Oman Tenders - 26 September 2025

82 tenders published in Oman on 26 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 26 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9549490 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level (Multiple MFR) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9549493 6000055422 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumable Spares - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Sep 2025 9549529 6000055449 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLUG, TEST; TYPE: INFLATABLE BALLOON) Deadline27 Sep 2025 9549530 6000055444 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9549531 6000055327 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TANKS) Deadline28 Sep 2025 9549532 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level (OEM: Multiple MFR MECHANICAL STATIC) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9549727 Supply and installation of air conditioning devices for the headquarters of the General Directorate of Agricultural Resources and Water Resources in Al -Dhahirah Governorate and it Deadline05 Oct 2025 9550126 Material Long Term contract for the supply of General Mechanical consumables Deadline19 Oct 2025 9550956 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01723-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01723 At New Madha Area In Deadline21 Oct 2025 9551143 Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Telecommunication Regulatory-Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Telecommunication Regulatory With Crm Ref Nos: Mj Deadline21 Oct 2025 9551153 Hosting Services For Oracle C2m System Applications Deadline19 Oct 2025 9551446 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01773-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01773 At Halq Al-Wadi Ar Deadline21 Oct 2025 9553356 Supplying and installing X -Band radar with ACDIS system integrated into the Hormuz and Souqra Deadline14 Oct 2025 9553368 Manufacture and supply of a boat for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in Musandam Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9553415 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2025 9553430 Supply, delivery, installation and operation of a diesel generator at Wadi Al -Sahn Health Center Deadline13 Oct 2025 9553466 Print the environmental coloring booklet Deadline01 Oct 2025 9553478 Fix the electronic balance for school health Deadline21 Oct 2025 9553487 I rent a private car for the project to remove the Ghaf marine tree (Al -Maskit) Deadline05 Oct 2025 9553644 Supply, installation and programming of the network devices in the building of the Public Prosecution Department in the Airport Highlands Deadline02 Oct 2025 9553645 Make a wall and a barrier in the Al -Zawih Park with facilities Deadline23 Oct 2025 9553647 Cleaning the Salama and Quality Center for the Airport Highlands on a daily, account and monthly basis Deadline14 Oct 2025 9553648 Artificial respirators spare parts Deadline05 Oct 2025 9553649 Supply, installation, operation, and training of the final users of the children's incubators at Khawla Hospital Deadline29 Oct 2025 9553650 Supplying medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2025 9553652 Supply and installation of tires for government cars for the General Directorate of Agricultural Resources and Water Resources in Al Dhahirah Governorate with a budget for new tire Deadline05 Oct 2025 9553653 Supply and installation of an integrated discharge system consisting of a discharge pump, heat exchanger, and hot and cold water tanks. and Supplying Cassette X -ray process Deadline30 Sep 2025 9553654 Fire grass and triming the ground cover areas, including the borders of the areas that must be regularly or wherever it is necessary according to the change in the weather and plan Deadline27 Oct 2025 9553655 Fire grass and triming the ground cover areas, including the borders of the areas that must be regularly or wherever it is necessary according to the change in the weather and plan Deadline27 Oct 2025 9553656 Providing technical support to the General Directorate of hunting ports Deadline15 Oct 2025 9553657 Rehabilitation of the seed and genetic resources laborator Deadline03 Nov 2025 9553658 The request agreement to provide safety services for email from Dark Tres Deadline23 Oct 2025 9553659 Supply computers to the Public Prosecution store in Sib Deadline02 Oct 2025 9553660 Implementing the Serbs Initiative Deadline09 Oct 2025 9553661 Supply the cover of certificates of appreciation Deadline02 Oct 2025 9553662 The proposed paints work in the Ja'alan Health Complex Deadline14 Oct 2025 9553663 Supplying a 24 -inch electrician wheelchair to the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate Deadline02 Oct 2025 9553664 Renewal of licenses, support and support for the virtual environment system Crex and ADC for the period from 1/2/2026 to 1/31/2027 Deadline05 Oct 2025 9553665 Tender of the broadcasting event on YouTube to the Ministry of Education. Deadline27 Sep 2025 9553666 Rewaling the chilled water pipelines in the sicotrone room at the molecular photography center at the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9553667 Renewing support and support licenses with local support for the period from 6/12/2025 to 5/12/2026 for Forte Gate devices Deadline05 Oct 2025 9553668 Providing a coffee machine for rent at the headquarters of Asiad Maritime Transport Company Deadline14 Oct 2025 9553669 Supplying the rules of display for the Kremlin exhibition at the National Museum Deadline02 Oct 2025 9553670 Removing old laundries, supplying and installing 4 new laundries with their accessories and tiling behind the wash Deadline05 Oct 2025 9553671 Suggested paint work in Al -Ayja Health Center Deadline14 Oct 2025 9553672 Tender for the supply of consumer materials for the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training for Teachers at the Ministry of Education Deadline29 Sep 2025 9554415 Une Lot-07e/2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9554453 Une Lot-07d/2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9554456 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-06 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9554459 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-04 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9554484 Replacement Of Components/ Assets In Existing Thumrait Pss, Thumrait Gss And Nps Deadline23 Oct 2025 9554486 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-07 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9554489 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-08 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9554526 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Sharbatat Pss Deadline16 Oct 2025 9554529 Une Lot-07f/2025 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9554533 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works - 2025 (Niw) Lot - 09 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9554538 Une Lot-07c/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9554545 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Shahbasaib Pss Deadline16 Oct 2025 9555457 6000055476 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire & Safety Eq Spr - Gate Valves & Funnel) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555512 6000055450 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (General Valve Spare) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9555617 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare (Multiple Manufacturers) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9555618 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level (OEM: Multiple MFR) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555619 6000055447 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY CONSUM) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9555732 6000055446 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (PIPE) Deadline26 Sep 2025 9555751 Une Lot-07e/2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555763 Une Lot-07d/2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555794 The Disaster Protection Data Center transferred from the Public Prosecution Authority building in Massir Governorate to the building of the General Directorate of Public Prosecutio Deadline06 Oct 2025 9555804 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-06 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555806 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-06 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555810 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-04 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9555860 Replacement Of Components/ Assets In Existing Thumrait Pss, Thumrait Gss And Nps Deadline23 Oct 2025 9556009 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-07 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9556011 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-08 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9556058 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Sharbatat Pss Deadline16 Oct 2025 9556061 Une Lot-07f/2025 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9556064 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works - 2025 (Niw) Lot - 09 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9556066 Une Lot-07c/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9556070 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Shahbasaib Pss Deadline16 Oct 2025 9556929 Once off Procurement for Supply of Dresser Valve Repair Kit - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055437 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9557454 6000055448 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9557455 Once off Procurement of Furnace sight glass Deadline02 Oct 2025 9563711 Amc For Cbo Virtualization Environment Support And Subscription (vmware) Deadline09 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us