Oman Tenders - 6 November 2025

81 tenders published in Oman on 6 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 6 November 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10065588 6000056144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10065589 6000056260 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065590 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065591 6000056236 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CHEMICALS) Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065592 Once off procurement Calibration Cylinders of Gas Detectors. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065593 6000056240 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline26 Nov 2025 10065601 6000056269 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PACKING) Deadline06 Nov 2025 10066015 Once Off Procurement for supply of material Kluber Grease. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10066016 6000056143 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10066017 Once off Procurement of critical spares from BS&B SAFETY manufacture Deadline11 Nov 2025 10066018 9900042919 - 6000056083 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Multi OEM Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10066181 Once off Service for Photography & Videography Coverage - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056254 Deadline06 Nov 2025 10066186 Once-off Contract for the replacement of 7 radioactive detectors in MAF CCR unit Deadline06 Nov 2025 10067809 6000056251-Once-Off Procurement Supply of Material HVAC Spares Deadline19 Nov 2025 10067810 6000056239 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (EJECTOR & SPARE) Deadline11 Nov 2025 10067811 6000056248 - Once off Procurement - Supply of Safety Shoes & Helmet for MEM Staff Deadline25 Nov 2025 10067812 6000056141 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PPE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10068786 6000056140 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PLC SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10068787 6000056268 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BELLOW/EXP. JOINT) Deadline26 Nov 2025 10068788 6000056261-Once off service for awareness video of safe driving practices Deadline11 Nov 2025 10068789 6000055600 - Call off Contract for Material (Provision of Telecom & Security Systems Spare Parts for OTTCO Facilities) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10068790 T No. 9900042238 / Call Off Contract for the Subscription of Codes and Standards access for five years Deadline17 Nov 2025 10070612 Supplying an initial screening device to examine gases in biological samples Deadline13 Nov 2025 10070747 Supply, Testing, and Calibration at Site of Steam Safety Relief Valve for Steam Boiler at Nizwa Hospital Deadline19 Nov 2025 10071043 LCD MONITOR Deadline24 Nov 2025 10071263 Supplying Office Furniture To The General Directorate Of Health Services In Musandam Deadline18 Nov 2025 10073726 Speech therapy educational tools Deadline13 Nov 2025 10073727 Supply, installation, operation and end-user training of fixed medical equipment for the new Khasab Hospital (Phase 3) Re-invitation of tender 1407-2025 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10073728 Supply, installation, operation and end-user training of fixed medical equipment for Suwaiq Hospital (Phase 3) Re-invitation of tender 1401-2025 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10073729 Purchase and replace a backup server Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073730 Providing nutrition services for the programs of the Royal Academy of Management Deadline16 Dec 2025 10073731 Supplying ink for the printer Deadline17 Nov 2025 10073732 Providing air surveillance coverage services using satellites for parts of Omani airspace Deadline13 Nov 2025 10073733 Tender for the supply of sports clothing, Musandam Governorate, to the Ministry of Education in the Ministry of Education Deadline10 Nov 2025 10073734 Supply and installation of a kitchen consisting of drawers, sink and island Deadline13 Nov 2025 10073735 Supplying television sets and accessories, in addition to digital wall clocks Deadline19 Nov 2025 10073736 Xenon lamp for bronchoscope device Deadline16 Nov 2025 10073737 Surveillance cameras for the Social Development Center in Al-Amerat Deadline16 Nov 2025 10073738 Implementing the work of supplying and installing warehouse shelves in the Airport Heights building Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073739 Required work:- 1. Supply and installation of plastic pipes with a diameter of 2 inches, a pressure of 10 bar, and a length of 6 km, number of (60) rolls. 2. Supply and installat Deadline11 Nov 2025 10073772 Organizing the Avenovethon Challenge to improve the overall digital experience of the unified government services portal. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073792 Implementing some technical improvements, including adding digital dashboards to monitor and track the performance of projects and digital transformation within the business intell Deadline11 Nov 2025 10073803 Maintaining and optimizing WordPress servers (Linux/Ubuntu environment) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10074274 Supplying medical beds to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Nov 2025 10074276 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the offices of the Information Technology Department on the first floor of the Ministry’s General Office Deadline16 Dec 2025 10074279 Providing cleaning services at the Vocational College in Seeb Deadline25 Nov 2025 10074280 Providing gardening services at the Vocational College in Tire Deadline15 Dec 2025 10074282 Flashlights and flags Deadline12 Nov 2025 10074283 Supply and installation of identification plates Deadline17 Nov 2025 10074284 Providing cleaning services at the Department of Commerce, Industry and Investment Promotion building in Musandam Governorate for the year 2026 AD Deadline20 Nov 2025 10074285 Supply and installation of a skin peeling device for Nizwa Hospital, Operations Department Deadline20 Nov 2025 10074286 Video production for Omani National Day Deadline12 Nov 2025 10074287 Supply of televisions at Sohar Hospital Deadline16 Nov 2025 10074288 My office stamp Deadline11 Nov 2025 10074289 Paper tea cups Deadline12 Nov 2025 10074290 Energizer AAA batteries Deadline13 Nov 2025 10074291 Purchasing agricultural supplies Deadline25 Nov 2025 10074292 Supplying drinking water to Asyad Group Deadline25 Nov 2025 10074293 Providing printing services for Asyad Group Deadline25 Nov 2025 10074294 Tender to supply gifts according to the attachment to the Ministry of Education. Deadline09 Nov 2025 10074295 A tender for filming five video clips for the media plan of the Ministry of Education. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10074296 Supplying stationery supplies to Asyad Group Deadline25 Nov 2025 10074297 Supply of wheelchair and electronic standing device Deadline17 Nov 2025 10074299 Request to provide office supplies to meet the needs of the Authority’s central store Deadline13 Nov 2025 10074300 Supply and installation of spare parts for air conditioners Deadline18 Nov 2025 10074301 Printing envelopes and official papers Deadline10 Nov 2025 10074302 Supply, installation, commissioning and transfer of end user training for the pharmacy automation system for the new Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline17 Dec 2025 10074303 Implement a video according to the attachment Deadline13 Nov 2025 10074304 Tailoring clothes for specialists at the National Center in Al-Khoud Deadline16 Nov 2025 10074305 Supply and installation of medical equipment (carbon dioxide incubator) for the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10074306 Supplying medical devices to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10074384 Installing external lighting for the building and interior decorations for the corridors and interior corridors to celebrate National Day Deadline10 Nov 2025 10074386 Supplying a chemical to treat cancer Deadline26 Nov 2025 10074390 Providing cameras and other facilities Deadline19 Nov 2025 10074394 Providing drinking water and juices to the Bausher blood bank Deadline10 Dec 2025 10074401 According to the attachment Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076301 6000056283 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline13 Nov 2025 10076302 6000056285 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Laboratory Spare) Deadline13 Nov 2025 10076303 Once off Procurement for Supply of Calibration Gas - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056279 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10076304 Call Off Contract for Supply of Service (Inspection, Cleaning, and Repair Services of Sea Water Intake Lines (32 & 44). (Ring fenced to NRS) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10076333 General Catering Services for OQBI Deadline07 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us