Oman Tenders - 18 September 2025

98 tenders published in Oman on 18 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 18 September 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9432432 Tender for supplying office and stationery tools for the Ministry of Education Deadline21 Sep 2025 9432434 Providing surveillance cameras for an idiot store with a screen Deadline30 Sep 2025 9432440 The consultant provides comprehensive services to study, analyze, update and amend the standards of the current road guide design according to the latest specifications. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9432482 Works to re -paint the interior walls in the main building Deadline09 Oct 2025 9432486 Create 12 large parking lots Deadline30 Sep 2025 9432493 A variable frequency engine 22 kilowatts and 7.5 kilowatts, made Siemens for Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline05 Oct 2025 9432495 Providing a dedicated clothing for job cadres at the Al -Wafaa Center Benzwa Deadline28 Sep 2025 9432501 Supplying the medical handworm basin to Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline05 Oct 2025 9432552 Implementing the Al -Rowad camp initiative in North Eastern Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9432673 Manufacture, supply and installation of shaded parking parking in the court complex building Deadline26 Oct 2025 9433699 Supply, installation, integration, testing and commissioning of Real Time Monitoring System Deadline21 Sep 2025 9434606 Extension/ provision of electrical cranes to transport purposes Deadline21 Sep 2025 9434773 6000055057 - Hiring of RO Plant Consultant for Technical Support Deadline23 Sep 2025 9434780 6000055331 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Bar) Deadline19 Sep 2025 9434808 Once off Procurement of Power Supply Module for ADRE 408 DSPI Deadline25 Sep 2025 9434809 6000052596 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline24 Sep 2025 9434811 Supply of Booster Pump Package for Alternative Feedstock Import Enhancement Project Deadline02 Oct 2025 9436236 The maintenance of interlock floors and the expansion of the store in the Wadi Al -Ain Center and the desertion in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline13 Oct 2025 9436373 Providing shipping and sea discharge services in the ports company Asiad and Free Zones. A two -year service agreement must be upon request at the port of Sultan Qaboos and the por Deadline07 Oct 2025 9436376 Printing of 1500 copies of the general construction guide and the competent evidence within the Al -Omran, House and Building Conference and Construction 2025 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9436415 Supply of hydraulic-electromechanical claws for the port's cranes with a capacity of 16 cubic meters- Issue 02 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9436416 Supply a screen for meeting rooms Deadline01 Oct 2025 9436418 Ready -made container installation work and development of facilities at Sultan Qaboos Port Deadline30 Sep 2025 9436420 Consulting services to develop the operational model, internal operations and the digital transformation project for the Projects, Tenders and Local Content Deadline06 Oct 2025 9436422 Contracting with entrepreneurs from small and medium enterprises to work with valuable metal laboratories and stir the artifacts of the General Directorate of Standards and Metrolo Deadline13 Oct 2025 9436424 Windows and doors shade for offices with transparent vitrifinal stroke with a simple design Deadline30 Sep 2025 9436426 Public maintenance work in Al -Muamour Health Center in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline23 Oct 2025 9436428 Supply spare parts for medical devices Deadline30 Sep 2025 9436429 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9436431 Preparation and printing of distributions for the October Conference 2025 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9436432 Implementation of the entrepreneurial evening in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9436437 Supply spare parts for medical devices Deadline30 Sep 2025 9436439 Supply of network transformers (Switch) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9436442 Supply of physiotherapy tools for the Ja'alan Bani Bouali Center Deadline23 Sep 2025 9436445 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Oct 2025 9436447 Supply cartoon boxes with printing Deadline21 Sep 2025 9436449 Design, development and implementation of the website of the Projects Authority, Tenders and local content Deadline30 Oct 2025 9436450 Providing hygiene and insect control services for a number of health institutions in the South Eastern Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9436451 Supplying medical curtains for a number of health centers in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline08 Oct 2025 9436603 Providing an employee card holder with printing Deadline22 Sep 2025 9436604 Supply and install a number of water pumps in health centers Deadline29 Sep 2025 9436605 Agricultural ponds and surfaces maintenance at the Ministry's General Court Deadline01 Oct 2025 9436606 Supply laboratory materials Deadline29 Oct 2025 9436607 I km Deadline22 Sep 2025 9436608 Printing and designing the investor guide for the Investment Department at the Ministry of Health Deadline28 Sep 2025 9436610 Supply of the power device 10 KF for the Aynin Health Center and the Directorate Building Deadline02 Oct 2025 9436612 Supplying the power device 80 KF for the Hebrew Health Complex Deadline02 Oct 2025 9436613 Buy bee supplies for the ministry's bees and bee units Deadline27 Nov 2025 9436615 Supply and installing an automatic control panel in Nizwa Hospital Deadline24 Sep 2025 9436616 Preparing the training curriculum in the manufacture of leather craft Deadline24 Sep 2025 9436618 Implementing the advertising promotion initiative through electronic screens in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline24 Sep 2025 9437927 6000055327 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TANKS) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9438117 6000054358 6000054357 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (mats) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9438142 6000055234 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9440253 Carrying out the maintenance of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil and electrical work, cleaning work for public parks, parks, public streets and circles. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9440254 Carrying out the maintenance of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil and electrical work, cleaning work for public parks, parks, public streets and circles. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9440255 Carrying out the maintenance of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil and electrical work, cleaning work for public parks, parks, public streets and circles. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9440256 Carrying out the maintenance of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil and electrical work, cleaning work for public parks, parks, public streets and circles. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9440257 Carrying out the maintenance of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil and electrical work, cleaning work for public parks, parks, public streets and circles. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9442261 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Networking and Storage Equipment) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9445894 Submarine Cable Protection at Seeb Deadline23 Sep 2025 9446377 6000055349 Supply of MAF HCL+Cl Adsorbent for LPG V-8225 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9446381 6000055343 - Once off procurement for supply of service (OQ Logo signage) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9446384 6000055348 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steam Trap) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9446582 ALUMINUM GANGWAY WITH BV CLASS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9450890 Supply and installation of bright tires for the Sohar IV Festival 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9450954 Detail of clothes by embroidery with the logo for the National Autism Center Deadline07 Oct 2025 9450958 Local value -added initiative in South Eastern Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9450961 Supplying the artificial ends and bone stents to Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Oct 2025 9450965 Supply, installation, and writing the interface of the Department of Social Development, with its disk, paintings for the department's offices and disabled positions Deadline25 Sep 2025 9450966 Over the Sound Summary Mb of the birth hall Deadline28 Sep 2025 9450969 Supplying a car bears vehicle tools Deadline28 Sep 2025 9450973 Toured multi -use printers for Sohar Hospital, according to the attributes of the attached Deadline28 Sep 2025 9450976 furniture Deadline28 Sep 2025 9450980 A spare part of a refreshing device for infants Deadline12 Oct 2025 9450983 Supply, installation, testing and operation of a gas stove equipped with an oven (4 burners) that work with natural gas or liquefied petroleum gas for the Samail Hospital kitchen Deadline09 Oct 2025 9450986 Supply and installation of iron shelves at the National Autism Center Deadline23 Sep 2025 9450987 Buy tires for cars affiliated with the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fish Resources and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate with installation Deadline23 Sep 2025 9450988 Buying a device for the Tissue Agricultural and Biotechnology Research Center Deadline07 Oct 2025 9450989 Supply 10 hand crane Deadline06 Oct 2025 9450990 Buying foodstuffs, the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Sep 2025 9450992 White Water Therapy Parts for Eyes Deadline01 Oct 2025 9450994 Koromind supply Deadline05 Oct 2025 9450995 Wedar Deadline28 Sep 2025 9450996 Supply of the microscopic continental device Deadline07 Oct 2025 9450997 Providing audio devices and installing access points for people with special needs in the following social protection fund branches: Pictures, Sohar and Nizwa Deadline25 Sep 2025 9450998 Supply, installation, and calibration of medical gas valves in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9451000 Providing optical fiber cables and electrode hook for the General Surgery Department Deadline24 Sep 2025 9451983 BUTTERFLY VALVE with 3.1 MTC Deadline18 Sep 2025 9452865 The transportation company, specialized and qualified suppliers, calls for their offers to manufacture, supply and install bus parking columns, within the framework of a framework Deadline07 Oct 2025 9452866 Consulting works that include design preparation, quantities tables, technical specifications, executive program, and supervision of maintenance and restoration Deadline09 Oct 2025 9452867 Supply and installation of 65 -inch interactive screen for the General Directorate of Health Services (Dibba Hospital, Mermazdah Health, Lima Health Center, and Kez Ayerosnar Cente Deadline30 Sep 2025 9452886 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9452887 Supply of bronchoscopy Deadline24 Sep 2025 9452888 General maintenance of the veterinary clinic in Hajif, in the wilaya of Salalah - Dhofar Governorate Deadline07 Oct 2025 9452889 Carrying out garden, irrigation and accompanying work in Barka State Deadline16 Oct 2025 9452890 Developing and changing the screens and devices of the artificial rain Deadline29 Sep 2025 9453637 Guidelines & Procedures for Fiber Patching Inside Exchanges Deadline02 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us