Oman Tenders - 10 September 2025

89 tenders published in Oman on 10 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 10 September 2025, across industries like Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Defence, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Defence, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9324603 Supply and Installation of Power Quality Meters. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9326950 Alawite radial heater for infants Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326951 This tender aims to design, implement and support a data collection and lake platform at the Central Bank of Oman. The suppliers are required to provide the necessary technologies Deadline05 Oct 2025 9328317 Upgrade And Improve The Storage Facility At Sanaya, Awqad Deadline06 Oct 2025 9329899 Subject Matter Expert For C2m Implementation Deadline18 Sep 2025 9329931 Conducting The Hydrogeological Study Of The Well Fields In Salalah, Taqah&Mirbat Deadline01 Oct 2025 9331166 Buy and install 1- Electronic crane 2- A metal slope 3- A metal vehicle steering wheel Deadline18 Sep 2025 9331418 Al Batinah Pioneers Exhibition Deadline19 Oct 2025 9331419 Consulting services for the construction of the evaluation and rehabilitation building Deadline08 Oct 2025 9331420 Supply medical oxages to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9332463 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline18 Sep 2025 9332469 Vehicle Insurance FY 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9332473 Future of Jobs – Technical Assessment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9334978 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2025 9335209 Supply a laptop capture device (CRIME Lite Auto) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9335420 Once - Off Procurement for supply material of Barrier fluid oil for Mixers (Kluber Mechanical seal) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9335470 6000054599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9335527 Provide medical refrigerators Deadline24 Sep 2025 9335528 Providing audio devices and installing access points for people with special needs at the insurance complex port Deadline16 Sep 2025 9335529 Replace the uninterrupted energy system in the Ras al -Jabal Health Center Deadline21 Sep 2025 9335530 Prior rehabilitation of companies to participate in the tender of consulting services to develop the land of events Deadline28 Sep 2025 9335531 This project includes the design, supply, installation and operation of an integrated system for acoustics and visuals and an overwhelming experience, as well as a system of monito Deadline28 Sep 2025 9335532 Supply and replace a metal gate coated with polyvinyl chloride for Ashwamia Health Center, Shalim Governorate, Dhofar Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9335533 Supply a mobile computer with a 360 -degree rotation and touch according to the attached specifications Deadline21 Sep 2025 9335534 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9335536 The needs of the sports training conference (publications) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9335537 Replace tank filters in the Central Health Laboratory Deadline22 Sep 2025 9335539 Prime air conditioning spare parts Deadline30 Sep 2025 9335557 Once off procurement of Critical Spares for PHB make Coke and Sulfur Conveyor and Belt Feeder System Deadline11 Sep 2025 9335575 6000055104 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical spares) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9335579 6000054953 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9335587 6000055212 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9335588 6000055111 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mechanical Spares _2) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9335590 6000054961 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9335595 6000054817 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline14 Sep 2025 9335610 Once off Procurement of Relay for analyzer HVAC system Deadline17 Sep 2025 9335629 6000054359 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9335662 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Networking and Storage Equipment) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9335676 6000055211 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Hoses) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9335764 Call-Off Contract for the supply of Electrical and Instrumentation Consumables [Ring fenced to National Registered Suppliers only] Deadline30 Sep 2025 9336347 Supply and installation of furniture (table) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9336357 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055078 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9336371 Once off Procurement for Supply of Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055084 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9336375 Buy consumer tools for the chemical tests department Deadline18 Sep 2025 9336850 PIPES, FITTINGS & VALVES Deadline10 Sep 2025 9337385 BUTTERFLY VALVE,WAFER TYPE,GEAR OPERATED, BODY:CAST IRON,DISC:AIBR/SS316L, SEAT: EPDM /NBR,250A, 10K WITH 3.1 MTC, URGENT REQUIREMENT, QUOTATION FIRST Deadline10 Sep 2025 9337590 Compression Fittings & Ball Valves- As per attached material list Deadline10 Sep 2025 9337614 Printing of Barcode Roll and Barcode Ribbons Deadline22 Sep 2025 9339121 Holding cleaning for the building of the Roads Department in Musandam Governorate (Dibba and Mudha) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9339123 Holding cleaning for the building of the Roads Department in Musandam Governorate (Dibba and Mudha) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9339124 Supply, installation of information technology furniture and systems for the examination center (Oski) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9339125 Supply, installation of information technology furniture and systems for the examination center (Oski) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9339127 Tender for supply and installation of office furniture for the office of the Director of the Department of Studies and Statistics at the Ministry of Education Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339129 Supplying paper incest to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339130 Supply of fire safety equipment (batteries, emergency lighting) to the General Directorate of Health Services, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339133 Tender for the supply of furniture for the scout camps of the General Directorate of Scouts and Girl Guides Deadline17 Sep 2025 9339138 Supply a packaging machine for Al -Tarif Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339141 Installation and supply of internet tonics building 2 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9339147 Tender supply and installation of office curtains in the General Directorate of Educational Supervision at the Ministry of Education Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339150 Al Batinah Tourist Carnival in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Oct 2025 9339155 Defender maintenance according to the table Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339158 Tender supply and installation of the office of the office of the Director of the Budget Department at the Ministry of Education. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339164 Installation of guidance paintings - Oman Logisti Center Deadline22 Oct 2025 9339168 Translate information security policies in the Omani Council for Medical Specializations Deadline22 Sep 2025 9339170 Provide the Microsoft Service Pro Telt Tabt with mouse, keyboard accessories and pen with the attached specifications Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339171 Supply, installation and operation of a monitoring system in the regional medical warehouse, Salalah Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339173 Furniture supply. At Tire Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339287 Providing the birth bed of Shalim Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339291 Supply and installing cameras in the public store, Salalah Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339297 Supply and installation of a cold water storage tank, isolated with glass reinforced, in Shalim Hospital, Dhofar Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339304 Design a website and a smartphone application that includes the external services for Musandam Governorate Deadline12 Oct 2025 9339307 Health facility furniture Deadline16 Sep 2025 9339315 Supplying patients (animated) chairs in a Hebrew hospital Deadline28 Sep 2025 9339318 Health facility furniture Deadline16 Sep 2025 9339320 Supply air conditioning materials Compressor Deadline14 Sep 2025 9339323 Provide dermatology devices Deadline29 Sep 2025 9339326 Supply and replace the Gulf lights in the regional medical warehouse, Salalah Deadline01 Oct 2025 9339329 Supply and installation of an umbrella for parking lot Deadline24 Sep 2025 9339333 Supplying and replacing the control panel in the fire warning to the Mirbat Hospital, Dhofar Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9339339 Zoid digital image processing materials inside the mouth Deadline24 Sep 2025 9340699 SQL Developer Training Program Deadline17 Sep 2025 9340728 SQL Developer Training Program Deadline17 Sep 2025 9341600 6000055213 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9341612 EPCC contract for Provision of communication Redundancy between MSCP and MSPP-Sohar and Jifnain Terminal Deadline30 Sep 2025 9341613 Upgrade Replacement of Flare and vent Deadline15 Sep 2025 9341685 6000055226 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Hoses) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9341686 6000055113 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Spares 2) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9341688 6000055105 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mechanical Spares _1) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9341690 6000055167 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline16 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us