Oman Tenders - 3 November 2025

166 tenders published in Oman on 3 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 3 November 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10014269 Supply of cleaning equipment Deadline16 Nov 2025 10015267 Purchasing and supplying a tablet computer to the housing agent’s office (Fajr Jabriya) Deadline06 Nov 2025 10019447 Implementing rain protection barriers Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019457 6000056081 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline02 Nov 2025 10019462 6000055875 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline05 Nov 2025 10019485 6000056085 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 10019516 6000056084 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKAGE EQPT SPARE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 10019556 6000055868 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline06 Nov 2025 10019557 6000054772 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST VALVE SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10019558 6000055922 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump Around Pump control valves (2 No’s) with new design) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10019559 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material ( Spare Parts List- Diaphragm Set and Valves for SEKO SpA Equipment) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10019560 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Cathodic Protection Monitoring and Maintenance) Deadline05 Nov 2025 10019564 Re-offering/supplying a guard cabin Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019565 Swimming pool remodeling/maintenance and repair Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019570 Design, supply, installation and inspection of the gas suppression system Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019573 Rehabilitation of a mosque Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019577 Once off Procurement of Rupture Disc for 710TK-002B & Tail Gas Analyzer Spares for SRU Deadline02 Nov 2025 10019578 Connecting and connecting the main reservoir well with the supply and installation of the pump Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019579 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Mechanical Spare Parts List for ARGAL PUMPS Equipment) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10019581 Firefighting system maintenance for several sites Deadline16 Nov 2025 10019583 Renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline30 Nov 2025 10019710 Providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and advanced technology infrastructure Deadline01 Dec 2025 10019742 Supply and installation of steel shelves with light and heavy loads of various sizes Deadline10 Nov 2025 10019746 You want a portable fingerprint capture device (Crime Lite Auto) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10019753 Supplying safety tools and special equipment for fire scene teams Deadline03 Nov 2025 10019755 Supply of biological sample mixing device Deadline03 Nov 2025 10019756 Supply of medical gloves used in laboratory tests Deadline03 Nov 2025 10020772 A project to cover roof services (fencing) in the new building of the National Center for Statistics and Information Deadline24 Nov 2025 10020835 Once off Procurement of Production, Safety and Semi Critical spares- FLOWSERVE (Requiring bidders to provide an authorization letter (distributor/representative) from FLOWSERVE Deadline09 Nov 2025 10020836 6000055900 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Airconditioning Unit) Deadline06 Nov 2025 10020837 6000056173 - Once of procurement of supply of material FILTER Deadline08 Nov 2025 10020840 Preparation work for a warehouse for the building of the Department of Social Development in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline01 Dec 2025 10020841 Works to replace the false ceiling in the Learning Resources Hall at the National Autism Center in Al-Khoud Deadline09 Nov 2025 10020842 This study aims to evaluate the economic and technical feasibility of using renewable energy as an alternative to natural gas and to compare them according to industries within the Deadline11 Dec 2025 10020843 SERVER Deadline17 Nov 2025 10021333 Non-Load Related Asset Enhancement Works Lot-02-2025 Deadline09 Nov 2025 10021464 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline02 Nov 2025 10021659 Supply of API Gatway Market Services Deadline02 Nov 2025 10021660 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline02 Nov 2025 10021661 GEN_Z_Program_Development_Plan_2025 Deadline02 Nov 2025 10021851 6000055937 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (DRUM; Size: 27 IN, MATERIAL: TANTALUM; FFT: W/TANTALUM WIRE) Deadline02 Nov 2025 10021856 6000055953 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares/Items) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10021858 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Solenoid valves and Relays spares) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10022182 According to the attachment Deadline13 Nov 2025 10022184 Celebrating Quality Day Deadline05 Nov 2025 10022186 Tailoring clothes for craftsmen Deadline13 Nov 2025 10022204 Once off procurement for Fire and Safety Requirements Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022263 Voice of Employee Deadline16 Nov 2025 10022264 IT Equipment and Data Network Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022265 Enterprise & SME Customer Intelligence Study Deadline16 Nov 2025 10022266 Purchase air conditioners Deadline11 Nov 2025 10022267 R-22 gas cylinders Fluid line filter dryer Scroll compressor for air conditioners Deadline13 Nov 2025 10022268 - Electrical reducers for computers Computer screen connectors Electric reducer for computer Laptop battery External hard disks Internal hard disks Flash memory Deadline06 Nov 2025 10022269 Supply of materials Educational course for the Mechanical Engineering Department Deadline21 Nov 2025 10022270 Supply and installation of 2 sewage channel pumps for the Ministry Deadline10 Nov 2025 10022271 Replacement spare parts for LMP tube sealing devices installed at the Central Blood Bank in Bausher Deadline10 Nov 2025 10022272 A contract to provide cleaning services for the building of the Ship Registration and Maritime Safety Department in North Al Batinah Governorate - Sohar State Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022273 Contract for supplying fresh water to Shana port Deadline13 Nov 2025 10022274 Printing and supplying 1,000 file storage boxes to the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline19 Nov 2025 10022280 6000056190 - Once off Procurement for Supply of NALCO TRAC102 Corrosion Inhibitor - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022281 Once off Procurement of critical spares from different manufactures Deadline16 Nov 2025 10022282 6000056179 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022285 Once off Procurement for Supply of Rockwell PLC Module - OQ gas Networks - 6000056095 Deadline03 Nov 2025 10022336 Regulator, oxygen flow meter, and orthopedic drill battery Deadline18 Nov 2025 10022347 Tender to supply 3D printers according to specifications for the Ministry of Education. Deadline06 Nov 2025 10022348 The media campaign accompanying the issuance of the fourth periodic report of Oman Vision 2040 Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022351 Supply and installation of a security surveillance system in the Muscat Governor’s Office building. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10022386 Design, supply and installation of high-quality roller blinds - Roads Administration in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate - Pictures Deadline10 Nov 2025 10022387 Weight measuring devices and weighing chair Deadline18 Nov 2025 10022388 Stethoscopes Deadline18 Nov 2025 10022389 Supplying spare parts for the reverse osmosis station in the dialysis unit at Samail Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 10022391 Purchasing, supplying and installing air conditioners in the Social Welfare House in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022392 Maintenance of the central sterilization department at Al Rustaq Hospital, Al Batinah South Deadline21 Nov 2025 10022393 Strengthening stores Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022394 Supply of spare parts for Ibri Hospital Deadline18 Nov 2025 10022395 Renewed support for the Folder Plus shared file system for two years Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022396 Tender to provide cleaning services for the Ministry’s buildings 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10022397 Specialized programs for the change management office and following up on the implementation of the urban strategy Deadline10 Nov 2025 10022400 Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic00704-Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic00704, Mj25ic01381, Mj25 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10022401 Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01628-Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01628, Mj25ic01783 , Mj2 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10022404 Once off Procurement for Engineering and Supply of Suitable Gaskets for 100E-011A-K (MOC-2025-100-0154) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10022405 Once off Procurement of GEA WIEGAND MILANO manufacturer Deadline06 Nov 2025 10022406 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to ABB) Deadline06 Nov 2025 10022407 Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Managed Services & Support Deadline11 Nov 2025 10022408 9900042841 - 6000056007 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Mobil Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline13 Nov 2025 10022409 ADOBE CREATIVE Deadline24 Nov 2025 10022410 MOBILE PHONE Deadline17 Nov 2025 10022629 6000056060 FIXT LGHTG;Z1080#12990;WTHR PRF,STREET PR 70052446 Deadline05 Nov 2025 10022630 6000056181 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (REACTOR SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022747 Tender for the supply and installation of furniture for the STEM project, phase three, for the Ministry of Education Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022748 Tender for the supply of waste baskets for the General Office building of the Ministry of Education Deadline06 Nov 2025 10022749 Supply and installation of identification regulations for some buildings belonging to the General Directorate in Dhofar Governorate Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022751 Supply and installation of spare parts for the nursing call system at Nizwa Hospital Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022753 Providing technical support to infrastructure devices Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022755 Purchasing, supplying and installing wire mesh distributors Deadline09 Nov 2025 10022756 Providing a repair service for the Philips X-ray system at Al Diwan Clinic in Salalah Deadline10 Nov 2025 10022784 Supply and installation of various residential furniture Deadline30 Nov 2025 10022854 Supply of pink fabric Deadline17 Nov 2025 10022855 Supply and installation of carpets (floor mats) for the prayer hall Deadline17 Nov 2025 10022856 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10023028 Adobe license renewal Deadline06 Nov 2025 10023742 Providing design and supervision consultancy work, including electrical designs and interior design for offices, training halls and other facilities, in addition to any modificatio Deadline21 Nov 2025 10023746 If there is no travel for workers in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline21 Nov 2025 10023957 AI-DRIVEN Security Operations Centre Deadline10 Nov 2025 10024737 Une Lot-10b/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10024740 Une Lot-10c/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10024798 Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of It Systems For Nedc Server Room In 57 Branc-Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of It Systems For Nedc Server Room In 57 Branches - 01-Oct-2025 T Deadline17 Nov 2025 10024799 Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles-Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles Deadline17 Nov 2025 10024803 Une Lot-10d/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10024804 Asset Replacement-Lot-02/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10024805 Construction Of R.O Plant And Water Network At Mahwees Deadline25 Nov 2025 10025513 Extension/supply and installation of electrical generators Deadline13 Nov 2025 10025517 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire fighting system Deadline09 Nov 2025 10025544 Supply of scaffolding Deadline09 Nov 2025 10025545 Central air conditioning systems maintenance contract for two years Deadline09 Nov 2025 10027707 DATA CENTER REFURBISHMENT OF OMANTEL EXCHANGES Deadline12 Nov 2025 10027854 Placing and installing phosphorescent traffic signs on the shoulders of the street at the entrances to the Wafa Center in Al-Mudaybi Deadline11 Nov 2025 10027952 Providing attendance and leave devices with facial fingerprint Deadline10 Nov 2025 10028048 6000055999 - Asset Performance Management Enhancement - OQ Gas Networks Deadline10 Nov 2025 10028049 Once off Procurement of Inspection Tools Deadline11 Nov 2025 10028129 6000054879 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BLOWER,FAN & SPARE) Deadline05 Nov 2025 10028130 6000056058 - Once off supply off ACS SYSTEM, installation & configuration Deadline10 Nov 2025 10028131 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Cisco, Imagicle, & Eventide Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline11 Nov 2025 10028132 6000055956 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Misc Inst Spare) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10028169 6000056123- Once off Procurement for Supply of HID Cards - OQ Gas Networks Deadline03 Nov 2025 10028170 6000056119 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Safety shoes) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10028185 Supply and manufacture of parking lot nameplates for the directorate building Deadline17 Nov 2025 10028186 Vehicle maintenance, Oman Vision 2040 implementation follow-up unit Deadline09 Nov 2025 10028187 Designing the report of the National Program for the National Economy Digital documents and video Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028188 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028189 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028190 Sports equipment for South Sharqiya Deadline12 Nov 2025 10028191 Supplying office furniture Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028192 Preparing a bone density examination room Deadline18 Nov 2025 10028193 The regional meeting for the joint Arab file Deadline09 Nov 2025 10028194 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Nov 2025 10028195 Supplying tools and equipment for the paper recycling workshop to the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Bidbid Deadline02 Dec 2025 10028196 Screens for external transfer Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028197 Dental X-ray repair for Fanja Health Complex Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028198 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Nov 2025 10028199 Supplying tools and equipment for the textile workshop of the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Bidbid Deadline02 Dec 2025 10028200 UCB Deadline06 Nov 2025 10028201 Tablet Deadline06 Nov 2025 10028202 Card reader Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028203 Supplying tools and equipment for the oil distillation workshop to the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Bidbid Deadline02 Dec 2025 10028204 Maintaining two central and backup computers and the backup system Deadline02 Dec 2025 10028205 Scanner Deadline06 Nov 2025 10028206 Supplying computer supplies to Al-Masara Hospital Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028207 Programs64b Deadline17 Nov 2025 10028219 6000055870 - Supply, Installation and commissioning of Leak Detection System for Underground Natural Gas Pipelines - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Nov 2025 10028391 6000056203 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (XYLENE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10028392 Once off Procurement for Supply Service (Disposal of Hazardous Waste from OTTCO site Locations) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10028393 6000056205 - Once of procurement of supply of material RELAY Deadline10 Nov 2025 10028811 Manufacturing, supplying and installing furniture for the courtroom and reception area in Dibba Deadline24 Nov 2025 10028813 Electric wheelchair special specifications Deadline25 Nov 2025 10028815 Rehabilitation of structural damages and cracks at Asyad Dry Dock - Duqm Deadline24 Nov 2025 10028817 Rehabilitation works for existing bathrooms in the university’s Student Services Center. The scope of works includes implementing all civil, electrical and mechanical works. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10028819 Supply of wheelchair Deadline14 Nov 2025 10028904 Detailing and installing phosphorescent traffic signs installed on the shoulders of the street at the entrances to the Department of Social Development building in Al-Mudaybi Deadline11 Nov 2025 10028905 Supply and installation of new air conditioners in the new Social Protection Fund building (Airport Heights) Deadline11 Nov 2025 10028907 Maintaining a device for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline17 Nov 2025 10028909 Placing and installing phosphorescent traffic signs on the shoulders of the street at the entrances to the Wafa Center in Al-Mudaybi Deadline11 Nov 2025 10029986 6000056122 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE) Deadline08 Nov 2025 10030061 Supply and installation of gym equipment and flooring Deadline16 Nov 2025 10030081 Once off Procurement of Production and Sami Critical spares Deadline04 Nov 2025 10030082 6000056206 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline24 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us