Oman Tenders - 3 October 2025

80 tenders published in Oman on 3 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 October 2025, across industries like Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9627216 VERTIV R48-2000e RECTIFIER MODULE MODEL Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628353 6000055591 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628354 6000055476 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire & Safety Eq Spr - Gate Valves & Funnel) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628355 Once off Procurement of Display module for SRU Train-3 Tail Gas Analyzer Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628356 6000055589 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VSD,VFD & SPARE) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628357 6000055447 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY CONSUM) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628358 6000055582 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628359 6000055588 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GATE VALVES) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628360 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level (Multiple MFR) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628361 6000055579 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Capacitor Banks) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628362 6000055349 Supply of MAF HCL+Cl Adsorbent for LPG V-8225 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9628363 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services: Selenium Removal Feasibility Study for SR1 and SR2 WWTP Deadline13 Oct 2025 9628385 Laboratory examination of buildings in Muscat Governorate Deadline12 Oct 2025 9628539 Implementing and equipping the infrastructure of networks and security for information technology in the new Dhofar municipality building Deadline02 Nov 2025 9628540 Replace the main pipeline in Building No. 33 in the complex at the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9628541 Providing meals for human resources working and participating in workshops and meetings Deadline30 Oct 2025 9628542 Replace the broken glass board in the rear corridor of the Upper Medical Care Department of the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9628543 Supply and installation of the arrival control system with the Royal Hospital Cards Reading device Deadline27 Oct 2025 9628544 Supply tools for Al -Wafaa Center for Disabilities to Rehabilitate Persons in Taqah Deadline08 Oct 2025 9628545 Supply of flags of the Sultanate in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628546 طباعة ملفات حسب مواصفات هيئة الوثائق والمحفوظات حسب العينات Deadline18 Oct 2025 9628547 Design, implementation, supply and installation of a glass door for road management in Al Dakhili Governorate, Benzwa Deadline15 Oct 2025 9628548 Description in the attached file Deadline18 Oct 2025 9628549 Supply of medical devices and equipment to the General Directorate of Health Services North Al -Batna Al -Alal Deadline13 Oct 2025 9628550 Supply spare parts for an endoscope to Samail Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9628552 Providing restaurants for animal feeding in the reserve Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628553 Recovery of equipment to remove the Al -Ghaf marine trees (Al -Maskit) from the villages of the state of Sno Deadline22 Oct 2025 9628554 Supplying foodstuffs (tea - sugar - milk) to Al -Wafa Centers in Dahmar Deadline06 Oct 2025 9628555 Expansion and maintenance of the Internal Audit Department at the Directorate’s headquarters in Sohar Deadline11 Nov 2025 9628556 Maintenance of electric elevators in North Al Batinah governorate schools Deadline21 Oct 2025 9628557 Supplying the procedure vehicle to the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9628558 Transferring treatment water from the sewage station and unloading it in the irrigation tanks in the gardens and the public street in the governorate of Tire Deadline03 Nov 2025 9628559 Supply of gas chromatography to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9628560 Lightning barrier maintenance work on the roof of the ministry building Deadline15 Oct 2025 9628561 Tender supply and installation of furniture in the Department of Studies and Statistical Data at the Ministry of Education Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628562 Repair and maintenance of vehicles belonging to the Social Development Department in Musdam Deadline12 Oct 2025 9628563 Carrying out the necessary maintenance work of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil, electrical, hygiene work for public parks and parks, public streets and children's stadiums Deadline03 Nov 2025 9628564 Carrying out the necessary maintenance work of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil, electrical, hygiene work for public parks and parks, public streets and children's stadiums Deadline03 Nov 2025 9628565 Carrying out the necessary maintenance work of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil, electrical, hygiene work for public parks and parks, public streets and children's stadiums Deadline03 Nov 2025 9628566 Supply conical belts for the central air conditioning systems of health institutions in the Interior Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9628567 Carrying out the necessary maintenance work of gardening, irrigation, mechanical, civil, electrical, hygiene work for public parks and parks, public streets and children's stadiums Deadline03 Nov 2025 9628568 Consulting services for the expansion of Al -Wafa Center in Al -Mudhaibi Deadline21 Oct 2025 9628569 Camera Deadline13 Oct 2025 9628570 Supply of accessories of the vital indicators of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Oct 2025 9628571 Supply a water heater storage for the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9628573 Purchase and supply stationery and office materials for the Al -Wafa Center to qualify persons with a handicap with blood and those Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628574 Supply of focused feed for animal research plants (Animal Production Research Center in Ramis and animal research stations in Valley of Qurayyat and Salalah) for a period of two an Deadline11 Nov 2025 9628576 Tender of qualification and training publications for the Ministry of Education. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9628577 Implementing the Al -Rowad camp initiative in North Eastern Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628578 Buy and supply stationery and office materials for the Al -Wafaa Center to qualify persons with disabilities Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628579 Tender of the digital transformation program of the Ministry of Education. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9628580 Tender for the printing of His Majesty's book by the Ministry of Education. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9628581 Providing cameras in observers cars Deadline09 Oct 2025 9628582 Bets Deadline13 Oct 2025 9628583 Hygiene work in the offices of the states of the North Eastern Governorate Deadline02 Nov 2025 9628584 Buy information technology accessories (screens, wireless keyboards, storage tapes, barcode stickers) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9628585 Suleido installation media and guidelines in some departments and social development centers in Dhofar Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9628587 Cleanliness in the Office of the North Eastern Governorate in the state of Ezza Deadline02 Nov 2025 9628588 Organizing the event we Amman Deadline06 Oct 2025 9628589 The tender for the publication and awareness of the Ministry of Education. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9628590 Broadcasting tender on YouTube for guidance and awareness of the Ministry of Education. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9628591 The Technical and Innovative Projects Forum for 2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628593 Records update Deadline12 Oct 2025 9631383 Une Lot-07f/2025 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9631474 Hosting Services For Oracle C2m System Applications Deadline19 Oct 2025 9631478 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works - 2025 (Niw) Lot - 09 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9631480 Une Lot-09a/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9631506 Une Lot-07c/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9631556 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Shahbasaib Pss Deadline16 Oct 2025 9631584 Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Telecommunication Regulatory-Extension Of 11kv O/H Line To Feed Power Supply To Telecommunication Regulatory With Crm Ref Nos: Mj Deadline21 Oct 2025 9631585 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01773-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01773 At Halq Al-Wadi Ar Deadline21 Oct 2025 9631586 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01723-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01723 At New Madha Area In Deadline21 Oct 2025 9631590 Replacement Of Components/ Assets In Existing Thumrait Pss, Thumrait Gss And Nps Deadline23 Oct 2025 9631591 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-07 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9631592 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2025 (Niw) Lot-08 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9631593 11kv Outgoing Feeders From Sharbatat Pss Deadline16 Oct 2025 9631594 Une Lot-08c/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9631596 Une Lot-09a/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9635086 Providing Technical Support Services to business development at tourism promotopm directorate Deadline27 Oct 2025 9635096 Appointment of a Full-Service Marketing, Branding, and Communications Agency for OMRAN Experiences Deadline16 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us