Oman Tenders - 30 September 2025

84 tenders published in Oman on 30 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9585422 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts (MANUFACTURER: MAXELL) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9585423 6000054787 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9585424 6000055509 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SWITCHGEAR & SPARE) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9585425 6000055406 - Once off procurement supply of EDG fan cabinet Deadline05 Oct 2025 9585426 6000055404 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spare parts for aircondition) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9585427 Call-Off Contract for the Supply of Siemens Spare Parts Deadline29 Sep 2025 9585428 6000054179_Call Off Contract to Sell Non-Hazardous Waste Scrap Disposal Deadline06 Oct 2025 9585429 EPCC contract for Provision of communication Redundancy between MSCP and MSPP-Sohar and Jifnain Terminal Deadline09 Oct 2025 9585431 Call Off Contract for Cybersecurity Security Hardening Tripwire Deadline15 Oct 2025 9589196 Once off contract for supply of Service (Replacement of Tail Gas Analyzers) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9589330 T No. 9900040972 / EPCC Contract for Alternate Supply of Pure H2 from ISOM to LPIC Polymer Plants Deadline05 Oct 2025 9590879 Supply of mobile devices to capture fingerprints Deadline08 Oct 2025 9591079 Request to renew the maintenance contract (SEM ZEISS) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9591084 Request to renew the maintenance contract (Randox) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9591088 Request to renew the maintenance contract (Randox) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9591780 Guidelines & Procedures for Fiber Patching Inside Exchanges Deadline02 Oct 2025 9591781 call center (Adapters, Headset) Deadline05 Oct 2025 9591852 Submarine Cable Protection at Seeb Deadline30 Sep 2025 9591880 6000055323-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valve) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9591881 6000055429-Once off service of Removal, repair and reinstallation of the roof waterproofing system Deadline06 Oct 2025 9591882 6000055430-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591883 6000055337 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Thermocouple, Make: Rueger) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9591884 Upgrade Replacement of Flare and vent Deadline13 Oct 2025 9592125 6000055420 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592126 6000055419 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592152 6000054865 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CRANE&HOIST SPARE) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592179 Re -off / supply and install multi -sized curtains Deadline01 Oct 2025 9592180 Restore / supply and installation of water cooler (52) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9592187 6000054961 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9592195 6000055425 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Rosemount Display Monitors - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592237 Maintenance of medical gases connections in the veterinary hospital Deadline02 Oct 2025 9592244 6000054599 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592246 6000055425 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Rosemount Display Monitors - OQ Gas Networks Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592568 B/FLY VALVE FLANGE TYPE,UN-DRILLED WITH WORM GEAR OPER.,450A 10K L-150MM,BODY-CS,DISC-BZ, SEAT–NBR Deadline30 Sep 2025 9593612 6000055534 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9593613 6000055520-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Lubricants ) ) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9593615 Once off procurement of CCC Digital POSITIONING, module & DPM to PC Comm. Cable Deadline07 Oct 2025 9593616 6000055531 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9593618 6000055347 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts MRP Deadline01 Oct 2025 9593620 6000055519 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Reactor Spare) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9593621 6000055533 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VARIOUS VALVES) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9593622 Once off Procurement of EDG Batteries Deadline14 Oct 2025 9593623 6000055408-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Compressor & Spare) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9593625 Once off Procurement of Spares & Kits Deadline14 Oct 2025 9593626 6000055529 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (NER&SPARES) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9593628 Once off Procurement of Calibration Pot for 730PK-008 & spares for Sight Glass for 640TK-001/2 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9593664 6000055505 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (BAR) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9593665 6000055421 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline30 Sep 2025 9593976 Supply air pumps to the sewage treatment plant Deadline19 Oct 2025 9593989 Adding a prayer room in Al Sarhat Park with facilities Deadline23 Oct 2025 9593990 Implementing a study on the optimal use of the land of the Beit al -Falaj in the city of Roy Deadline08 Oct 2025 9593993 Manufacture and supply of aluminum boxes Deadline12 Oct 2025 9593995 Tender maintenance of the specialized institute for vocational training for teachers Deadline09 Oct 2025 9593996 Transport vehicle Deadline06 Oct 2025 9593997 Supply furniture Deadline12 Oct 2025 9593999 Renting four -wheel drive cars for the General Directorate for Social Development in the phenomenon Deadline15 Oct 2025 9594036 Supply and installation of a nitrogen liquid device to the Bahla Hayla Health Complex Deadline19 Oct 2025 9594081 This tender includes the supply, installation and maintenance of the MRI system with the equipment of the fortker room (Banker) including civil works and necessary modifications, a Deadline01 Dec 2025 9594082 Providing a number (2) Omani workers for agriculture for the services of watering and maintenance of the gardens of the Ministry of the Ministry’s General Office and the Building Deadline09 Oct 2025 9594100 Providing cleaning services (for the building of the Persons with Disabilities) at the General Directorate of Social Development in Muscat Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9594131 Creating and furnishing the Central Science Laboratory in the Directorate of Education in North Eastern Governorate Deadline11 Nov 2025 9594137 Purchase of ink for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Oct 2025 9594161 Since Broadcom has discontinued this product and replaced it with VMware Essentials in Sphere, we are looking for alternative subscription options. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9594180 Plastic bearer Deadline08 Oct 2025 9594181 Establishing an accident and emergency building at Al -Jazer Hospital Deadline28 Oct 2025 9594182 Furniture supply Deadline14 Oct 2025 9594183 Providing operating and maintenance services to the wastewater treatment plant at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in the Muscat branch Deadline26 Oct 2025 9594184 Add an internal suspension room in one of the broadcast rooms in the Digital Criteria Complex of the Ministry of Information in the City of Media (Crimea) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9594186 Buy and supply inks Deadline02 Oct 2025 9594187 Buy bee supplies for the ministry's bees and bee units Deadline21 Oct 2025 9594193 Supply of electric spare parts in the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Oct 2025 9595603 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01345in Alfidk At In Khasab-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01345in Alfidk At In Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Deadline14 Oct 2025 9599012 Re -launch/ Bay with the usufruct system: The establishment of a commercial residential complex in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline05 Oct 2025 9599045 6000055518 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DCS SPARE) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9599112 6000055417 - PR 70048382/2 - Once off procurement for supplying ( KIT, VALVE - PLUG, VALVE - SCREW; THREAD ) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9599113 6000055512 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (UPS,BATTERY CH&SPARE) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9599114 Supply of surgical materials for the Royal Hospital (Interventional Radiology) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9599116 6000055389-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe / spool with PFA lining for AP-9400-HCL-01 circuit) Deadline05 Oct 2025 9599117 Once off Procurement of Medical Laboratory Refrigerator Deadline14 Oct 2025 9599119 6000055363 CAP;RADTR PRSSR,PLSTC,EMERG DSL GNRTR PR 70051686 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9599121 6000055536 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MISCELLANEOUS SUPPOR) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9599122 6000055527 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9599125 Once off Procurement of Demister for 530PK-005-V and 530PK-006-V & Jet Fuel Tank Mixer Gear Box Deadline14 Oct 2025 9599145 Once off Procurement of RTJ Type Blind Flanges Deadline14 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us