Oman Tenders - 5 September 2025

41 tenders published in Oman on 5 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 5 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9270841 MAINTENANCE OF THE EXCHANGE BUILDINGS WORKS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9271251 Oracle Technologies Migration and Upgrade to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Deadline14 Sep 2025 9271334 Project to establish a marine farm of artificial reefs in the Wilayat of Sur Deadline12 Oct 2025 9271351 Re -launch/ Bay with the usufruct system: The establishment of a commercial residential complex in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9271364 6000055043-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Reactor Spare) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9271365 6000055132 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Items) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9271367 6000054894 - Once of Procurement - Sulfur Spare parts Deadline14 Sep 2025 9271368 6000054984 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SS Strainer) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9271369 6000054834 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9271370 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Hydraulic Drop Arm Barrier) For Ras Markaz Deadline15 Sep 2025 9271371 6000054358 6000054357 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9271372 6000055136 - 9900041949 - Weather Forecast - 6 six month - Ras Markaz Deadline15 Sep 2025 9271374 Call-off Contract for IMS Certification, Re-Certification, Surveillance and Scope Expansion Deadline10 Sep 2025 9271978 Providing washing, cleaning and polishing services for the ambulances of the Muscat Directorate with the contracting system for one year Deadline15 Sep 2025 9271979 furniture Deadline14 Sep 2025 9271980 Holding a maintenance contract for the local radiotherapy system in the Royal Hospital for maintenance Deadline11 Sep 2025 9271981 Holding a maintenance contract for the local radiotherapy system in the Royal Hospital for maintenance Deadline11 Sep 2025 9271982 Supply of biomedical equipment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9271983 Spare parts required for medical devices at the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 9271984 Buy office phones with licenses Deadline14 Sep 2025 9271985 Renewal of the licenses of the fiery wall devices system for applications for the Ministry of Higher Education, Scientific Research and Innovation Deadline18 Sep 2025 9271986 Medical devices required for the General Directorate of Al -Buraimi Governorate - Al -Buraimi Health Complex Deadline18 Sep 2025 9271987 Supply, installation, examination and operation of fingerprints with pharmacies for all health institutions Deadline24 Sep 2025 9271988 Providing construction engineers to the Ministry of Education Deadline07 Oct 2025 9271989 Supplying electronic furniture to Wadi Bani Khalid Hospital in North East Governorate Deadline15 Sep 2025 9272703 STAGE BOX Deadline15 Sep 2025 9277628 Replacing the mechanical diligery systems for Matari Muscat and Salala Deadline05 Oct 2025 9278974 SUPPLY of YUASA RECHARGEABLE BATTERY 12V-7AH MODEL NP7-12 FOR SMEs Deadline07 Sep 2025 9281605 6000054977 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COOLER; TYPE: SAMPLE) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9281606 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts (MANUFACTURER: MAXELL) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9281652 6000055127-Once off procurement for supply of KIT;2350521;TST FLM KIT,TST FLM Deadline09 Sep 2025 9281654 6000054970 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Items) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9281655 Once off Procurement of PAC OptiPMD and HVP 972 Vapor Pressure Analyser unit to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline08 Sep 2025 9281656 6000054832 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CYCLONE & SPARE) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9281657 6000055106-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Filter/Separator) ) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9281658 6000054481-Once off contract Market Study –Ladayn Polymer Program Deadline08 Sep 2025 9281659 Tender_31441 Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline25 Sep 2025 9281660 Call off Contract - Video Conference Solution and Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9284006 Rehabilitation Of Critical Components Of Thermal Dryers In Wrp Deadline01 Oct 2025 9284173 Buy solar-powered outdoor lighting in Ad Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline14 Sep 2025 9284226 GLOBE VALVE STRAIGHT PATTERN BODY-CAST STEEL Deadline05 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us