Oman Tenders - 24 October 2025

41 tenders published in Oman on 24 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9896676 HORIZONTAL FEED MIXER Deadline10 Nov 2025 9897041 Supply of medicines Deadline12 Nov 2025 9898500 A tender for video production and awareness to register new students for the Ministry of Education Deadline28 Oct 2025 9898564 Maintenance contract and renewal of licenses for firewall devices Deadline01 Dec 2025 9898565 Works to replace network switches in the data center and all floors of the Ministry’s General Office Deadline01 Dec 2025 9898568 A cleaning contract at the Department of Roads and Land Transport building in Al Dhahirah Governorate in the Wilayat of Ibri Deadline30 Oct 2025 9898570 Supply and installation of security cameras Deadline30 Oct 2025 9898667 General maintenance at the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Jabal Al Akhdar Deadline06 Nov 2025 9898668 Supply of air conditioning spare parts Deadline04 Nov 2025 9898669 Maintenance of the firefighting system and equipment for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Mussanah Deadline11 Nov 2025 9898670 Buying and supplying HP printer ink Deadline11 Nov 2025 9898671 Repairing the drill machine, Operations Department, Nizwa Hospital Deadline06 Nov 2025 9898672 The Ministry’s team needs for the 2026 Eights Football Championship Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898673 Providing a sound system Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898674 General maintenance at the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Jabal Al Akhdar Deadline06 Nov 2025 9898675 Repair spare parts for the dental chair in the Interior Governorate Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898676 Repair of dental chair spare parts, Samail Health Complex Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898677 Maintenance service contract for the single-level interventional radiology machine at the Royal Hospital Deadline05 Nov 2025 9898678 Replacement spare parts for the Mettler Toledo density meter located in the central quality control laboratory. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898679 Supply and installation of benches for the dialysis unit at Adam Hospital Deadline11 Nov 2025 9898680 Purchasing and supplying tablets to the Food Safety and Quality Department Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898681 Digital Experience Monitoring Deadline16 Nov 2025 9899088 Cleaning and servicing of fish market buildings in Musandam Governorate for the year 2026 AD Deadline01 Dec 2025 9899245 Rehabilitation and maintenance of a police station building Deadline23 Nov 2025 9900348 Replacement of spare parts for the Helmer incubator and motor at the Bousher Central Blood Bank. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9900351 Tender for maintenance of carpentry, plumbing and electrical works Deadline25 Nov 2025 9900408 Accessories for a cryotherapy device Deadline29 Oct 2025 9900409 Maintenance, service and replacement of spare parts for refrigeration and air conditioning equipment according to the terms of the contract Deadline17 Nov 2025 9900410 Planting and gardening works for the garden of the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Dhofar Governorate Deadline25 Nov 2025 9900790 6000056038 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (VARIOUS VALVES) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9900835 Once off procurement of Consultancy service- Cybersecurity Audit Deadline30 Oct 2025 9900862 6000055634 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9900971 6000055885 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline23 Oct 2025 9901597 6000056052_ - Once off procurement for supply of material (Corporate gifts for OQ & OQEP celebration event) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9901598 6000056036 - Once of procurement of supply of material MODULE Deadline29 Oct 2025 9905068 Waiting chairs Deadline02 Nov 2025 9905352 Tender for general insurance services for ASYAD Group Deadline03 Nov 2025 9906303 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to Berth loading systems) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9907598 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares Parts for Control System Panel) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9907599 6000055803 Once off procurement of Electrical Spares Deadline26 Oct 2025 9910730 Trilex Sandbox license renewal Deadline13 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us