Oman Tenders - 28 October 2025

126 tenders published in Oman on 28 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 28 October 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Defence, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Defence, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

9937558 Providing a vehicle for the Medical Information and Statistics Department Deadline02 Nov 2025 9937561 Repair the washing machine motor control unit Deadline02 Nov 2025 9937563 Through this request, the Central Bank of Oman seeks to obtain a quote from Red Hat’s local licensed partners to renew Central Bank of Oman subscriptions due for renewal in 2025 Deadline16 Nov 2025 9937565 Sports supplies Deadline16 Nov 2025 9937566 Cleaning work for the Interior Administration building in 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937568 Supplying a label printer to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Nov 2025 9937569 Supplying an in-ceiling air conditioner for the radiology room at Al Ainain Health Center in the General Directorate of Health Services in Al Dhahirah Governorate. Deadline16 Nov 2025 9937873 Cleaning work for the Environment Department building in Al Buraimi Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937875 Supply of foodstuffs Deadline15 Nov 2025 9937876 Cleaning work for the Environment Department building in North Al Batinah Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937877 Maintenance, supply and replacement of spare parts for the fire extinguishing system in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline06 Nov 2025 9937879 Interior decoration works for a new mosque in the Wilayat of Mahout Deadline17 Nov 2025 9937882 Print a report Deadline09 Nov 2025 9937883 Cleaning work for the Environmental Management Building in the Central Governorate and the Arabian Oryx Reserve for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937885 Paving the parking lots of Khalid bin Al-Walid Mosque with asphalt Deadline06 Nov 2025 9937886 Purchasing and supplying a tablet computer for the Leave and Employee Data Department (Osama Al Farsi) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9937887 Cleaning work for the Environmental Department building in Al Dhahirah Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937889 Supply and installation of exhaust fans and chimneys for the kitchen in Saham Hospital and Wadi Haibi Hospital. Deadline09 Nov 2025 9937891 Tender for the supply of clothing (some sports) for the Ministry of Education. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937892 Cleaning work for the Environmental Department building in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937893 The nature of the work for the Falaj Al-Najid maintenance and repair project in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al-Dhahirah Governorate is summed up in the construction of a 400-meter-long Deadline07 Dec 2025 9937894 Cleaning work for the Environment Department building in Musandam Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9937895 Operation and control screens for medium wave transmitters Deadline09 Nov 2025 9937897 Supplying different types of solenoid valves to different locations in Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9937898 Durable and sturdy tool used to cut and remove customs seals from containers and trucks, made with handles for safe and easy use. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9937900 Developing the emergency room in the ASYAD building into a control room Deadline10 Nov 2025 9937901 Printing and supplying the Hijri calendar for the year 1448 AH in Arabic and English, along with supplying all kinds of supports for it. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9937903 Design and implementation of boat slides with protection from waves in the Qantab area in Muscat Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 9938660 6000055722 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Butterfly valve) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9938696 6000056058 - Once off supply off ACS SYSTEM, installation & configuration Deadline10 Nov 2025 9938775 6000055954 - Once of procurement of supply of material JOINT Deadline27 Oct 2025 9939734 Providing employment services and attracting leadership competencies to the Asyad Group Deadline05 Nov 2025 9939735 Providing unified marine bunkering services upon request to Asyad Group Deadline16 Nov 2025 9939737 Purchase Fargo printer ink details attached Deadline30 Oct 2025 9939738 LCD screens Deadline10 Nov 2025 9939997 Durable and sturdy tool used to cut and remove customs seals from containers and trucks, made with handles for safe and easy use. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9940002 Supplying plastic barriers for Muscat Nights 2026 event sites Deadline12 Nov 2025 9941359 6000055978 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Fire,Smoke & Gas Det) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9941361 6000055956 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline09 Nov 2025 9941362 Once off Procurement for Supply Service (Disposal of Hazardous Waste from OTTCO site Locations) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9941363 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Cisco, Imagicle, & Eventide Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline11 Nov 2025 9944469 6000055751 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PUMP & SPARE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9944587 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for HPE Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline11 Nov 2025 9944614 Central air conditioning systems maintenance contract for two years Deadline09 Nov 2025 9944625 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for DellEMC Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz (Telecom/OT) Deadline11 Nov 2025 9944975 6000055918-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Axxicon AIM Mirror plate "PCFMIRROR") Deadline30 Oct 2025 9945308 Sports supplies Deadline16 Nov 2025 9945886 6000056119 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Safety shoes) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9945888 6000055870 - Supply, Installation and commissioning of Leak Detection System for Underground Natural Gas Pipelines - OQ Gas Networks Deadline05 Nov 2025 9945889 Once off Procurement of Inspection Tools Deadline11 Nov 2025 9945980 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9946094 6000054879 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9946096 6000055979 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9946098 6000055057 - Hiring of RO Plant Consultant for Technical Support Deadline31 Oct 2025 9947046 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire fighting system Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947104 Renewing the support and maintenance contract for the hardware and software of various service providers for the year 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9947105 Supply, installation and operation of gym equipment Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947106 Supply and installation of electric generators Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947107 Room maintenance Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947108 Supply and installation of hydraulic fluids Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947109 Supply of scaffolding Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947110 Exterior paint renewal Deadline02 Nov 2025 9947111 Supply and installation of single-coil water coolers (224) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9947188 6000055837-- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyser Spare) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9947189 6000055999 - Asset Performance Management Enhancement - OQ Gas Networks Deadline03 Nov 2025 9947190 Once off Procurement of Production and Sami Critical spares Deadline04 Nov 2025 9947191 Once off Procurement of consumable spare part Deadline04 Nov 2025 9947192 6000055793 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9947223 6000055684 - Once of procurement of supply of material GASKET Deadline28 Oct 2025 9947228 6000055993 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9947231 Once off Procurement of Plotter Printer – HP DesignJet-Z9 pro Deadline28 Oct 2025 9948127 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) PLTAFORM Deadline10 Nov 2025 9948250 Purchase and supply of a tablet computer for the Leave and Employee Data Department (Osama Al Farsi) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9948260 Purchase of a tactical maintenance vehicle Deadline19 Nov 2025 9948615 Supply of reflective vests, safety shoes and a white safety helmet Deadline29 Oct 2025 9948619 Providing hospitality services to the Office of the Governor of North Al Batinah, providing service assistants Deadline18 Nov 2025 9948621 Providing specialized cadres in the field of information technology and geographic information systems for the Buraimi Governor’s Office Deadline09 Dec 2025 9948658 Appointment of an environmental consultant to monitor BMP environmental and social compliance Deadline16 Nov 2025 9948687 Cleaning work for the Governor’s Office 1 and 2, the offices of the governors and their deputies, the Buraimi municipality and its departments, the headquarters of the Conciliati Deadline09 Dec 2025 9948688 Supplying a refrigerator to Lazg Health Center Deadline03 Nov 2025 9949004 DATA CENTER REFURBISHMENT OF OMANTEL EXCHANGES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9949585 Oxygen regulator with flow meter and humidifier, Deadline06 Nov 2025 9950047 Supply and installation of a sealed 12 volt 26 amp/hour battery Deadline06 Nov 2025 9950050 Supply, installation, testing and operation of the battery device Deadline06 Nov 2025 9950052 Request medical supplies Deadline06 Nov 2025 9950124 Implementation of finishing works, electrical, plumbing and mechanical works in the Entrepreneurship Center building in Al Dhahirah Governorate, Ibri Province Deadline03 Nov 2025 9950268 6000055962 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FILTER REGULATOR, PART NO. 4FRASV122A 05) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9952569 6000056122 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952629 6000056108 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952631 6000056123- Once off Procurement for Supply of HID Cards - OQ Gas Networks Deadline02 Nov 2025 9952633 6000056101-Once off procurement od supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9952872 Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of It Systems For Nedc Server Room In 57 Branc-Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of It Systems For Nedc Server Room In 57 Branches - 01-Oct-2025 T Deadline17 Nov 2025 9952874 Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles-Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles Deadline17 Nov 2025 9952877 Une Lot-10d/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9952878 Asset Replacement-Lot-02/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9952880 Une Lot-10b/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9952882 Une Lot-10c/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9953010 Construction Of R.O Plant And Water Network At Mahwees Deadline25 Nov 2025 9955446 A tender to provide the needs of the media team at the Specialized Institute Deadline02 Nov 2025 9955447 Tender for the supply of advertising screens, interactive screens, and color printers according to the attached specifications. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9955448 iMac and MacBook Pro Deadline04 Nov 2025 9955449 Maintenance of WC 7835 printing machines Deadline02 Nov 2025 9955450 Maintenance of WC 7835 printing machines Deadline02 Nov 2025 9955451 Supplying icons (panels) for informational sites in the new building of the Investment Unit, located in Ghala Heights. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9955452 Providing technical devices and equipment Deadline03 Nov 2025 9955453 Evacuated blood collection tubes Deadline30 Oct 2025 9955454 Patient monitor mounted on the wall, note: Al-Razi 3 pieces, 3 piecesVital signs monitoring device, temperature, Note: Al-Razi has two pieces, noEmergency vehicle, note: Al-Razi Deadline06 Nov 2025 9955455 Supplying cooling containers at Ibri Hospital in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 9955456 Rehabilitation of the outdoor lounge on the third floor of the main Ministry building Deadline27 Nov 2025 9955457 Supply and installation of cameras within Sinaw Hospital Deadline11 Nov 2025 9955458 Refrigerator vein with special specifications for Wadi Al-Taieen Hospital Deadline10 Nov 2025 9955459 Supply and installation of network printers with a license Deadline03 Nov 2025 9955460 Supplying diagnostic materials to the Animal Health Research Center Deadline16 Nov 2025 9955461 Tender for implementing the annual ceremony of the cognitive development program for the academic year 2024/2025 for the Ministry of Education. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9955476 Rehabilitation and improvement of Falaj Al-Fulaih in the town of Al-Fulaij in the Wilayat of Jaalan Bani Bu Ali in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 9955477 Additional power supply timer 20-265V AC 50-60 accuracy Deadline06 Nov 2025 9955478 A spare part for an intravenous infusion device Deadline02 Nov 2025 9955479 R-22 gas cylinders, weighing 13.6 kg/cylinder Refrigerant gas 134A (13 kg/cylinder) Freon R141B, weight 13.8 kg/cylinder Deadline06 Nov 2025 9955480 Tender for the supply of Braille printer sheets to the Omar Bin Al Khattab Institute for the Blind at the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Nov 2025 9955481 Liquid nitrogen gas cylinder Deadline06 Nov 2025 9955482 Supply and installation of medical curtains for the physical therapy clinic, Sur Complex Deadline19 Nov 2025 9955483 Printing book versions Deadline01 Nov 2025 9955484 Supply of an electric clothes ironing machine (Wadi Haibi Hospital) to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9955485 Supplying a scanner to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9955486 Supplying a laser printer to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Nov 2025 9955487 Supplying spare parts for the operating table to Nizwa Hospital, Operations Department Deadline11 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us