Oman Tenders - 14 October 2025

123 tenders published in Oman on 14 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 14 October 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9736711 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Mechanical Spare Parts List for ARGAL PUMPS Equipment) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9736712 Once - Off Procurement for supply of Service( Calibration Filed analyzers) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9736713 6000055648 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIN FAN COOLER&SPARE) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9736714 6000055802 RUSH RFQ_ Electrical Cables Deadline19 Oct 2025 9736715 6000055794 GAUGE PRESS;BRDN TBE,0 TO 10BARG,CL 1,SS PR 70050667 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9736716 6000055492 - One Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Screen, Perforated Plate) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9736852 LAB CENTRIFUGES Deadline27 Oct 2025 9736853 TAPE MASKING 2 INCH شريط لاصق كرتوني Deadline20 Oct 2025 9736925 6000055751 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9738742 Replacement and installation of fire hose reel cabinet Deadline09 Nov 2025 9738752 Cleaning external sewage pipes at the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9738753 Hadith Riyada Initiative in Musandam Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9738755 Supplying spare parts for outdoor air conditioning units to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738757 Supplying wheelchairs for patients to a group of health complexes and centers in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738759 Supplying flag supplies to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738761 Supply and installation of exhaust fans and chimneys for the kitchen in Saham Hospital and Wadi Haibi Hospital. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9738763 Supplying chemicals to clean water tanks in the dialysis unit in Bahla Deadline26 Oct 2025 9738856 Purchase 3 headphones according to the attached specifications. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9738857 Sanitary facilities furniture Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738858 Supply of UPS power generators Deadline01 Nov 2025 9738859 Water tank cleaning and disinfection service Deadline01 Nov 2025 9738860 Workstation and server with its systems Deadline01 Nov 2025 9738861 Fire alarm and fighting system Deadline01 Nov 2025 9738862 Supplying power generators Deadline01 Nov 2025 9738863 Repair and maintenance of vehicles affiliated with the Department of Social Development in Musandam Deadline19 Oct 2025 9738864 Waste facility management operations in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate, Sultanate of Oman Deadline14 Dec 2025 9738865 Supplying a medical bed mattress to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline27 Oct 2025 9738866 A medical supplies cart from the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Oct 2025 9738867 Implementing the Global Entrepreneurship Week initiative in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2025 9738868 Roof maintenance, waterproofing, building facade modifications, and exterior painting for the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources, with grants Deadline21 Oct 2025 9738869 Supply of electrically sensitive paper, part number 643460, to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738870 Buy a Lenovo laptop with accessories Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738871 Using robotic process automation technology to add and transfer digital data to the excellence platform Deadline26 Oct 2025 9738872 Supplying network and telephone accessories to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738873 Supplying a bulb for an infrared device to the dermatology clinic of the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9738874 Supply and installation of a medical refrigerator to the dialysis center in Saham and the dialysis center in Al Khaboura Deadline19 Oct 2025 9738981 6000055806 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9738992 6000055810 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9739026 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Industrial Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Industrial Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01921 At Mudha Ind Deadline19 Oct 2025 9739037 Supplying batteries for mobile speed control devices with a charging system Deadline23 Oct 2025 9739043 6000055099 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline20 Oct 2025 9739053 6000055643 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9739095 Once off Procurement of Electric Brake and Rectifier Assembly for Coker Elevator 130Z-026 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9739096 6000055363 CAP;RADTR PRSSR,PLSTC,EMERG DSL GNRTR PR 70051686 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9739267 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos:Mj25ic01991-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos:Mj25ic01991 At Al-Waab Area In D Deadline19 Oct 2025 9739268 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos:Mj25ic01861-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos:Mj25ic01861 At Quroon Al-Sayd Ar Deadline19 Oct 2025 9739680 CARPET TILES OFFICE TYPE Deadline20 Oct 2025 9739683 TABLET Deadline27 Oct 2025 9741337 Supplying medicines for internal residency cases Deadline30 Oct 2025 9741359 Maintenance contract for the backup electric generator at the Ministry’s General Office in Ruwi Deadline22 Oct 2025 9741455 Moving the existing ducted fan coil unit in the expansion building at the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9741456 Dismantling, supplying, installing and operating a dishwasher conveyor with accessories at Al Nahda Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 9741457 Global Entrepreneurship Week initiative in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Oct 2025 9741458 Supplying devices, installing and operating the network telephone system in the Department of Trade, Industry and Investment Promotion in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline22 Oct 2025 9741459 Supplying sportswear to the Omani School Sports Federation at the Ministry of Education Deadline15 Oct 2025 9741460 Request to repair and calibrate the yolk device for children Deadline10 Nov 2025 9741461 Digital transformation efforts in statistical work, as it seeks to develop a modern and integrated mechanism for preparing this important economic indicator periodically and system Deadline20 Nov 2025 9741462 Water cooler, 3 taps, with filter size 10 according to specifications Deadline20 Oct 2025 9741463 Mobile phone Deadline15 Oct 2025 9741464 Calibration of the particle counter at the Molecular Imaging Center Deadline10 Nov 2025 9741465 Supplying the air line for the retinal surgery device (10 meters) to Al Nahda Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 9741466 Supplying spare parts for the washing machine in the laundry at Nizwa Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2025 9741467 Request medical spare parts Deadline01 Nov 2025 9741468 Maintenance of all cameras and camera systems in the authority’s building and its affiliated departments and centers in the governorates Deadline23 Oct 2025 9741469 Request a wheelchair, bathroom chair, and medicine cart Deadline26 Oct 2025 9741470 Request for offers to provide kitchen electronic appliances Deadline16 Oct 2025 9741471 Request medical beds and bed covers Deadline26 Oct 2025 9741472 Periodic maintenance of the air conditioning and lighting system in the ports of Seeb and Qurayyat Deadline01 Nov 2025 9741473 Supplying office equipment and dispensers with accessories Deadline15 Oct 2025 9741514 6000055327 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TANKS) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9741555 6000055654 SEAL MECH;UOSR-0700,F/M:125-400H PR 70052102 Deadline15 Oct 2025 9741600 Call Off Contract for Supply of Services: Selenium Removal Feasibility Study for SR1 and SR2 WWTP Deadline22 Oct 2025 9741601 Artificial Intelligent for Online Electrical Monitoring System Deadline27 Oct 2025 9741742 6000055819 - Once off procurement & service of Online GT and ST lube oil purify service Deadline27 Oct 2025 9741743 6000055818-Once off procurement for supply of PIN;HNGE PIN,40MM,580MM,HOT RLLD STL PLT Deadline19 Oct 2025 9741744 6000055812- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Steel Plates) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9741745 Material Long Term contract for the supply of General Mechanical consumables Deadline19 Oct 2025 9741785 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9741786 Once off Procurement of Demister for 530PK-005-V and 530PK-006-V & Jet Fuel Tank Mixer Gear Box Deadline14 Oct 2025 9744233 Providing the service of authentication of messages, reports, and compliance according to the attached description Deadline22 Oct 2025 9744245 Vital signs measuring device accessories Deadline19 Oct 2025 9744325 Creating and implementing a sports and entertainment project that includes a suspended track, zip line, and various climbing walls, according to technical specifications Deadline23 Oct 2025 9744336 Motion graphic production works on the rights and issues of the elderly Deadline20 Oct 2025 9744542 Purchase Microsoft SQL Server Software Assurance Deadline18 Oct 2025 9744543 Supplying spare parts for the x-ray machine in the cardiac catheterization department at Nizwa Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9744544 Supply of sanitary materials Deadline19 Oct 2025 9744545 Buying sports supplies Deadline16 Oct 2025 9744546 Maintenance of all photocopiers in the Authority’s building, stores, and affiliated buildings in the governorates Deadline22 Oct 2025 9744547 Yellow wall lamp with movable arm Deadline19 Oct 2025 9744548 Microscope camera software Deadline19 Oct 2025 9744549 Steam ventilator accessories Deadline19 Oct 2025 9744550 Supplying spare parts for the building management system in the expansion Deadline19 Oct 2025 9744551 Design and translation of the content of the Authority’s annual report Deadline19 Oct 2025 9746583 Comprehensive maintenance of the refrigeration circuit compressor 01 - Tracks A and B Deadline10 Nov 2025 9746584 Upon request agreement to provide contract management and procurement services to ASYAD Group Deadline09 Nov 2025 9746597 Adobe license renewal Deadline19 Oct 2025 9746598 Providing Internet coverage enhancement services for Asyad Dry Dock Company in the Duqm region Deadline13 Nov 2025 9746852 6000055652 - Call Off contract of service (Vessel Inspection) for OQBi Deadline26 Oct 2025 9747360 National Museum Ticket Booking Platform Security Assessment Deadline22 Oct 2025 9749509 Periodic maintenance of the air conditioning and lighting system in the ports of Seeb and Qurayyat Deadline01 Nov 2025 9751596 Moving the existing ducted fan coil unit in the expansion building at the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9751600 Once off Procurement for Supply of Heat & Gas Detectors - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055750 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9751602 6000055811 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9752590 Tender for civil protection licenses for buildings affiliated with the Ministry of Education Deadline19 Oct 2025 9752654 Supply, installation and operation of an uninterruptible power unit device, with a capacity of 10 kVA, at Al Nahda Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 9752657 Supply and installation of an automatic door at Al Nahda Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 9752659 Prequalification to provide industrial waste packaging and transportation services Deadline23 Oct 2025 9752662 A contract for the maintenance of mobile automatic gates for the entrances of cars and employees at the Ministry’s General Office and the central warehouses in Wadi Al-Kabir. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9752664 Supply and installation of lights for the emergency building at Sinaw Hospital Deadline23 Oct 2025 9752666 Construction work for the Foundation Program building and a warehouse at the Vocational College in Seeb Deadline20 Nov 2025 9752667 Providing arboriculture and gardening services at the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Mussanah Deadline23 Nov 2025 9752668 Medical tools Deadline21 Oct 2025 9753301 Supply, installation and replacement of fire exit lighting Deadline02 Nov 2025 9756544 Cleaning And Disinfection Of Water Storage Tank In Dhofar Deadline28 Oct 2025 9757254 Re-introducing/supplying and installing fabric curtains of multiple sizes Deadline22 Oct 2025 9757255 Supply of (13) desktop computers Deadline22 Oct 2025 9757256 Renewal of Nagios licenses for a period of (3) calendar years Deadline22 Oct 2025 9757261 6000055378 - Once off Procurement - Spares for MG Pump Deadline15 Oct 2025 9757262 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline15 Oct 2025 9757266 6000055691 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BEARINGS) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9757267 6000055689 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Elec Cable & Glands) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9757268 6000055669 - Once of procurement of supply of material INTERFACE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9757269 6000055633 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline14 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us