Oman Tenders - 25 September 2025

104 tenders published in Oman on 25 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 25 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Energy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Energy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9530929 Commodity Deadline13 Oct 2025 9530930 Providing Al Khor Cleaning Services at Sumahram Archaeological Park for 2026/2027 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9530932 Request to settle and pave roads in the area Deadline02 Nov 2025 9530933 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9530934 Shields and medals of the Persons Festival with Disabilities Deadline09 Oct 2025 9530935 The tender of Tormard Akrilk, according to the attached specifications. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9530936 Buy and supply the general library accessories at the Ministry's General Court Deadline02 Oct 2025 9530937 Supply and installation of interlock and carbstone in the festival's land in Sohar Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530938 Supply screens Deadline28 Sep 2025 9530939 Managing projects aims to enable project managers Deadline09 Oct 2025 9530940 The remaining work in the examination room at the National Heart Center of the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9530941 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9530943 Extending the air conditioning channel network with the children's wing No. 4 in the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9530947 A tender for the supply of gifts (silver and Omani calamities) to honor the committees participating in the ceremony of glorious students. Deadline25 Sep 2025 9530948 Implementing the advertising promotion initiative through electronic screens in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline01 Oct 2025 9530950 Battle for blood sugar measuring device Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530951 Remo the number of 3 engines of the helicopter unit in the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9530953 Supply laboratory supplies to analyze histamine in the fish products of the central laboratory for food safety Deadline06 Oct 2025 9530954 Supply and installation of Split air conditioners for the artificial respiratory room and the boiler room Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530956 Supplying spare parts for the sink Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530957 Implementation of the entrepreneurial evening in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline02 Oct 2025 9530960 Repairing, maintaining and testing medical air compressors at Tire Hospital Deadline08 Oct 2025 9530962 Manufacture, supply and installation of a luminous painting in Sohar Hospital Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530966 Supply spare parts for the air conditioning system Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530971 58 desktop computer Deadline06 Oct 2025 9530973 Maintenance and test of medical air computers at Tire Hospital Deadline08 Oct 2025 9530975 Supply and installation of internal cooling units in the birth department Deadline05 Oct 2025 9530978 Supply building materials Deadline08 Oct 2025 9530983 The qualifying program for a professional organizational development certificate Deadline01 Oct 2025 9530988 Tender for the supply of consumer materials for the Al -Watiya Pillar for Calendaries at the Ministry of Education Deadline28 Sep 2025 9530991 Supplying medical glasses to the General Directorate of Social Development in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Oct 2025 9530992 Replace the coolant refrigeration pipes and a pipe protection in Al -Rustaq Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9530993 Top 57 laptop Deadline01 Oct 2025 9531053 Request to supply a scanner of 20 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9531055 Tender supply of advertising screens and interactive screens according to the attached specifications. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9531056 Supplying a fan engine for the internal air conditioning unit from a company or general to the Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline07 Oct 2025 9531058 Suggested paint work in the Health Complex Deadline13 Oct 2025 9531060 Developing and updating the virtual environment system for the Central Service devices for the main data center of the authority Deadline07 Oct 2025 9531061 Supply spare parts for sterilization devices Deadline05 Oct 2025 9531064 IPad Deadline06 Oct 2025 9531065 Buy and supply tools for the Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities in Rustaq Deadline01 Oct 2025 9531067 Maintenance of the Animal Research Station in Salalah Deadline06 Oct 2025 9531071 Tender supply of computer devices according to the attached specifications. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9531072 Health facility furniture Deadline13 Oct 2025 9531075 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9531077 Hygiene work for the Mosques Governorate of 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9531081 Paving roads in Al -Fateh Hilla in the state of Seib Deadline02 Nov 2025 9531084 Hygiene and maintenance services for the Al -Ballid Archaeological Park and Smileram Archaeological Park for the year 2026 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9531087 Cleanliness For the General Directorate of Heritage and Tourism Dhofar Governorate, Aumi 2026 AD 2027 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9531089 Cleaning works buildings of Al -Waeli offices and offices of the success committees of the states affiliated with the governorate of F -2026 AD and HT / Muscat) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9532737 6000055433 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9532827 Once off Procurement for Supply of 48" Bidirectional Sealing Disc - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055436 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9532831 6000055348 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steam Trap) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9532842 Food Deadline06 Oct 2025 9533285 ANALYSER Deadline06 Oct 2025 9533287 WORKSTATION Deadline06 Oct 2025 9534278 Providing creative content services to Muscat Airport Free Zone Deadline15 Oct 2025 9534284 Supply, installation, testing and operation of electric/hydraulic platforms for the medical stores department at Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9534292 Buy network transformers Deadline07 Oct 2025 9534301 Buy and supply inks Deadline30 Sep 2025 9534499 Providing tools for a dental cleaning device with water and air at Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9534511 Water cooler distribution agreement with supply of 5-gallon water bottles Deadline30 Sep 2025 9534515 Provide spare parts for medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9534521 Print the post history book in Amman Deadline13 Oct 2025 9534526 The project of digging wells is a two -year -old Falaj Al -Hawiyeh Bulk in Bedia Bedia in North Eastern Governorate, at a depth of 90 meters. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9536609 Provide spare parts for medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline29 Sep 2025 9536610 Supplying mechanical spare parts at the General Directorate of Khaleh Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9538393 Supply of an ultrasound examination Deadline14 Oct 2025 9538600 6000054834 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9538602 6000055057 - Hiring of RO Plant Consultant for Technical Support Deadline02 Oct 2025 9538605 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline01 Oct 2025 9538606 6000055318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9538608 Once off contract for Supply of Service (Consultancy Services for Maintenance Efficiency Assessment & Improvement) Deadline27 Sep 2025 9538610 Call-Off Contract for the supply of Electrical and Instrumentation Consumables [Ring fenced to National Registered Suppliers only] Deadline30 Sep 2025 9539039 Once off Procurement of Power Supply Module for ADRE 408 DSPI Deadline25 Sep 2025 9539402 Tender for the supply of consumer materials for the Ministry of Education Deadline29 Sep 2025 9539525 Paving internal roads with commercial plans in Al -Buraimi Deadline04 Nov 2025 9539526 Paving internal roads with industrial plans in Buraimi State Deadline04 Nov 2025 9540332 Extension/ supply compressors for various types of freezing and cooling rooms Deadline05 Oct 2025 9540334 6000055175 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9540335 6000055247 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (non-sparking tools) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9542270 Aerial Spraying Operation using Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9545566 Supply honey bee research supplies Deadline07 Oct 2025 9545570 Publications of the Sources of the History of Dhofar Deadline09 Oct 2025 9545581 Buying furniture for the multiple purposes hall in the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Sep 2025 9545582 Supply and installation of teleprompters for the Ministry of Health Deadline05 Nov 2025 9545586 Supplying a laser printer to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Oct 2025 9545628 The temperature registered pen Deadline02 Oct 2025 9545629 Purchase of photography papers for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Sep 2025 9545630 Supply of a trash container (85 liters) to the Hebrew Al -Marjeh Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2025 9545640 The needs of the Traditional Games Festival 2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9545643 Carrying work for (37) mosque and mosque in Dhofar Governorate Deadline14 Oct 2025 9545645 Request for a price supply to support and renew the virtual environmental licenses (PVP) for the Data Center of the Central Bank of Oman. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9545653 Supply accessories for the vital indicators of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Oct 2025 9545655 Mindrawi ultrasound printer Deadline05 Oct 2025 9545656 Supply, installation, examination and operation of the network system in Hafeet Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Oct 2025 9545659 Supply of a tablet 13 "Apple Deadline06 Oct 2025 9545664 Supplying spare parts for nursing devices in the Hebrew Hospital in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline15 Oct 2025 9545667 Supply surgical consumer materials (maximum surgery) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9545672 Supply and installation of starch for the dialysis unit at Adam Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2025 9545675 Replace damaged water lines in the adult department of the National Heart Center at the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9545678 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9545683 Transferring (90,000) thousand gallons daily from sewage stations to fill the tanks of Sharia and the commercial area (near the Swarra roundabout) and Al -Khadra Street for the aff Deadline04 Nov 2025 9545689 Transferring (80,000) thousand gallons per day from sewage stations to irrigate the afforestation sites on the public streets that are handcrafted in the state of Al -Buraimi for t Deadline04 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us