Oman Tenders - 16 September 2025

165 tenders published in Oman on 16 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 September 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Meters, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Meters, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9395648 6000055279 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9395649 6000055298 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Butterfly Valve Kit) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9395654 Changing lighting systems in Nizwa Al Marjeh Hospital Deadline25 Sep 2025 9395676 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9395677 Once off Procurement for Supply of Sodium Hypochlorite Deodorant - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055296 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9395678 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Instrument Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055300 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9395679 6000055100 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline22 Sep 2025 9395680 Call-­off Contract for Failure analysis and lab testing services Deadline17 Sep 2025 9395681 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Siemens Spare Parts Deadline20 Sep 2025 9395682 Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at AP Plant Sohar) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9395683 Repair and maintenance of the submersible pump in expansion Deadline21 Sep 2025 9395684 Notebook with pens Deadline29 Sep 2025 9395685 Repairing an ear, nose and throat surgical tool at Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9395687 Supply electric spare parts to Nizwa Al -Marjaiya Hospital Deadline25 Sep 2025 9395697 6000055183 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9395698 6000055144 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEAM,ANGLE & CHANNEL) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9395699 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts (MANUFACTURER: MAXELL) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9395701 Supply commodity supplies to Nizwa Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9395702 Supplying rotating wheels for different vehicles in Nizwa Hospital - 1 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9395703 Development of the adaptation system in the Ja'alan Health Complex Deadline15 Oct 2025 9395704 The network link between the general office of the commission and the stores of the Mabilah Deadline21 Sep 2025 9395705 The installation and extension of tools and alarm systems at the Social Development Department in Ja`la Bani Bouhssen Deadline19 Oct 2025 9395706 Health and Safety Auditing for Oman Water and Sewerage Services and Dhofar Integrated Services Company Deadline11 Oct 2025 9395707 Supply spare parts for an eye surgery to Nizwa Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9395708 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9395710 Wardrobe Deadline29 Sep 2025 9395711 The temperature registered pen Deadline23 Sep 2025 9395714 Renewing subscription, support and support licenses with local support for a system from 12/28/2025 to 12/27/2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9395716 Supplying solutions and consumer materials for the Laboratory of Microbiology at the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Oct 2025 9395717 Production of 3 Motion Graphic Videos - Health Events in October Deadline22 Sep 2025 9395719 Supply of fetus heart planning devices Deadline28 Sep 2025 9395721 Supply and installation of an electric box in Al -Ayja Health Center Deadline28 Sep 2025 9395722 Photography and video Deadline18 Sep 2025 9395724 Supply of mobile heart planning devices Deadline28 Sep 2025 9395726 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9395728 Supply electric materials Deadline28 Sep 2025 9395730 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users to update an incubator, transport children, aircraft, for the Komzar Health Center and the Lima Health Center Deadline08 Oct 2025 9395732 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of the medical equipment of the new health center Deadline08 Oct 2025 9395735 The supply of xenon lights to the endoscope in the operating room Deadline28 Sep 2025 9395736 Supply water tanks for the photo complex Deadline28 Sep 2025 9395737 Provide inks for 2025 printers Deadline04 Oct 2025 9395739 This study aims to assess the social and economic impact of endowment assets on two main categories of beneficiaries: 1. The direct beneficiaries: such as the poor, students of th Deadline07 Oct 2025 9395740 A contract to provide logistical support services for the workforce for logistical support services, download and unload items in the University Medical City, including loans that Deadline08 Oct 2025 9395742 Fix the laparoscopy blast in Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9396670 Power Supply To The Farms In Al Najad Area Phase-2/2025 (Lot-03/25) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9398074 Tender for the installation of filming decoration video clip of the Oman Children's Conference and Exhibition Deadline22 Sep 2025 9398075 Tender of cleaning and service of the fish market buildings in Al -Dhahirah Governorate for the year 2026 AD Deadline26 Oct 2025 9398163 Supply and installation of surveillance devices at the Al -Wafaa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in the Wilayat of Blood Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398254 Supply and installation of two pesticide residue analysis and control of pesticide quality to determine the quality and security periods of pesticides used in the integrated manage Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398255 Reforming the saw of the saw in Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398257 Supply and install a water pump in Ja'alan Bou Bou Ali Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398258 Supply and installation of central refrigeration units in Ja`lan Bani Bou Ali Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2025 9398295 Formaldehyde filtered tissue preparation device Deadline28 Sep 2025 9398310 Detail and installation of a reception table for Al -Wafa Al -Mudaibi Center Deadline22 Sep 2025 9398318 Balance of adults Deadline28 Sep 2025 9398319 Supplying building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398320 Providing a data saving device for the Communication and Media Department in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9398322 Providing aluminum doors 3 for the home of Al -Suwaiq in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9398323 Creating a room with cement panels Deadline28 Sep 2025 9398324 Balance of adults folding Deadline21 Sep 2025 9398325 Accessories for dental surgery Deadline21 Sep 2025 9398326 Health facility furniture Deadline23 Sep 2025 9398327 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398328 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398329 Supply pumps and agricultural supplies Deadline21 Sep 2025 9398330 Café administration at the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning Deadline07 Oct 2025 9398331 Tender for mechanisms printing for the Ministry of Education Deadline22 Sep 2025 9398332 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9398333 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9398334 Supply accessories for physical therapy devices for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9398335 The quarterly review of the 2025 financial statements - for the investment unit Deadline22 Sep 2025 9398336 Supply computer stickers and Tichu Roll Deadline24 Sep 2025 9398337 Health facility furniture Deadline23 Sep 2025 9398338 Health facility furniture Deadline23 Sep 2025 9398339 Supply of chemicals for central cooling water treatment, for the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398340 The village accompanying the festival of persons with disabilities Deadline19 Oct 2025 9398341 Supply of buildings spare parts in Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398342 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398343 Supply longitudinal air conditioners at the Center for Maritime and Fisheries in the Garden Deadline02 Oct 2025 9398344 Supplying chemicals for steam boilers in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398345 Supply of biomedical spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398346 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398347 A 30 -degree telescope repair in Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398348 Maintenance of the facilities of the Maritime and Fisheries Center in the Garden Deadline04 Oct 2025 9398349 Supply of spare parts for air conditioning devices in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398350 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398351 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398352 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9398353 Tender designing a book for the country for the Ministry of Education Deadline22 Sep 2025 9398354 Tender manufacturing and installation of shelves and glass wooden tanks for the Ministry of Education Deadline22 Sep 2025 9398355 Supply and installation of surveillance devices at the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities in Bidia state Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398356 Supply and installation of ground and mural cabinets in the cleaning tool rooms at Ja'alan Bani Bou Ali Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9398357 Supply the new marketing logo magnet Deadline21 Sep 2025 9398358 Remove the current floor, supply and install a new floor in the gym in the physical therapy clinic at Nizwa Hospital Deadline09 Oct 2025 9398359 Repairing the skin device in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9400459 Parts for three -dimensional printer Deadline26 Oct 2025 9400472 Installation, operation and training of the user for the weight measuring device Deadline26 Oct 2025 9400570 Media requirements to host the fiftieth meeting of the Board of Trustees of the Arab Institute for Training and Statistical Research 2025 AD Deadline21 Sep 2025 9400688 Supply central air conditioners at Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9400693 Production of the Motion Graphic Film Film and Live Film discusses its importance Deadline22 Sep 2025 9400909 Supply and Installation of PQ Meters Deadline21 Oct 2025 9401177 Re -introducing / upgrading the infrastructure of the national record system Deadline29 Sep 2025 9401180 Re -introducing / upgrading the infrastructure of the national record system Deadline29 Sep 2025 9401194 Extension/ supply and installation of a pipeline with irrigation and tank pumps to the sewage station Deadline28 Sep 2025 9401198 Extension/ supply and installation of a pipeline with irrigation and tank pumps to the sewage station Deadline28 Sep 2025 9401200 6000055276 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9401202 6000055276 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9401205 Once off Procurement for Supply of NALCO Test Kits - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055294 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401206 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline20 Sep 2025 9401207 6000054607 Call off Contract for Supply of Stud Bolts Deadline20 Sep 2025 9401208 6000055011-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Rationalization of Lubricants) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9401209 6000055001 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECT CONSUMABLES) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401210 6000055001 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECT CONSUMABLES) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401211 6000055289-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Elec Cable & Glands) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401212 6000055289-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Elec Cable & Glands) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401213 Once off Procurement for Supply of Honeywell Transmitter & Digitial Amplifier - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055303 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401214 Once off Procurement for Supply of Honeywell Transmitter & Digitial Amplifier - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055303 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9401215 6000055141 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (THYRISTOR; TYPE: PRESSPACK DISC) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9401216 Call off for Road Safety Services Deadline25 Sep 2025 9401232 6000054989-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9402072 Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (epc) Of Rooftop Solar Pv Systems For Sohar Industrial Port Company Employees' Homes Deadline19 Oct 2025 9402118 Fortinet Firewall Support & Maintenance 2025/2026 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9402137 Satellite Television Reception system and Marine Stereo System Deadline17 Sep 2025 9403243 Supply Llock Sheild Gate Valve Deadline21 Sep 2025 9403510 Butterfly Valve-wafer Type Pneumatic Operated Deadline16 Sep 2025 9404974 Construction Of R.O Plant And Related Transportation Network At Fatakhet Deadline13 Oct 2025 9404976 Construction Of Water Lab At Wilayat Salalah Deadline13 Oct 2025 9405218 6000055280 - Once off Procurement for Supply and Installation of SKF Accelerometer Vibration Sensors - OQ Gas Networks Deadline23 Sep 2025 9405226 6000055302 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9405251 Once off Procurement for Supply of Regulator Filters - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055299 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9405252 6000055290 / Once of Procurement to supply of hoodies customized with OQ company brand Deadline21 Sep 2025 9405253 Once - Off Procurement for supply of Service( Calibration Filed analyzers) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9405254 6000055288-Once off procurement for supply of BELT TOTHD;3850-14MFP Deadline18 Sep 2025 9405255 6000055292 - Once-off Procurement for supply of service (OQ & OQEP Celebration Event) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9405256 Filter for Air Dryer System Mechanical - 6000055304 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9405665 SERVICE AND CALLIBERATION OF BW MAX XT II GAS METERS Deadline17 Sep 2025 9407667 Une Lot-07b/2025 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9407715 Une Lot-06a/2025 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9407721 Une Lot-07a/2025 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9408897 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline18 Sep 2025 9408898 Vehicle Insurance FY 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9408899 SQL Developer Training Program Deadline17 Sep 2025 9409173 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline18 Sep 2025 9409495 Business Planning for Integrated Sports City Project Deadline30 Sep 2025 9410381 6000055104 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical spares) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9410384 6000055105 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mechanical Spares _1) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9410386 6000055111 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Mechanical Spares _2) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9410390 Once off Procurement of Relay for analyzer HVAC system Deadline17 Sep 2025 9410395 6000055213 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9410463 6000054961 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9410469 Buy consumer tools for the chemical tests department Deadline18 Sep 2025 9410577 Supply and installation of a 4.5 -ton central air conditioning unit Deadline24 Sep 2025 9410987 The project includes the rehabilitation of (8) major toilets in the university branch, so that each session includes a number of sub -bathrooms, with a bathroom for people with dis Deadline05 Oct 2025 9411163 Implementing the work of the project to transfer 4 rain stations, improve the Wadi Hebrew meter station, build a valley measuring station in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9411218 Establishing computer laboratories in the governorate school Deadline28 Oct 2025 9411256 Supply foodstuffs to the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline30 Sep 2025 9411443 Supply, delivery and operation of the external transportation cart with the Ultra FAHD camera system with its accessories. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9411445 Upgrade the external HD 1, including the image, the router, the screens and the accessories Deadline26 Oct 2025 9411446 Providing advisory services for Microsoft products Deadline06 Oct 2025 9411447 Some maintenance work in the Department of Education in Duqm Al -Wasat Governorate Deadline30 Sep 2025 9411579 A cleaning contract for the affiliate buildings, the port of Shanna (Al -Wusta Governorate), Mahaat Province Deadline29 Sep 2025 9412159 Upgrade the external HD 2, including the image, the router, the screens and the accessories Deadline26 Oct 2025 9412197 Supply a spare part for the mineral analysis of the Central Laboratory Laboratory Deadline23 Oct 2025 9412342 Conducting The Hydrogeological Study Of The Well Fields In Salalah, Taqah&Mirbat Deadline01 Oct 2025 9412343 Upgrade And Improve The Storage Facility At Sanaya, Awqad Deadline06 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us