Oman Tenders - 15 October 2025

104 tenders published in Oman on 15 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 15 October 2025, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Logistics, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Logistics, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9758485 Design and implementation of bags/packaging for the sale of craft products for the Omani Crafts House Deadline21 Oct 2025 9758486 Modifications in the Great Hall of the General Directorate of Education in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate in Ibra Wilayat Deadline28 Oct 2025 9758487 The main objective of this project is to provide the entity with access to high-quality, research-based IT and consulting services that support evidence-based decision-making and p Deadline20 Nov 2025 9758488 Water tank cleaning work in the Royal Hospital Extension Department Deadline10 Nov 2025 9758489 Making awnings in the parking lot of the National Heart Center at the Royal Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9758490 Supply, installation and operation of an uninterruptible power unit device, with a capacity of 10 kVA, at Al Nahda Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 9759054 Once off Procurement of Scroll Compressor, Crankcase Heater, Lighting Fixture & remote Actuator Setting Tool Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759055 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Refractory Application) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759056 Once off contract for supply of Service (Replacement of Tail Gas Analyzers) Deadline19 Oct 2025 9759179 6000052596 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline20 Oct 2025 9759218 6000055684 - Once of procurement of supply of material GASKET Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759415 6000055148 Once off Purchase for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PAC ISL OPTI Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyzer Unit to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759418 6000055704 RUSH PR Once off Procurement of DCU SP-01 & SP-04 Valves Gland Packing Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759421 Once off Procurement of spares for 170PSV-1110A Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759423 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares related to manufacturer HAMON THERMAL & Other OEMs Deadline15 Oct 2025 9759427 6000055634 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759582 6000055833-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Instrument Gauges) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759583 6000055835 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LAMP, FLUORESCENT; TYPE: TUBULAR) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9759584 6000055830 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Distilled Water - OQ Gas Networks Deadline19 Oct 2025 9759616 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of 20 air conditioners Deadline28 Oct 2025 9759637 Supply, installation and replacement of assembled air conditioning units Deadline26 Oct 2025 9759650 6000055683 - Once of procurement of supply of material PACKING Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759652 Once off Procurement of RTJ Type Blind Flanges Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759653 Once off Procurement of EDG Batteries Deadline14 Oct 2025 9759765 Supply of surgical consumables (single use electronic hysteroscope) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9759770 Supplying commodity materials to the new Madhi Health Center (Dhofar Governorate) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759774 Supply and installation of medical equipment for a body composition analysis device and medications for the general medicine clinic in the new Ministry of Health building Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759778 Direct supply to the central laboratory Deadline20 Oct 2025 9759784 Supply of air conditioning spare parts Deadline28 Oct 2025 9759790 An agreement to distribute water refrigerators with the supply of 5-gallon water bottles Deadline20 Oct 2025 9759796 Spare parts for transmission stations 407 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759799 Dental X-ray repair, Fanja Health Complex Deadline20 Oct 2025 9759969 Refurbishment work for chillers at Omantel various premises Deadline22 Oct 2025 9760490 Once off Procurement for Supply of Fan Blades - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055852 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9760510 6000055686 - 6000055686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9760689 6000055687 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9760693 6000055703 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Supply of STRAINER) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9760720 6000055193 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9760724 6000055706-Once off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline16 Oct 2025 9760735 6000055834-Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumables - OQ Gas Networks Deadline20 Oct 2025 9761039 6000055836-Once off procurement for supply of spares parts-OQGN Deadline20 Oct 2025 9761040 6000055841 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Halal Certificate) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9761182 Supplying medical devices and equipment to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761186 Supply and installation of grinders to grind agricultural waste for the mass production of organic fertilizers Deadline27 Oct 2025 9761188 Purchasing, supplying and installing carpets for the Nizwa Circle Mosque Deadline22 Oct 2025 9761190 Tender to provide a wooden stage platform for the Gulf Forum for Financial Innovation Deadline16 Oct 2025 9761192 A phlegm suction device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761194 Supplying electric chairs to citizens Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761198 Supply and installation of (2) electrical meter panels and their accessories for mobile food carts in the town of Sur Al Mazari’ in the Wilayat of Shinas Deadline02 Nov 2025 9761202 Supply of electric wheelchair Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761204 Tender for manufacturing and supplying shields for the Electronic Information Security Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline16 Oct 2025 9761273 Hiring an Omani structural engineer to work in the Directorate of Education in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9761279 Supplying an electronic crane to transport the patient Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761333 Repairing the analog and digital panels of the telephone exchange system in the Ministry’s General Office building Deadline20 Oct 2025 9761354 Supplying a packaging machine to Shinas Health Complex in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761382 Supply and installation of fruit fly breeding rooms (cabins) in Al-Rumais Deadline25 Oct 2025 9761405 Purchasing and supplying the Sultanate’s flags to the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate and its affiliated departments Deadline22 Oct 2025 9761415 Supply and installation of 700 liter refrigerators for Andam, Al Taeen, Al Oyoun, Sinaw and Al Qadeem complex Deadline04 Nov 2025 9761417 Supplying diagnostic supplies for Omani garlic in isolated areas Deadline02 Nov 2025 9761598 Design and implementation of bags/packaging for selling handicraft products for the Omani Craft House Deadline21 Oct 2025 9761763 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2025 9761765 Supply of cerebral palsy wheelchair Deadline28 Oct 2025 9762929 Supplying assessment tools to the National Autism Center Deadline29 Oct 2025 9762934 Preparing the medical store and some clinics in the Ibri Health Complex Deadline23 Nov 2025 9762947 Contract for maintenance of the electric elevator in the directorate according to the attached specifications and conditions Deadline18 Nov 2025 9763000 Purchasing devices and accessories to inventory and encode electronic assets Deadline23 Oct 2025 9763003 Supplying locks for the vehicle Deadline03 Nov 2025 9763007 Supplying electric heaters to the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline02 Nov 2025 9763038 Supply and installation of seven fingerprint devices for the agriculture, fisheries and water resources departments in Musandam Deadline30 Oct 2025 9763039 Consulting services in project management for the tax authority building Deadline11 Nov 2025 9763040 Maintenance of warehouses at the headquarters of the General Directorate of Education in Sohar State Deadline04 Nov 2025 9763041 Supply and installation of network transformers for several health institutions in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline27 Oct 2025 9763042 Planning and leveling some internal roads in the Wilayat of Suwaiq The project includes the following works 1 - Removal of soil and obstacles 2- Leveling the land 3- Instal Deadline22 Oct 2025 9763043 Constructing a new canal on the edge of the mountain to replace the collapsed canal Deadline02 Nov 2025 9763044 Portable automated defibrillator spare parts Deadline02 Nov 2025 9763045 To implement a training program to develop a number of (23) productive family projects (marketing skills) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9763046 Implementing a training program to develop a number of (23) productive family projects (packaging skills) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9763047 To implement a training program to develop a number of (23) productive family projects (photography skills) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9763048 Supplying electronic furniture for Madi health center Deadline27 Oct 2025 9763777 Providing cleaning services to the Department of Social Development in Haima and its hospitality apartments Deadline23 Oct 2025 9763778 Providing cleaning services for the building of the Department of Social Development in Mahout and the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Mahout Deadline23 Oct 2025 9764332 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Consumable Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055856 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9764333 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Instrument Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055853 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9764974 Ceramic Deadline27 Oct 2025 9767962 Supply and installation of single-coil water coolers (224) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9767963 Once off Procurement of Plotter Printer – HP DesignJet-Z9 pro Deadline28 Oct 2025 9767964 Once off Procurement for Supply of MISC Electrical Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks - 6000055857 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9767965 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline20 Oct 2025 9767966 6000055831 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Hydraulic Oil - OQ Gas Networks Deadline19 Oct 2025 9768976 Modifications in the Great Hall of the General Directorate of Education in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate in Ibra Wilayat Deadline28 Oct 2025 9770473 Installation of railings and wire fences Deadline03 Nov 2025 9770925 Agreement to distribute water refrigerators with the supply of 5 gallon water bottles Deadline20 Oct 2025 9770978 Providing services for renewing and developing the content management system for ASYAD website Deadline16 Nov 2025 9772168 DATA CENTER REFURBISHMENT OF OMANTEL EXCHANGES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9772472 Workstation and server with systems Deadline01 Nov 2025 9773673 6000055318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9773674 Once off Procurement of SCHROEDAHL ARAPP Deadline22 Oct 2025 9773997 Supply and installation of a meeting table for the General Directorate of Private Schools at the Ministry of Education Deadline22 Oct 2025 9774088 Maintenance and renewal of waterproofing Deadline26 Oct 2025 9774101 Supply of electrical cables Deadline26 Oct 2025 9774105 Drilling a well 200 meters deep Deadline26 Oct 2025 9774108 Supplying a device (LOAD BANK) for checking electrical generators Deadline26 Oct 2025 9774112 6000055057 - Hiring of RO Plant Consultant for Technical Support Deadline31 Oct 2025 9775352 Consultation services for the development of the old market in the Wilayat of Suwaiq in the North Al Batinah Governorate. The work includes preparing brochures, design...etc. Deadline05 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us