Oman Tenders - 15 September 2025

190 tenders published in Oman on 15 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 15 September 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9377717 Buy foodstuffs Deadline18 Sep 2025 9379797 Supply (408) desktop computer Deadline28 Sep 2025 9381837 Re -introducing/ supply (7) desktop computers Deadline21 Sep 2025 9381977 Completion of the remaining work from Tender No. (438/2022) for the work of the construction of (10) classes, facilities, canteen and amendments at the Kibbot School for Basic Educ Deadline28 Oct 2025 9381978 Complete the remaining works and correct defects under the tender from Tender No. (71/2019 (for the establishment of (10 (classes, facilities, canteen, and amendments at the Roya S Deadline28 Oct 2025 9382234 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01324-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01324 At Karsha Area In Di Deadline23 Sep 2025 9382286 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nosmj25ic01205 A-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nosmj25ic01205 At Quroon Al-Sayd Ar Deadline23 Sep 2025 9382317 Replace & Repair Of Unsafe Meter Box’S At Al Buraimi Governorate-Replace & Repair Of Unsafe Meter Box’S At Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9382319 Replacement Of Dangerous Lv-Replacement Of Dangerous Lv Damaged Meters Panels In Wilayat Haima And Surrounding Area In Al Wusta Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9382499 Provision of Strategic PR and Communications Services for Four Season Branded Residence Deadline27 Sep 2025 9382555 Inventory Tracking Solution (RFID) Deadline14 Sep 2025 9382597 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline17 Sep 2025 9382598 Supply of API Gatway Market Services Deadline29 Sep 2025 9382599 Medical Insurance FY 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9382600 Supply Tools (items) for MSD Team operation (FOR SME ONLY) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9382603 Supply, Installation, Testing Of Mains Power Supply And General Electromechanical Works For Fixed & Mobile Sites Deadline15 Sep 2025 9382766 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01410 At-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01410 At Sarooj Area In Madha Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383434 Supply spare parts for the jet payment system for boats Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383436 Supply of boats protection Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383454 Supply, installation and operation of equipment for boat maintenance workshops Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383554 Supply and implement a police club management system Deadline18 Sep 2025 9383556 Supply power supply unit Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383557 Restore / supply oil refineries Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383559 Restore/ supply generator spare parts for Caterpillarler engines Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383560 Restore/ supply and install an electric generator Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383561 Competition / renting the old Wadi Al -Jazi outlet building in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline17 Sep 2025 9383571 6000055047 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYZER) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9383572 6000054999-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9383574 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (FLOODLIGHT) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9383577 6000055122 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Instrument Spares) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9383578 Once off Procurement of Social Investment – ICV Campaign/SME Workshop Deadline17 Sep 2025 9383579 Purchase of Critical Spares for Fuel Gas PLC - 6000055055 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9383580 6000054597 - Provision of Catering Services Deadline22 Sep 2025 9383671 Re -offering a variety of equestrian clothes Deadline16 Sep 2025 9383672 Buy and supply nine (9) horses Deadline30 Sep 2025 9383673 Comprehensive maintenance of boats engines (MTU) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383674 Supply and installation of boats engines with a jet payment system Deadline23 Sep 2025 9383678 Supply, extension and installation of telecommunications wires for phones and computer (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383696 Supply and installation of closed TV circles system (7) (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383726 Supply and installation of closed TV circles system (8) (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383730 Supply, extension and installation of telecommunications wires for phones and computer (1) (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383763 Once off Procurement for Supply of Tools - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055134 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9383886 6000054867 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline14 Sep 2025 9383900 6000055154 SENSOR;PHTCEL,ROAD BRRR PR 70051428 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9383902 6000054789 - Provision of Chemical injection skids for Block-60 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9383903 Once off Procurement of Field Measuring Instruments Deadline15 Sep 2025 9383906 6000054913-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Laboratory Spare) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9383907 6000054865 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CRANE&HOIST SPARE) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9383908 6000055044-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9383913 Supply and installation of the external air conditioning unit in the General Directorate of Health Services in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383914 Providing air conditioning devices of a type of 2 tons for workers ’housing in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline03 Oct 2025 9383927 Supply, install and replace an air conditioning file for combined air conditioning units and freezing rooms and cooling for different sites Deadline30 Sep 2025 9383928 Supply, installation and replacement of server air conditioning unit Deadline17 Sep 2025 9383945 Supply and installation of air fresheners in the corridors with the necessary distributors in various sites affiliated with the council Deadline29 Sep 2025 9383951 Supply and installation of closed TV circuit system (6) (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383953 Providing material materials according to the facility Deadline18 Sep 2025 9383982 Supply and installation of the security surveillance system (requires visiting the site) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9383988 Upgradation & replacement of defective PV solar Deadline15 Sep 2025 9385529 Annual maintenance service for (13) central air conditioning units in the various sites of the Directorate in Muscat 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9385538 Replace sewage pipes with the Directorate's stores in Al -Qarram Deadline28 Sep 2025 9385590 Create an automatic system that sends electronic forms dedicated to collecting data to all hotel facilities according to their classification; Where the facilities classified from Deadline23 Oct 2025 9385738 Buy and supply food consumer materials for the Development Directorate in North Eastern Deadline21 Oct 2025 9386544 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline21 Sep 2025 9386546 6000055063 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline21 Sep 2025 9386548 6000055255-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Compressor & Spare) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9386550 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Failure Analysis and Lab Testing ) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9386551 Once off contract for supply of Service (Replacement of Tail Gas Analyzers) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9386552 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Equipment and Piping Gaskets for 5 Years. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9386568 Motion Graphic video production works for the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline21 Sep 2025 9386570 According to the attached request Deadline17 Sep 2025 9386947 acacia Deadline28 Sep 2025 9386993 Telecom Security Assessment Deadline30 Sep 2025 9387000 A project to add (8) semesters and other facilities for Aisha Riamee School for Basic Education in Bahla Governorate, Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline03 Oct 2025 9387041 Buy the Emak number 2 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9387042 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9387213 6000055251-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Spare - Lighting & Earthing) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387224 6000054844 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Transformer) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9387226 6000054987-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (MOV Valve Spare) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9387247 6000055197 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9387250 6000055250- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (BAR) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9387254 6000055269 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Items for Analyzer) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387332 Once off Procurement for Supply the Service ( Laboratory Analysis and Test of Lube Oil Samples) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9387355 Memorial shields manufacturing Deadline18 Sep 2025 9387371 6000054832 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CYCLONE & SPARE) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387379 Tender for the supply of publications for the International Conference of the Education Profession 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9387381 Supply a submersible pump for Wadi Hibbi Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9387382 Supplying a refrigerator for the Al -Sharja Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9387383 Providing cleaning services to the building of the Roads Department - Nizwa State, Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline30 Sep 2025 9387384 Supply, installation, examination and operation of air curtains in the Abu Baqara Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9387385 Buying a 3750 Barda Printer for 2 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9387386 Renting (3) cars for the National Campaign project to remove Al -Ghaf marine trees (Al -Maskit) in South East Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9387387 Building cleaning contract for the Roads Department in the South Al Batinah Governorate and Al Rustaq Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9387388 Habitics and cards Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387389 Tender of the visual identity design of the International Conference of the Education Profession Deadline18 Sep 2025 9387391 Calculating electrical cutters at the Hebrew Al -Marjeh Hospital Deadline02 Oct 2025 9387392 Supplying a refrigerator refrigerator to the water to Wadi Al -Sarmi Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9387393 Removing Al -Ghaf Al -Bahri (Al -Maskit) trees in the South Eastern Governorate in the state of Ja'alan Bani Bouali (Wadi Al -Madheira - Siha Al -Zubairi - Blida) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9387394 Supplying a terminal imprint device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Sep 2025 9387396 Removing Al -Ghaf Al -Bahri (Al -Maskit) trees in the South Eastern Governorate in the governorate of Tire (Salamiya) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9387397 Store supplies / coffee Deadline27 Sep 2025 9387398 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9387399 Supply air rankings for patients in a Hebrew hospital Deadline02 Oct 2025 9387400 MRI is a contract of 1.5 Tesla in the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2025 9387401 The additions project (11) semester, (1) is a chamber of parameters and other facilities for Zainab Bint Ali School for Basic Education in Bahla Governorate, Al -Dakhiliya Governor Deadline03 Oct 2025 9387403 Papers Deadline17 Sep 2025 9387404 Provide 5 headphones Deadline18 Sep 2025 9387407 Action of additions (9) semesters, (1) toilets for students and a multi -purpose stadium for the Juwairiya Bint Abi Sufyan School Elementary in the State of Amerat Deadline07 Oct 2025 9387408 Supply and installation of printers and scanners for Al -Suwaiq Hospital and Khasab Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2025 9387409 Maintenance works at Atka Bint Zaid School for Basic Education in Al -Seeb Deadline28 Sep 2025 9387410 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the Agricultural and Fisheries Wealth and Water Resources in Al -Suwaiq (second stage) Deadline28 Sep 2025 9387411 Business of Al -Numan Bin Uday School for Basic Education in the state of Qurayyat Deadline07 Oct 2025 9387412 Maintenance of a wall at Al -Walid bin Abdul -Malik School for Basic Education in Muttrah State Deadline28 Sep 2025 9387413 The specifications will be raised in the attachments Deadline18 Sep 2025 9387414 Medical refrigerators Deadline08 Oct 2025 9387415 Trolly supply to the General Directorate of Health Services in the phenomenon Deadline08 Oct 2025 9387416 Supply a plastic cover for the agricultural greenhouses for the Al -Wafa Nizwa Center Deadline25 Sep 2025 9387417 Annual maintenance service for all types of air conditioning devices in the main building of the General Directorate of Education in Muscat Governorate 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9387418 Declaration holder for microbiology Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387419 Empowering craft skills in Musandam Governorate Deadline28 Sep 2025 9387420 Fire valve supply Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387421 Supply electrical consumption materials in Sohar Hospital Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387422 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the medical equipment of the intensive care unit at Khawla Hospital. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9387425 Cooling box Deadline21 Sep 2025 9387428 The basic level qualification program for international artificial intelligence driving license, internationally approved by the International AI. The program includes registration Deadline01 Oct 2025 9387533 6000055168 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9387694 Designing and implementing a project to rehabilitate the vegetable garden roundabout and convert it into an intersection with light signals Deadline12 Oct 2025 9387695 Providing tables for general education diploma correction centers and its level Deadline28 Oct 2025 9387979 Road maintenance in the industrial area of ​​Salalah (first stage) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9387983 Maintenance and improvement of roads in tourist sites in Dhofar Governorate (first stage) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9387987 Spare parts required for medical devices in Al -Buraimi health Deadline25 Sep 2025 9387991 Road maintenance in Salalah state (second stage) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9387996 Create a services street Deadline05 Oct 2025 9388000 A mobile holder for the outstanding clothes of the endoscopy unit Deadline21 Sep 2025 9388004 The transformational leadership program to keep pace with Oman Vision 2040 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9388007 Supply (sweeping) machines for cleaning to use in the internal and external places and sidewalks of the public streets to remove (trees leaves - rock crumbs - glass - cigarette hee Deadline21 Sep 2025 9388212 Supply and installation of multiple office furniture (1) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9388216 6000055272 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE, BUTTERFLY) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9388931 6000055194 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9388932 6000055254-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Spares) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9388933 6000054966 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9388934 6000055099 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline21 Sep 2025 9388936 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level Deadline21 Sep 2025 9388937 Call-Off Contract for Design, Construction, Installation, Monitoring and Maintenance of Cathodic Protection Systems Deadline17 Sep 2025 9389051 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Manufacturer (ADAMS ARMATUREN) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9390291 Replacement Of The Existing Components/ Assets At The Existing Taqa & Mirbat Pss Deadline25 Sep 2025 9390293 Une Lot-05b/2025 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9390294 Pretreatment System Of Sulphur (H2s) Gas Removal And Odor Elimination At Maqshan Deadline01 Oct 2025 9390296 Development Of An O&M Plan Including All Sops’ /Smps’Manuals, Emergency Response Deadline01 Oct 2025 9390297 Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Cctv At Wrp Deadline01 Oct 2025 9390298 Tender For Implementation Of Manage Engine Deadline25 Sep 2025 9390300 Une Lot – 08b/2025 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390301 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works-2024 (Lot-12) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390302 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works – 2024 (Lot -06) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390303 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works-2024 (Niw) Lot-08 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390304 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works – 2024 (Lot -05) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390305 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Lot-07-2024) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390307 Comprehensive Assessment And Improvement Of Wastewater Directorate Laboratory Deadline06 Oct 2025 9391361 Restore / supply cooling fans Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391362 Holding security barriers for two years (Al -Buraimi Governorate) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391364 Supply and installation of decorative aluminum pieces Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391365 Creating a vehicle washing site Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391367 Replace the water network in the field facilities Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391369 Providing electrical current in the police dog unit building Deadline30 Sep 2025 9391370 Replace energy conservation systems Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391372 Implementing external paint work for buildings Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391373 Invitation to pre -qualification to determine the needs and requirements of design and supervision of the training institute and school institute project Deadline24 Sep 2025 9391375 Re -introduction / Central Air Conditioning Systems Maintenance Contract (Service Cooling System) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391377 Re -off / purchase compressor for the central air conditioning device Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391379 Supply and installation of blankets for stands Deadline17 Sep 2025 9391380 Supply air crews for the air collision avoidance system for vertical aircraft Deadline17 Sep 2025 9391393 nce off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – MFR : ELWOOD and Material Group (MOV Valve Spare _ ELECTRICAL) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9391395 6000055017 - Once off - Items for Block 60 Deadline21 Sep 2025 9391396 6000054963 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9391397 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare (OEM: MACCHI) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9391398 6000055173 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9391399 9900040187 - Call Off Contract for Cybersecurity Project (DAM IBM Guardium Contract) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9391400 Call off Contract for Supply of Calibration Gases - RFQ 6000054060 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9391401 T No. 9900040972 / EPCC Contract for Alternate Supply of Pure H2 from ISOM to LPIC Polymer Plants Deadline21 Sep 2025 9391402 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of General Valves Deadline17 Sep 2025 9391403 Call Off Contract for Cybersecurity Operational Technology (OT) Security Services Platform Project Deadline22 Sep 2025 9391404 Call Off Contract for supply of services (provision of surveillance & recertification of OQ8 international organization for standardization) (ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 & 45001: Deadline22 Sep 2025 9391405 6000054179_Call Off Contract to Sell Non-Hazardous Waste Scrap Disposal Deadline22 Sep 2025 9391442 6000054942 - Once of procurement of supply of material KIT Deadline15 Sep 2025 9391457 Drilling a well of injection (Al -Wusta Governorate) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9391616 Buy a blood chemistry analysis device Deadline25 Sep 2025 9391776 Implementation of air spraying work using drones (drones) to combat the dopas palm insect for the alveoli generation 2025 m in Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline28 Sep 2025 9391787 Supply, installation and operation of a smart street lighting system. The system includes monitoring feeding units, controlling individual lamps, and a cloud central platform. The Deadline26 Oct 2025 9391788 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9391789 Re -offering a tender for the supply of laboratory and chemical tools and devices for schools affiliated with the Ministry of Education for the year 2025/2026 AD Deadline30 Sep 2025 9391790 Virus control renewal (Casper) Deadline09 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us