Oman Tenders - 27 October 2025

147 tenders published in Oman on 27 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 27 October 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Defence, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Defence, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9916746 Supply of API Gatway Market Services Deadline02 Nov 2025 9916747 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline02 Nov 2025 9921281 Lining work for the Sensory Integration Room at the National Autism Center Deadline16 Nov 2025 9921892 6000055875 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9922027 On-demand agreement to provide risk and compliance services to ASYAD Group Deadline13 Nov 2025 9922106 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to ABB) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9922107 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Solenoid valves and Relays spares) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9922108 Once off Procurement for Supply of SKF Bearings - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056053 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9922219 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material ( Spare Parts List- Diaphragm Set and Valves for SEKO SpA Equipment) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9922849 COMPUTER Deadline10 Nov 2025 9923273 6000055900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Airconditioning Unit) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9923274 9900042841 - 6000056007 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Mobil Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline13 Nov 2025 9923275 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Cathodic Protection Monitoring and Maintenance) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9923276 Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Managed Services & Support Deadline04 Nov 2025 9923325 Renting color and black copy and printing machines for the General Directorate of Education in Al Buraimi Governorate 2026-2027-2028 AD Deadline11 Nov 2025 9923443 Specifications of the electric elevator replacement work and a one-year maintenance contract for the Department of Social Development in Muscat Deadline18 Nov 2025 9923450 The core operations, data centers and IT systems of the National Center for Statistics and Information are hosted Deadline15 Nov 2025 9923459 Call Off Contract for Public Website Support on Umbraco CMS Deadline29 Oct 2025 9923463 ANALYTICAL BALANCE Deadline10 Nov 2025 9923565 According to the attachment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9923566 According to the attachment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9923567 Supplying curricula needs of illustrations, bags, and models for the English language subject for the academic years 2026/2025-2026/2027. Deadline15 Nov 2025 9923568 Supply and delivery of gases used in laboratory analyzes to the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline09 Nov 2025 9923586 Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos Mj25ic01808-Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos Mj25ic01808 At Waab Mubark Area Deadline04 Nov 2025 9923620 Buying sports equipment and clothing Deadline03 Nov 2025 9923621 Publications of the closing ceremony of the Sohar Award for Critical and Research Studies 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9923853 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic02082-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic02082 At Quroon Al-Sayd Deadline04 Nov 2025 9923875 Supplying spare parts for breathing apparatus to Samail Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9923876 The tender aims to contract with a contractor to carry out maintenance work for the Shana Port building, which includes the following: replacing doors and windows, window curtains, Deadline30 Nov 2025 9923877 Manufacturing, supplying and installing work surfaces Deadline02 Nov 2025 9923878 furniture Deadline02 Nov 2025 9923879 Measuring the workload and the actual need for competencies and competencies available in the ministry. - Study organizational structures and job titles. - Analysis of workforce Deadline30 Nov 2025 9923880 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9923881 Developing the current surveillance camera system at the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9923882 Bain Marie machine spare parts Deadline02 Nov 2025 9923883 Consultation services for designing and supervising the implementation of a building attached to the Seismic Monitoring Center at Sultan Qaboos University, consisting of two floors Deadline04 Dec 2025 9923884 Supplying electrical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 9923885 Supply of boiler spare parts Complete set for boiler feed water tank level control Deadline16 Nov 2025 9923896 Non-Load Related Asset Enhancement Works Lot-02-2025 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9923930 Replacement of the drain tank in the boiler room at the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Nov 2025 9923995 5000W Self Defense Electric Shock Device with Suspender Deadline02 Nov 2025 9924104 6000056071-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyzer) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9924106 6000056081 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9924108 6000056067-Once off procurement for supply of stock item-OQGN Deadline29 Oct 2025 9924151 Providing employment services and attracting leadership competencies to the Asyad Group Deadline05 Nov 2025 9924153 Supplying spare parts for breathing apparatus to Samail Hospital Deadline03 Nov 2025 9924155 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9924430 External evaluation project for the (smart platform) project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9924722 6000056084 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9924763 6000056088-Once off procurement for supply of PCKNG PRFRMD;005675794,F/M:34-41335;GLB Deadline29 Oct 2025 9924826 Providing warehouse operations and order management workers (for sorting/loading and unloading) - on call contract for 3 years. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9924830 Rent a car invest in Oman Deadline30 Oct 2025 9924832 Renting (3) four-wheel drive vehicles for the National Register of Government Assets (Osool) team of the Ministry of Social Development Deadline02 Nov 2025 9924906 An agreement to distribute water refrigerators with the supply of 5-gallon water bottles Deadline30 Oct 2025 9924923 Print guidelines according to the attachment Deadline09 Nov 2025 9924929 Tender for printing a book of summaries of university theses 2024 for the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training for Teachers at the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Oct 2025 9924931 External evaluation project for the (smart platform) project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9924935 Beds for alternates Deadline02 Nov 2025 9924939 Maintenance of two devices in the electrical power supply unit at the Ministry’s General Office for the year 2026 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9924990 Dedications on behalf of the Ministry for the 2025 Kuwait International Book Fair Deadline04 Nov 2025 9924992 Needs of the Kuwait International Book Fair for the year 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9924994 Design and implementation of car parking shades in the new National Center for Statistics and Information building Deadline16 Nov 2025 9924996 Supply of spare parts for the centrifuge station Deadline16 Nov 2025 9925002 Implementing the training program in the field of empowering the digital creative craft sector in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline02 Nov 2025 9925009 According to the attachment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9925020 Beds for alternates Deadline02 Nov 2025 9925021 Once off Procurement of Production, Safety and Semi Critical spares- FLOWSERVE (Requiring bidders to provide an authorization letter (distributor/representative) from FLOWSERVE Deadline09 Nov 2025 9925022 6000056085 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9925595 Supply and installation of steel shelves with light and heavy loads of various sizes Deadline10 Nov 2025 9926008 Supplying safety tools and special equipment for fire scene teams Deadline03 Nov 2025 9926062 Supply of biological sample mixing device Deadline03 Nov 2025 9926162 Supply of medical gloves used in laboratory tests Deadline03 Nov 2025 9926167 You want a portable fingerprint capture device (Crime Lite Auto) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9926176 6000056069 - Once off Procurement for Supply of OMRON Relay (MY2K) - OQ Gas Networks Deadline28 Oct 2025 9927303 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline02 Nov 2025 9927304 GEN_Z_Program_Development_Plan_2025 Deadline02 Nov 2025 9927834 Re-introduction/supply of lithium batteries for speed control devices mounted on the tow vehicle with charging system Deadline02 Nov 2025 9927836 Providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and advanced technology infrastructure Deadline01 Dec 2025 9927863 6000055922 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump Around Pump control valves (2 No’s) with new design) Deadline09 Nov 2025 9927866 6000055099 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline27 Oct 2025 9927881 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline28 Oct 2025 9927890 Once off Procurement of Rupture Disc for 710TK-002B & Tail Gas Analyzer Spares for SRU Deadline02 Nov 2025 9927891 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Mechanical Spare Parts List for ARGAL PUMPS Equipment) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9927893 6000055982 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9927897 6000055681 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9928120 6000054772 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 9928121 6000055987 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Lubricants) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9928122 Once off Procurement for Engineering and Supply of Suitable Gaskets for 100E-011A-K (MOC-2025-100-0154) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9928178 Engineering consultancy services for designing service roads in the wilayats of Rustaq, Barka and Musannah in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 9928179 Additions and modifications to the house of the Governor of Musannah in the Wilayat of Musannah in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 9928180 6000056060 FIXT LGHTG;Z1080#12990;WTHR PRF,STREET PR 70052446 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9928181 6000055868 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9928850 Total Pathology System Deadline29 Oct 2025 9929440 Design, Installation and Maintenance of Software and Information Systems Deadline03 Nov 2025 9929848 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01921-Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To House Of Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01921 At Shariyah Area I Deadline04 Nov 2025 9930974 Supply of Office Furniture to Health Center Mudhi at Salalah Governorate Deadline03 Nov 2025 9931613 Tender for the supply of reflective vests, safety shoes, and a white safety helmet according to the attached specifications of the Ministry of Education. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9931617 Implementing the advertising initiative on promotional screens in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline03 Nov 2025 9931656 Technical and Innovative Projects Forum 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9931657 Provide 5 stands Deadline03 Nov 2025 9931658 Manufacturing computer tables according to the required specifications and sizes Deadline02 Nov 2025 9931660 The waiting rooms in the clinics are broken down and converted into offices and clinics for patients with all facilities according to the mentioned specifications Deadline15 Nov 2025 9931661 Consultation services for preparing the general plan, designs and tender documents for the Wakan village development project - Nakhal Wilayat - South Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline07 Dec 2025 9931662 Consulting services to supervise the construction project of the City Walk in the Wilayat of Rustaq in the South Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline07 Dec 2025 9931944 Hiring quantity surveyors for the municipalities of North Batinah Deadline17 Nov 2025 9932131 Supplying electrical materials and lighting for Muscat Nights 2026 events Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932140 Supplying a rechargeable battery for the fire alarm panel and smoke detector to Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932185 Supply foldable wheelchairs for adults, Millipore UV lamp, electric examination couch for women, battery for video laryngoscope Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932245 توريد فطع غيار لاجهزه طبيه للمديرية العامة للخدمات الصحية بمحافظة شمال الباطنة Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932261 Buy label printers Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932350 Supply of 2 electric cookers (4 burners). Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932363 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932380 Supplying office materials to the Guidance and Training Department Deadline21 Dec 2025 9932559 Tender for the supply and installation of wooden cabinets for the office of the Minister’s Advisor for Studies and Research at the Ministry of Education Deadline05 Nov 2025 9932560 Supplying fire detectors and smoke detectors for the medical store in Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932561 Supplying a temporary operating delay device for direct expansion refrigeration units in Dibba Hospital, Musandam Governorate, Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932562 • Supply of 3-lumen filter tube set, 12mm access port and intake port, 8mm access port and intake port Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932564 A glucose measuring device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932566 Supplying vital signs device spare parts to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932568 A glucose measuring device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932570 Supplying a phlegm suction device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932572 Supplying electrical materials to Dibba Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932573 Supplying spare parts and consumables for all health facilities Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932575 Supplying the motion sensor for the sliding door device to Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932577 Providing a camera with photographic equipment accessories Deadline06 Nov 2025 9932579 Consulting services to review designs and supervise the implementation of a flood protection dam on Wadi Al Mahmoum in the Wilayat of Saham, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 9932580 Supply and installation of a wastewater treatment system at Al Sulayyil School in the Wilayat of Dima and Al Taiyin Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932582 Implementing a marketing exhibition for entrepreneurs at the Shuwaymiya Center Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932583 Laptop69 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932584 Supplying refrigerators to fill drinking water and providing water bottles Deadline06 Nov 2025 9932585 Lining work for the Sensory Integration Room at the National Autism Center Deadline16 Nov 2025 9932674 Printing the Oman Medical Journal book Deadline05 Nov 2025 9932675 Global Entrepreneurship Week event in Buraimi Governorate Deadline02 Nov 2025 9932676 Press and lies and shirts Deadline01 Nov 2025 9932677 Laptop 57B Deadline30 Oct 2025 9932678 Supplying an automated blood analysis device to the Animal Health Research Center Deadline07 Dec 2025 9932679 Supplying and pouring concrete in various locations for Muscat events Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932680 Supplying plastic barriers for Muscat Nights 2026 event sites Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932686 Supply and installation of surveillance cameras and headphones Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932803 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9932847 6000055937 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DRUM; Size: 27 IN, MATERIAL: TANTALUM; FFT: W/TANTALUM WIRE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9932850 6000055942 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9932933 Once off Procurement for Supply of Rockwell PLC Module - OQ gas Networks - 6000056095 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932934 6000055953 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares/Items) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9933237 MICROWAVE Deadline10 Nov 2025 9933238 LAMINAR FLOW CABINET Deadline10 Nov 2025 9933239 Rebehitation Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us