Oman Tenders - 19 November 2025

77 tenders published in Oman on 19 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 November 2025, across industries like Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10216067 Supplying professional shoes of various sizes (Safety Boots) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10216195 9900042919 - 6000056083 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Multi OEM Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10216196 General Catering Services for OQBI Deadline07 Dec 2025 10216229 Tender for the supply of test bags with printing according to the sample to the Ministry of Education. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10216231 Maintaining and developing the hospital system and the medical laboratory system of the University Medical City at the Sultan Qaboos Integrated Center for Cancer Treatment and Rese Deadline04 Dec 2025 10216232 Providing a 7 ton refrigerated truck with a driver and including the cost of diesel Deadline04 Dec 2025 10216235 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of the backup battery system for Wadi Bani Kharous Hospital in Al Batinah South Deadline02 Dec 2025 10216254 HDMI cable 4 meters Deadline23 Nov 2025 10216404 Supplying stationery materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10216406 Supply of office furniture for the Directorate Building No. (1) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10216408 Supplying air conditioning to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10216409 Tender for the supply of sports equipment to the centers according to the attached photos for the Ministry of Education. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10216411 Organizing the design and implementation of the Dates, Figs and Honey Producers Forum for the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in the South Deadline30 Nov 2025 10216413 Supply of medical devices (Providing mobile examination lamps in the operations department) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10216415 Educational tools and publications for the children of the center Deadline24 Nov 2025 10216417 Providing gardening and agricultural services and maintaining the irrigation system for the garden of Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10216418 Electric wheelchair special specifications Deadline23 Nov 2025 10216420 Steel floor Deadline25 Nov 2025 10216422 Consulting services for preparing the general plan and identifying investment opportunities and service buildings for the Harat Al-Bilad area in the state of Manah Deadline07 Dec 2025 10216424 Providing hygiene services to the Food Security Department in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline04 Dec 2025 10216426 Supplying equipment for production lines for manufacturing industries in Muscat Governorate in accordance with the support system Deadline07 Dec 2025 10216846 Establishing a network and programming devices at the fulfillment center in Duqm Deadline23 Nov 2025 10216852 Print the blood donation form Deadline24 Nov 2025 10216857 Spare parts for air mattress Deadline07 Dec 2025 10216968 Purchasing an enhanced device to use an artificial intelligence application in the legal opinions section Deadline25 Nov 2025 10216977 Supplying non-medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10217007 Purchasing, supplying and installing air conditioners in the Social Welfare House in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Nov 2025 10217008 Internet connection service (Department of Social Development building in Dhank) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10217009 According to the attachment Deadline01 Dec 2025 10217010 Expansion and maintenance of the Internal Audit Department at the Directorate’s headquarters in Sohar Deadline30 Dec 2025 10217011 Cosmetic decoration design with implementation Deadline24 Nov 2025 10217012 Construction of a 350-metre-long covered canal Deadline21 Dec 2025 10217013 Wireless communication device Deadline27 Nov 2025 10217014 Manufacturing, supplying and installing a sink for endoscopes Deadline30 Nov 2025 10217015 Maintenance of vehicles and means of transportation affiliated with the General Directorate of Social Development in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline24 Nov 2025 10217016 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline03 Dec 2025 10218186 A contract to provide a cleaner for one year Deadline27 Nov 2025 10218460 Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles-Renwal Insurance Policy For 84 Vehicles Deadline25 Nov 2025 10220797 The purpose of this initiative is to provide transparent and reliable interest rate indicators that can be used in pricing financial products and enhance market transparency, thus Deadline10 Dec 2025 10220928 Supplying one floor cleaning machine Deadline27 Nov 2025 10220929 Supplying a pesticide spraying machine to the Food Security Department in Dhofar Deadline27 Nov 2025 10220930 Supply of general surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Dec 2025 10221673 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Material Group (Saf & Rel valve _ MECHANICAL-STATIC) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10225826 6000056283 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline22 Nov 2025 10225830 6000056451 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Spare: Body Lip-Seal for Ball valve 14 Inch; Mfr: Della Foglia SRL) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10225832 6000056248 - Once off Procurement - Supply of Safety Shoes & Helmet for MEM Staff Deadline25 Nov 2025 10225935 6000056456-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joint) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10227408 Laser printer 73 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10227411 Supply of chemicals to Ibri Hospital Deadline11 Dec 2025 10227413 Editing workstation Deadline01 Dec 2025 10227414 Supply and installation of electric beds for internal hospitals Deadline26 Nov 2025 10227416 Providing food supplies to the Ministry’s General Office for the year 2026 AD Deadline10 Dec 2025 10227465 Motion graphics production work for the General Directorate of Social Development in Al Dhahirah Governorate for (a safe future campaign to support juveniles and ensure their prote Deadline30 Nov 2025 10227466 Fetal ECG machine with mobile cart Deadline10 Dec 2025 10227467 Providing supplies for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline01 Dec 2025 10227468 Electronic bed Deadline10 Dec 2025 10227469 Baby sitter Deadline10 Dec 2025 10227470 Maintaining a device for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline03 Dec 2025 10227471 Spare parts for lighting towers Deadline30 Nov 2025 10227472 Purchasing medical materials for the eye surgery program Deadline07 Dec 2025 10227473 According to the attachment Deadline30 Nov 2025 10227474 Supply and installation of spare parts for air conditioners Deadline08 Dec 2025 10227475 Consulting services for the establishment of the assessment and rehabilitation building in Al-Khoud Deadline08 Dec 2025 10227476 General maintenance work for the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in the Wilayat of Ibri Deadline01 Jan 2026 10227477 Supply and replacement of an elevator for the Educational Supervision Department of the General Directorate of Education in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline10 Dec 2025 10227478 Air duct cleaning - Air handling unit No. 29 in the operating room at the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10227479 Supplying one floor cleaning machine Deadline27 Nov 2025 10227480 Maintenance of vehicles and means of transportation affiliated with the General Directorate of Social Development in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline24 Nov 2025 10228250 Supply and Replacement of LPHW System and Solar Water Heater System Deadline24 Dec 2025 10229833 Supply of Office Furniture to Health Center Mudhi at Dhofar Governorate Deadline24 Nov 2025 10230263 Providing an Adobe license Deadline24 Nov 2025 10230264 Providing clothing and shoes for technicians at the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline03 Dec 2025 10230997 Supplying Mini Feeder Pillars Grommets & Louvers-Supplying Mini Feeder Pillars Grommets & Louvers Deadline01 Dec 2025 10230998 Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos:Mj25ic02149- Extension Of L.V Works To Feed Power Supply To Farm Of Crm Ref Nos:Mj25ic02149 At Al-Bayah Area In Deadline26 Nov 2025 10230999 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic02003 In Rubih At In Khasab-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic02003 In Rubih At In Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Deadline26 Nov 2025 10231000 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01739 And Mj25ic02055 In-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01739 And Mj25ic02055 In Alsuq And Kartoom Deadline26 Nov 2025 10231001 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01739 And Mj25ic02055 In-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No ./ Mj25ic01739 And Mj25ic02055 In Alsuq And Kartoom Deadline26 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us