Oman Tenders - 9 September 2025

110 tenders published in Oman on 9 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 9 September 2025, across industries like Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9307065 Call Off Contract for Cybersecurity Operational Technology (OT) Security Services Platform Project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9307073 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of General Valves Deadline16 Sep 2025 9307074 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Siemens Spare Parts Deadline20 Sep 2025 9307075 6000054179_Call Off Contract to Sell Non-Hazardous Waste Scrap Disposal Deadline22 Sep 2025 9307128 Once off Procurement of steam traps Deadline08 Sep 2025 9307129 6000055042-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lighting & Earthing) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308128 Accessories Deadline14 Sep 2025 9308132 Certificate file Deadline14 Sep 2025 9308134 Paper dignity and inks of employee cards Deadline11 Sep 2025 9308135 Supply spare parts for bed beds Deadline14 Sep 2025 9308137 Parking roll print and barcode tapes for the national healthy diseases Deadline22 Sep 2025 9308139 Supply and install printers for the dialysis unit in Al -Khaboura Health Complex Deadline22 Sep 2025 9308142 Supply and installation of digital temperature registration device for freezing and refrigeration rooms of the Ministry of Health Deadline22 Sep 2025 9311760 Parking roll print and barcode tapes for the national healthy diseases Deadline22 Sep 2025 9312482 Replacement Of The Existing Components/ Assets At The Existing Taqa & Mirbat Pss Deadline25 Sep 2025 9312557 Une Lot-05b/2025 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9312565 Une Lot – 08b/2025 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9312688 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works-2024 (Lot-12) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9312690 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works – 2024 (Lot -06) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9312692 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works-2024 (Niw) Lot-08 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9312695 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works – 2024 (Lot -05) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9312697 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Lot-07-2024) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9312699 Comprehensive Assessment And Improvement Of Wastewater Directorate Laboratory Deadline06 Oct 2025 9313114 Supply, install and replace an air conditioning file for combined air conditioning units and freezing rooms and cooling for different sites Deadline30 Sep 2025 9313115 Supply, installation and replacement of server air conditioning unit Deadline17 Sep 2025 9313893 Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Cctv At Wrp Deadline01 Oct 2025 9313922 Tender For Implementation Of Manage Engine Deadline25 Sep 2025 9314002 Office Branding-Office Branding Deadline16 Sep 2025 9314003 Pretreatment System Of Sulphur (H2s) Gas Removal And Odor Elimination At Maqshan Deadline01 Oct 2025 9314004 Development Of An O&M Plan Including All Sops’ /Smps’Manuals, Emergency Response Deadline01 Oct 2025 9314031 The Transportation Company calls on specialized and qualified contractors to submit their technical and financial offers to implement the qualification and maintenance of civil and Deadline09 Oct 2025 9314110 A security examination of the completion system Deadline18 Sep 2025 9314111 Providing supplies to the Agricultural Insect Research Department Deadline23 Sep 2025 9314848 6000055168 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9314915 Employer - the Central Bank of Oman - wishes toGet a contract for cleaning services and combatPests, rodents, and antibiotics treatment (referred toHere are the services (, for the Deadline14 Oct 2025 9315256 SUPPLY OF ANDROID HAND HELD DEVICES, BARCODE PRINTER, PREMIUM RESIN RIBBONS AND LABELS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9315344 Supply of Inmarsat Isatphone2 (quantity 4) Deadline14 Sep 2025 9315394 Video Production Services for Strategic Communication "Freelancer Only" Deadline11 Sep 2025 9316654 9900040187 - Call Off Contract for Cybersecurity Project (DAM IBM Guardium Contract) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9316659 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Refractory Application) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9316734 6000054989-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9316766 Re -off / purchase compressor for the central air conditioning device Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316769 Restore / supply cooling fans Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316773 Holding security barriers for two years (Al -Buraimi Governorate) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316776 Supply and installation of decorative aluminum pieces Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316779 Creating a vehicle washing site Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316781 Replace the water network in the field facilities Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316782 Providing electrical current in the police dog unit building Deadline30 Sep 2025 9316783 Replace energy conservation systems Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316784 Implementing external paint work for buildings Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316786 Supply and installation of blankets for stands Deadline17 Sep 2025 9316787 Supply air crews for the air collision avoidance system for vertical aircraft Deadline17 Sep 2025 9316791 6000054963 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9316792 6000054727 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline15 Sep 2025 9316794 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline11 Sep 2025 9316797 6000054905 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9316801 6000055011-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Rationalization of Lubricants) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9316805 nce off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – MFR : ELWOOD and Material Group (MOV Valve Spare _ ELECTRICAL) Deadline14 Sep 2025 9316811 6000055173 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9316816 6000054942 - Once of procurement of supply of material KIT Deadline15 Sep 2025 9316823 Call-­off Contract for Failure analysis and lab testing services Deadline10 Sep 2025 9316910 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare (OEM: MACCHI) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9316926 Drilling a well of injection (Al -Wusta Governorate) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316929 Drilling a well of injection (Al -Wusta Governorate) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9316969 Re -introduction / Central Air Conditioning Systems Maintenance Contract (Service Cooling System) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9318006 The supply and installation of the central air conditioning devices of the General Directorate of Work in the South Eastern Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9318431 Supply and installation of a glass automatic door at the Al -Wafa Center for Persons with Disabilities in Al -Amarat Deadline18 Sep 2025 9318436 Developing smart solutions for automatic responses and interacting with inquiries through various communication channels Deadline21 Sep 2025 9318439 Adding (8) classrooms and other facilities at Salama Al -Canadian School for Basic Education in the state of Nizwa, Al -Dakhili Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9318443 Video and installation of spare parts for a system of fire and warning to the Food Security Department in the South Eastern Governorate Deadline17 Sep 2025 9318452 The work of the annual contract for business maintenance system and the building management system (MBS) for the Ministry's General Court building Deadline19 Oct 2025 9318454 Air Conditioning devices - the transmission station is a destiny Deadline18 Sep 2025 9319687 Buy a new infrastructure for network transformers to replace the current. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9321014 Equipping the network of the Al-Wafa Center building in Izki Deadline19 Oct 2025 9321018 Rest ceiling maintenance in the Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources Department Deadline17 Sep 2025 9321020 Buy 4 printers Deadline15 Sep 2025 9321022 Supply of non -medical materials (batteries) to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9321108 Supply inks Deadline17 Sep 2025 9321149 The Communications Company invites specialized and qualified suppliers to submit their offers to provide 49 buses on the company to support the operating requirements of the compan Deadline07 Oct 2025 9321185 Providing hygiene and gardening services for the professional college building in Al -Birmi Deadline16 Oct 2025 9321205 Supply of a wastebasket for the Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline22 Sep 2025 9321210 A 6 -month service contract for maintenance and support for the ministry's digital platforms Deadline24 Sep 2025 9321213 A project to design, develop, implement and maintain the smart portal of the National Center for Statistics and Information Deadline05 Oct 2025 9321218 Providing hygiene services for the work control building in Khaboura Deadline16 Oct 2025 9321219 Creation of consumer stores Deadline17 Sep 2025 9321220 Supply sportswear Deadline14 Sep 2025 9321221 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Oct 2025 9321222 Operation and maintenance of the sewage station Deadline28 Sep 2025 9321223 Air conditioner compressor in the telecommunications room Deadline25 Sep 2025 9321224 Satin device measuring Deadline18 Sep 2025 9322907 Invitation to pre -qualification to determine the needs and requirements of design and supervision of the training institute and school institute project Deadline24 Sep 2025 9322917 6000055141 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (THYRISTOR; TYPE: PRESSPACK DISC) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9322918 6000055017 - Once off - Items for Block 60 Deadline21 Sep 2025 9322919 Once - Off Procurement for supply of Service( Calibration Filed analyzers) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9322920 6000052144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SP-SERVICES) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9322922 6000055182-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate valves) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9322924 6000055183 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9322925 Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at AP Plant Sohar) Deadline12 Sep 2025 9322926 Engineering, Procurement, Construction, and Commissioning of Two Operator Shelters with Associated Infrastructure and Utility Systems Deadline14 Sep 2025 9322927 T No. 9900040972 / EPCC Contract for Alternate Supply of Pure H2 from ISOM to LPIC Polymer Plants Deadline21 Sep 2025 9322928 Call Off Contract for supply of services (provision of surveillance & recertification of OQ8 international organization for standardization) (ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 & 45001: Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323197 Supplying his medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2025 9323199 You want and install 3 exits for medical oxygen gas in the care department for children at Sohar Hospital Deadline16 Sep 2025 9323200 The pressure system is deeply thrombosis Deadline16 Sep 2025 9323202 Supply 10*12 printing papers to the store department Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323203 Create a 300 -meter -covered channel and create an open channel with a length of 200 meters Deadline29 Sep 2025 9323204 Renewing (16) Photoshop licenses and adding 2 to the General Directorate of Information Technology and Digital Health Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323206 Implementing a preparatory workshop for the project management test for a period Deadline17 Sep 2025 9323207 The Ministry of Culture, Sports and Youth seeks to appoint a qualified and experienced consulting company to conduct a comprehensive review of the facilities currently planned in t Deadline30 Sep 2025 9323462 SUPPLY OF ANDROID HAND HELD DEVICES, BARCODE PRINTER, PREMIUM RESIN RIBBONS AND LABELS Deadline11 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us