Oman Tenders - 24 November 2025

133 tenders published in Oman on 24 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10268535 6000056490 - Once of procurement of supply of material SLEEVE Deadline27 Nov 2025 10270790 Developing the infrastructure and preparing the wireless network for the Vocational College in Salalah Deadline04 Dec 2025 10270792 Supplying sanitary and building materials to Rustaq Hospital Deadline10 Dec 2025 10270793 Providing and installing networks in some educational governorate schools Deadline30 Dec 2025 10272983 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10273141 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10273223 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10273228 Supply and installation of a CCTV system (number reader cameras) (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10273324 Supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10273402 Supply and installation of sound system (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10273406 Supplying an interactive display screen and visual display device to the General Administration of Police Aviation (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10273412 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline11 Dec 2025 10273420 Re-introduction/supply of telecommunications consumable spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10273426 Supply of inspection and diagnostic tools and spare parts - Communications Deadline11 Dec 2025 10273508 6000055999 - Asset Performance Management Enhancement - OQ Gas Networks Deadline24 Nov 2025 10273510 6000056206 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Valves) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10273541 6000056281 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Compressor, Air Cond/HVAC Spare) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10273568 6000056421 - Provision of Once off Culture Engagement Workshop - OQ Gas Networks Deadline23 Nov 2025 10273569 6000056396 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BATTERY&BATTERY BANK) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10273571 Once Off Procuerment Supply of Material for Parker Spares Deadline24 Nov 2025 10273573 6000055686 - 6000055686 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Misc Spares) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10273596 Purchase a sports tournament management system Deadline11 Dec 2025 10273604 Supply and installation of various residential furniture Deadline30 Nov 2025 10273620 Renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline30 Nov 2025 10273627 Providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and advanced technology infrastructure Deadline01 Dec 2025 10273818 Vertical crane repair (crane equipment) Deadline27 Nov 2025 10273820 Supply of text messages (SMS) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10273881 6000056493-Once off service for Process safety event Deadline25 Nov 2025 10273932 6000056058 - Once off supply off ACS SYSTEM, installation & configuration Deadline26 Nov 2025 10273977 6000056495-Once off procurement for supply of KIT, TEST; TYPE: NALCOOL Deadline30 Nov 2025 10273980 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10274011 6000056215 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Metallic Tubes) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10274012 6000056489 - Once of procurement of supply of material VALVE Deadline27 Nov 2025 10274045 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline23 Nov 2025 10274046 6000056397 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MECH CONSUMABLES) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10274048 6000056160 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (WIRE MESH, MATERIAL; ASTM A240 GR 321) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10274144 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline08 Dec 2025 10274480 6000056411 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10274484 6000056212 - Provision of Supply Glass Reinforced Epoxy (GRE) PIPING SYSTEMS FOR BLOCK 60 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10274486 6000056504 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (Welding Consumables) Deadline29 Nov 2025 10274488 6000056496-Once off procurement for supply of stock items-OQGN Deadline30 Nov 2025 10274515 6000056497 - Once off Procurement for supply of material (Hologram Virtual Assistant) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10274519 Once Off Procurement Supply of Meter Proving Service. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10274523 Once off Procurement for supply of Material Zeolitic Adsorbent for Chloride Treater V-2008 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10274813 6000056390 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LAB CHEM.& GLASSWARE) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10275047 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10275060 Supplying seating and round tables Deadline08 Dec 2025 10275064 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) (1) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10275065 Supply of towels Deadline08 Dec 2025 10275067 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) (2) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10275134 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10275238 Checking electricity meters Deadline14 Dec 2025 10275316 Supply and installation of various furniture Deadline02 Dec 2025 10276211 6000056240 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (AIR COND/HVAC SPARE) Deadline26 Nov 2025 10276250 6000056425 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Analyser Spare) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276251 6000056433 - once off - BATT;F/M:J22;12V Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276429 Supply and installation of fabric curtains + vertical blinds Deadline02 Dec 2025 10276431 Supply and installation of single iron beds Deadline02 Dec 2025 10276522 Print the annual calendar for the year 2026 AD Deadline27 Nov 2025 10276537 6000055149 Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Validation of Agilent GC SCD System for Laboratory Deadline25 Nov 2025 10276546 6000056153_Once-off Procurement for OQ 2025 Sustainability Report Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276549 6000056101-Once off procurement od supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10279598 Tender for the supply of Forti EA subscriptions and associated services Deadline05 Jan 2026 10279600 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline01 Dec 2025 10279617 Calibration of a number of laboratory devices at the Food Safety and Quality Center for the year 2025 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10279738 Tender for organizing the Digital Awareness Forum for a Safe Generation ceremony at the Ministry of Education Deadline25 Nov 2025 10279744 IT business continuity management system and IT service continuity framework Deadline07 Jan 2026 10279747 Video and photography of the management committee meeting Deadline25 Nov 2025 10279751 A project to host services in an external cloud environment Deadline09 Dec 2025 10279755 Brother MFC 3750 printer, issue 1 Deadline01 Dec 2025 10279757 Supplying a barcode scanner and renewing the Adobe software license Deadline29 Nov 2025 10279762 Supply and equip refrigerator boxes for vehicles Deadline02 Dec 2025 10279765 Samsung Galaxy 25 Ultra Deadline30 Nov 2025 10279768 Replace the pump control board with the manufactured assembly Deadline11 Dec 2025 10279772 Production number 2Motion videosGraphic for a magazineOman Medical Deadline07 Dec 2025 10279774 Providing services for Al Wusta winter events in Al Wusta Governorate 2025/26 AD Deadline07 Dec 2025 10279868 Supply of patient chairs (mobile) at Ibri Hospital Deadline16 Dec 2025 10279869 Supply of vital medical equipment Deadline13 Dec 2025 10279870 Design and implementation services works for the rehabilitation of the breakwater in the port in the Ghamma area in the Musandam Governorate, Sultanate of Oman Deadline04 Jan 2026 10279871 Providing cleaning services, hospitality services, garden maintenance, landscaping, and controlling rodents and harmful insects in the Department of Trade, Industry and Investment Deadline10 Dec 2025 10279872 Pigments Deadline13 Dec 2025 10279873 Supply and installation of a canopy in the queue square at Sheikh Abu Qahtan Al Hajari School for Basic Education in the Wilayat of Al Awabi in the South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Jan 2026 10279874 Supplying construction equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10279875 Anesthesia machine accessories Deadline07 Dec 2025 10279876 Providing cleaning services for the Food Security Department building in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10279877 Connecting the public garden well to the tree tanks in the Buraimi Public Park. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10279878 Buraimi Winter Event in Buraimi State (2026 AD) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10279879 Maintenance work at Quriyat Health Complex in Muscat Governorate Deadline17 Dec 2025 10279880 Artificial lake development work, phase two, in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline04 Jan 2026 10279881 Adding “8” classrooms, a teachers’ room, and other facilities at Umm Hakim School for Basic Education in Al-Awabi Wilayat Deadline11 Jan 2026 10279883 A program on how to formulate administrative correspondence and letters using artificial intelligence Deadline30 Nov 2025 10279884 Providing nutrition for trainees at the Specialized Institute and Ministry trainees Deadline09 Dec 2025 10279885 Supplying supplies for the project of spraying and controlling external parasites to the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in Musandam Gover Deadline12 Dec 2025 10279886 National facility project for treating waste of natural radioactive materials Deadline18 Jan 2026 10279887 Cinematic video production - the relationship between Omani farmers and the Oman Agriculture Development Company Deadline04 Dec 2025 10279888 Developing the skills of the Food Safety and Quality Center employees in applying food safety and quality standards, and enhancing their abilities in leadership, planning, crisis m Deadline04 Dec 2025 10279889 Replacing and installing sound insulation in the playing rooms of the Scout Music Band building Deadline16 Dec 2025 10279891 Amendment to the Muscat Innovation Complex portal Deadline03 Dec 2025 10279892 A tender to provide publications for the Digital Awareness for a Safe Generation Forum at the Ministry of Education Deadline25 Nov 2025 10279893 Contract for maintenance of operating room tables in the Royal Hospital Deadline10 Dec 2025 10279894 Inviting contractors with distinguished competence and experience to submit bids in order to establish, complete, operate and repair any defect in the training building at the Mini Deadline02 Dec 2026 10279895 A device for the ear, nose and throat Deadline30 Nov 2025 10279896 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10279897 Supply of medical equipment (heating and cooling device for the surgical department) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10279898 Supply and installation of office work tables for the directorate’s buildings in Rustaq Deadline07 Dec 2025 10279899 Supplying a box file folder to Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline11 Dec 2025 10279900 Supply and installation of lighting for the garden of the Ministry Building No. (2). Deadline30 Nov 2025 10279901 Providing a number of (2) Omani workers for maintenance, gardening, and watering crops at the Child Care Center in Al Khoud. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10279902 Electronic locks Deadline30 Nov 2025 10279903 Temperature recorder pen Deadline12 Dec 2025 10279904 Implementing the works of the heritage village for the third season forum in the Wilayat of Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan Deadline11 Dec 2025 10279913 Preparing the site at the Al-Tahaim Winter Forum for the third season in the Wilayat of Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan Deadline11 Dec 2025 10280650 nce off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Material Group (Misc Mech Spare _ MECHANICAL-STATIC) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10280655 6000056434 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIRE,SMOKE & GAS DET) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10280658 6000056507 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC ELEC EQPT SPARE) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10280774 6000056241 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Spares, Misc valves & accessories) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10280775 6000056515 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Blower,Fan & Spare) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10280777 6000056419 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10280778 Once off Contract for Materials & Service for Camp Portacabin Renovation at Ras Markaz, Duqm Deadline08 Dec 2025 10280779 6000056503 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Rotor refurbish for KT-8147A) Deadline29 Nov 2025 10280780 6000056506 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BATTERY&BATTERY BANK) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10280781 6000056501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE & FITTINGS) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10280803 6000056431 - once off - PUMP;SLND-DRVN MTRNG,CNNCTR FOR 12/6 HSE Deadline24 Nov 2025 10283870 Une Lot-10g/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283873 Une– Lot – 10e/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283874 Une–Lot –10f/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283948 Replacement Of Wooden Ohl To Concreate Long Span Ohl At K-Ln01, Khadhraween 01-Replacement Of Wooden Ohl To Concreate Long Span Ohl At K-Ln01, Khadhraween 01 Pss ((Length= 3128 Mtr Deadline09 Dec 2025 10283950 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Safaq, Zeek And Tawi Ateer Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283951 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Ashqool, Shaat And Mudhai Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283952 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Salalah And Mirbat Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283953 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Arsaoat, Aroqom And Qeroon Hirity Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283954 Drilling Of Production Water Wells In Burj Haloof Mothalth Habroot &Akhrem Alsan Deadline18 Dec 2025 10283955 Drilling Of Production Water Well In Muqshin Deadline18 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us