 Oct 2025 9269544 Supply spare parts for the air conditioner department Deadline11 Sep 2025 9269545 Maintenance of the district building, some school buildings, and the Education Department, in Smile, for 28 elevators Deadline23 Sep 2025 9269546 Supply ink and cards for players ’cards printer Deadline15 Sep 2025 9269547 Supply ink and cards for players ’cards printer Deadline15 Sep 2025 9269548 Print pictures Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269549 Print pictures Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269550 Consulting services to study economic and social feasibility to exploit dams in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline14 Oct 2025 9269551 Consulting services to study economic and social feasibility to exploit dams in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline14 Oct 2025 9269552 Remove the current tanks and install new tanks in Wadi Hibbi Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269553 Remove the current tanks and install new tanks in Wadi Hibbi Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269554 Promotion of the infrastructure distributors at the Information Center for one year Deadline10 Sep 2025 9269555 Promotion of the infrastructure distributors at the Information Center for one year Deadline10 Sep 2025 9269556 Supply and installation of power saving device Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269557 Expansion of the external pharmacy Deadline21 Sep 2025 9269558 Expansion of the external pharmacy Deadline21 Sep 2025 9269559 Supply and installation of a wooden door for the Shenas Health Complex in the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 9269564 Supplying health materials to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269565 Supplying health materials to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Sep 2025 9269566 Supplying health materials to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 9269567 Supplying health materials to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 9269568 Provide a robe to work in laboratories Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269569 Provide a robe to work in laboratories Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269570 Top 43 laptop Deadline11 Sep 2025 9269571 The shields of the Gulf Film Festival 2025 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269572 The shields of the Gulf Film Festival 2025 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269573 Supply and providing support to iP phones Deadline21 Oct 2025 9269574 Supply of compensatory devices for the Ja'ala Bani Bouali circle Deadline09 Sep 2025 9269575 Supply of compensatory devices for the Ja'ala Bani Bouali circle Deadline09 Sep 2025 9269576 Supply of the air conditioners for health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services for Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline14 Sep 2025 9269577 Supply of the air conditioners for health institutions affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services for Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline14 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us