Oman Tenders - 1 October 2025

67 tenders published in Oman on 1 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 1 October 2025, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9599359 Buying an education service for students with autism spectrum disorder (third stage) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9599360 Holding the maintenance of the mobile gates for the entrances to cars and employees at the Ministry's General Court and the central stores in the Grand Valley. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9599361 Buy and supply the perfume industry tools Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599362 Supply a wheelchair wheel for the citizen/ Mohammed bin Abdullah bin Muhammad Al -Amri Deadline11 Oct 2025 9599363 Supply of McKinaki Equipment Parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9599364 Once off Procurement of Scroll Compressor, Crankcase Heater, Lighting Fixture & remote Actuator Setting Tool Deadline14 Oct 2025 9599365 Supply medical devices and spare parts. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9599375 Tender designing and equipping the caravan exhibitions of educational means. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9599376 Providing technical workers for public services to the Ministry of Diwan building the Ministry Deadline23 Oct 2025 9599377 6000055535 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9599378 Supply medical equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9599379 Tender of the Omani School Sports Federation. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9599380 Cleaning business services in the Al -Khaboura and Al -Suwaiq district building Deadline20 Oct 2025 9599381 Honey cell Deadline05 Oct 2025 9599382 Cleaning business services in the building of the Saham Department Deadline20 Oct 2025 9599384 A modern evening in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599385 Drinking water supply Deadline23 Oct 2025 9599387 Supply of electric equipment spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2025 9599388 Cleanliness services in the district building and the Shenas Department Deadline21 Oct 2025 9599389 Supply more envelopes of different sizes and exchange bonds Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599390 Unlined shares of shares (until December 31, 2025) for the annual audit of 2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9599391 Computer supplies Deadline09 Oct 2025 9599392 Rehabilitation and improvement of the minting farm peas in the town of Wadi Al -Sarin in the state of Al -Amani, in Muscat Governorate Deadline12 Nov 2025 9599393 Buy tea and coffee materials for the Salama and Quality Center Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599394 Supply and installing storage shelves Deadline07 Oct 2025 9599395 Drilling, supplying and installing tubes for the well in the Dannk Health Center Deadline19 Oct 2025 9599396 Drilling, supplying and installing tubes for the well in the Yazul Health Center Deadline19 Oct 2025 9599397 Maintenance of surveillance cameras at Al -Wafa Center in Shanas Deadline15 Oct 2025 9599398 The TV program is desert 59 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9599399 Supply and installing air conditioning devices for the Salama and Quality Center Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599400 Various office tools Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599401 Change the painting of the Family Development Department in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Oct 2025 9599402 Fonton Slush solution Deadline09 Oct 2025 9599403 1. Clean the eye basin.2. Opening and expanding eye sites with a length of 16 m and width 5 m in the interior.3. Create an eye wall with a length of 16 m, width of 1 m and a height Deadline12 Oct 2025 9599404 The value of studying the optimal use of a land in Salalah state Deadline08 Oct 2025 9599408 1. Clean the ophthalmate collection basin and the area surrounding the assembly basin from all sides, from trees. 2. The expansion of the course of the valley by breaking the moun Deadline12 Oct 2025 9599457 Food Deadline06 Oct 2025 9600177 Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area-Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area At North Batinah ( Deadline14 Oct 2025 9600178 Civil Work Rehabilitation For Distribution-Civil Work Rehabilitation For Distribution Substation Compound Wall At North Batinah Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9600179 Cleaning And Disinfection Of Water Storage Tank In Dhofar Deadline28 Oct 2025 9604571 6000052596 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline02 Oct 2025 9605071 CRANE WIRE ROPE GREASE Deadline02 Oct 2025 9605551 Employee card holder Deadline01 Oct 2025 9605898 supply & install of GPS Mobile Radar Deadline12 Oct 2025 9606201 Supply and Installation of GPS Automated vehicle Location System Deadline19 Oct 2025 9608954 Maintenance of veterinarian and food safety Deadline12 Oct 2025 9608955 Maintenance and restart of the water cleaning machine in the Food Security Department Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9609702 Extension/ supply compressors for various types of freezing and cooling rooms Deadline05 Oct 2025 9609719 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline01 Oct 2025 9609817 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline01 Oct 2025 9609820 6000055057 - Hiring of RO Plant Consultant for Technical Support Deadline02 Oct 2025 9609845 6000055057 - Hiring of RO Plant Consultant for Technical Support Deadline02 Oct 2025 9609855 6000054707_CallOff Contract for Supply of Services for Installed Overhead Cranes Hoists and Associated Systems Deadline19 Oct 2025 9609861 Call-Off Contract for the supply of Electrical and Instrumentation Consumables [Ring fenced to National Registered Suppliers only] Deadline07 Oct 2025 9610804 Supply, Installation, Testing and Modernization of Audiovisual Conferencing System Deadline13 Oct 2025 9610899 Supply backup batteries system Deadline13 Oct 2025 9610942 Standing of stationery store Deadline07 Oct 2025 9610944 Supply medical supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9612678 Consultancy Services for Environmental & Social Governance (ESG) Strategy Deadline20 Oct 2025 9614071 Print a booklet discovered Oman Deadline08 Oct 2025 9614073 Annual maintenance of irrigation, gardening and accompanying work in the states of Khasab and Bahaa Deadline09 Nov 2025 9614074 Annual maintenance of irrigation, gardening and accompanying work in the states of Dibba Madha Deadline09 Nov 2025 9614077 Business for changing the internal system of the electric elevator of the National Autism Center Deadline20 Oct 2025 9614079 Providing maintenance services for the professional college building in Al -Birmi Deadline09 Nov 2025 9614081 The automatic operation of me 12 cooling units in the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9614083 Project to enhance security and protection systems for infrastructure - the second stage Deadline28 Oct 2025 9614085 Surgical repair with sound waves Deadline13 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us