Oman Tenders - 26 November 2025

68 tenders published in Oman on 26 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 26 November 2025, across industries like Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10305286 6000056546 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GAS) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305503 6000056387 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (TRANSFORMERS) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305538 Once Off Procurement of Supply of SWITCHGEAR Deadline04 Dec 2025 10305539 6000056476-customized Giveaways -OQGN Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305540 6000056454-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Rationalization of Lubricants) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10305837 6000056210 - Supply of Operation Chemicals Deadline15 Dec 2025 10308055 Supply of Powderado SH131 device Deadline04 Dec 2025 10308061 Purchase a device to produce distilled water Deadline02 Dec 2025 10308062 Supplying swabs to raise DNA samples Deadline02 Dec 2025 10308064 Extension/rehabilitation and maintenance of a police station building Deadline07 Dec 2025 10309035 Inspection, testing and approval of the LPG tank (capacity 14,000 litres) at Nizwa Hospital Deadline14 Dec 2025 10309036 Removal of marine ghaf (mesquite) trees in the wilayat of Barka Al-Sumhan and Al-Khuwairat Deadline03 Dec 2025 10309037 A project to design and supervise a new veterinary hospital on the university campus with an approximate area of ​​about 665 square meters. The hospital serves the medical and Deadline08 Jan 2026 10309038 Supplying potable water to the Environmental Management Building in Al Wusta Governorate 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10309039 Supplying water to the Ras Al Shajar Reserve Center Deadline04 Dec 2025 10309040 Spare parts for adult weighing scales for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309041 Supply of filters for the dialysis unit in the Wilayat of Suwaiq in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309042 Supplying spare parts for the operating table to Nizwa Hospital, Operations Department Deadline07 Dec 2025 10309044 Supply of condenser fan motor to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309045 A tender for making modifications to the corridors and offices of the Deputy Chief Executive Officers and moving the Oman Medical Journal office to the Muscat Innovation Complex Deadline05 Jan 2026 10309046 Replacing the guidelines for 3 fishing ports in the North Al Batinah Governorate, Liwa Al Khaboura Al Suwaiq Deadline14 Dec 2025 10309047 Supplying refrigerators to several health centers in North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309048 Supplying a refrigerator to Hafeet Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309049 Supplying medical devices and equipment for the laboratory to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309050 Muscle stimulator for physical therapy for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309051 Large blue folder Deadline07 Dec 2025 10309052 Supplying inks to Rustaq Hospital Deadline04 Dec 2025 10309053 Supply and installation of shelves for the surgical warehouse at Rustaq Hospital Deadline01 Dec 2025 10309055 Maintenance of vehicles and means of transportation affiliated with the General Directorate of Social Development in South Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline03 Dec 2025 10309056 Chiller spare parts at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline11 Dec 2025 10309058 Supply of wall paints for Sultan Qaboos Hospital Salalah Deadline11 Dec 2025 10311109 6000056456-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Expansion Joint) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10311110 6000056551 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (VACUUM PUMP) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10312866 6000056555-Once off procurement of supply of material (Ball Valves) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10312890 Once off Procurement of Critical Spare Parts as per MRP level – Material Group (Saf & Rel valve _ MECHANICAL-STATIC) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10312893 6000056552 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Various Valves) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10312940 9900042878- 6000056043 - Call off Contract for Supply of Material (Supply of Shell Industrial fluids and lubricants) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10313075 SDDC-Vehicle-Lease-2026 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10317125 6000056556-Once off procurement of supply of material (Mech Consumables) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10317629 6000056461 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317630 6000056459 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Turbine & Spare) Deadline26 Nov 2025 10318749 RFQ for D365 Finance and Operations ERP Licenses Deadline04 Dec 2025 10319700 Supply of Office Furniture to Minister's Advisor for Engineering Affairs Deadline03 Dec 2025 10319795 Project for hosting services in an external cloud environment Deadline09 Dec 2025 10323070 Supply of surveillance cameras for outpatient clinics (A) and (B) at Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah Deadline23 Dec 2025 10323121 Maintenance of the body Deadline05 Jan 2026 10323124 Public facilities management of the General Office Building of the Ministry of Education Deadline30 Dec 2025 10323129 Interactive screens for halls in departments of the South Al Batinah Directorate Deadline01 Dec 2025 10323136 The Ministry of Heritage and Tourism invites interested companies (hereinafter referred to as “the client”) to submit documents and offers for the project “Consulting Service Deadline13 Jan 2026 10323139 Water springs are considered one of the most important elements of the hydrometric monitoring network, as they provide the necessary data to study and evaluate the water situation Deadline15 Dec 2025 10323144 Suction and transportation of sewage service to guard points, Al Sareen Nature Reserve 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10323150 Providing cleaning services, hospitality services, garden maintenance, landscaping, and controlling rodents and harmful insects in the building of the Department of Trade, Industry Deadline11 Dec 2025 10323155 A preparation vehicle for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10323246 A project to design and supervise a new veterinary hospital on the university campus with an approximate area of ​​about 665 square meters. The hospital serves the medical and Deadline08 Jan 2026 10323255 Supplying a refrigerator to Hafeet Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10323465 Mowasalat Company invites specialized contractors to submit their offers to supply original spare parts and carry out comprehensive overhead maintenance work for three Perkins auxi Deadline16 Dec 2025 10323469 Renew multi-factor authentication Deadline08 Dec 2025 10323476 Purchasing printers for the General Directorate, Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Nov 2025 10323499 Ground station maintenance Deadline25 Dec 2025 10323500 Maintenance of fire extinguishers, fire alarm and extinguishing systems in buildings affiliated with the Ministry’s General Office building in Muscat Governorate Deadline16 Dec 2025 10323501 Providing maintenance services for the Ministry of Energy and Minerals building Deadline23 Dec 2025 10323504 Modifying the entrances to the Al-Amerat facility to treat external healthcare waste and adding some improvements to the movement of trucks within the facility Deadline21 Dec 2025 10323517 Purchasing interactive screens from the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Nov 2025 10323520 Purchasing dry traps for the red palm weevil control program in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Nov 2025 10323546 Renew public key infrastructure system licenses Deadline18 Dec 2025 10324016 Supplying batteries for the Cardiac Center building at Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline18 Dec 2025 10324056 Service and maintenance of the 1.5 Tesla MRI machine Deadline03 Dec 2025 10324062 Programs 64 c Deadline10 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us