Oman Tenders - 10 November 2025

138 tenders published in Oman on 10 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 10 November 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10096303 6000056288 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate and Globe Valves) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10096308 6000056281 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor, Air Cond/HVAC Spare) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10096326 Once-Off contract of Supply of chloride absorbent Deadline20 Nov 2025 10096327 6000056210 - Supply of Operation Chemicals Deadline27 Nov 2025 10096727 DATA CENTER REFURBISHMENT OF OMANTEL EXCHANGES Deadline12 Nov 2025 10096768 Old Lift replacement at Mutrah Exchange Deadline09 Nov 2025 10096827 Firefighting system maintenance for several sites Deadline16 Nov 2025 10096828 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to ABB) Deadline20 Nov 2025 10096866 Renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline30 Nov 2025 10096874 Providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and advanced technology infrastructure Deadline01 Dec 2025 10096917 Supply of text messages (SMS) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10096918 Supply and installation of gym equipment and flooring Deadline16 Nov 2025 10096919 Supply of pink fabric Deadline17 Nov 2025 10096920 Supply and installation of carpets (floor mats) for the prayer hall Deadline17 Nov 2025 10096921 Supply and installation of various residential furniture Deadline30 Nov 2025 10096922 Implementing rain protection barriers Deadline16 Nov 2025 10096923 Design, supply, installation and inspection of the gas suppression system Deadline16 Nov 2025 10096924 Rehabilitation of a mosque Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097013 Supply of cleaning equipment Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097014 Swimming pool remodeling/maintenance and repair Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097016 Supply and installation of steel shelves with light and heavy loads of various sizes Deadline10 Nov 2025 10097017 Extension/supply and installation of electrical generators Deadline13 Nov 2025 10097018 Extension/contract for maintenance of central air conditioning systems for two calendar years Deadline23 Nov 2025 10097034 Voice of Employee Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097035 Enterprise & SME Customer Intelligence Study Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097064 Digital Business Development, Testing & Operations Support Deadline10 Nov 2025 10097068 IT Equipment and Data Network Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097104 Connecting and connecting the main reservoir well with the supply and installation of the pump Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097107 6000056190 - Once off Procurement for Supply of NALCO TRAC102 Corrosion Inhibitor - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097211 Re-offering/supplying a guard cabin Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097267 TCC2 Window Glass Replacement Project. Deadline20 Nov 2025 10097270 6000056300 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (TRICYCLE) Deadline15 Nov 2025 10097271 Once off Procurement for Supply of Phoenix Redundancy Module - OQ Gas Networks - 6000056295 Deadline12 Nov 2025 10097305 6000056058 - Once off supply off ACS SYSTEM, installation & configuration Deadline10 Nov 2025 10097337 SERVER Deadline17 Nov 2025 10097514 Once off Procurement of Production, Safety and Semi Critical spares- FLOWSERVE (Requiring bidders to provide an authorization letter (distributor/representative) from FLOWSERVE Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097518 6000055922 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pump Around Pump control valves (2 No’s) with new design) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097519 6000055870 - Supply, Installation and commissioning of Leak Detection System for Underground Natural Gas Pipelines - OQ Gas Networks Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097529 6000056181 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (REACTOR SPARE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097530 Once off procurement for Fire and Safety Requirements Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097533 6000056314 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Tools) Deadline15 Nov 2025 10097536 Once off Procurement of critical spares from different manufactures Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097540 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Solenoid valves and Relays spares) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10097552 6000055999 - Asset Performance Management Enhancement - OQ Gas Networks Deadline17 Nov 2025 10097554 6000056306-Once off procurement for supply of VALVE CNTRL;2P17904000;PNMTC,SPG RTRN Deadline13 Nov 2025 10097556 6000056206 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10097569 Once off Procurement of Inspection Tools Deadline11 Nov 2025 10097570 6000056294-Once off service for planning a long-service awards event Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097762 6000056318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Filter/Separator) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097763 6000056317 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CONTROL VALVE) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097764 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Cisco, Imagicle, & Eventide Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline11 Nov 2025 10097818 Once off Procurement for Engineering and Supply of Suitable Gaskets for 100E-011A-K (MOC-2025-100-0154) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10097897 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10097899 6000056203 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (XYLENE) Deadline09 Nov 2025 10098093 6000056308-Once of procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline13 Nov 2025 10099275 6000056215 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Metallic Tubes) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10099276 6000056212 - Provision of Supply Glass Reinforced Epoxy (GRE) PIPING SYSTEMS FOR BLOCK 60 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10099277 Once off Procurement of Sensor & Power supply for F & G Deadline12 Nov 2025 10099278 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for HPE Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline11 Nov 2025 10099357 6000055979 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Laboratory Spare) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10099386 6000056208 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSTRUMENT GAUGES) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10099527 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10100219 Design & Construction of Store and Office in Barka BLUE CITY CABLE STATION Deadline17 Nov 2025 10100451 Purchasing and supplying a washing machine to the protection house Deadline19 Nov 2025 10100452 Providing cleaning services for the building of the General Directorate of Social Development in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline23 Nov 2025 10100466 Providing lunch and dinner for youth at the Child Care Center Deadline13 Nov 2025 10100536 Markwick S8200 Stand Mixer, 1/2", with 6" levers, single flow pattern, rotating spout, anti-splash outlet Deadline19 Nov 2025 10100561 Purchasing and supplying office furniture to enhance warehouses, order number 13 Deadline13 Nov 2025 10100596 Supply, installation, commissioning and end-user training of basic medical equipment for the new Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah - Phase II (Laboratory / Blood Bank / Radiology / G Deadline03 Dec 2025 10100598 Purchasing and supplying residential furniture Deadline13 Nov 2025 10100600 Purchasing and installing office furniture for the Department of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Samad Al-Shan Deadline19 Nov 2025 10101655 REFRIGERATOR FOR VACCINE Deadline23 Nov 2025 10102370 Once Off Procurement Supply of Meter Proving Service. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10102371 6000056160 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WIRE MESH, MATERIAL; ASTM A240 GR 321) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10102817 Supply and installation of attendance and departure devices Deadline17 Nov 2025 10102819 Supply and installation of printers and screens for Mahut Hospital Deadline03 Dec 2025 10102823 Providing public services to the main building of the Consumer Protection Authority Deadline10 Dec 2025 10102827 Supply label printers with label cutterCommunications adapter devices Warranty of 5 yearsReplacement within 24 hours on the website Deadline28 Nov 2025 10102830 Implementation of printing and installation of signs for the Amti Dam in the state of Izki and directional signs for the directorate Deadline13 Nov 2025 10102868 Tender for printing and supplying the Student and Parent Guide 2025, Ministry of Education Deadline16 Nov 2025 10102870 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Nov 2025 10102877 Printing the Scientific Research Award book for the civil retirement and social insurance agencies of the Gulf Cooperation Council Deadline17 Nov 2025 10102886 Supply Of Office Furniture Health Forcenter In North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Nov 2025 10102916 Purchase And Supply Of Office Furniture, Warehouse Enhancement No. 13 Deadline12 Nov 2025 10102922 Cork board for an accident vehicle Deadline19 Nov 2025 10102923 Orthopedic splint cutter with vacuum Deadline19 Nov 2025 10102924 Supplying electrical materials in operating rooms at Sohar Hospital Deadline16 Nov 2025 10102925 Foldable wheelchair with fixed armrest and foot Deadline19 Nov 2025 10102926 Design and supply of shields for the Ministry’s General Office building Deadline20 Nov 2025 10102927 Supply and installation of the monitoring system for the Omani Crafts House port in the state of Jabal Al Akhdar Deadline17 Nov 2025 10102928 Supplying pictures of His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tariq the Great and Sultan Qaboos, may God rest his soul. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10102929 Tender to supply gifts according to the attachment to the Ministry of Education. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10102930 Supply of plumbing materials Deadline24 Nov 2025 10102931 Organizing the 55th National Day celebration program at the Child Care Center and Youth Hostels Deadline13 Nov 2025 10102932 Automated blood coagulation device Deadline27 Nov 2025 10102933 Maintenance and restoration of the traditional Al Hamra House Preparatory, maintenance and electrical works Deadline22 Dec 2025 10102934 Form sheet Deadline13 Nov 2025 10102935 Maintenance of Al Safa Basic Education School (8-10) in the state of Sohar Deadline25 Nov 2025 10102936 Digital documentation and architectural planning, including elevation, engineering drawing, and a study of the structural condition of the archaeological wall of Bahla Oasis. Deadline22 Dec 2025 10102937 Designing an integrated tourism experience that includes developing dedicated trails for mountain biking with various levels of difficulty suitable for beginners, amateurs and prof Deadline22 Dec 2025 10102938 Beautification of the administration building facilities with interior decoration works Deadline17 Nov 2025 10102939 It is to expand the source of the spring and clean it of rocks, weeds, dust and any other waste, create the spring’s water collection basin, and establish a drinking basin for an Deadline28 Nov 2025 10102940 Photography and video for an economic knowledge program Deadline12 Nov 2025 10102941 Portable lamp Deadline16 Nov 2025 10102942 Providing evaluation services for candidates for the accreditation program Deadline16 Dec 2025 10102943 Providing guidance session services to participants in the Etimad program Deadline16 Dec 2025 10102944 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Nov 2025 10102945 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Nov 2025 10102946 Purchasing, supplying and installing air conditioners for the directorate and its affiliated departments Deadline13 Nov 2025 10102947 Request consumable parts used for preventive maintenance in the dialysis unit Deadline18 Nov 2025 10102948 Videolaryngoscope for intubation Deadline25 Nov 2025 10102949 Supplying a laptop computer and its accessories Deadline12 Nov 2025 10102950 Supplying civilian consumables to all health centers in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline30 Nov 2025 10102951 Supply, installation and operation of the fire alarm system in Buildings 5,6,7,8 and Building 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 in Ibri Hospital Deadline30 Nov 2025 10103262 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material ( Spare Parts List- Diaphragm Set and Valves for SEKO SpA Equipment) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10103333 Supplying laboratory and consumable materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Nov 2025 10103336 Supply, installation, testing and operation of air curtains for 2 sliding doors in Wadi Helmy Hospital according to the attached specifications. Deadline19 Nov 2025 10103338 204 / 5,000 Supply, installation, testing and operation of the insulated cold room, refrigeration units and related works in the Barka Medical Complex warehouse according to the a Deadline19 Nov 2025 10103340 Commodity materials Deadline19 Nov 2025 10103769 6000056205 - Once of procurement of supply of material RELAY Deadline10 Nov 2025 10105189 Une Lot-10d/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105192 Une Lot-10b/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105194 Une Lot-10c/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105307 Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles-Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles Deadline17 Nov 2025 10105308 Extension Of 11kv And Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01719in Sima In Kh-Extension Of 11kv And Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic01719in Sima In Khasab Wilayat - Musa Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105309 Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01628-Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic01628, Mj25ic01783 , Mj2 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105310 Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic00704-Extension Of Lv Line To Feed Power Supply To House With Crm Ref Nos: Mj25ic00704, Mj25ic01381, Mj25 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105311 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing & Commissioning Of Data-Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing & Commissioning Of Data Leakage And Prevention Deadline25 Nov 2025 10105312 Asset Replacement-Lot-02/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10105313 Construction Of R.O Plant And Water Network At Mahwees Deadline25 Nov 2025 10107090 Supply of Hand Tools and Accessories for field operation (ONLY FOR SME) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10107659 6000056316 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (TRANSMITTER) Deadline15 Nov 2025 10107660 6000055819 - Once off procurement & service of Online GT and ST lube oil purify service Deadline12 Nov 2025 10107661 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for DellEMC Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz (Telecom/OT) Deadline11 Nov 2025 10107662 6000056327 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10107663 Once Off Procuerment Supply of Material for Parker Spares Deadline24 Nov 2025 10107708 6000056204 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Beam,Angle & Channel) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10108117 Printing of Barcode Roll and Barcode Ribbons for National Non-Communicable Disesase Health Survey Deadline17 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us