Oman Tenders - 21 November 2025

36 tenders published in Oman on 21 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 21 November 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Research & Development, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Research & Development, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10252077 Une-Lot-10h/2025 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10254250 General maintenance work for the guard’s room in the Roads Administration building in Buraimi Governorate, including the bathroom, small kitchen, and furniture for the room Deadline02 Dec 2025 10254266 Supplying an air conditioning unit for the Royal Hospital Deadline15 Dec 2025 10254769 Purchase and supply charger for Zebra coding printer Deadline25 Nov 2025 10254979 Maintenance of the main warehouse of the General Directorate in Dhofar Deadline27 Nov 2025 10254980 Supplying acrylic advertising panels for Rustaq Hospital Deadline25 Nov 2025 10254981 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline09 Dec 2025 10254982 Supplying eye clinic equipment to the General Directorate of Health Services, North Al Batinah Deadline03 Dec 2025 10254983 Buy a tablet Deadline27 Nov 2025 10255273 Providing laboratory testing services Deadline09 Dec 2025 10255274 Adaptation for satellite broadcast vehicle Deadline01 Dec 2025 10255275 Supply of mechanical spare parts Deadline09 Dec 2025 10255276 Supplying a fire systems inspection device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10255277 Purchasing and supplying, with installation, curtains to the Department of Social Development in Al Buraimi Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255278 Bed wipes Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255279 Supplying potable water to the Omq Al-Rabakh point and the Wasal point in Ras Al-Shajar Reserve at a rate of 3,500 gallons per month. Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255281 Batteries Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255282 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline09 Dec 2025 10255283 Professional photography of the Muscat Innovation Complex Deadline27 Nov 2025 10255285 The project is to complete construction and addition works on the Green Park site and beautify it Deadline03 Dec 2025 10255286 Fargo printer ink for the Department's Security Office Deadline25 Nov 2025 10255287 Supplying potable water to the guard point, Al-Sarin Nature Reserve, Al-Jabal Al-Aswad sector, at a rate of 12,000 gallons per month. Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255288 Supplying computer supplies to Rustaq Hospital Deadline02 Dec 2025 10255575 Supply of a respirator Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255579 Implementing a training program to develop a number of (23) productive family projects (packaging skills) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255609 According to the tender description in the attached file Deadline26 Nov 2025 10255667 6000056481-Once off service for Long Service Award Event 2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255668 6000056480-Once off procurement for supply of TAG SFTY;UT LCTN,DO NOT PAINT Deadline24 Nov 2025 10255687 According to the attached tender description Deadline26 Nov 2025 10255736 Body care supplies Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255755 Supply, installation, testing and operation of the backup battery system at Wadi Haibi Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Dec 2025 10255767 MacBook Deadline30 Nov 2025 10255777 Renewal of security system licenses Deadline11 Dec 2025 10255787 Supplying uniforms for workers at fulfillment centers in the South Al Sharqiyah Directorate Deadline03 Dec 2025 10255918 Once-off Contract for the replacement of 7 radioactive detectors in MAF CCR unit Deadline20 Nov 2025 10261014 Tender_32816 - Call off Contract - Industrial Waste Treatment & Disposal Deadline09 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us