Oman Tenders - 4 November 2025

122 tenders published in Oman on 4 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10030328 Nama Sohar Refurbishment-Nama Sohar Refurbishment Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030378 Digital Microscope With camera Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030379 MICROSCOPE Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030380 Lathe Machine (Glass blowing) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030381 INVERTED MICROSCOPE Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030382 MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030383 PhotoLuminescence Spectrometer Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030384 FLOURESCENT MICROSCOPE Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030385 Horizontal Bandsaw Machine Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030386 TDEM Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030387 Plug Flow Reactor Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030388 Capillary Pressure Apparatus Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030389 MICROSCOPE Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030390 ION CHROMATOGRAPHY Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030391 Female Catheterization Model Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030392 FLASH POINT APPARATUS Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030393 Male Catheterization Model Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030394 Electrical patient hospital bed Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030395 GAS CHROMATOGRAPH MASS SPECTROMETER Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030396 Nursing skill manikin Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030397 BOAT Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030398 Triplex Lever Consolidation Test Apparatus Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030399 Fluorescence spectrophotometer Deadline24 Nov 2025 10030400 CTG Simulator Deadline24 Nov 2025 10033367 Once off Procurement of consumable spare part Deadline04 Nov 2025 10033370 6000055634 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline04 Nov 2025 10033460 6000056212 - Provision of Supply Glass Reinforced Epoxy (GRE) PIPING SYSTEMS FOR BLOCK 60 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10033472 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10033555 6000055979 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10033556 6000056204 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Beam,Angle & Channel) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10033557 6000056208 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10033558 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for HPE Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline11 Nov 2025 10033745 6000056108 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE FITTINGS) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10033912 Design & Construction of Store and Office in Barka BLUE CITY CABLE STATION Deadline17 Nov 2025 10034308 Maintenance contract for the air conditioning and refrigeration system for the Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit building Deadline02 Dec 2025 10034888 Spare parts required for the ophthalmology unit installed at Buraimi Medical Complex Doctor's room 02 Deadline13 Nov 2025 10035465 6000056160 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WIRE MESH, MATERIAL; ASTM A240 GR 321) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10035521 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for DellEMC Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz (Telecom/OT) Deadline11 Nov 2025 10035522 6000056215 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Metallic Tubes) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10035748 Supplying office furniture to the School Transportation Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline12 Nov 2025 10035867 9900039871 - Provide General Catering Service at OQ RPI Sites Deadline10 Nov 2025 10035952 Printing and supplying brochures in Arabic and English to the Nutrition Department - General Directorate of Health Services and Programs Deadline10 Nov 2025 10035963 Supplying sportswear to the Omani School Sports Federation at the Ministry of Education Deadline06 Nov 2025 10035969 توريد وتركيب جهاز سائل النيتروجين لمجمع بهلاء الصحي Deadline13 Nov 2025 10036019 Gifts and publications of His Majesty's Cup for youth Deadline07 Nov 2025 10036092 Maintenance of WC 7835 printing machines Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036117 A medical device required for pharmaceutical care and medical warehouses in the General Directorate - Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 10036119 Providing 5 foreign workers to work in the red palm weevil project in Musandam Governorate, Madha State Deadline10 Dec 2025 10036121 Supply and installation of pumps for the sewage station. In Sinaw Hospital Deadline16 Nov 2025 10036124 A contract to carry out maintenance work for electrical installation services and plumbing works for the Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit building Deadline02 Dec 2025 10036128 A contract to provide cleaning and gardening services for the Oman Vision 2040 Implementation Follow-up Unit building Deadline02 Dec 2025 10036132 Purchasing network devices Deadline22 Nov 2025 10036133 Brother MFC 3750 printer, issue 1 Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036137 Supplying a projector device and its accessories to the Department of Social Development in Al Khaboura Deadline17 Nov 2025 10036140 Maintenance of WC 7835 printing machines Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036142 Step 2025 event order Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036145 Microfilm materials Deadline11 Nov 2025 10036461 Buy office supplies Deadline10 Nov 2025 10036463 Purchasing and supplying an awareness bag directed to children to protect the body Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036464 Marketing exhibition for productive families Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036465 Purchase Microsoft software Deadline06 Nov 2025 10036466 Repairing the operating table for Samail Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 10036468 If there is no travel for workers in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline11 Nov 2025 10036469 Inks Deadline09 Nov 2025 10036470 Stationery materials Deadline23 Nov 2025 10036473 Ambulance bed batteries Deadline18 Nov 2025 10036474 Operating table repair, Nizwa Hospital, Operations Department 2 Deadline05 Nov 2025 10038012 Repairing the operating table for Samail Hospital Deadline13 Nov 2025 10038571 Card Reader Deadline13 Nov 2025 10040260 6000056150 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Analyser Spare) Deadline08 Nov 2025 10040262 6000055686 - 6000055686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10040264 Once off Procurement of Sensor & Power supply for F & G Deadline12 Nov 2025 10040266 6000055819 - Once off procurement & service of Online GT and ST lube oil purify service Deadline12 Nov 2025 10040518 6000055994 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WEIGHING SYS SPARE) Deadline04 Nov 2025 10040648 Material Long Term contract for the supply of General Mechanical consumables Deadline04 Nov 2025 10040752 Card Reader Deadline13 Nov 2025 10040767 Engineering consultancy services for the design of service roads in the Wilayats of Rustaq, Barka and Musannah in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 10040841 6000055793 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES) Deadline05 Nov 2025 10041428 Gifts and publications of His Majesty's Cup for youth Deadline07 Nov 2025 10041775 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-16) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10041776 Une Lot-10a/2025 Deadline12 Nov 2025 10041777 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Work Niw-Lot-01-2024 Deadline12 Nov 2025 10041778 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-14) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10041779 11kv & Lv Niw Of 2024 (Lot-15) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10041780 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works (Niw) - 2025 (Lot-11) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10041781 Asset Enhancement-Lot-01/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10042103 Provision of Digital Advertising Screens Deadline06 Nov 2025 10042106 Supply and replacement of existing. Defective streetlights in Omantel Earth station at Ibri (ONLY FOR SME) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10042139 MARINE BRONZE STRAIGHT GLOBE PNEUMATIC EMERGENCY SHUT-OFF VALVE Deadline04 Nov 2025 10042801 Central sterilization containers for transporting surgical instruments Deadline20 Nov 2025 10042802 Supply and installation of external lighting in the new Social Protection Fund building Deadline11 Nov 2025 10042803 Supplying medical refrigerators for the new care department Deadline12 Nov 2025 10042804 Maintenance of the Shifa system and electronic systems at the General Directorate of Health Services in Dhofar Governorate Deadline10 Dec 2025 10042805 Implementing the Innovative Tourism Pioneers initiative in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline18 Nov 2025 10042806 An agreement to provide workers to transport, load and transport materials to health centers affiliated with the General Directorate of Health Services in Muscat Governorate, while Deadline17 Dec 2025 10042807 Supplying flag supplies to the Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline16 Nov 2025 10042808 ISO 27001 certification project Deadline08 Dec 2025 10042809 Maintenance of faulty cables and lighting poles due to traffic accidents, erosion and climatic factors in the South Al Sharqiyah Governorate for the year 2026 AD Deadline18 Nov 2025 10042810 Replacing the head of the satellite broadcasting vehicle Deadline18 Nov 2025 10042811 Developing and programming the switchboard system at Al Qasabiya Health Center in the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10043519 Providing publications to the directorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 10043520 Purchasing and supplying materials for maintenance at the Ministry of Public Affairs Deadline10 Nov 2025 10043521 Supply of electrical materials Deadline11 Nov 2025 10043522 Electrical modifications at Rustaq Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 10043523 Supplying supplies to the Agricultural Research Department in North Al Batinah Deadline25 Nov 2025 10043524 A contract to provide integrated photography, production and media production services Deadline25 Nov 2025 10044455 Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos Mj25ic01808-Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos Mj25ic01808 At Waab Mubark Area Deadline11 Nov 2025 10045508 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline15 Dec 2025 10045509 Marketing exhibition for productive families Deadline11 Nov 2025 10045523 Annual maintenance contract for devices Deadline13 Nov 2025 10045536 Supply and installation of a fingerprint device for the Seeb district Deadline22 Dec 2025 10045537 Electrosurgical pen Deadline06 Nov 2025 10045538 Constructing a concrete road leading to the green cemetery in Bani Defense in the state of Al-Mudhaibi Deadline14 Dec 2025 10045539 Construction of toilets for men and women in Hayal Park in Wadi Bani Khalid Deadline14 Dec 2025 10045540 Supply, testing and field calibration of a steam safety valve for the steam boiler at Nizwa Hospital Deadline19 Nov 2025 10045541 Supply of electronic accessories Deadline09 Nov 2025 10045542 Supply and installation of a cooker and oven at Rustaq Hospital Deadline23 Nov 2025 10045543 Design and implementation of internal roads in Wadi Bani Khalid Deadline14 Dec 2025 10045544 Design and implementation of a linking road between the states of (Bidiyah - Al Qabil - Wadi Bani Khalid) in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate, with a length of 14 km. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10045545 Maintenance of artificial rain seeding plants Deadline23 Nov 2025 10046351 Extension Of 11kv And Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01719in Sima In Kh-Extension Of 11kv And Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01719in Sima In Khasab Wilayat - Musa Deadline18 Nov 2025 10046379 IPAD Deadline10 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us