Oman Tenders - 1 December 2025

127 tenders published in Oman on 1 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 1 December 2025, across industries like Logistics, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

10373338 Upgrading and increasing the storage capacities of the backup system Deadline14 Dec 2025 10373339 Re-releasing/updating and replacing the tape library for open systems and mainframes Deadline21 Dec 2025 10376610 A preparation vehicle for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Dec 2025 10379282 6000056495-Once off procurement for supply of KIT, TEST; TYPE: NALCOOL Deadline30 Nov 2025 10379285 6000056497 - Once off Procurement for supply of material (Hologram Virtual Assistant) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10379293 6000056493-Once off service for Process safety event Deadline01 Dec 2025 10379421 9900041717 - Energy Efficiency Retrofits of OQ Buildings Deadline08 Dec 2025 10379422 Once off Procurement for supply of Material Zeolitic Adsorbent for Chloride Treater V-2008 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10379440 6000056501 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PIPE & FITTINGS) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10379461 Supply and installation of CCTV system (2) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10379498 Supply and installation of a CCTV system (number reader cameras) (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10379545 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10379549 Supplying seating and round tables Deadline08 Dec 2025 10379550 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) (1) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10379551 Supply of towels Deadline08 Dec 2025 10379554 Supply and installation of (fabric curtains + vertical blinds) (2) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10379562 Supply and installation of sound system (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10379563 Supplying an interactive display screen and visual projector (requires a site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10379564 Supply of inspection and diagnostic tools and spare parts - Communications Deadline11 Dec 2025 10379610 Supply and installation of CCTV system (3) (requires site visit) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10379617 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers Deadline11 Dec 2025 10379619 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (1) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10379620 Supply, extension and installation of communications wires for phones and computers (2) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10379621 Re-introduction/supply of telecommunications consumable spare parts Deadline11 Dec 2025 10379626 Supply and installation of various furniture Deadline02 Dec 2025 10379629 Supply and installation of fabric curtains + vertical blinds Deadline02 Dec 2025 10379630 Supply and installation of single iron beds Deadline02 Dec 2025 10379631 Purchase a sports tournament management system Deadline11 Dec 2025 10379632 Extending/providing consulting services for digital projects, artificial intelligence, and infrastructure for advanced technologies Deadline15 Dec 2025 10379739 Toilets maintenance (1) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10379770 Once-Off contract of Supply of chloride absorbent Deadline30 Nov 2025 10379914 Once off procurement of spares for valves 440XV-9615B & 130-XV-0512 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10379934 6000056567-Once off procurement for supply of TXFRMR IGNTN;IGNITER,10000V,30MA,BX Deadline03 Dec 2025 10379953 6000055651 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (MOTORS) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10379981 Once Off Procurement Supply of Meter Proving Service. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10379994 Plastindia & Chinaplas - Activation 2026 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380053 6000056481-Once off service for Long Service Award Event 2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10380072 6000056468 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (FILTER/SEPARATOR) Deadline03 Dec 2025 10380082 Once off Procurement for Supply of Spare Parts - OQ Gas Networks- 6000056577 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380154 6000056462 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Transformer) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10380186 6000056419 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INSULATION & REFRACT) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380187 Once off Contract for Materials & Service for Camp Portacabin Renovation at Ras Markaz, Duqm Deadline08 Dec 2025 10380188 6000056450 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10380189 6000056467 CALIBRATION OF INST TOOLS PR 70049957 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10380219 Once off Procurement of PAC Herzog Abel Flash Point to OQ8 Laboratory Deadline14 Dec 2025 10380220 6000056559 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BALL VALVES) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380226 6000056506 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (BATTERY&BATTERY BANK) Deadline30 Nov 2025 10380260 6000056568-Once off procurement for supply of PCB;ELCTRNC,REPLCMNT Deadline03 Dec 2025 10380262 6000056101-Once off procurement od supply of material (Pump & Spare) Deadline03 Dec 2025 10380263 6000056558 - BIM For Lab Services Deadline14 Dec 2025 10380264 Tender_32816 - Call off Contract - Industrial Waste Treatment & Disposal Deadline09 Dec 2025 10380449 Supplying mobile carts for laptop computers Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380484 6000056570 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Panel Spare) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380564 6000056503 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Service (Rotor refurbish for KT-8147A) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380588 Once off Procurement for Supply of Air Filters (CUMMINS/KTA38-G14) - OQ Gas Networks-6000056581 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10380850 Extension/renewal of the contract for maintenance of fire systems in boats Deadline15 Dec 2025 10381718 Supplying professional shoes of various sizes (Safety Boots) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10381795 6000056451 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Spare: Body Lip-Seal for Ball valve 14 Inch; Mfr: Della Foglia SRL) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10381800 6000056522 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (GLOBE VALVES) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10381883 Supply and installation of freezing and cooling rooms in the forensic laboratory Deadline14 Dec 2025 10381884 Toilets maintenance (2) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10381885 Supply high pressure pump motor for desalination plant Deadline14 Dec 2025 10381886 Electrical generator maintenance contract (1) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10381896 6000055879 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material Deadline08 Dec 2025 10381897 6000056528 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (FIELD MEAS INST SPAR) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10381898 6000056574 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10381899 6000051598 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Service ) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10381922 6000056516 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (PANEL SPARE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10381925 6000056512 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Pump & Spare) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10382113 Supply of food and commodity materials for the year 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10382548 Providing cleaning services for the Authority’s administration building and business center in Musandam Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10382549 Providing cleaning services for the Authority’s administration building and the business center in Al-Dhahirah Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10382550 Providing cleaning services for the Authority’s administration building in South Al Batinah Governorate and the business center for the year 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10382551 Providing cleaning services for the Authority’s administration building in Al Buraimi Governorate for the year 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10385014 Supply of medicines Deadline17 Dec 2025 10385526 6000056523 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385529 6000056541 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385531 6000056521 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385533 6000056515 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Blower,Fan & Spare) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385534 6000056526 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385536 6000056526 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (COMPRESSOR & SPARE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385537 6000056519 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (MISC INST SPARE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10385540 6000054727 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385544 6000056510 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Repair Kit and Gasket for Valves) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385545 6000053065 Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385546 6000056513 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lab Chem.& Glassware) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10385648 Preparing engineering designs for unified buildings for directorates in 5 governorates, which includes presenting a methodology and preliminary study through which the project will Deadline12 Jan 2026 10385649 Maintenance and cultivation of natural grass in the Ibri Reference Hospital stadium Deadline23 Dec 2026 10385650 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385651 Contracting with specialized companies to supply, install, operate and maintain coffee and tea machines, self-vending machines and ice making machines Deadline15 Dec 2025 10385652 Contracting with companies specialized in the supply and maintenance of indoor ornamental trees Deadline14 Dec 2025 10385653 Holding concerts, singing sessions and plays in Muscat Nights 2026 AD Deadline16 Dec 2025 10385654 Operation and maintenance of the wastewater treatment plant at the Vocational College in Ibri Deadline21 Dec 2025 10385655 Replacement of the drain tank and maintenance in the boiler room at the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10385656 Printing the Authority’s annual report for 2025 in five copies. The expected number of pages is approximately 60 pages Deadline19 Dec 2025 10385657 Maintenance of the garden of the General Directorate of Environment building in Dhofar Governorate for the year 2026 AD Deadline07 Dec 2025 10385658 Purchasing and supplying materials for maintenance at the Ministry of Public Affairs Deadline03 Dec 2025 10385659 Supplying furniture for teachers’ rooms in schools (first phase) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10385660 Horticulture services work for the General Office of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (external and internal) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10385661 Supply of electrical and electronic spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline15 Dec 2025 10385662 Supplying air conditioning to the Royal Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10385663 Tender for the supply of sports equipment to the centers according to the attached photos for the Ministry of Education. Deadline04 Dec 2025 10385664 Supply and installation of terrazzo tiles to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Batinah and Al Khadra Health Centre Deadline10 Dec 2025 10385665 Providing added oil with fuel for both boats Deadline11 Dec 2025 10385687 Contracting with specialized and experienced companies in the field of supplying and maintaining air freshener devices. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10385688 Printer Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385691 Producing a series of short stories aimed at young people Deadline04 Dec 2025 10385693 Maintenance of the fire early warning system in the Ministry’s General Office building in Airport Heights Deadline07 Dec 2025 10385695 Purchase and supply charger for Zebra coding printer Deadline04 Dec 2025 10385696 Replacement of autoclave electrodes in the Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385699 Supplying steel and wooden staff lockers for Rustaq Hospital Deadline09 Dec 2025 10385700 25 kg saline solution Deadline07 Dec 2025 10385701 Maintenance work for the Ibri infectious diseases building in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline21 Dec 2025 10385704 Supply and installation of a rust-resistant iron work table in Ibri Health Complex with a medical sink Deadline21 Dec 2025 10385706 Providing repair service for the TOPER biological safety cabinet installed in the Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385708 Supply, installation and operation of surveillance cameras in schools affiliated with the General Directorate of Education in Dhofar Governorate for the academic year 2025/2026 AD Deadline16 Dec 2025 10385710 Supply, installation and operation of surveillance cameras in schools affiliated with the General Directorate of Education in Dhofar Governorate for the academic year 2025/2026 AD Deadline16 Dec 2025 10385715 Practice providing Chief Innovation Award services Deadline19 Dec 2025 10385722 Removal of mesquite and coastal dum trees in the wilayat of Musanna Deadline07 Dec 2025 10385730 Renting a four-wheel drive vehicle to serve the training center Deadline13 Jan 2026 10385751 Manufacturing and supplying the Civil Society Organizations Forum shield Deadline03 Dec 2025 10385757 Supplying maintenance materials for the electric generator 38 Deadline19 Dec 2025 10385758 Supplying original inks for printers and copiers for the year 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10385759 Renewal of Trilex software licenses Deadline18 Dec 2025 10385761 Providing network cables Deadline11 Dec 2025 10385763 Supplying a smart screen for a meeting room Deadline10 Dec 2025 10385767 Maintaining and upgrading the wireless network system (Wi-Fi) in health institutions in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us