Oman Tenders - 23 October 2025

115 tenders published in Oman on 23 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 23 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9875316 Provision of Digital Advertising Screens Deadline30 Oct 2025 9875791 6000056037 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Electrical Items) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9875792 6000055748 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (TURBINE & SPARE) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9875793 6000056035 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Portable Two-way Radio (Hytera BD55X) - OQ Gas Networks Deadline28 Oct 2025 9875794 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material ( Camera & Spares Parts) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9875795 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (RELIEF VALVE and DESALINATION PACKAGE SPARES) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9875796 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Pump spare parts and CMS Coupling Spare part) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9875798 9900039871 - Provide General Catering Service at OQ RPI Sites Deadline27 Oct 2025 9876218 Supplying air filters for air conditioning units for the regional medical store Deadline12 Nov 2025 9876232 Supplying air filters for air conditioning units for the regional medical store Deadline12 Nov 2025 9876403 Une-Lot-09e/2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9876404 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of New Transformers Deadline12 Nov 2025 9876446 Owner’S Engineer Services For Implementation Of 33 Kv Electrical Projects Deadline12 Nov 2025 9876447 Une Lot-08a/2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9877223 Needs of the Gulf Film Festival 2025 Deadline02 Nov 2025 9877224 X-ray door maintenance Deadline02 Nov 2025 9877225 Supply of salts tablets Deadline06 Nov 2025 9877510 Once off Procurement of SCHROEDAHL ARAPP Deadline22 Oct 2025 9877641 Providing cleaning workers for the Municipality of Dhofar for the year 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9877642 Providing 10 workers and 10 cleaning ladies for public facilities (toilets) in the state of Salalah for the year 2026 AD Deadline02 Nov 2025 9877807 6000056020 RUSH RFQ _ Once off procurement of Rotary Spares Deadline29 Oct 2025 9877808 6000055673 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9878378 Renewing the firewall, Internet access points, and distribution stations Deadline02 Nov 2025 9878428 Implementation of printing and installation of signs for the Amti Dam in the state of Izki and directional signs for the directorate Deadline02 Nov 2025 9878552 A cabinet for a mini computer with a 24-inch screen, which is easy to clean and can be folded with the keyboard and mouse. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9878653 The work of the ideas room in the Authority’s business incubator in Muscat, the creativity station Deadline29 Oct 2025 9878654 Implementing and holding programs and events for the Global Entrepreneurship Week in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9878655 Emerging project ideas camps for university education in Dhofar Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9878656 Implementing the Global Entrepreneurship Week event in Dhofar Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9878657 Supply and installation of medical gas connections (maternity hall) in Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline11 Nov 2025 9878658 Supply of mechanical spare parts (valves) to Ibri Hospital Deadline11 Nov 2025 9878659 Purchasing and supplying flags of the Sultanate of Oman to the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline30 Oct 2025 9878660 Supply and installation of cast barriers to close the road, which can be removed and installed Deadline02 Nov 2025 9878661 Supplies for high-pressure spraying machines in Muscat Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9878662 Providing publications to the directorate Deadline30 Oct 2025 9878663 Supply and installation of lamps in the dialysis unit at Sinaw Hospital Deadline30 Oct 2025 9878664 Supply, installation, connection, inspection and operation of an integrated switchboard system at Nakhal Health Center, Al Batinah South Deadline13 Nov 2025 9878665 Global Entrepreneurship Week in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9878666 spare parts Deadline30 Oct 2025 9878667 Supplying curtains to the Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline03 Nov 2025 9878668 Supply, installation, operation and training of end users of medical equipment for the expansion of outpatient clinics at Haima Hospital (Re-bid No. 2393/2025) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9878939 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-11) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9878956 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Work Niw-Lot-01-2024 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9878987 Une Lot-10a/2025 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9879164 Operation & Maintenance Of Reverse Osmosis Water Desalination Plant At Dhalqut. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9879165 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-16) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9879166 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-15) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9879167 Asset Enhancement-Lot-01/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9879168 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-14) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9880606 Supply and replacement of existing. Defective streetlights in Omantel Earth station at Ibri (ONLY FOR SME) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9880689 Supply of Headsets (SME Only) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9880719 Plenty of furniture for the building of the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in Musandam Deadline30 Oct 2025 9880813 Implementing a leadership talk event in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline29 Oct 2025 9880900 Repairing the operating table for Samail Hospital Deadline28 Oct 2025 9880901 Supplying cooling containers at Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 9880903 Supplying printer inks to Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 9880904 IT Service Management Program License Deadline02 Nov 2025 9880905 Providing a tape to save database backups Deadline28 Oct 2025 9880906 Supplying official documents according to specifications Deadline03 Nov 2025 9880907 Print photos for a photography exhibition Deadline29 Oct 2025 9880908 Design and print the annual report Deadline05 Nov 2025 9880909 Maintenance work on Al-Wareed Dam for ground recharge in the Wilayat of Ibra in North Al-Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline01 Dec 2025 9880910 Implementing publications work for the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline30 Oct 2025 9880911 Programs64 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9880913 Tender for the design and construction of the Mandir Al Dhabyan Joint School of (12) classes from (1-12) in the Wilayat of Maqshin, Dhofar Governorate. Deadline02 Dec 2025 9880917 Supply and installation of a wastewater treatment system at Al Sulayyil School in the Wilayat of Dima and Al Taiyin Deadline06 Nov 2025 9880918 Hosting, backup and cloud storage of the ministry's systems for one year Deadline30 Oct 2025 9882149 Supply and installation of valves for cooling water pipes Deadline02 Nov 2025 9882229 6000056030 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Cogen Spare) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9882230 6000056027 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump & Spare) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9882231 6000055876 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9882232 6000055996 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9882300 Placing and installing phosphorescent traffic signs on the shoulders of the street at the entrances to the Wafa Center in Al-Mudaybi Deadline30 Oct 2025 9882308 Purchasing and supplying an awareness bag directed to children to protect the body Deadline27 Oct 2025 9882314 Supplying 60*60 sheets to the hospital Deadline05 Nov 2025 9882368 Firewall licenses Deadline02 Nov 2025 9882389 Supply of pesticides for the year 2026 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9882390 Purchase and supply of a regular cerebral palsy wheelchair Deadline30 Oct 2025 9882391 A tender for the supply of waste baskets for the building of the Scout Musical Band Department at the Ministry of Education Deadline28 Oct 2025 9882392 Supplying an air compressor for sterilization devices Deadline02 Nov 2025 9882393 Purchasing and supplying drinking water in addition to water distribution equipment (refrigerator) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9885935 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline05 Nov 2025 9886088 Gas renewal and maintenance for the printing press Deadline28 Oct 2025 9886089 Purchasing software subscriptions contributes to enhancing digital transformation, accelerating business, and promoting the center’s work through the X (Twitter) digital platform Deadline29 Oct 2025 9886787 Providing cleaning services for the Department of Social Development building and the Al-Wafa Center in Masirah Deadline06 Nov 2025 9886788 Providing 21 cleaning workers distributed in the governor’s office building, the offices of the governors, the Tawfiq and Reconciliation Office in Rustaq and Barka, and the offic Deadline20 Nov 2025 9887643 6000055930 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9887644 6000056021 RUSH RFQ_Once off procurement of Rotary Spares for Turning Gear Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887645 6000055995 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WELDING CONSUMABLES) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887646 6000054315 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9887690 6000055683 - Once of procurement of supply of material PACKING Deadline23 Oct 2025 9891481 Providing cleaning services for the Heritage and Tourism Administration building in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate and its sites and the Qalhat Archaeological City Site Departm Deadline01 Dec 2025 9892805 Une- Lot-09d/2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9893135 Purchase and supply of electric wheelchair Deadline30 Oct 2025 9893229 TABLET Deadline10 Nov 2025 9895609 Tender for foam board and sticker needs for the National Innovation Olympiad for the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Oct 2025 9895610 Tender for the supply of transport vehicles to the Documentation Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline28 Oct 2025 9895611 Organizing an open day event for employees of the Reyada Administration in Al Dhahirah 2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9895621 Tender for media coverage needs of the National Innovation Olympiad for the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Oct 2025 9895622 Tender for publication requirements for the National Innovation Olympiad for the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Oct 2025 9895623 iPad Pro Deadline28 Oct 2025 9895624 Photography and video for the circular economy workshop Deadline28 Oct 2025 9895625 Wireless communication device Deadline03 Nov 2025 9895626 Arthroscopy device rental contract Deadline03 Dec 2025 9895627 Prequalification of companies specialized in financing, designing, constructing, operating, and maintaining the facility for treatment and disposal of radioactive materials of natu Deadline06 Nov 2025 9895628 Direct supply to Madi Health Center, Thumrait Deadline03 Nov 2025 9895629 Supplying sportswear to the Omani School Sports Federation at the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Oct 2025 9895630 Supply, installation, operation and testing of intensive care ventilators Deadline03 Dec 2025 9895631 Supply of water softener parts Deadline02 Nov 2025 9895632 Installing doors for the Soumara Center Deadline11 Nov 2025 9895633 Digital transformation services Deadline02 Dec 2025 9895858 6000055738 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9895859 6000056040-Once off procurement for supply of PIN;HNGE PIN,40MM,580MM,HOT RLLD STL PLT Deadline28 Oct 2025 9895860 Supply of Booster Pump Package for Alternative Feedstock Import Enhancement Project Deadline26 Oct 2025 9895861 Call-off Contract for Provision of International Third-Party Inspection Services & Local Third-Party Project Support Services Deadline11 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us