Oman Tenders - 8 October 2025

187 tenders published in Oman on 8 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 October 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9666166 Extension/supply of compressors for various types of refrigerators and freezer rooms Deadline12 Oct 2025 9666169 6000055684 - Once of procurement of supply of material GASKET Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666170 6000055669 - Once of procurement of supply of material INTERFACE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666171 6000055673 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9666172 6000055378 - Once off Procurement - Spares for MG Pump Deadline12 Oct 2025 9666173 6000055687 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666174 6000052596 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline12 Oct 2025 9666175 6000055689 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Elec Cable & Glands) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666210 6000055686 - 6000055686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666212 6000055676 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE & SAFETY EQ SPR) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9666213 6000055634 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666214 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline08 Oct 2025 9666216 6000055672 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9666218 6000055487 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Valves) Deadline12 Oct 2025 9666550 Supply inks Deadline15 Oct 2025 9666552 Publications of the second edition of the Ministry of Football Championships for government institutions for the year 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9666554 Supply stickers, inks and digital index for the TV screen Deadline15 Oct 2025 9666558 Supply of the Sultanate’s flags to government buildings in the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9666562 Ras Trees Reserve Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2025 9666564 Supply office supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services for North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9666568 The Central Bank of Oman wants to obtain a contract for internal and external plant care services and the coordination of parks in the main building of the Central Bank of Oman in Deadline26 Oct 2025 9666571 A project to rehabilitate and improve Falaj Mazra’ in the town of Mazra’ In the Wilayat of Sur, South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9666575 Tender the requirements of the International Conference of the Education Profession. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9666581 Request medical equipment for the Ruwais Health Center Deadline19 Oct 2025 9666587 Supply of inks to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9666623 Request medical equipment for Al -Suwaih Health Center Deadline19 Oct 2025 9666627 Tender for the supply of computer equipment to the Ministry of Education Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666628 Supply sterilization spare parts Bou Hassan Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9666631 A project for rehabilitation and improvement of the journey of jahl (small side) in the town of Al -Jahl In the governorate of Tire in the South East Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9666639 Tender printing the general framework document to integrate artificial intelligence. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9666644 Renting 16 four -wheel drive vehicles for work control departments in the governorates Deadline13 Nov 2025 9666922 Comprehensive maintenance of the air conditioning system at Masira Hospital Deadline19 Oct 2025 9666924 Providing the requirements for analyzing field data for the Plant Protection Center Deadline22 Oct 2025 9666926 Production and broadcast of weekly economic episodes in a regional television channel Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666930 Maintenance of two water sessions at the Al -Zahir District School for Basic Education in the state of Qurayyat Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666932 Maintenance work of the Governor of Bosher Deadline28 Oct 2025 9666939 Maintenance of the auditors service department in the General Directorate of Education for Muscat Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666944 Maintenance of two water sessions in the Department of Administrative Affairs and the Information Technology Department at the General Directorate of Education for Muscat Governora Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666950 Creating a tank room with a sacrifice and installation in the Al -Irshad School, Amerat Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666955 Partial maintenance of Al -Tawfiq School for Basic Education in the state of Muscat Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666959 Maintenance works Deadline28 Oct 2025 9666963 Maintenance of 1 of the refrigerators rooms at Al -Balja School for Basic Education in Al -Seeb Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666978 Supplying the information center according to the facility Deadline19 Oct 2025 9667030 The Deadline14 Oct 2025 9667035 Supplying posters to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9667047 Create a tank room with a sacrifice and installation of the Al -Qayyim School in the state of Amerat. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9667056 Providing the requirements for analyzing field data for the Plant Protection Center Deadline22 Oct 2025 9667138 Supplying HP inks to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667146 Create a tank room with a sacrifice and installation in Ubaidah School, Amerat Deadline21 Oct 2025 9667148 Providing cleaning services on the site and hip Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667153 Higher -pressure spraying supplies in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Oct 2025 9667156 Office labels numbers number 19 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9667158 Providing cleaning services at Al -Khair Center website Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667160 The needs of the second edition of the Ministry's Football Championships for government institutions for the year 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9667355 Supply Cambroser Central Air Conditioning Department with Sohar for Chemistry Laboratory Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667413 Supply of tires for diamonds at the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline21 Oct 2025 9667483 Cleaning chicken wards in the Agricultural and Animal Research Department in Dhofar Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9667530 Maintenance of offices (Projects and Services Department- School Transport Department) in the General Directorate of Education for Muscat Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9667536 Baysa and Slot site cleaning services Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667589 Request medical equipment for the Ja'alan Health Complex Deadline19 Oct 2025 9667833 Supply of surgical materials for the Royal Hospital (Catheter Catheter) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9667837 Supply tools and equipment to implement home projects to enable (30) girls with mental disabilities in the field of sewing, manual fabric and perfume industry Deadline16 Nov 2025 9667841 Supply of dialysis materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Nov 2025 9669625 Civil Work Rehabilitation For Distribution-Civil Work Rehabilitation For DistributionSubstation Compound Wall At North Batinah Governorate Deadline21 Oct 2025 9669728 Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area-Maintenance Service Of Ac Type Duct Inside The Grid At North Batinah In All Area At North Batinah ( Deadline14 Oct 2025 9669730 Cleaning And Disinfection Of Water Storage Tank In Dhofar Deadline28 Oct 2025 9671715 The basic level qualification program for international artificial intelligence driving license, internationally approved by the International AI. The program includes registration Deadline15 Oct 2025 9671759 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9671765 Supply sticker printer Deadline20 Oct 2025 9671822 Tender for supplying office chairs, Examinations and Examinations Management Deadline13 Oct 2025 9671828 Leadership talk in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Oct 2025 9671834 Buying medical faucets for the Sno Hospital Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671838 Design and printing work for the annual forum for career guidance and scientific research Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671887 Cisco contract renewal 2026 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9671901 Renew the DL license Deadline13 Oct 2025 9671903 Contracting with a cleaning company and assistant service for the new building for the investment unit in Gla Deadline26 Oct 2025 9671904 Supply and installation of air conditioning devices for the headquarters of the General Directorate of Agricultural Resources and Water Resources in Al -Dhahirah Governorate and it Deadline15 Oct 2025 9671905 Supply and installation of fingerprint devices (32) for the main doors inside the Ministry of the Ministry's General Bureau (in the Fawwir) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9671906 Supply and installation of photography printing machine Deadline14 Oct 2025 9671908 Contracting with a specialized company to supply perfumery devices with maintenance and packing for the fund building for the Investment Unit in Ghala Deadline26 Oct 2025 9671909 Request plumbing tools Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671910 Request medical tools Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671911 Request medical tools Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671912 The project includes preparing an integrated feasibility study for 10 proposed sites that include feeding dams, artificial tanks, and dams to protect against floods. Based on the r Deadline16 Nov 2025 9671913 Supplying a medical bag to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9671914 Sports tools for different sports for the West Asian Championship Deadline29 Oct 2025 9671915 Municipal Municipal Square in the Qurain area in the state of Hebrew in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline03 Nov 2025 9671917 Buying software subscriptions contribute to promoting digital transformation, accelerating business and promoting the center's work through the X -Twitter platform (Twitter) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671918 Implementing the leadership path program (managers - assistant managers - heads of departments) Deadline16 Nov 2025 9671919 Organizing the event of open day for the phenomenon administration employees 2025 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9671921 Supply screens to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9671923 Renewal of the switchboard services contract in 2026 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9671927 Global Entrepreneurship Week in Al Dhahirah Governorate 2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9671928 Supplying carpets to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9671929 A project for rehabilitation and improvement of Gabia and Dahima in the town of Al -Jira In the wilaya of Ja`la Bani Bouali, in the South East Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9671931 Supplying and installing a food distribution cart in Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 9671932 Request medical equipment for Al -Suwaih Health Center Deadline19 Oct 2025 9671933 Supplying the information center according to the facility Deadline19 Oct 2025 9671956 Supply and installation of air conditioning devices for the headquarters of the General Directorate of Agricultural Resources and Water Resources in Al -Dhahirah Governorate and it Deadline15 Oct 2025 9672372 6000055323-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valve) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9672406 Refurbishment work for chillers at Omantel various premises Deadline22 Oct 2025 9672410 6000055633 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9672415 6000055662 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gym Equipment) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672486 6000055683 - Once of procurement of supply of material PACKING Deadline14 Oct 2025 9672487 6000055695-Once off procurement for supply of instrument spares parts-OQGN Deadline12 Oct 2025 9672488 Once off Procurement of RTJ Type Blind Flanges Deadline14 Oct 2025 9672489 Once off Procurement of EDG Batteries Deadline14 Oct 2025 9672490 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline12 Oct 2025 9672491 6000055691 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEARINGS) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9672493 6000055661 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VARIOUS VALVES) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672494 6000055430-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline12 Oct 2025 9672495 6000055705-Once off procurement of supply of material (Inst Valve Spare) ) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672496 Once off Procurement of Scroll Compressor, Crankcase Heater, Lighting Fixture & remote Actuator Setting Tool Deadline14 Oct 2025 9672497 Once off contract for supply of Service (Replacement of Tail Gas Analyzers) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672532 6000054961 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9672534 6000055337 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Thermocouple, Make: Rueger) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9672679 Supplying and installing a food distribution cart in Al -Nahda Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 9672712 Supplying a cuisine for the kitchen in Sohar Hospital Deadline19 Oct 2025 9672713 Supplying a cook for the kitchen in Sohar Hospital Deadline19 Oct 2025 9674503 Supply (13) desktop computer Deadline22 Oct 2025 9674511 6000055704 RUSH PR Once off Procurement of DCU SP-01 & SP-04 Valves Gland Packing Deadline14 Oct 2025 9674513 Call Off Contract for Public Website Support on Umbraco CMS Deadline22 Oct 2026 9674620 Re -off/ supply and install multi -sized fabric curtains Deadline22 Oct 2025 9674624 Renewal of Nagios licenses for a period of (3) calendar years Deadline22 Oct 2025 9674637 6000055675 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9674640 6000055703 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Supply of STRAINER) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9674643 6000055563-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Pump & Spare) ) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9674646 6000055616 Once of procurement of supply of material BOX Deadline11 Oct 2025 9674649 Once off Procurement of spares for 170PSV-1110A Deadline14 Oct 2025 9674653 6000055613 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline12 Oct 2025 9674656 6000055148 Once off Purchase for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PAC ISL OPTI Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyzer Unit to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline14 Oct 2025 9674659 6000055706-Once off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9674663 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Refractory Application) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9674740 6000055559 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline08 Oct 2025 9675855 Hadith of leadership in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Oct 2025 9675859 Purchasing medical faucets for Sinaw Hospital Deadline16 Oct 2025 9675906 Spare part for dental chair Deadline29 Oct 2025 9675964 Supply, installation and commissioning of a 3D electrophysiology mapping system Deadline05 Nov 2025 9675969 Lease contract for a blood apheresis device for hematology laboratories Deadline29 Oct 2025 9676024 Design and printing work for the annual forum for career guidance and scientific research Deadline16 Oct 2025 9676030 Supply of materials for the automatic door 33 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9676087 Supplying office supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services for North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9676102 Design and construction of the children's stadium in the Tagg area in the wilaya of Tire Deadline22 Oct 2025 9676117 The laparoscopy with the video of the pingling Deadline04 Nov 2025 9676184 The basic level qualification program for international artificial intelligence driving license, internationally approved by the International AI. The program includes registration Deadline15 Oct 2025 9676195 Supplying carpets to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9676200 Cisco contract renewal 2026 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9676201 Supply of sterilization spare parts to Bu Hassan Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9676202 The Central Bank of Oman is interested in being awarded a contract for indoor and outdoor plant care and landscaping services at the main building of the Central Bank of Oman in Mu Deadline26 Oct 2025 9676205 Tender for printing the general framework document for integrating artificial intelligence. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9676230 The project includes preparing an integrated feasibility study for 10 proposed sites that include feeding dams, artificial tanks, and dams to protect against floods. Based on the r Deadline16 Nov 2025 9676234 Supply screens to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9676240 Supply medical and surgical materials Deadline29 Oct 2025 9676241 Supply of electrical materials 36 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9676242 Contracting with a cleaning company and assistant service for the new building for the investment unit in Gla Deadline26 Oct 2025 9676243 Supply and installation of photography printing machine Deadline14 Oct 2025 9676244 Supply and installation of fingerprint devices (32) for the main doors inside the Ministry of the Ministry's General Bureau (in the Fawwir) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9676247 Request plumbing tools Deadline16 Oct 2025 9676248 Request medical supplies Deadline16 Oct 2025 9676253 Purchasing software subscriptions contributes to enhancing digital transformation, accelerating business, and promoting the center’s work through the X (Twitter) digital platform Deadline16 Oct 2025 9676256 Sports equipment for different sports for the West Asian Championship Deadline29 Oct 2025 9676258 Renewal of the switchboard services contract in 2026 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9676261 Tender for supplying office chairs, Examinations and Examinations Management Deadline13 Oct 2025 9676893 Providing cleaning services, hospitality services, garden maintenance, landscaping, and controlling rodents and harmful insects at the Ministry’s General Office and its affiliate Deadline03 Nov 2025 9679212 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline08 Oct 2025 9679300 6000055106-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Filter/Separator) ) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9680069 The fetal pulsing device for the General Directorate of Health Services in the North Al -Batna Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9680079 The surgical ironing device for the General Directorate of Health Services in the North Al -Batna Governorate Deadline16 Oct 2025 9680210 Supply, installation and operation of 3D mapping system for electrical physiology Deadline05 Nov 2025 9680267 Supplying spare parts for fire systems at the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9680270 Implementing the leadership path program (managers - assistant managers - heads of departments) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9680380 Providing the Audible program Deadline12 Oct 2025 9680388 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9680393 Supply and installation of cooking output extraction fan Deadline19 Oct 2025 9680398 Drinking water supply contract Deadline16 Oct 2025 9680403 Contracting with a specialized company to provide machines specialized in making (coffee and tea) for hot and cold products with its accessories Deadline16 Oct 2025 9680407 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of medical devices and equipment of the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate Deadline05 Nov 2025 9680422 Buy 250 converted links Deadline13 Oct 2025 9680424 Supply, replacing, examining and operating the fire detection system in the electric generator room at the Al -Khaboura Health Complex at the General Directorate of Health Services Deadline23 Oct 2025 9680426 Supplying wheels for laundry and kitchen trolleys Deadline19 Oct 2025 9680432 Assembly of Development Contracts (under implementation) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9680439 Furniture supply Deadline15 Oct 2025 9680455 Lease contract for a blood apheresis device for hematology laboratories Deadline29 Oct 2025 9680466 Design and construction of the children's stadium in the Tagg area in the wilaya of Tire Deadline22 Oct 2025 9680476 Contracting with a specialized company to supply perfumery devices with maintenance and packing for the fund building for the Investment Unit in Ghala Deadline26 Oct 2025 9680491 Label printer supply Deadline20 Oct 2025 9680495 Sports equipment for different sports for the West Asian Championship Deadline29 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us