Oman Tenders - 17 November 2025

117 tenders published in Oman on 17 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 17 November 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10174273 GASKET-POCKET FILTER FOR ISAL ROAD SWEEPER Deadline16 Nov 2025 10176797 Extension/contract for maintenance of central air conditioning systems for two calendar years Deadline23 Nov 2025 10179261 Purchase a sports tournament management system Deadline11 Dec 2025 10184331 Supplying and replacing some parts of my water purification station and dialysis unit in Salalah Deadline04 Dec 2025 10184332 Supplying an air cooler to Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline15 Dec 2025 10184333 Fire fighting devices Deadline04 Dec 2025 10184334 Lighting control panels Deadline04 Dec 2025 10184643 Vertical crane repair (crane equipment) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10185853 Renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline30 Nov 2025 10185856 Providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and advanced technology infrastructure Deadline01 Dec 2025 10185967 Supply of text messages (SMS) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10185968 Supply and installation of various residential furniture Deadline30 Nov 2025 10186002 Supply of pink fabric Deadline17 Nov 2025 10186003 Supply and installation of carpets (floor mats) for the prayer hall Deadline17 Nov 2025 10186128 Small (Desktop) folding machine Deadline01 Dec 2025 10186134 Digital Color Printing Light Production machine Deadline01 Dec 2025 10186138 A3 Ink Jet Color Printer Deadline01 Dec 2025 10186186 Supply of initial urine test boxes Deadline23 Nov 2025 10186205 Supplying a device for reading blurred numbers with accessories Deadline20 Nov 2025 10186206 Fully Automatic Numbering and Perforation Machine Deadline01 Dec 2025 10186207 Automatic single clamp Perfect Binding machine Deadline01 Dec 2025 10186293 Once off Procurement of Production, Safety and Semi Critical spares- FLOWSERVE (Requiring bidders to provide an authorization letter (distributor/representative) from FLOWSERVE Deadline16 Nov 2025 10186372 6000055870 - Supply, Installation and commissioning of Leak Detection System for Underground Natural Gas Pipelines - OQ Gas Networks Deadline16 Nov 2025 10186377 6000056317 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (CONTROL VALVE) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10186401 6000056390 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LAB CHEM.& GLASSWARE) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10186407 6000056327 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (SAF & REL VALVE) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10186443 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Spares related to ABB) Deadline20 Nov 2025 10186444 6000056160 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WIRE MESH, MATERIAL; ASTM A240 GR 321) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10186470 Artificial Intelligent for Online Electrical Monitoring System Deadline18 Nov 2025 10186633 Supply of sterilium hand sanitizers Deadline20 Nov 2025 10186635 6000056212 - Provision of Supply Glass Reinforced Epoxy (GRE) PIPING SYSTEMS FOR BLOCK 60 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10186638 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for Cisco, Imagicle, & Eventide Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline18 Nov 2025 10186648 6000056404-Once off procurement of supply of material ( Filter/Separator) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10186764 6000056411 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10186769 Once-Off contract of Supply of chloride absorbent Deadline20 Nov 2025 10186861 Once Off Procuerment Supply of Material for Parker Spares Deadline24 Nov 2025 10186864 6000056397 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10186936 6000056421 - Provision of Once off Culture Engagement Workshop - OQ Gas Networks Deadline23 Nov 2025 10187050 Once off Procurement for Engineering and Supply of Suitable Gaskets for 100E-011A-K (MOC-2025-100-0154) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10187055 6000056396 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BATTERY&BATTERY BANK) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10187140 Once Off Procurement Supply of Meter Proving Service. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10187147 6000056206 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10187232 6000056281 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor, Air Cond/HVAC Spare) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10187233 6000055999 - Asset Performance Management Enhancement - OQ Gas Networks Deadline20 Nov 2025 10187234 6000055819 - Once off procurement & service of Online GT and ST lube oil purify service Deadline20 Nov 2025 10187235 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10187236 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for HPE Servers for Ras Markaz Deadline18 Nov 2025 10187237 Once – Off Procurement for Supply of Service (OEM Support) for DellEMC Devices & Servers for Ras Markaz (Telecom/OT) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10187315 6000056294-Once off service for planning a long-service awards event Deadline16 Nov 2025 10187318 Once off Procurement of critical spares from different manufactures Deadline16 Nov 2025 10187319 6000056318 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Filter/Separator) Deadline16 Nov 2025 10187343 6000056058 - Once off supply off ACS SYSTEM, installation & configuration Deadline17 Nov 2025 10187707 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10187830 Once off Procurement for supply of Material Zeolitic Adsorbent for Chloride Treater V-2008 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10187987 6000056408 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LABORATORY SPARE) Deadline20 Nov 2025 10188228 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline23 Nov 2025 10188229 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10188230 6000056242 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc. Items and Accessories) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10188231 6000056121 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (LIQUID NITROGEN) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10188232 6000056328 LAMP INCNDCT;HND,230V,1A,100W,BLK PR 70052781 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188233 6000055686 - 6000055686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10188234 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline08 Dec 2025 10188278 6000056021 RUSH RFQ_Once off procurement of Rotary Spares for Turning Gear Deadline17 Nov 2025 10188279 6000056215 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Metallic Tubes) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10188281 6000056337 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10188679 Rehabilitation and maintenance of a police station building Deadline23 Nov 2025 10192197 Publications of the Wadi Bani Khalid symposium throughout history Deadline22 Nov 2025 10192268 Construction work of the Innovation Center (Hall) Deadline06 Dec 2025 10192269 Repairing the electronic scale device for school health in Bahla Deadline26 Nov 2025 10192270 Spare parts for 3D printer Deadline02 Dec 2025 10192271 Accessories for ultrasound and electrodiagnostic devices Deadline23 Nov 2025 10192273 Hall chairs made in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline24 Nov 2025 10192274 Evaluation needs for the Geneva International Exhibition of Inventions Deadline24 Nov 2025 10192275 Supply and installation of informational signs and information boards for the Directorate and its affiliated departments Deadline25 Nov 2025 10192276 Tender for manufacturing leather files for the Councils and Committees Department of the Ministry of Education Deadline20 Nov 2025 10192277 Screen for ultrasound machine Deadline23 Nov 2025 10192278 Supply of ear, nose and throat drill handle Deadline02 Dec 2025 10192279 Car maintenance contract for the General Directorate of Roads and Land Transport in Dhofar Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10192280 Medical staff chairs as per facility Deadline06 Dec 2025 10192281 Supplying semi-athletic chairs in various sizes Deadline30 Nov 2025 10192282 Supply and installation of a water tank and pump to Nabar Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline01 Dec 2025 10192283 Car wash contract with oil, filter and plate change service Deadline10 Dec 2025 10192284 Supplying maintenance materials for the electric generator 38 Deadline25 Nov 2025 10192285 Supply and installation of a medical reverse osmosis unit for Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline17 Dec 2025 10192286 Supply of a hand piece for the phacoemulsification device Deadline26 Nov 2025 10192287 Supply and installation of a rotating sink in Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline06 Dec 2025 10192288 Supplying Mary Bath for kitchen equipment at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline06 Dec 2025 10192289 a screen Deadline20 Nov 2025 10192290 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline17 Dec 2025 10192291 Supply, installation, commissioning and end-user training on basic medical equipment for the new Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah - Phase 4 (Rehabilitation / Radiology / General Med Deadline10 Dec 2025 10192292 Supply of surgical materials (sterile surgical dressings detectable by X-ray) Deadline03 Dec 2025 10192293 Establishing and implementing the connection of the internal rainwater collection drainage network of Sultan Qaboos Hospital to the external rainwater drainage network in the city Deadline02 Dec 2025 10192294 Establishing and implementing a drainage network that collects rainwater opposite the Evan Awaqad Al-Shamalia Hotel in Salalah Deadline02 Dec 2025 10192295 Supply, installation and maintenance of printers Deadline29 Dec 2025 10192296 Supply and installation of furniture for special education program halls in governorates Deadline02 Dec 2025 10192297 Evaluation platform for ASYAD Group and its subsidiaries (services) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10192298 Direct supply to Madi Health Center, Thumrait Deadline24 Nov 2025 10192299 Providing security screening services Deadline30 Nov 2025 10192300 Supply of pharmaceutical materials Deadline10 Dec 2025 10192301 Supply and installation of a kitchen consisting of drawers, sink and island Deadline20 Nov 2025 10192302 Supply of pharmaceutical materials Deadline10 Dec 2025 10192303 Supply of pharmaceutical materials Deadline10 Dec 2025 10192304 Pressure pump, vital signs device for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline25 Nov 2025 10192305 Held: Transcatheter aortic valve replacement system Deadline03 Dec 2025 10192306 Supply and installation of a medical refrigerator to Al Suwaiq Hospital Deadline25 Nov 2025 10192310 Publications of the Wadi Bani Khalid symposium throughout history Deadline22 Nov 2025 10192357 Supply, sewing and installation of fire-resistant medical curtains Deadline30 Nov 2025 10192359 Supplying vital signs device spare parts to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline01 Dec 2025 10192396 Supply of electric wheelchair Deadline30 Nov 2025 10192414 Creating information signs in Braille for the doors of the National Center for Autism, Al-Khoud Deadline30 Nov 2025 10192418 Establishing an outlet in Dimit, Shalem Province, and the Hallaniyat Islands Deadline07 Dec 2025 10192419 Fargo printer ink for the Department's Security Office Deadline20 Nov 2025 10192420 Evaluation platform for ASYAD Group and its subsidiaries (consulting services) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10192423 Supplying CDs and digital discs to Ibra Hospital Deadline30 Nov 2025 10192426 Windows of Rizq initiative in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline30 Nov 2025 10193561 Extension Of L. V Works To Feed Power Supply To Well Of: Ministry Of Agricultura-Extension Of L. V Works To Feed Power Supply To Well Of: Ministry Of Agricultural Wealth Fisheries Deadline23 Nov 2025 10193562 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic02151 In Govt Entities At I-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic02151 In Govt Entities At In Khasab Wilayat - Deadline23 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us