Oman Tenders - 19 September 2025

94 tenders published in Oman on 19 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9454299 Supply and installation of tables, chairs, and concrete trash for the festival's land for the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454300 Supplying an electric chair with special specifications for the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454301 Supply and installation of an integrated discharge system consisting of a discharge pump, heat exchanger, and hot and cold water tanks. and Supplying Cassette X -ray process Deadline24 Sep 2025 9454302 Supply and installation of an integrated discharge system consisting of a discharge pump, heat exchanger, and hot and cold water tanks. and Supplying Cassette X -ray process Deadline24 Sep 2025 9454303 Firewwan tender for applications for an access project Deadline08 Oct 2025 9454304 Establishing a council with mobile toilets for the Sohar Festival 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454305 Establishing a council with mobile toilets for the Sohar Festival 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454306 The creation of the current surveillance cameras system in the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9454307 The creation of the current surveillance cameras system in the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9454308 Implementing the International Entrepreneurship Week Initiative in North East Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9454309 Implementing the International Entrepreneurship Week Initiative in North East Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9454311 Safety clothes for the authority's engineers Deadline19 Oct 2025 9454312 Safety clothes for the authority's engineers Deadline19 Oct 2025 9454313 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454315 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454317 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454318 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454319 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454320 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454321 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454322 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454324 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454325 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454326 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454327 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9454328 Distinction of the annual statistical book Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454329 Distinction of the annual statistical book Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454330 Water cooler 3 faucets with a 10 -size filter, depending on the specifications Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454331 Water cooler 3 faucets with a 10 -size filter, depending on the specifications Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454332 Create a medical store and some clinics at the Hebrew Health Complex Deadline23 Oct 2025 9454333 Create a medical store and some clinics at the Hebrew Health Complex Deadline23 Oct 2025 9454334 Marketing outlets (seasonal) for the products of small and medium enterprises in some vital sites in Musandam Governorate Deadline27 Oct 2025 9454335 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9454336 Supply of laboratory and consumer materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9454337 Office supply of the Department of Coordination and Follow -up in the Governor's Office, north of Al Batinah Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454338 Supply, installation, testing and operation of air conditioning units combined in the healthy lifestyle center in Nizwa in the Interior Governorate. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9454339 Supply of evaluation tools for the National Autism Center Deadline28 Oct 2025 9454340 Supply of evaluation tools for the National Autism Center Deadline28 Oct 2025 9454342 Antenna for the broadcast of broadcast Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454344 Renting a car for the Salama and Quality of Food Quality at the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate for a period o Deadline23 Sep 2025 9454345 Renting a car for the Salama and Quality of Food Quality at the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate for a period o Deadline23 Sep 2025 9454348 Sterilizer for patients and appliances Deadline01 Oct 2025 9454372 Consulting services to oversee the design and implementation of the project to raise the efficiency of duplication of the Salaar Road from the Sawak Roundabout to the highway in th Deadline30 Oct 2025 9454374 Design, supply and installation of guidance paintings for the Oman West Jesus Center in Mona, Muscat Airport Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454375 Design, supply and installation of guidance paintings for the Oman West Jesus Center in Mona, Muscat Airport Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454446 6000055360 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TRANSMITTER) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454448 Buy a program Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454451 Buy a program Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454452 Supply of batteries for generators in the Ministry's General Court Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454453 Supply of batteries for generators in the Ministry's General Court Deadline29 Sep 2025 9454480 Supply compressors for various types of freezing and cooling rooms Deadline23 Sep 2025 9454481 6000055175 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9454482 6000055247 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (non-sparking tools) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9454483 Once off Procurement for Supply of Getac Laptop Batteries - OQ Gas Networks 31492 6000055364 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9454484 Supply, installation, testing and operation of a single sterilization device for the health manufacturer complex Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454486 Supply, installation, testing and operation of a single sterilization device for the health manufacturer complex Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454487 Supply, installation, testing and operation of a single sterilization device for a healthy Rustaq complex Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454488 Supply, installation, testing and operation of a single sterilization device for a healthy Rustaq complex Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454489 Supply of spare parts for the heating device to the General Directorate of Health Services in the north of the interior Deadline01 Oct 2025 9454490 Maintenance of the office of the Director of the Fish Wealth Department Deadline30 Sep 2025 9454491 Maintenance of the office of the Director of the Fish Wealth Department Deadline30 Sep 2025 9454493 Supply medical devices and spare parts. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9454494 Supply medical devices and spare parts. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9454495 Design, marketing and implementation of the mobile marketing exhibition in the state of Shalim Deadline27 Oct 2025 9454496 Smart job empowerment Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454497 Smart job empowerment Deadline25 Sep 2025 9454499 Supply of guidelines with lighting for the Sohar IV Festival 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454500 Supply of guidelines with lighting for the Sohar IV Festival 2025 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454501 Supply and installation of tables, chairs, and concrete trash for the festival's land for the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Sep 2025 9454548 6000055237 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMM SYS & SPARE) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9457371 Supplying the video conference system for the meeting hall Deadline02 Oct 2025 9457372 Providing family covers and medical clouds Deadline24 Sep 2025 9460455 6000055373 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CS & SS Fittings and Flanges) Deadline20 Sep 2025 9460456 6000055354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Gate Valves) Deadline21 Sep 2025 9460457 6000054986 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9460458 6000055370 - Once off procurement for supply of material (Corporate gifts for OQ & OQEP celebration event) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9460471 6000055192_Once off Procurement Advanced Negotiation Skills for Professionals Deadline18 Sep 2025 9461865 Once off Procurement of critical Spares under Mitsubishi and VALVOLINE manufacturer Deadline25 Sep 2025 9461866 6000055167 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9467115 Batteries Aa( Double) Deadline20 Sep 2025 9467360 Supply & Installation Of Shelves For The Authoritys S Warehouse S,with Delivery Service To The Authority Deadline21 Sep 2025 9468021 Repairing and replacing the basic monitoring radar parts at Muscat International Airport Deadline24 Sep 2025 9468066 WOODEN PARTTITION Deadline06 Oct 2025 9468067 Rebehitation Deadline06 Oct 2025 9471975 Supply batteries to Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9471978 Supply batteries to Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9472033 The third package, consulting services for designing and supervision, to create a marine infrastructure (Marina) in the city of Al -Khuwair Duan Town Deadline08 Oct 2025 9472050 Supply medical refrigerators for various clinics in Al -Nahda Hospital. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9472051 Supply medical refrigerators for various clinics in Al -Nahda Hospital. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9472052 The third package, consulting services for designing and supervision, to create a marine infrastructure (Marina) in the city of Al -Khuwair Duan Town Deadline08 Oct 2025 9472055 Supply spare parts for embryos measuring devices Deadline08 Oct 2025 9472056 Supply spare parts for embryos measuring devices Deadline08 Oct 2025 9472057 Supply spare parts for the premature baby incubator Deadline08 Oct 2025 9472058 Supply spare parts for the premature baby incubator Deadline08 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us