Oman Tenders - 11 November 2025

83 tenders published in Oman on 11 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 November 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10111052 6000056328 LAMP INCNDCT;HND,230V,1A,100W,BLK PR 70052781 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10111055 6000056337 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10111061 6000055686 - 6000055686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10111137 6000056336-Once off procurement of supply of material (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10111150 Once off Procurement for Supply Service (Disposal of Hazardous Waste from OTTCO site Locations) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10111220 Rotational Viscometer Deadline01 Dec 2025 10111221 Magnetic Hysteresis Experiment Deadline01 Dec 2025 10113123 6000056340 - Once of procurement of supply of material COOLER Deadline17 Nov 2025 10113124 Tender 31674-Design, Engineering, Testing and Supply of OQBI Power Management System with SynchronizerDesign, Engineering, Testing and Supply of Power Management System with Synchr Deadline30 Nov 2025 10114684 Digital Experience Monitoring Deadline16 Nov 2025 10114819 Once off procurement of Consultancy service- Cybersecurity Audit Deadline12 Nov 2025 10114847 Re-introducing/creating a vehicle washing site Deadline16 Nov 2025 10114848 Supply and installation of various office furniture Deadline13 Nov 2025 10114849 Toilets maintenance work Deadline16 Nov 2025 10114850 Rehabilitation and maintenance of a police station building Deadline23 Nov 2025 10114863 Once off Procurement of Demister for 530PK-005-V and 530PK-006-V & Jet Fuel Tank Mixer Gear Box Deadline18 Nov 2025 10114864 6000056121 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIQUID NITROGEN) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10114865 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to Berth loading systems) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10114866 6000056101-Once off procurement od supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10114894 6000056152 BRNG BALL;200259571,6310-C-C3,M911CKKV PR 70052573 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10115573 Purchase And Installation Of Office Furniture For The Department Of Agricultural Wealth And Water Resources In Samad Al-shaan Deadline19 Nov 2025 10115601 SUPPLY& INSTALLATIONOF OFFICE FURNITURE INSTITUTIONS AT D.G.H.S ) AL. DHAHRA GOVERNORATE Deadline25 Nov 2025 10116015 nce off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Material Group (Misc Mech Spare _ MECHANICAL-STATIC) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10116018 6000056241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Spares, Misc valves & accessories) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10116062 6000056021 RUSH RFQ_Once off procurement of Rotary Spares for Turning Gear Deadline13 Nov 2025 10116063 6000055994 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WEIGHING SYS SPARE) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10116064 6000056354 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ARMOURED SCREEN CABLE) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10116065 6000056242 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc. Items and Accessories) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10116066 6000056153_Once-off Procurement for OQ 2025 Sustainability Report Deadline19 Nov 2025 10116067 Once off procurement of Belt Scale line ,Accelerometer , Extension cable & explosive Phone Deadline12 Nov 2025 10116068 6000056335 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Air Cond/HVAC Spare) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10116069 6000056343 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Emergency Equipment for HSE Vehicles - OQ Gas Networks Deadline18 Nov 2025 10117217 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE-RELIEF VALVE Deadline11 Nov 2025 10119717 Supplying educational and training materials and books to Rustaq Hospital Deadline16 Nov 2025 10119724 Establishing a network and programming devices at the fulfillment center in Duqm Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119728 Supply and installation of LED lighting lamps for operating rooms in the main building of the Royal Hospital Deadline24 Nov 2025 10119753 Supplying the smoke machine to the Food Security Department in Dhofar Deadline19 Nov 2025 10119754 Supplying electrical tools for the food manufacturing workshop of the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Salalah Deadline13 Nov 2025 10119755 Supply and installation of a facial fingerprint device for attendance and departure Deadline24 Nov 2025 10119756 Enterprise Resource Management System (Employees' internal website) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10119757 Providing two Omani technicians for central air conditioning for the Al Aman Rehabilitation Center building and the National Autism Center building in Al Khoudh Deadline26 Nov 2025 10119758 Purchasing and supplying materials for the veterinary laboratory in Hamra Deadline18 Nov 2025 10119759 Supplying spare parts for bedsheet irons at Rustaq Hospital Deadline19 Nov 2025 10119760 Printing official papers to the General Directorate of Human Resources Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119761 Manufacturing and supplying aluminum cupboards Deadline23 Nov 2025 10119762 Supplying spare parts for the kitchen dishwasher to Rustaq Hospital Deadline19 Nov 2025 10119763 Laboratory chairs Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119764 Supply and installation of computers and diagnostic screens for the virtual health project Deadline10 Dec 2025 10119765 Supplying tools and needs to the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in Salalah Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119766 Office chairs Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119767 Organizing the Productive Families Forum in the state of Sur Deadline16 Nov 2025 10119768 Internet configuration service Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119769 Supplying trees and plants for Shinas Marine Park Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119770 Supply and installation of gas therapy device Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119771 Supplying speech tools to the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in the Wilayat of Taqah Deadline17 Nov 2025 10119772 Establishing (9) classrooms, a teachers’ room, and other facilities at Al-Muktaktar School in Al-Mudhaibi Wilayat in North Al-Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline23 Dec 2025 10119773 Medical tissues Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119842 Adding (12) classrooms, a teachers’ room, a physics laboratory, a biology laboratory, a computer room, and other facilities to Al-Zahraa Al-Soqotraya School in Al-Mudhaibi Wilaya Deadline23 Dec 2025 10119843 Supply and installation of storage units for the Ministry of Health data center Deadline17 Dec 2025 10119844 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Ibri branch Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119845 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Nizwa Branch Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119846 Providing food basins for feeding animals in the reserve Deadline20 Nov 2025 10119847 Providing cleaning services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Hebrew branch Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119849 Providing cleaning services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences at the university’s branch in Muscat Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119851 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Ibra branch Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119853 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences, Shinas Branch Deadline30 Nov 2025 10119856 Supplying high-pressure pumps for preventive spraying Deadline19 Nov 2025 10119858 Supplying special supplies for palm weevil 2025 AD Deadline20 Nov 2025 10119860 Supplying supplies for the graduation ceremony of council doctors: hats, scarves, belts, and gowns. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10119862 Cleaning contract for the public building and the land transport building of the General Directorate of Roads and Land Transport in Dhofar Governorate Deadline07 Dec 2025 10119864 Supplying watches for graduate doctors, trainees and accomplished trainers Deadline23 Nov 2025 10119866 Producing an introductory film about the eleventh five-year plan Deadline16 Nov 2025 10119868 Preparation and refurnishing of the science laboratory at Ahmed bin Al-Numan Basic Education School in the Wilayat of Seeb Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119870 Maintenance of the services portal of Al Khuwair Basic Education School, Bawshar Province Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119872 Create a glass barrier for the Early Education Department in the Educational Supervision Department building Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119874 Raising the curtain on the first floor of Al-Shifa Bint Awf Basic Education School, Al-Amerat Wilayat Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119876 Treatment of mold in two server rooms at Al Maabilah Southern Basic Education School in Seeb State Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119878 Establishing a new services portal in the Malika Bint Kaab School for Basic Education building in Al Amerat Wilayat Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119880 Restoration of Ghala Basic Education School in Bausher Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119882 Replacing the waterproofing and maintaining the bathroom for the students of Daghmour Basic Education School in the state of Quriyat Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119884 Supply and installation of a playground canopy cover for Al-Amerat Basic Education School in Al-Amerat Deadline25 Nov 2025 10119938 A tender to provide simultaneous translation for the event of the International Conference on the Teaching Profession 2026 for the Ministry of Education. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10121173 Providing maintenance materials such as water filters, polyethylene pipes, door locks...etc Deadline30 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us