Oman Tenders - 2 October 2025

51 tenders published in Oman on 2 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 2 October 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9615059 6000055318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615114 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9615117 Buying a scanner 2 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9615126 Consultative services for evaluation and maintenance work for social housing cases in various governorates of the Sultanate. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9615128 Development and programming of the alternative system at Al -Qasabiya Health Center at the General Directorate of Health Services for North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9615138 Supply and installation of games and chairs for the Draz Park in the Wilayat Deadline09 Oct 2025 9615147 Buy and supply tablets (6) for the internal audit department Deadline09 Oct 2025 9615162 Tender Publications of the Center for Measurement and Evaluation. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615188 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2025 9615189 Supply spare parts for the lamp and electric bed to Nizwa Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2025 9615190 Buying computer and TV devices for the Guidance Department and fish committees in the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Gove Deadline06 Oct 2025 9615191 Supply medications to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9615251 6000055563-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Pump & Spare) ) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615252 6000055516 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LOADING&UNLOADING EQ) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615279 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9615280 Anti -virus programs Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615281 Manufacture, supply and installation of doors for Wadi Al -Hawasna Hospital and Saham Hospital in North Erdina Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9615282 Cleanliness services at the General Ministry of the Ministry of the Directorate General of Labor Paper Deadline09 Nov 2025 9615283 Consumer materials for orthopedic system Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615284 Supply and installation of the CT meter for the service building at Saham Hospital at the General Directorate of Health Services in the North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9615285 Record the sizes of different sizes Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615286 • The calibration must be made from October to November 2025. • After the calibration, the certificate must be presented to the Department of Medical Physics, the Directorate Deadline13 Oct 2025 9615287 Manifestations of the Persons with Disabilities Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615288 Providing cleaning services for the work management building in Duqm Deadline09 Nov 2025 9615289 Rehabilitation and improvement of Falaj Al -Mabgi in the town of Sayyah in the province of Qurayyat, Muscat Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9615290 Print the publications of the council Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615291 Maintenance of some workshop equipment Deadline09 Oct 2025 9615292 The needs of the day of physical activity Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615293 Renewing business intelligence licenses Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615294 The tender for the Omani Federation's clothes. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615295 Supply of Beamus agricultural circles for the model grape farms project Deadline15 Oct 2025 9615296 Buying supplies for the Integrated Management Program to Combat the Red Palm Sousse in the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Deadline06 Oct 2025 9615298 Maintenance of the main gate caravan Deadline08 Oct 2025 9615299 Supply fire hoses Deadline13 Oct 2025 9615300 Renting a car for the Integrated Management Program to Combat the Red Palm Sousse for a period Deadline06 Oct 2025 9615301 Buying, supplying and installing an automatic (electrical) barrier for cars in the Social Development Department Deadline12 Oct 2025 9616601 Tender for supplying a fingerprint attendance device Deadline09 Oct 2025 9617451 6000055501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline05 Oct 2025 9617504 6000055502 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (OTHER TOOLS&TACKLES) Deadline05 Oct 2025 9617514 6000055499 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SPECIALIZED SERVICES) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9617515 6000055247 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (non-sparking tools) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9617517 6000055566- once off procurement for supply of material( Lubricants) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9617518 Once off Procurement of spares for 170PSV-1110A Deadline14 Oct 2025 9617519 6000055517 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EXCHANGER & SPARE) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617520 6000054332 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MIXER & SPARE) Deadline05 Oct 2025 9617521 6000055559 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9617522 6000055106-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Filter/Separator) ) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9618331 Providing office materials for the public store in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Oct 2025 9618589 Maintenance and development of the hospital system and the medical laboratory system for the University Medical City at the Sultan Qaboos Center for Cancer Treatment and Research Deadline05 Nov 2025 9618590 Establishing a building of the General Office of the Ministry of Heritage and Tourism with a total building area of ​​3364 square meters, where works are summarized in civil, m Deadline11 Nov 2025 9618593 Maintenance of laboratory stores in the warehouse department in Baghla, Muscat Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us