Oman Tenders - 12 September 2025

24 tenders published in Oman on 12 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 12 September 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9360772 Once Off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055228 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9360780 6000055233 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360893 6000055165 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9360894 6000055175 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9360895 6000055216-Once off procurement for supply of REGLTR FLTR;360AFI-70C,REF:25-64-70C;NPT Deadline15 Sep 2025 9360896 6000055112 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical & Instrumentation Spares) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9360897 6000055192_Once off Procurement Advanced Negotiation Skills for Professionals Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360898 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Hydraulic Drop Arm Barrier) For Ras Markaz Deadline15 Sep 2025 9360899 6000055237 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360900 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9360901 EPCC contract for Cogeneration Auxiliary Boiler FD Fan Improvement at MAF Deadline14 Sep 2025 9360942 Subscribe to the program to measure the plague rate for a year for 100 research papers for 2 users First user: 50 research sheets The second user: 50 research sheets Deadline30 Sep 2025 9360943 External audit project to obtain an ISO certificate (22301: 2019) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9360944 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the Agricultural and Fisheries Wealth and Water Resources in Al -Suwaiq (second stage) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9363840 Submarine Cable Protection at Seeb Deadline23 Sep 2025 9366733 The satellite broadcasting system project Deadline25 Sep 2025 9366735 iMac 52 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9366736 Laptop Deadline18 Sep 2025 9366739 Creative content preparation program Deadline01 Oct 2025 9366918 Once off Procurement of critical Spares under Mitsubishi and VALVOLINE manufacturer Deadline25 Sep 2025 9366919 6000055247 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (non-sparking tools) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9367403 51 interactive screen Deadline18 Sep 2025 9371276 Tender for the supply and installation of office furniture for the office of the Director of the Department of Studies and Statistical Data at the Ministry of Education Deadline18 Sep 2025 9372680 Create a platform to integrate professional frameworks with skills Deadline21 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us