Oman Tenders - 17 September 2025

99 tenders published in Oman on 17 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 17 September 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9414068 6000055113 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Spares 2) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9414092 Once - Off Procurement for supply material of Barrier fluid oil for Mixers (Kluber Mechanical seal) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9414093 6000054599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9414185 Supply of cutters in sub -power panels at Sohar Hospital Deadline28 Sep 2025 9414244 IC 54 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9414245 Office supplies Deadline28 Sep 2025 9414246 53 printer Deadline23 Sep 2025 9414247 Renewing technical support licenses for the first stage of an access system Deadline09 Oct 2025 9414248 The maintenance work Deadline05 Oct 2025 9414249 Establishing water courses for the events hall in the state of Himma Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline05 Oct 2025 9414250 Refrigerators Laboratory Deadline24 Sep 2025 9414252 Supply spare parts for a newborn heating device to Nizwa Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2025 9414254 Supply and installation of level standards and pressure for empty liquid oxygen Deadline05 Oct 2025 9414256 A mobile awareness exhibition using modern technologies Deadline24 Sep 2025 9414257 Supply a screen for the endoscope for Nizwa Hospital, Operations Department Deadline30 Sep 2025 9414259 Fix an ultrasound examination for Nizwa Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2025 9414260 Supply of accessories of the vital indicators of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9414261 Holding two years to maintain printing presses and supply inks Deadline05 Oct 2025 9414262 Repairing the parking barrier in Sohar Hospital Deadline28 Sep 2025 9414263 Supply, testing and operating the automatic control panel to change the air with a dialysis unit in North Al Batinah Deadline25 Sep 2025 9414264 Supply a single horse pump to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9414265 Supply and installation of electrical cutters in the electricity plate in the division of operations at Sohar Hospital Deadline28 Sep 2025 9414266 Supply and installation of the rules for strengthening the mobile phone network in Sohar Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2025 9414267 Providing material download and download services for a number of health institutions in South Al -Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9414268 Supply smart screens 6 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9414269 Supply and installation of bases to strengthen the mobile phone network in residential buildings at Sohar Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2025 9414270 Biological indicators measuring device (blood pressure/ oxygen saturation) Deadline28 Sep 2025 9414271 Tissue and dyeing tools for tissues and cells Deadline28 Sep 2025 9414272 The demolition of the old teachers ’housing at the Green School for Basic Education in the state of Jazer Deadline30 Sep 2025 9414273 Network -connected storage unit Deadline23 Sep 2025 9415956 LED TV Deadline29 Sep 2025 9415957 ANATOMIC CHAIR W/SHADLE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9416135 Extension/ Renewal of License (IBM QRADAR) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9416136 6000055311 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9416137 6000054359 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9416138 6000054817 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9416139 Upgrade Replacement of Flare and vent Deadline29 Sep 2025 9416140 EPCC contract for Provision of communication Redundancy between MSCP and MSPP-Sohar and Jifnain Terminal Deadline30 Sep 2025 9416141 Call-Off Contract for the supply of Electrical and Instrumentation Consumables [Ring fenced to National Registered Suppliers only] Deadline30 Sep 2025 9416142 Artificial Intelligent for Online Electrical Monitoring System Deadline07 Oct 2025 9416144 Reforming the UV device for the skin diseases of the General Directorate of Health Services in the North Al Batna Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9416145 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Oct 2025 9416146 Coffee Deadline28 Sep 2025 9416147 Official envelopes Deadline29 Sep 2025 9416148 Implementation of the pioneering week forum in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9416149 Spare parts for the solution device Deadline28 Sep 2025 9416150 Tender for the supply of trash to the building of the Scout Musical Division Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline22 Sep 2025 9416151 Supply and installation of 65 -inch TVs for Al -Rustaq Hospital Deadline01 Oct 2025 9416152 Appointment of a consulting services company to renew the system of downloading dry materials and related software for seven ships Deadline07 Oct 2025 9416153 Buy, supply and install surveillance cameras Deadline25 Sep 2025 9418473 Fire wall service networks Deadline28 Sep 2025 9418475 Design shields for the 2025 youth proficiency award Deadline25 Sep 2025 9418599 Providing furniture for workers' housing in the municipality of Al -Khaboura in the North Al Batinah governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9418600 Ethanol alcohol Deadline24 Sep 2025 9418601 Supply and installation of curtains for the General Directorate of Health Services in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline08 Oct 2025 9418602 Implementing a program and events for school students to enhance pioneering thought in craft industries in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline30 Sep 2025 9418603 Tender for the supply of gifts (men's and women's watches) to honor the committees participating in the glorious students ceremony. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9418604 Tender for the supply of natural seedlings to the Omani National Committee for Education, Culture and Science at the Ministry of Education Deadline23 Sep 2025 9418605 A tender for the supply of gifts (silver and Omani calamities) to honor the committees participating in the ceremony of glorious students. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9419506 PIPES, FITTINGS & VALVES Deadline18 Sep 2025 9420621 6000055212 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9420626 6000054834 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9420628 6000055308 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9420913 6000055318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9421836 HOSE & FITTINGS Deadline17 Sep 2025 9424176 6000055323-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valve) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9424177 6000055326 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DETECTOR) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9424264 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline01 Oct 2025 9427258 Supply and installation of heavy tires for a 20 -tonnia truck for the Food Security Department in the South Eastern Governorate. Size: 1200R 24 20B Arf SR 400 160/156 All tir Deadline28 Sep 2025 9428820 Rehabilitation Of Critical Components Of Thermal Dryers In Wrp Deadline01 Oct 2025 9430205 The National Company for Expands invites specialized suppliers to present their offers to supply batteries to operate the main engines for transportation phrases on the basis of de Deadline15 Oct 2025 9430207 Installation, operation and training for the user for the Doppler device Deadline26 Oct 2025 9430229 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Oct 2025 9430231 Top 55 laptop Deadline24 Sep 2025 9430233 Monitoring and ensuring the commitment of the licensed water quality Deadline12 Oct 2025 9430235 Buy and supply stationery and office materials for the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities in Al -Mudaibi Deadline23 Sep 2025 9430236 Building a water treatment plant with innovative technology (wet land with industrial ventilation) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9430237 Supply a surgical tool for nose, ear and throat at Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9430238 General maintenance of the toilets at the Hebrew Al -Marjaiya Hospital Deadline25 Sep 2025 9430239 Supply of materials for electric generator 34 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9430240 Organizing the effectiveness of the talent forum Deadline24 Sep 2025 9430241 Buy and supply stationery and office materials for the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities in Bedouin Deadline23 Sep 2025 9430242 Purchase and supply stationery and office materials for the Al -Wafa Center to qualify persons with a handicap with blood and those Deadline23 Sep 2025 9430243 Supply nose drill handle, tuns and throat Deadline26 Oct 2025 9430244 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9430245 Supplying 660 liters for vaccinations to Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline30 Sep 2025 9430246 Supply and installation of a flag flag with Al -Qaeda with all its attachments to the Social Development Department with Dhnnnvnas Deadline23 Sep 2025 9430247 Establishing vehicle parking at the General Office of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority Deadline26 Oct 2025 9430248 Aa batteries Deadline20 Sep 2025 9430249 Supply sterilization spare parts, Masira Hospital 26 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9430715 Re -launch/ Bay with the usufruct system: The establishment of a commercial residential complex in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2025 9430728 Maintenance of medical gases connections in the veterinary hospital Deadline02 Oct 2025 9430744 6000055337 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Thermocouple, Make: Rueger) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9430747 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Supply of Printer Tonners) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9430752 6000055236 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FASTENER) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9430754 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline01 Oct 2025 9430756 6000053749 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9430757 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Refractory Application) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9431164 Administration Deadline22 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us