Oman Tenders - 13 October 2025

139 tenders published in Oman on 13 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Cyber Security, Transportation-Railways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Cyber Security, Transportation-Railways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9722416 Re-Float Project Management Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline21 Oct 2025 9722417 Re-float- Operational Consultancy Services for Multiple Experiential (leisure and entertainment) Projects Deadline21 Oct 2025 9722418 Hayl Al Diyar Main Construction Contractor for Infrastructure & MEP Works Deadline11 Nov 2025 9722419 Appointment of a Full-Service Marketing, Branding, and Communications Agency for OMRAN Experiences Deadline16 Oct 2025 9722420 Supply of Boats Lifting Equipment for Dry Stack Storage Deadline16 Oct 2025 9723052 Request to purchase a Microsoft Surface device for the Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit Deadline20 Oct 2025 9723292 Dismantling, supplying, and installing split air conditioning units in Nizwa Hospital buildings - 1 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9724240 6000054707_CallOff Contract for Supply of Services for Installed Overhead Cranes Hoists and Associated Systems Deadline19 Oct 2025 9724359 T No. 9900040972 / EPCC Contract for Alternate Supply of Pure H2 from ISOM to LPIC Polymer Plants Deadline19 Oct 2025 9725449 Supplying cloth medicine bags to Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline23 Oct 2025 9726318 6000055722 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Butterfly valve) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9726419 Tender for the supply of reflective vests, safety shoes, and a white safety helmet according to the attached specifications of the Ministry of Education. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9726654 Once off Procurement of Vapour Phase Service Deadline26 Oct 2025 9727532 Supply of API Gatway Market Services Deadline14 Oct 2025 9727535 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline15 Oct 2025 9727539 Supply Of Floodlights - Priority For SMEs Deadline16 Oct 2025 9727595 Telecom Security Assessment Deadline13 Oct 2025 9728640 Supply of (1000) desktop computers Deadline20 Oct 2025 9728663 Providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and advanced technology infrastructure Deadline01 Dec 2025 9728692 Supply of central printers (19) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9728959 Cyber-scale simulation laboratory project for information security at the university. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9728972 Repair of biological safety cabinet for Nizwa Hospital (laboratory) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9728995 Supplying medical glasses to the General Directorate of Social Development in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Oct 2025 9729005 6000054315 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline12 Oct 2025 9729027 Supplying a calibration checking device for manual speed adjusters (laser) Deadline23 Oct 2025 9729028 Supply of horse brushes (Bio-waldboden) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9729049 6000055496 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Spares) Deadline12 Oct 2025 9729104 Maintenance of the Buraimi Municipality building Deadline02 Nov 2025 9729106 Maintenance work on the house, the governor’s office building, the deputy governor’s office building, the municipality branch building in the state of Mahdha, the branch buildi Deadline02 Nov 2025 9729108 Supplying a quantity of (6000) six thousand gallons of fresh drinking water to irrigate afforestation sites on public streets in Al Rawdah Niyabat in the Wilayat of Mahdha for the Deadline20 Nov 2025 9729110 Virtual Reality Laboratory Project at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Sohar Branch Deadline27 Nov 2025 9729113 Providing audio and video for the graduation ceremonies for the year 2025/26 for the University of Technology and Applied Sciences Deadline31 Oct 2025 9729198 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level (OEM: Multiple MFR MECHANICAL STATIC) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9729201 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts (MANUFACTURER: MAXELL) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9729206 Once off Procurement of Medical Laboratory Refrigerator Deadline14 Oct 2025 9729208 6000055650 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MOTOR & SPARE) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9729210 6000055260 TXFRMR CUR;F1_4000-1_X;4000/1A,CL PX PR 70051613 Deadline15 Oct 2025 9729224 Supplying portable devices to capture fingerprints Deadline16 Oct 2025 9729233 Supply of mobile visual display devices Deadline23 Oct 2025 9729340 Once off Procurement of Calibration Pot for 730PK-008 & spares for Sight Glass for 640TK-001/2 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9729342 Once-off Contract for the replacement of 7 radioactive detectors in MAF CCR unit Deadline26 Oct 2025 9729439 Maintenance of the Data Center’s electricity generator with full system operation and 2 electricity generators in the Daymaniyat Islands Reserve Deadline21 Oct 2025 9729457 Consultation services for preparing the detailed engineering design of the new smart city in Salalah Deadline20 Nov 2025 9729463 A company specialized in the field of pest control and has a specialized and trained team that holds the appropriate licenses and has carried out fumigation operations before. Deadline20 Oct 2025 9729469 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9729474 Providing 200 liter barrels to be used as agricultural pots for the health patent program for citrus fruits. Deadline25 Nov 2025 9729478 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9729480 Supply of diagnostic materials for the microbiology laboratory of the Animal Health Research Center Deadline22 Oct 2025 9729558 Supplying filters for wall mounted water coolers. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9729560 Rehabilitation of roads affected by climate extremes in Sohar Deadline02 Nov 2025 9729562 Rehabilitation of damaged roads Influenced by the climatic conditions in Liwa including all types of intersections and bells Months, roundabouts, parking lots and walking route Deadline02 Nov 2025 9729564 Laptop Deadline16 Oct 2025 9729566 Supply and installation of lighting for the garden of the Ministry Building No. (2). Deadline31 Oct 2025 9729568 Renewal of subscription, support and assistance licenses with local support for the system from 12/28/2025 to 12/27/2026 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9729570 Supply and installation of a work table with stainless steel for the Ibri Health Complex in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9729571 Supply and installation of an electronic lock for the operating room door Deadline23 Oct 2025 9729572 Buy a Sony camera Deadline31 Oct 2025 9729573 Medical items required for the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Buraimi Governorate - Al Buraimi Health Complex Deadline23 Oct 2025 9729574 Steel cabinets for the Jarda Health Center Deadline19 Oct 2025 9729575 Conducting chemical analyzes of the gonads of the collected sea urchin Deadline19 Oct 2025 9729576 Annual subscription for digital access tools for the websites of the Supreme Judicial Council Deadline31 Oct 2025 9729577 Supplying multi-colored floodlights to Nizwa Hospital Deadline19 Oct 2025 9729578 Maintenance service contract for dialysis machines at the Royal Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2025 9729579 Maintenance of drinking, agricultural, and sewage water pumps and water pressure pumps in the Authority’s building Deadline20 Oct 2025 9729580 Supplying hangers printed with the Royal Academy of Administration logo. To view the forms, please visit the Royal Academy of Administration from 8 a.m. to 12 p.m. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9729581 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9729685 Maintenance of service facilities for the building of the General Directorate of Trade, Industry and Investment Promotion in North Al Batinah Governorate (Sohar) Deadline25 Nov 2025 9729687 Maintenance and landscaping work, including irrigation, cutting grass, planting dead plants, etc Deadline30 Oct 2025 9729689 Installing an electromechanical gate for the Al-Wafa Center building for the rehabilitation of persons with disabilities in Liwa Deadline31 Oct 2025 9729692 Supplying a refrigerator to a health center in Wadi Ahen in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9729694 Partition and lining works for the speech halls of the Al-Wafa Center building for people with disabilities in Bahla Deadline31 Oct 2025 9729990 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline26 Oct 2025 9730002 A project to organize and centralize data in the unit Deadline27 Oct 2025 9730005 Rehabilitation of weather-affected roads in Shinas, including all types of intersections, roundabouts, parking lots, pedestrian walkway protection works, etc. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9730006 Rehabilitation of roads damaged by climate conditions in Al-Suwaiq. The road is 12 km long and 7-8 meters wide. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9730007 Supply of office supplies Deadline26 Oct 2025 9730014 Supply of salt tablets for the water treatment system (softener) in the dialysis unit in Bahla Deadline23 Oct 2025 9730023 Maintenance of car lifts and tire dismantling machines Deadline19 Oct 2025 9730049 The project is a two-story building containing technology and computer laboratories, self-learning or interactive rooms, a multi-purpose hall in the form of an amphitheater, a cafe Deadline27 Nov 2025 9730058 Supplying signal distributors for internal telephones at Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2025 9730067 Supply and installation of screens for the new Ministry of Health building Deadline12 Nov 2025 9730080 The best project in the manufacturing sector Deadline19 Oct 2025 9730097 Supply and installation of electrical control panels in Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline04 Nov 2025 9730123 Supplying a tab device Deadline15 Oct 2025 9730128 Supply of air conditioning spare parts for the Nephrology Unit at Ibri Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2025 9730328 Upgrade Replacement of Flare and vent Deadline13 Oct 2025 9730419 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Materials (Specialized Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs)) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9730678 Medical equipment required for the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Buraimi Governorate - Al Fayyad Health Center Deadline23 Oct 2025 9730679 Medical devices for a number of health institutions Deadline23 Oct 2025 9730832 Purchasing, supplying and installing air conditioners for the directorate and its affiliated departments Deadline23 Oct 2025 9731291 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spare Parts for Feeding Pump _ Manufacturer -ITT Goulds) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9731292 6000055785 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc spares for Rotary Blower) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9731342 GEN_Z_Program_Development_Plan_2025 Deadline02 Nov 2025 9731379 Providing renewal and development services for the content management system for the ASYAD website Deadline16 Nov 2025 9731390 Supplying DNS security solution to ASYAD Group Deadline09 Nov 2025 9731428 Purchasing and supplying an awareness bag directed to children to protect the body Deadline19 Oct 2025 9731430 Marketing exhibition for productive families Deadline19 Oct 2025 9731437 Rehabilitation of the security personnel cabin at the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9731444 Air conditioning fan motor maintenance 37 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9731451 Consultation services for designing the general plan and optimal land use for the Ibri Ethlalat project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9731458 Request tools for the diabetes clinic Deadline21 Oct 2025 9731549 Re-introduction/supply of lithium batteries for speed control devices with charging system Deadline02 Nov 2025 9731565 6000055681 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9731570 6000055660 BATT STRG;SEALD RCHRGBL,12V DC,1.2A,C20 PR 70052111 Deadline15 Oct 2025 9731573 Once off Procurement of Spares & Kits Deadline14 Oct 2025 9731576 EPCC contract for Provision of communication Redundancy between MSCP and MSPP-Sohar and Jifnain Terminal Deadline15 Oct 2025 9731580 6000055600 - Call off Contract for Material (Provision of Telecom & Security Systems Spare Parts for OTTCO Facilities) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9731729 Meeting room solutions for Muscat Hall Deadline23 Oct 2025 9731743 6000055612 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline12 Oct 2025 9731747 Once off contract for Supply of Service (Consultancy Services for Maintenance Efficiency Assessment & Improvement) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9731819 Print the Research Excellence Initiative folder Deadline19 Oct 2025 9731847 Meeting room solutions for Seeb Hall Deadline23 Oct 2025 9731889 Door to door maintenance Deadline31 Oct 2025 9731945 6000055792 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (NER&SPARES) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9731952 6000055534 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9731960 6000055595 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ELECT CONSUMABLES) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9732005 Medical equipment required for the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Buraimi Governorate - Mahdha Health Center Deadline23 Oct 2025 9732008 Purchasing and supplying inks Deadline19 Oct 2025 9732056 Air conditioning fan motor maintenance 37 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9732098 Door maintenance up to 30 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9732261 Implementing a study on the optimal use of Bait Al Falaj land in the city of Ruwi Deadline19 Oct 2025 9732268 Consultation services for designing the general plan and optimal land use for the Ibri Ethlalat project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9732286 Printing and designing the investor guide for the Investment Department of the Ministry of Health Deadline14 Oct 2025 9732304 Tender for printing (200) copies of the Ministry of Education’s general strategy for emergency management. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9732323 Supply and installation of lighting poles for Aqabat Al Salam Road in Ibri State Deadline11 Nov 2025 9732357 Request tools for the diabetes clinic Deadline21 Oct 2025 9732389 Supply and installation of electronic doors in the Children’s Oncology Department at the National Oncology Center at the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9732411 Omani Youth Day event at the General Office of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority Deadline16 Oct 2025 9732434 Renting drones to carry out aerial spraying operations Deadline16 Oct 2025 9732462 Supply of commodity supplies Deadline26 Oct 2025 9732495 Tender for printing and supplying enlarged books to the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Oct 2025 9733587 Meeting room solutions for Matraj Hall Deadline23 Oct 2025 9733588 Replacing the compressor for refrigeration unit No. 25 in Circuit A at the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9733589 Office materials Deadline21 Oct 2025 9733590 Examination of water samples in dialysis units Deadline31 Oct 2025 9733591 Medical tools Deadline21 Oct 2025 9733592 Medical tools Deadline21 Oct 2025 9733593 Usually, the rehabilitation of roads affected by weather conditions in Saham and Al Khaboura, including all types of intersections, roundabouts, parking lots, pedestrian walkway pr Deadline02 Nov 2025 9735920 Providing maintenance services for the vocational college building in Saham Deadline20 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us